Court News for June 24, 2015


Marriage Licenses

Robert Glenn Ratliff, 42, Mt. Gilead, Machinist to Natalie Ellen Dowell, 31, Mt. Gilead, Accounts Receivable Manager.

Kyle Allen Pfleiderer, 27, Mt. Gilead, Laborer to Kayla June Church, 25, Mt. Gilead, Phlebotomist.

Nathan James Hunt, 25, Cardington, Furnace Operator/ Head of Laddle Dept. to April Lynn Walters, 31, Cardington, Unemployed.

Steven Edward Likens, 51, Mt. Gilead, General Laborer to Lisa Michele Daniels, 45, Uniontown, OH, Clerk.

Jonathan Lee Reeves, 23, Cardington, Manager to Johnna Lynn Diver, 21, Cardington, Home Maker.

Small Claims

Gerald Sample, Edison vs Joe and Robin Brown, Keller, Texas $750.00 money only.

Real Estate

06/11/15

Joan Peake to Nathan and Alicia Dyer; 7.564 acres on T.R. 121, Harmony Twp. for $207,500.

Cynthia Dougherty to Andrew and Theresa Bower; Unit 9, Lot 302, Candlewood, Congress Twp. for $465,000.

Kenneth Groves, Dixie and Jeffrey Biehl to Larry and Dorothy Thomas and Linda and William Brown; 14.021 acres at S.R. 529 and C.R. 169, Lincoln Twp. for $237,500.

Larry and Vikki Eckert to Dustin and Sarah Deyarman; 3.02 acres on C.R. 37 and T.R. 6, Troy Twp. for $60,000.

Richard Ransom to Robert and Kathy Whitmore; 5.0 acres on T.R. 4, Troy Twp. for $224,000.

Patricia and Jeffrey Stone to Michael Ufferman; 441 Kinsale Dr., Cardington Twp. for $104,000.

6/12/15

CR Properties Inc. to Jamie Brucker; 85 S. Main St., Gilead Twp.

06/15/15

Federal National Mortgage Assn. to Jeffrey Owens; 356 E. Main St., Cardington Twp. for exempt.

Emilio Rodriquez Trustee ro Marvin McGrady; 5.311 acres on C.R. 25 and C.R. 170, Harmony Twp. for $30,000.

Federal national Mortgage Assn. to Charles R. Miller III; 348 E. Williams St., Cardington Twp. for exempt.

Christiana Trust to Kimberly Bash; Gilead St., Cardington Twp. for $46,000.

Mark and Gena Lundquist to Jared Galloway; 4.714 acres at 5050 C.R. 15, Marengo, Bennington Twp. for $167,000.

Bill LeMaster to Douglas Michela; 4.257 acres on 450 S.R. 314, Centerburg, South Bloomfield Twp. for $298,000.

06/16/15

Dixie Firstenberger to William Ringler; 1.533 acres on C.R. 159, Westfield Twp. for $45,000.

Beneficial Inc. to Shane Allyne; Lot 65/pt inlot 54, Village of Mt. Gilead, Gilead Twp. for $19,150.

Ross S. Chifano to Jason Dombrowski; Unit 7, Lot 78, Candlewood, Congress Twp. for $260,000.

Donald and Cheryl Danielson to Deserey Chambuml Lot 546, Hidden Lakes, Franklin Tw. For $$1,000.

Timothy Frazier to Karen Miller; 0.86 acres at K29-001-00-208-00, North Bloomfield for exempt.

Jack and Janet Walker to Kimberly Harvey Trustee; 2.00 acres on S.T. 61, Washington Twp. for exempt

Joseph Ebright to Tami Russell; Unit 6, Lot 102, Candlewood, Congress Twp. for $30,000.

06/17/15

James and Beverly Thompson to Erica and Kurtis Logan; Unit 4, Lot 228, Candlewood, Congress Twp. for $9,000.

Sec. Housing and Urban Development to Lucas Vinhaes; 2.00 acres at 4820 T.R. 21, Bennington Twp. for exempt.

Stephen and Denise Edwards to Eli Yoder; 5.001 acres on T.R. 96, Congress Twp. for $32,500.

Jesse and Janet Garcia to Eli and Sarah Yoder; 5.017 acres on T.R. 96, Congress Twp. for $20,000.