Cardington Pirates
Varsity Baseball
3/23, A, St. Peter’s (DH), 11 a.m.
3/25, A, Centerburg, 5:15 p.m.
3/26, H, Centerburg, 5:15 p.m.
3/28, A, Wynford, 5 p.m.
3/29, A, River Valley, 5:15 p.m.
4/1, H, East Knox, 5:15 p.m.
4/2, A, East Knox, 5:15 p.m.
4/4, H, Crestline, 5:15 p.m.
4/6, A, Northmor (DH), 11 a.m.
4/9, A, Worthington Chr., 5 p.m.
4/11, H, Danville, 5:15 p.m.
4/12, A, Danville, 5:15 p.m.
4/13, H, Bucyrus (DH), 11 a.m.
4/15, H, Highland, 5:15 p.m.
4/16, A, Highland, 5:15 p.m.
4/17, H, Elgin, 5:15 p.m.
4/22, A, Fredericktown, 5:15 p.m.
4/23, H, Fredericktown, 5:15 p.m.
4/25, A, Plymouth, 5:15 p.m.
4/26, A, Crestline, 5 p.m.
4/29, A, Mount Gilead, 5:15 p.m.
5/1, H, Ridgemont, 5:15 p.m.
5/4, H, Utica (DH), 11 a.m.
Varsity Softball
3/23, A, Pickerington (TH), 10 a.m.
3/25, A, Centerburg, 5:15 p.m.
3/26, H, Centerburg, 5:15 p.m.
3/27, H, Utica, 5:15 p.m.
3/30, A, Lakewood (TH), 11 a.m.
4/1, H, East Knox, 5:15 p.m.
4/2, A, East Knox, 5:15 p.m.
4/6, A, Northmor (DH), 11 a.m.
4/11, H, Danville, 5:15 p.m.
4/12, A, Danville, 5:15 p.m.
4/15, H, Highland, 5:15 p.m.
4/16, A, Highland, 5:15 p.m.
4/17, H, Elgin, 5:15 p.m.
4/18, H, Pleasant, 5:15 p.m.
4/20, H, Home tripleheader, Noon
4/22, A, Fredericktown, 5:15 p.m.
4/23, H, Fredericktown, 5:15 p.m.
4/27, A, Lancaster (TH), 9 a.m.
4/29, A, Mount Gilead, 5:15 p.m.
5/3, H, Lancaster, 5:15 p.m.
Track and Field
3/23, A, Seneca East, TBA
3/26, A, Wynford, 4:30 p.m.
3/30, H, Armstrong Inv., 9 a.m.
4/6, A, Ridgedale, 10 a.m.
4/9, A, Crestline Inv., 4 p.m.
4/11, H, Grove City, 4:30 p.m.
4/13, A, Loudonville Inv., 9 a.m.
4/16, A, Pleasant, 4:30 p.m.
4/18, H, Lucas/Delaware Chr., 4:30 p.m.
4/23, A, Ridgemont, 4:30 p.m.
4/26, A, Colonel Crawford Inv., 4 p.m.
4/30, A, Buckeye Central Inv., 4 p.m.
5/4, A, Mount Gilead Inv., 10 a.m.
5/7, A, KMAC (Highland), 4:30 p.m.
5/9, A, KMAC (Highland), 5 p.m.
Highland Scots
Varsity Baseball
3/25, A, Danville, 5:15 p.m.
3/26, H, Danville, 5:15 p.m.
3/27, A, Marysville, 5 p.m.
3/30, A, Olentangy Berlin, noon
4/1, H, Centerburg, 5:15 p.m.
4/2, A, Centerburg, 5:15 p.m.
4/5, A, Madison, 5 p.m.
4/6, A, Mount Gilead (DH), 11 a.m.
4/8, H, St. Francis DeSales, 5 p.m.
4/11, H, Fredericktown, 5:15 p.m.
4/12, A, Fredericktown, 5:15 p.m.
4/15, A, Cardington, 5:15 p.m.
4/16, H, Cardington, 5:15 p.m.
4/18, A, Ohio Dominican (Bloom-Carroll) (DH), 2 p.m.
4/22, H, East Knox, 5:15 p.m.
4/23, A, East Knox, 5:15 p.m.
4/27, A, Licking Heights (DH), 10 a.m.
4/29, H, Northmor, 5:15 p.m.
4/30, A, Northmor, 5:15 p.m.
5/3, A, Clear Fork, 5 p.m.
5/6, A, Lexington, 5 p.m.
