Mt. Gilead Exempted Village SchoolsMerit and Honor Roll


Honor Roll for 2nd nine weeks 2021/2022:

FIRST GRADE (All A’s)

Lilah Aberts, Hayden Arndt, Lainey Bessinger, Ian Coldwell, Trey Hershner, Hannah Kelley, Janna Lowe, Graci Maynard, Trevor Neighbors, Alannah Roberts, Ryker Robinson, Avery Rowe, Airyana Shaw, Elijah Sheets, Ramsey Snedegar

FIRST GRADE (All A’s & B’s)

Elayna Alspach, Freya Anderson, Hunter Arndt, Aiden Bartley, Rylan Burton, Oland Byrum, Theo Carrick, Brenden Collins, Emma Gaitten, Hunter Lawrence, Lora Lewis-Reynolds, Harlow Martin, Andi McCorkle, Kamryn Nettle, Chloe Pilkington, Zane Rayburn, Alannah Roberts, Marshall Schaad, Lula Sheets, Max Turner, Finleigh Young

SECOND GRADE (All A’s)

Alliah Baisden, Raeme Burton, Paxton Colegrove, Jacqueline Edwards, Marlee Farrell, Ryder Fleming, Jaxson Hicks, Addison Hitchman, Isabella Ingersoll, Rayna Irwin, Veronica Koebel, Harper McClelland, Lucan Rausch, Isaiah Scales, Quinton Smith

SECOND GRADE (All A’s & B’s)

Shelbi Barnum, Jonathan Blumfield, Brylie Carroll, Silas Coffee, Sydnei Cothern, Duke Davis, Mason Eckard, Lee Fletcher, Connor Grimm, Bret Hesson, Grant Keever, Carson Kidwell, Alianah Minturn, Matthew Pettigrew, Averee Robinson, Peyton Snyder, Bocephus Tobin, Madison Vinson, Savannah Wheeler, Tyson Young

THIRD GRADE (All A’s)

Savannah Alexander, Connor Antczak, Anna Baldwin, Aleeah Brake, Braylen Carwell, Madelynn Dailey, Livy Everson, Hudson Hand, Emilee Hoffmaster, Mia Kinter, Abby Lakey, Bristol Lawyer, Emma Marquis, Skyler Martinez, Logan McCarty, Allyssa Pierce, Landon Richards, Clay Romshak, Jazzmine Simpson, Lorin Skipworth

THIRD GRADE (All A’s & B’s)

Connor Arndt, Mileigh Benedict, JaLayne Brekhus, Bennett Coniglio, Gabriella Cross, Serenna Dudgeon, Madison Fitpatrick, Lane Fletcher, Daniel Forquer, Avery Gaitten, Amy Galloway, Ben Griffith, Brayden Hall, Kerrstin Hanes, Ethan Hanshaw, Riley Hirt, Brayden Jordan, Addelyn Lama, Wesley Mahaffey, Carter Mark, Hudson Martin, Brylee Mooney, Karter Nettle, David Quillman, Nick Ramsey, Hayley Stinson, Braxtien Strubhar, Nolan Tobin, Merrick Ward, Lane Webb, Sofia Woods

FOURTH GRADE (All A’s)

Julian Aberts, Fernando Arita, Emmi Beltz, Hayden Combs, Ricky Edwards, Ada Miley, Trinity Parrish, Sierra Reed, Sahara Snow

FOURTH GRADE (All A’s & B’s)

Abby Ballard, Carolyn Barr, Bentley Bierce, Adylynn Brown, Parker Grimm, Peyton Hayes, Ava Hudson, Jackson Keever, Jillian LaRoche, Valerie Mounts, Evelyn Naysmith, Alexander Pauley, Kirk Sayers, Maia Saylor, Owen Sellers, Xaiden Shaw, Lorelai Turner, Abby Williams, Ellie Williams, Dalton Wilt

FIFTH GRADE (All A’s)

Evy Ahli, Renny Arndy, Charlie Brannon, Livie Brannon, Camden Castricone, Allannah Courtad, Alex Foster, Alexis Kelley, Suzie King, Alexis Klemann, Lily Martin, Landon Mosher, Ellie Rogers

FIFTH GRADE (All A’s & B’s)

Addie Baisden-Napper, McKenlee Bump, Lilly Carey, Tay Chapman, Anabelle Coniglio, Griffin Evans, Colton Fenner, Kaylen Hecht, Garrett Hendrickson, Jacob Holshue, Levi Johnson, Arionna Kauderer, Mason Kirkpatrick, Jonathan McCarty, Brock Zerman

