Fall sports schedules


With the beginning of the 2017 golf season, fall sports are upon us.

With the beginning of the 2017 golf season, fall sports are upon us.


Rob Hamilton | Morrow County Sentinel

CARDINGTON

Varsity Football

8/25, H, Worthington Christian, 7 p.m.

9/1, A, Galion, 7 p.m.

9/8, A, Ontario, 7 p.m.

9/15, H, Centerburg , 7 p.m.

9/22, A, East Knox, 7 p.m.

9/29, H, Northmor, 7 p.m.

10/6, A, Danville, 7 p.m.

10/13, A, Highland, 7 p.m.

10/20, H, Fredericktown, 7 p.m.

10/27, H, Mount Gilead, 7 p.m.

Varsity Volleyball

8/19, A, North Union, 10 a.m.

8/22, A, Pleasant, 5:30 p.m.

8/24, H, Centerburg , 5:30 p.m.

8/26, H, Pirate Inv., 10 a.m.

8/31, A, East Knox, 5:30 p.m.

9/2, A, Crestview, 10 a.m.

9/5, H, Northmor, 5:30 p.m.

9/7, A, Danville, 5:30 p.m.

9/12, A, Highland, 5:30 p.m.

9/14, H, Fredericktown, 5:30 p.m.

9/16, H, Colonel Crawford, 10 a.m.

9/19, H, Mount Gilead, 5:30 p.m.

9/21, A, Centerburg, 5:30 p.m.

9/26, H, East Knox, 5:30 p.m.

9/28, A, Northmor, 5:30 p.m.

9/30, A, Elgin, 10 a.m.

10/3, H, Danville, 5:30 p.m.

10/5, H, Highland, 5:30 p.m.

10/10, A, Fredericktown, 5:30 p.m.

10/12, A, Mount Gilead, 5:30 p.m.

Cross Country

8/22, A, Upper Sandusky, 5:30 p.m.

8/26, A, Colonel Crawford, 9 a.m.

8/29, A, Utica, 5:30 p.m.

9/2, A, Fairbanks, 9 a.m.

9/9, A, Watkins Memorial, 9 a.m.

9/16, A, Galion, 9 a.m.

9/23, A, Lancaster, 9 a.m.

9/30, A, Pickerington North, 9 a.m.

10/3, A, Crestline, 4:30 p.m.

10/7, A, Mount Gilead, 10 a.m.

10/14, A, KMAC (Fredericktown), 9 a.m.

Golf

8/9, A, Galion Inv., 9 a.m.

8/11, H, River Valley, 4 p.m.

8/14, A, Centerburg, 4 p.m.

8/16, H, Colonel Crawford, 4 p.m.

8/17, H, East Knox, Village Acad., 4 p.m.

8/21, A, Fredericktown, 4 p.m.

8/23, A, Colonel Crawford, 4:30 p.m.

8/24, A, Northmor, 4 p.m.

8/28, H, Mount Gilead, 4 p.m.

8/30, A, East Knox, 4 p.m.

9/5, H, Northmor, Centerburg, 4 p.m.

9/13, A, Mount Gilead, 4 p.m.

9/16, A, KMAC (Wyandot), 10 a.m.

9/18, A, Village Academy, 4:30 p.m.

9/21, A, Highland, 4 p.m.

HIGHLAND

Varsity Football

8/25, H, Bloom-Carroll, 7:30 p.m.

9/1, H, Ontario, 7 p.m.

9/8, A, River Valley, 7 p.m.

9/15, H, Danville, 7 p.m.

9/22, A, Centerburg, 7 p.m.

9/29, H, Mount Gilead, 7 p.m.

10/6, A, Fredericktown, 7 p.m.

10/13, H, Cardington, 7 p.m.

10/20, A, East Knox, 7 p.m.

10/27, A, Northmor, 7 p.m.

Varsity Volleyball

8/19, H, Buckeye Valley, Hayes, 9 a.m.

8/23, H, Bishop Ready, 4:30 p.m.

8/24, H, Danville, 5:30 p.m.

8/26, H, Big Walnut, 9 a.m.

8/31, A, Centerburg, 5:30 p.m.

9/5, H, Mount Gilead, 5:30 p.m.

9/7, A, Fredericktown, 5:30 p.m.

9/12, H, Cardington, 5:30 p.m.

9/14, A, East Knox, 5:30 p.m.

9/16, A, Dublin Inv., 9 a.m.

9/19, A, Northmor, 5:30 p.m.

9/21, A, Danville, 5:30 p.m.

9/26, H, Centerburg, 5:30 p.m.

9/28, A, Mount Gilead, 5:30 p.m.

10/3, H, Fredericktown, 5:30 p.m.

10/5, A, Cardington, 5:30 p.m.

10/9, A, Hartley, 4:30 p.m.