5/7, H, Fisher Catholic, 5:15 p.m.
5/9, H, Heath, 5 p.m.
5/11, H, Liberty Union, TBA.
Varsity Softball
3/25, A, Danville, 5:15 p.m.
3/26, H, Danville, 5:15 p.m.
3/28, A, Clear Fork, 5:15 p.m.
3/30, A, Pickerington North/London (DH), 10 a.m.
4/1, H, Centerburg, 5:15 p.m.
4/2, A, Centerburg, 5:15 p.m.
4/5, H, Pleasant, 5:15 p.m.
4/6, A, Mount Gilead (DH), 11 a.m.
4/9, A, St. Francis DeSales, 5:15 p.m.
4/11, H, Fredericktown, 5:15 p.m.
4/12, A, Fredericktown, 5:15 p.m.
4/13, H, Utica (DH), 1 p.m.
4/15, A, Cardington, 5:15 p.m.
4/16, H, Cardington, 5:15 p.m.
4/20, H, Big Walnut (DH), 11 a.m.
4/22, H, East Knox, 5:15 p.m.
4/23, A, East Knox, 5:15 p.m.
4/26, A, Akron Grand Slam Tournament, 6 p.m.
4/27, A, Akron Grand Slam Tournament, 6 p.m.
4/29, H, Northmor, 5:15 p.m.
4/30, A, Northmor, 5:15 p.m.
5/3, H, Loudonville, 5:15 p.m.
Track and Field
3/23, A, Fredericktown Relays, 10 a.m.
3/26, H, Johnstown, 4:30 p.m.
3/30, A, Cardington Armstrong Inv., 10 a.m.
4/2, H, Tri Meet, 4:30 p.m.
4/5, H, Highland Inv., 4:30 p.m.
4/9, A, Fredericktown, 4:30 p.m.
4/13, A, Loudonville Inv., 10 a.m.
4/16, H, Quad Meet, 4:30 p.m.
4/23, A, Loudonville, 4:30 p.m.
4/26, A, Fredericktown Inv., 4:30 p.m.
5/3, A, Spectracular, 4:30 p.m.
5/7, H, KMAC, 4:30 p.m.
5/9, H, KMAC, 5 p.m.
Mount Gilead Indians
Varsity Baseball
3/25, A, East Knox, 5:15 p.m.
3/26, H, East Knox, 5:15 p.m.
3/29, A, Utica, 5:15 p.m.
3/30, A, North Union (DH), 11 a.m.
4/1, A, Fredericktown, 5:15 p.m.
4/2, H, Fredericktown, 5:15 p.m.
4/4, H, St. Peter’s, 5:15 p.m.
4/5, A, Elgin, 5:15 p.m.
4/6, H, Highland (DH), 11 a.m.
4/11, H, Centerburg, 5:15 p.m.
4/12, A, Centerburg, 5:15 p.m.
4/13, A, Worthington Chr./Madison Plains (DH), 11 a.m.
4/15, A, Northmor, 5:15 p.m.
4/16, H, Northmor, 5:15 p.m.
4/18, A, Marion Harding, 5:15 p.m.
4/22, A, Danville, 5:15 p.m.
4/23, H, Danville, 5:15 p.m.
4/25, A, Bucyrus, 5:15 p.m.
4/26, A, Lucas, 5:15 p.m.
4/29, H, Cardington, 5:15 p.m.
4/30, A, Cardington, 5:15 p.m.
5/2, A, Crestline, 5:15 p.m.
Varsity Softball
3/23, A, Heath (DH), 1 p.m.
3/25, A, East Knox, 5:15 p.m.
3/26, H, East Knox, 5:15 p.m.
3/28, H, Pleasant, 5:15 p.m.
4/1, A, Fredericktown, 5:15 p.m.
4/2, H, Fredericktown, 5:15 p.m.
4/4, H, St. Peter’s, 5:15 p.m.
4/5, A, Elgin, 5:15 p.m.
4/6, H, Highland (DH), 11 a.m.
4/8, A, Galion, 5 p.m.
4/11, H, Centerburg, 5:15 p.m.
4/12, A, Centerburg, 5:15 p.m.
4/13, A, Madison Plains/Shekinah Chr. (DH), 11 a.m.
4/15, A, Northmor, 5:15 p.m.
4/16, H, Northmor, 5:15 p.m.
4/18, A, Marion Harding, 5:15 p.m.
4/20, H, Delaware Chr. (DH), 11 a.m.