SIXTH GRADE HONOR ROLL (3.6 -4.0)

Darby Allen, Henry Bartlett, Lily Billups, Ava Charles, Nevaeh Crow, Gabriela Cuevas, Reyna Esparza, Mia Fleming, Brycen Gabriel, Zane Grandstaff, Marshall Hand, Alora Hammer, Jamisen Hardwick, Gwen Hershner, James Holbrook, Allyson Howell, Evan Irons, Brenna Leonard, Hannah Lett, Avery Martin, Talon Naysmith, Amelia Newson, Scarlett Oaklief, Emma Osborne, Quillan Rocks, Grayson Smith, Dakkoda Smith, Blake Staats, Nicole Staley, Alina VanHorn, Megan Webb, Alix Wehr, Kylee Whipple, Kolton White, Abby Woody, Elijah Wolfe

SIXTH GRADE MERIT ROLL (3.0 – 3.59)

Keaton Ayers, Bailey Bault, Caleb Beaver, Neko Biederman, Rigley Coniglio, Chris Conley, Dallas Flores Williams, Crystal Gillespie, Hudsen Goodrich, Ashley Green Lippencott, Aiden Keller, Caden Lewis, Maxwell Bulkowski, Memphis Clapper, Erin McQuistion, Roy Wilde, Evan Kildow, Myleigh Kinter, Tyler Miller, Avery McClelland, Johnny Morlan, Jocelynn Thornton

SEVENTH GRADE HONOR ROLL (3.6 – 4.0)

Alex Beard, Melody Bowersox, Roc Casticone, Larissa Coleman, Shadlynn Conley, Tae Davis, Hunter Evans, Abigail Griffith, Kamryn Harris, Autumn Howell, Reagan Hoy, Zenner Hull, Brooke Jagger, Avery Johnson, Allison Jones, Grant LaRoche, Wyatt Long, Leland McKenzie, Sophie Mosher, Cooper Nelson, Kylie Rigdon, Shelby Robinson, Brent Robson, Addison Rogers, Zachary Saft, Rowan Shaw, Trinity Snow Keller, Liam Stainaker, Kenlee Trainer, Ethan Turner, Kasen Wallace, Savanah Whittaker

SEVENTH GRADE MERIT ROLL (3.0 – 3.59)

Justin Albert, Madelyn Ammerman, Elias Bulkowski, Gage Bowersmith, Nikhil Coder, Crystal Damron, Kailyn Dillon, Sam Doucoure, Kyla Eubanks, Jayden Fisher, Landen Hayes, Mason Hester, Hawke Littell, Lukas Mermann, Mackenzie Mosier, Spencer Klekar Martin, Zackary Matino, Riley Thomas, Quintin Pierce, Kaden St. Clair, Boe Sayers, Evan Shoffner, Braxton Smith, Briggs Sergent, Preston Williams, Daxton Wilson

EIGHTH GRADE HONOR ROLL (3.6 -4.0)

Alyssa Anton, Lindsey Ayers, Gage Baker, Carson Barnum, Gunner Becker, Porter Beck, Hayleigh Brown, Brooklynn Davis, Cole Fricke, Alexis Fox, Alexis Gibson, Alijah

Hardy, Nolan Hershner, Owen Hershner, Cassady Irwin, Shalynn Irwin, Jazmine Kennedy, CJ Kneipp, Abby Leonhard, Cody Meimer, Kendall Neal, Abram Newson, Alana Patterson, Brogan Pfleiderer, Danielle Pohlkotte, Shyla Pruden, Madelyn Robbins, Erick Robson, Gauge Shipman, Elijah Smith, Baylee Snyder, Hayden Somerlot, Camryn Travis, Erianna Tollett, Lillian Ward

EIGHTH GRADE MERIT ROLL (3.0 -3.59)

Aryanna Baldwin, Evan Bowersmith, Lillian Chafin, Crisma Esparza, William Hale, Hunter Lister, Trinton McCarty, Griffin McClelland, Ruby Rubio Castaneda, Eli Shrader, Lane Shrader, Ryan Sipes, Connor Street, Hunter Spears, Jaxon Tinch, Nate Tobin, A’Lesha White, Jacob Wilt

