Fall sports schedules


With the beginning of the 2017 golf season, fall sports are upon us.


Rob Hamilton | Morrow County Sentinel

CARDINGTON

Varsity Football

8/25, H, Worthington Christian, 7 p.m.

9/1, A, Galion, 7 p.m.

9/8, A, Ontario, 7 p.m.

9/15, H, Centerburg , 7 p.m.

9/22, A, East Knox, 7 p.m.

9/29, H, Northmor, 7 p.m.

10/6, A, Danville, 7 p.m.

10/13, A, Highland, 7 p.m.

10/20, H, Fredericktown, 7 p.m.

10/27, H, Mount Gilead, 7 p.m.

Varsity Volleyball

8/19, A, North Union, 10 a.m.

8/22, A, Pleasant, 5:30 p.m.

8/24, H, Centerburg , 5:30 p.m.

8/26, H, Pirate Inv., 10 a.m.

8/31, A, East Knox, 5:30 p.m.

9/2, A, Crestview, 10 a.m.

9/5, H, Northmor, 5:30 p.m.

9/7, A, Danville, 5:30 p.m.

9/12, A, Highland, 5:30 p.m.

9/14, H, Fredericktown, 5:30 p.m.

9/16, H, Colonel Crawford, 10 a.m.

9/19, H, Mount Gilead, 5:30 p.m.

9/21, A, Centerburg, 5:30 p.m.

9/26, H, East Knox, 5:30 p.m.

9/28, A, Northmor, 5:30 p.m.

9/30, A, Elgin, 10 a.m.

10/3, H, Danville, 5:30 p.m.

10/5, H, Highland, 5:30 p.m.

10/10, A, Fredericktown, 5:30 p.m.

10/12, A, Mount Gilead, 5:30 p.m.

Cross Country

8/22, A, Upper Sandusky, 5:30 p.m.

8/26, A, Colonel Crawford, 9 a.m.

8/29, A, Utica, 5:30 p.m.

9/2, A, Fairbanks, 9 a.m.

9/9, A, Watkins Memorial, 9 a.m.

9/16, A, Galion, 9 a.m.

9/23, A, Lancaster, 9 a.m.

9/30, A, Pickerington North, 9 a.m.

10/3, A, Crestline, 4:30 p.m.

10/7, A, Mount Gilead, 10 a.m.

10/14, A, KMAC (Fredericktown), 9 a.m.

Golf

8/9, A, Galion Inv., 9 a.m.

8/11, H, River Valley, 4 p.m.

8/14, A, Centerburg, 4 p.m.

8/16, H, Colonel Crawford, 4 p.m.

8/17, H, East Knox, Village Acad., 4 p.m.

8/21, A, Fredericktown, 4 p.m.

8/23, A, Colonel Crawford, 4:30 p.m.

8/24, A, Northmor, 4 p.m.

8/28, H, Mount Gilead, 4 p.m.

8/30, A, East Knox, 4 p.m.

9/5, H, Northmor, Centerburg, 4 p.m.

9/13, A, Mount Gilead, 4 p.m.

9/16, A, KMAC (Wyandot), 10 a.m.

9/18, A, Village Academy, 4:30 p.m.

9/21, A, Highland, 4 p.m.

HIGHLAND

Varsity Football

8/25, H, Bloom-Carroll, 7:30 p.m.

9/1, H, Ontario, 7 p.m.

9/8, A, River Valley, 7 p.m.

9/15, H, Danville, 7 p.m.

9/22, A, Centerburg, 7 p.m.

9/29, H, Mount Gilead, 7 p.m.

10/6, A, Fredericktown, 7 p.m.

10/13, H, Cardington, 7 p.m.

10/20, A, East Knox, 7 p.m.

10/27, A, Northmor, 7 p.m.

Varsity Volleyball

8/19, H, Buckeye Valley, Hayes, 9 a.m.

8/23, H, Bishop Ready, 4:30 p.m.

8/24, H, Danville, 5:30 p.m.

8/26, H, Big Walnut, 9 a.m.