4/22, A, Danville, 5:15 p.m.
4/23, H, Danville, 5:15 p.m.
4/25, A, Bucyrus, 5:15 p.m.
4/26, A, Lucas, 5:15 p.m.
4/29, H, Cardington, 5:15 p.m.
4/30, A, Cardington, 5:15 p.m.
5/2, A, Crestline, 5:15 p.m.
Track and Field
3/30, A, Cardington Armstrong Inv., 10 a.m.
4/2, A, Highland, 4:30 p.m.
4/6, A, Shelby Inv., 9 a.m.
4/9, H, Tri Meet, 4:30 p.m.
4/13, A, Loudonville Inv., 9 a.m.
4/13, A, Mehock Relays, 10 a.m.
4/16, H, Quad Meet, 4:30 p.m.
4/18, A, Grandview Inv., 4:15 p.m.
4/23, A, East Knox Inv., 4:30 p.m.
4/26, A, Elgin Inv., 4:30 p.m.
5/4, H, Mount Gilead Inv., 10 a.m.
5/7, A, KMAC (Highland), 4:30 p.m.
5/9, A, KMAC (Highland), 5 p.m.
Northmor Golden Knights
Varsity Baseball
3/23, A, Crestline (DH), 11 a.m.
3/25, A, Fredericktown, 5:15 p.m.
3/26, H, Fredericktown, 5:15 p.m.
3/28, A, Mansfield Chr., 5 p.m.
3/30, A, Mansfield Senior (DH), 11 a.m.
4/1, H, Danville, 5:15 p.m.
4/2, A, Danville, 5:15 p.m.
4/5, H, Bucyrus, 5 p.m.
4/6, H, Cardington (DH), 11 a.m.
4/9, H, Buckeye Central, 5 p.m.
4/11, A, East Knox, 5:15 p.m.
4/12, H, East Knox, 5:15 p.m.
4/15, H, Mount Gilead, 5:15 p.m.
4/16, A, Mount Gilead, 5:15 p.m.
4/22, A, Centerburg, 5:15 p.m.
4/23, H, Centerburg, 5:15 p.m.
4/25, A, Lucas, 5 p.m.
4/27, A, Whetstone/Grandview (DH), 11 a.m.
4/29, A, Highland, 5:15 p.m.
4/30, H, Highland, 5:15 p.m.
5/1, A, Colonel Crawford, 5 p.m.
5/10, A, Galion, 5:15 p.m.
Varsity Softball
3/23, A, Crestline (DH), 11 a.m.
3/25, A, Fredericktown, 5:15 p.m.
3/26, H, Fredericktown, 5:15 p.m.
3/28, A, Mansfield Chr., 5 p.m.
3/30, A, Mansfield Senior (DH), 11 a.m.
4/1, H, Danville, 5:15 p.m.
4/2, A, Danville, 5:15 p.m.
4/4, H, Galion, 5:15 p.m.
4/6, H, Cardington (DH), 11 a.m.
4/8, H, Pleasant, 5:15 p.m.
4/9, H, Buckeye Central, 5 p.m.
4/11, A, East Knox, 5:15 p.m.
4/12, H, East Knox, 5:15 p.m.
4/13, A, South Central (DH), 11 a.m.
4/15, H, Mount Gilead, 5:15 p.m.
4/16, A, Mount Gilead, 5:15 p.m.
4/20, H, Berlin Hiland (DH), 11 a.m.
4/22, A, Centerburg, 5:15 p.m.
4/23, H, Centerburg, 5:15 p.m.
4/25, A, Lucas, 5 p.m.
4/29, A, Highland, 5:15 p.m.
4/30, H, Highland, 5:15 p.m.
5/1, A, Colonel Crawford, 5 p.m.
Track and Field
3/23, A, Fredericktown Relays, 10 a.m.
3/30, A, Cardington Armstrong Inv., 10 a.m.
4/4, H, Quad meet, 4:30 p.m.
4/6, A, Ridgedale Inv., 10 a.m.
4/9, A, Fredericktown quad, 4:30 p.m.
4/13, A, Loudonville Inv., 9 a.m.
4/20, A, Upper Sandusky Inv., 9:30 a.m.
4/26, A, Elgin Relays, 4:30 p.m.
4/30, A, Buckeye Central Inv., 4 p.m.
5/4, A, Mount Gilead Inv., 10 a.m.
5/7, A, KMAC (Highland), 4:30 p.m.
5/9, A, KMAC (Highland), 5 p.m.