10/10, H, East Knox , 5:30 p.m.

10/12, H, Northmor, 5:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys’ Soccer

8/18, H, Licking Valley, 7 p.m.

8/21, H, Whetstone, 7 p.m.

8/23, A, Galion, 6:30 p.m.

8/28, H, Loudonville, 5 p.m.

9/2, A, Clear Fork, 10 a.m.

9/6, H, Franklin Hts., 7 p.m.

9/11, H, Lakewood, 7 p.m.

9/13, A, River Valley, 7 p.m.

9/20, H, Harding, 5 p.m.

9/23, A, Buckeye Valley, 11 a.m.

9/27, H, Galion, 7 p.m.

9/30, H, Heath, Noon

10/2, A, Northridge, 6 p.m.

10/4, H, River Valley, 5 p.m.

10/7, A, Lakewood, Noon

10/10, A, Loudonville, 7 p.m.

Varsity Girls’ Soccer

8/18, H, Licking Valley, 5 p.m.

8/21, H, Whetstone, 5 p.m.

8/23, A, Galion, 4:30 p.m.

8/31, A, Licking Valley, 6:30 p.m.

9/6, H, Franklin Hts., 5 p.m.

9/11, H, Lakewood, 5 p.m.

9/13, A, River Valley, 5 p.m.

9/18, H, Crestview, 5 p.m.

9/20, A, Harding, 5 p.m.

9/23, A, Buckeye Valley, 11 a.m.

9/27, H, Galion, 5 p.m.

9/30, H, Heath, 10 a.m.

10/4, H, River Valley, 7 p.m.

10/7, A, Lakewood, 10 a.m.

10/10, A, Loudonville, 5 p.m.

10/12, A, Pleasant, 7 p.m.

Cross Country

8/21, A, Northmor Inv., 4:30 p.m.

8/26, A, Newark Catholic Inv., 9 a.m.

9/2, A, Bucyrus Inv., 9 a.m.

9/9, A, Watkins Memorial Inv., 9 a.m.

9/16, A, Galion Inv., 9 a.m.

9/23, A, Black River Inv., 9 a.m.

9/26, A, Fredericktown Inv., 4:30 p.m.

9/30, A, Pickerington North Inv., 9 a.m.

10/7, A, Marion Harding Inv., 9 a.m.

10/14, A, KMAC (Fredericktown), 9 a.m.

Golf

8/9, A, Galion Inv., 9 a.m.

8/10, A, Clear Fork Inv., 9 a.m.

8/14, A, Centerburg, 4 p.m.

8/17, H, Northmor, 4 p.m.

8/21, A, East Knox, 4 p.m.

8/22, H, Mount Gilead, 4 p.m.

8/28, A, Northmor, 10 a.m.

8/29, H, Fredericktown, 4 p.m.

9/9, A, Ridgedale Inv., 9 a.m.

9/12, H, Centerburg, 4 p.m.

9/13, H, East Knox, 4 p.m.

9/14, A, Mount Gilead, 4 p.m.

9/16, A, KMAC Tournament, 10 a.m.

9/18, A, Fredericktown, 4 p.m.

9/21, H, Cardington, 4 p.m.

MOUNT GILEAD

Varsity Football

8/25, A, Colonel Crawford, 7 p.m.

9/1, H, Upper Sandusky, 7 p.m.

9/8, A, Elgin, 7 p.m.

9/15, H, East Knox, 7 p.m.

9/22, H, Fredericktown, 7 p.m.

9/29, A, Highland, 7 p.m.

10/6, A, Centerburg, 7 p.m.

10/13, H, Northmor, 7 p.m.

10/20, H, Danville, 7 p.m.

10/27, A, Cardington, 7 p.m.

Varsity Volleyball

8/19, A, Elgin, 6:30 p.m.

8/24, H, East Knox, 6:30 p.m.

8/31, H, Fredericktown, 6:30 p.m.

9/5, A, Highland, 6:30 p.m.

9/7, A, Centerburg, 6:30 p.m.

9/9, A, Ridgedale, 9 a.m.

9/12, H, Northmor, 6:30 p.m.

9/14, H, Danville, 6:30 p.m.

9/19, A, Cardington, 6:30 p.m.

9/21, A, East Knox, 6:30 p.m.

9/23, A, River Valley Inv., 9 a.m.

9/25, H, Lucas, 6:30 p.m.

9/26, A, Fredericktown, 6:30 p.m.

9/28, H, Highland, 6:30 p.m.

10/3, H, Centerburg, 6:30 p.m.

10/5, A, Northmor, 6:30 p.m.

10/10, A, Danville, 6:30 p.m.

10/12, H, Cardington, 6:30 p.m.

Cross Country

8/22, A, Upper Sandusky, 4:30 p.m.

8/26, A, Pickerington North, 9 a.m.