FRESHMEN (3.0 – 3.4) Academic Merit Roll

Robert Ammerman, Jayden Andrews, Albert Butterman, Morgan Conley, Kate Kelty, Aiden Moore, Hayden Pangborn, Cameron Vickers, Dakota Wells

SOPHOMORES (3.0 – 3.4) Academic Merit Roll

Madison Brennstuhl, Elijah Chafin, Patricia Conley, Kyan Davis, Darbie Dillon, Lily Gladman, Kennedy Hall, Logan High, Emmah Hull, Hayden Krinn, Cody Maison, Grace Mosher, Wyatt Mowry, Greer Simpson, Justin Wooddell, Bryce Zeger

JUNIORS (3.0 – 3.4) Academic Merit Roll

Leviathan Barnett, Victoria Brewer, Owen High, Steven Street, Alaina VanHorn, Karley Wallace, Logan Wilt, Ryley Young

SENIORS (3.0 – 3.4) Academic Merit Roll

Jennifer Kirk, Raven Morrison, Amber Snow, Shelby Thatcher, Bailee Williams

FRESHMEN (3.5 – 3.99) Award of Academic Distinction

Colton Beck, Megan Beck, Anthony Copen, Sean Holcomb, Eliot Jones, Olivia Long, Carson Mowery, Christian Overly, Haley Pfeifer, Sebastian Shomber, Jacey Snelling, Ryan Swalley, Carson Trainer, Savannah Wilt,

SOPHOMORES (3.5 – 3.99) Award of Academic Distinction

Reza Benson, Joshua Davis, Shelba Fisher, Travis Fox, Hailey Fuller, Quade Harris, Wyatt Irwin, Keana Littell, Alexa Marshall, Maria Martinez Castaneda, Emily Mattix, Aydyn Newson, Audrey Ramsey, Mitchell Sayers, Nathan Smith, Kyle St. Clair, Natalee Tobin, Natalie Young

JUNIORS (3.5 – 3.99) Award of Academic Distinction

Cristian Aguirre, Levi Baer, Samuel Baer, Sicily Carrick, Rebeka Clark, Madilyn Elson, Aaron Gannon, Nicholas Garvey, Garrett George, Aspen Hatfield, Olivia Kissling, Adriana Lyons, Candace Millisor, Sydnie Salisbury, Grace Shipman, Ean Supplee, Dominik Wirth, Luke Young

SENIORS (3.5 – 3.99) Award of Academic Distrinction

Joel Conrad, Christina Hart, Ethan Honzo, Kortney James, Mason Kidwell, Troy Likens, Trinity Mayfield, Riley McCoy, Tyler McKinney, Kassidy Noble, Wesley Osborne, Tiernan Santos, Roger Seitter, Mackenzie Sidders, Cade Smith

FRESHMEN (4.0+) Superintendent’s Academic Honor Roll

Ava Baker, William Baker, Joseph Baldwin, Adeline Bartlett, Dakota Brocklesby, Alexis Calsmer, Riley Cardwell, Alexis Howell, Natalie Jagger, Jaylyn Jones, Jillian Jones, Emma Kincaid, Logan Klemann, Abigail Ramsey, Jakob Smith, Kimberly Staley, Natalie Waugh, Faith White

SOPHOMORES (4.0+) Superintendent’s Academic Honor Roll

Parker Bartlett, Mikenzee Clapper, Emma McDonald, Gabriel Simpson, Aubrey Thomas

JUNIORS (4.0+) Superintendent’s Academic Honor Roll

Cole Hershner, Kyndra Irwin, Carter Kennon, Ashleah Levings, Judah Reid, Kassandra Webb, Benjamin Whitt

SENIORS (4.0+) Superintendent’s Academic Honor Roll

Moriah Brooke, McKennah Bump, Glen Butterman, Meaghan Clapper, Zachary Congrove, Logan Dillon, Isaiah Fisher, Ella Fraizer, Kayleigh George, Taylor Hashman, Asia Jones, Ethan Kemp, Jason Lin, Nancy Lin, Anna Marocco, Michaela McGill, Grace Meier, Caden Mosher, Molly Murphy, Taylor Nelson, Taylor Robinson, Garrett Scott, Alexis Seitz Adkins, Michael Snopik, Rebecca Staley, Seamus Walsh, Charity Walters, Briana Zege

https://www.morrowcountysentinel.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/29/2022/03/web1_20191121090218-3636-manning5dd741aa8b864.jpg