OHSAA STATE FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS


Division I State Championship Game

Friday, Nov. 13 at Fortress Obetz, 7 p.m. Home team listed first.

Pickerington Central vs. Cincinnati St. Xavier

Division II State Semifinals

Friday, Nov. 13, 7 p.m. Home team listed first.

Avon vs. Akron Archbishop Hoban at Parma Byers Field

Massillon Washington vs. Cincinnati La Salle at Marysville High School Impact Stadium

Division III State Semifinals

Friday, Nov. 13, 7 p.m. Home team listed first.

Columbus St. Francis DeSales vs. Kettering Archbishop Alter at London High School

Tiffin Columbian vs. Chardon at Brunswick High School Auto Mart Stadium

Division IV State Semifinals

Saturday, Nov. 14, 7 p.m. Home team listed first.

Mentor Lake Catholic vs. Carroll Bloom-Carrol at New Philadelphia High School Woody Hayes Quaker Stadium

Van Wert vs. Cincinnati Wyoming at Piqua High School Alexander Stadium

Division V State Semifinals

Saturday, Nov. 14, 7 p.m. Home team listed first.

St. Bernard Roger Bacon vs. Ironton at London High School Bowlus Field

Kirtland vs. Tontogany Otsego at Parma Byers Field

Division VI State Semifinals

Saturday, Nov. 14, 7 p.m. Home team listed first.

Beverly Fort Frye vs. New Middletown Springfield at Zanesville High School Sulsberger Memorial Stadium

Coldwater vs. Columbus Grove at Sidney High School Memorial Stadium

Division VII State Semifinals

Friday, Nov. 13, 7 p.m. Home team listed first.

Warren John F. Kennedy vs. Newark Catholic at Massillon Washington Paul Brown Tiger Stadium

Lima Central Catholic vs. New Bremen Wapakoneta Harmon Field

2020 OHSAA Football State Championships Schedule

Friday, Nov. 13 – Division I state championship, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 20 – Division II, III or VII state championship, 2 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 20 – Division II, III or VII state championship, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 21 – Division II, III, IV, V, VI or VII state championship, 2 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 21 – Division II, III, IV, V, VI or VII state championship, 7 p.m.

Sunday, Nov. 22 – Division IV, V or VI state championship, Noon

Sunday, Nov. 22 – Division IV, V or VI state championship, 5 p.m.