8/29, A, Troy, 4:30 p.m.

9/9, A, Tiffin, 8 a.m.

9/9, A, Watkins Memorial, 9 a.m.

9/16, A, Galion, noon

9/23 A, Lancaster, noon

9/26, A, Fredericktown, 4:30 p.m.

9/30, A, North Union, 9 a.m.

10/7, H, Mount Gilead Inv., 10 a.m.

10/14, A, KMAC (Fredericktown), 10 a.m.

Golf

8/14, A, KMAC Tri, 4 p.m.

8/17, H, Fredericktown, 4 p.m.

8/21, A, Centerburg, 4 p.m.

8/22, A, Highland, 4 p.m.

8/23, H, East Knox, 4 p.m.

8/26, H, Mount Gilead Inv., 8:30 a.m.

8/28, A, Cardington, 4 p.m.

8/30, H, Northmor, 9 a.m.

9/6, H, Danville, 4 p.m.

9/7, A, Northmor, 4 p.m.

9/9, A, Ridgedale Inv., 9 a.m.

9/11, A, Fredericktown, 4 p.m.

9/13, H, Cardington, 4 p.m.

9/14, H, Highland, 4 p.m.

9/16, A, KMAC Inv. (Wyandot G.C.), 9 a.m.

9/19, H, Centerburg, 4 p.m.

NORTHMOR

Varsity Football

8/25, H, Ashland Crestview, 7 p.m.

9/1, A, Worthington Christian, 7 p.m.

9/8, A, Lucas , 7 p.m.

9/15, H, Fredericktown, 7 p.m.

9/22, A, Danville, 7 p.m.

9/29, A, Cardington, 7 p.m.

10/6, H, East Knox, 7 p.m.

10/13, A, Mount Gilead, 7 p.m.

10/20, H, Centerburg, 7 p.m.

10/27, H, Highland, 7 p.m.

Varsity Volleyball

8/19, A, Clear Fork, 10 a.m.

8/24, H, Fredericktown, 5:30 p.m.

8/26, A, Mansfield Sr., Noon

8/31, A, Danville, 5:30 p.m.

9/5, A, Cardington, 5:30 p.m.

9/7, H, East Knox, 5:30 p.m.

9/9, H, Westerville South, 10 a.m.

9/11, A, Colonel Crawford, 5:30 p.m.

9/12, A, Mount Gilead, 5:30 p.m.

9/14, H, Centerburg, 5:30 p.m.

9/18, H, Bucyrus, 5:30 p.m.

9/19, H, Highland, 5:30 p.m.

9/21, A, Fredericktown, 5:30 p.m.

9/26, H, Danville, 5:30 p.m.

9/28, H, Cardington, 5:30 p.m.

10/3, A, East Knox, 5:30 p.m.

10/5, H, Mount Gilead, 5:30 p.m.

10/10, A, Centerburg, 5:30 p.m.

10/11, A, Bishop Ready, 5:30 p.m.

10/12, A, Highland, 5:30 p.m.

Cross Country

8/21, H, Northmor Inv., 4:30 p.m.

8/26, A, Colonel Crawford Inv., 9 a.m.

8/26, A, Seneca East (girls), 9 a.m.

9/2, A, Bucyrus Inv., 9 a.m.

9/9, A, Watkins Memorial, 9 a.m.

9/12, A, Lucas Inv., 4:30 p.m.

9/16, A, Galion Inv., 9 a.m.

9/19, A, East Knox, 5 p.m.

9/23, A, Ontario Inv., 9 a.m.

9/26, A, Fredericktown Inv., 4:30 p.m.

9/30, A, Buckeye Central Inv., 9 a.m.

10/3, A, Crestline Inv., 4:30 p.m.

10/7, A, Marion Harding Inv., 10 a.m.

10/14, A, KMAC (Fredericktown), 10 a.m.

Golf

8/15, A, Fredericktown, 11 a.m.

8/16, H, Wynford, 10 a.m.

8/17, A, Highland, 4 p.m.

8/21, A, Plymouth, 4 p.m.

8/22, H, East Knox, 4 p.m.

8/24, H, F’town, Cardington, 4 p.m.

8/28, H, Highland, 4 p.m.

8/30, A, Mount Gilead, 4 p.m.

9/5, A, Cardington, 4 p.m.

9/7, H, Mount Gilead, 4 p.m.

9/9, A, Ridgedale Inv., 9 a.m.

9/14, A, East Knox, 4 p.m.

9/16, A, KMAC (Wyandot), 10 a.m.

9/18, A, Centerburg, 4 p.m.

With the beginning of the 2017 golf season, fall sports are upon us.
http://morrowcountysentinel.aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/29/2017/08/web1_conanbecker.jpgWith the beginning of the 2017 golf season, fall sports are upon us. Rob Hamilton | Morrow County Sentinel