8/31, A, Centerburg, 5:30 p.m.

9/5, H, Mount Gilead, 5:30 p.m.

9/7, A, Fredericktown, 5:30 p.m.

9/12, H, Cardington, 5:30 p.m.

9/14, A, East Knox, 5:30 p.m.

9/16, A, Dublin Inv., 9 a.m.

9/19, A, Northmor, 5:30 p.m.

9/21, A, Danville, 5:30 p.m.

9/26, H, Centerburg, 5:30 p.m.

9/28, A, Mount Gilead, 5:30 p.m.

10/3, H, Fredericktown, 5:30 p.m.

10/5, A, Cardington, 5:30 p.m.

10/9, A, Hartley, 4:30 p.m.

10/10, H, East Knox , 5:30 p.m.

10/12, H, Northmor, 5:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys’ Soccer

8/18, H, Licking Valley, 7 p.m.

8/21, H, Whetstone, 7 p.m.

8/23, A, Galion, 6:30 p.m.

8/28, H, Loudonville, 5 p.m.

9/2, A, Clear Fork, 10 a.m.

9/6, H, Franklin Hts., 7 p.m.

9/11, H, Lakewood, 7 p.m.

9/13, A, River Valley, 7 p.m.

9/20, H, Harding, 5 p.m.

9/23, A, Buckeye Valley, 11 a.m.

9/27, H, Galion, 7 p.m.

9/30, H, Heath, Noon

10/2, A, Northridge, 6 p.m.

10/4, H, River Valley, 5 p.m.

10/7, A, Lakewood, Noon

10/10, A, Loudonville, 7 p.m.

Varsity Girls’ Soccer

8/18, H, Licking Valley, 5 p.m.

8/21, H, Whetstone, 5 p.m.

8/23, A, Galion, 4:30 p.m.

8/31, A, Licking Valley, 6:30 p.m.

9/6, H, Franklin Hts., 5 p.m.

9/11, H, Lakewood, 5 p.m.

9/13, A, River Valley, 5 p.m.

9/18, H, Crestview, 5 p.m.

9/20, A, Harding, 5 p.m.

9/23, A, Buckeye Valley, 11 a.m.

9/27, H, Galion, 5 p.m.

9/30, H, Heath, 10 a.m.

10/4, H, River Valley, 7 p.m.

10/7, A, Lakewood, 10 a.m.

10/10, A, Loudonville, 5 p.m.

10/12, A, Pleasant, 7 p.m.

Cross Country

8/21, A, Northmor Inv., 4:30 p.m.

8/26, A, Newark Catholic Inv., 9 a.m.

9/2, A, Bucyrus Inv., 9 a.m.

9/9, A, Watkins Memorial Inv., 9 a.m.

9/16, A, Galion Inv., 9 a.m.

9/23, A, Black River Inv., 9 a.m.

9/26, A, Fredericktown Inv., 4:30 p.m.

9/30, A, Pickerington North Inv., 9 a.m.

10/7, A, Marion Harding Inv., 9 a.m.

10/14, A, KMAC (Fredericktown), 9 a.m.

Golf

8/9, A, Galion Inv., 9 a.m.

8/10, A, Clear Fork Inv., 9 a.m.

8/14, A, Centerburg, 4 p.m.

8/17, H, Northmor, 4 p.m.

8/21, A, East Knox, 4 p.m.

8/22, H, Mount Gilead, 4 p.m.

8/28, A, Northmor, 10 a.m.

8/29, H, Fredericktown, 4 p.m.

9/9, A, Ridgedale Inv., 9 a.m.

9/12, H, Centerburg, 4 p.m.

9/13, H, East Knox, 4 p.m.

9/14, A, Mount Gilead, 4 p.m.

9/16, A, KMAC Tournament, 10 a.m.

9/18, A, Fredericktown, 4 p.m.

9/21, H, Cardington, 4 p.m.

MOUNT GILEAD

Varsity Football

8/25, A, Colonel Crawford, 7 p.m.

9/1, H, Upper Sandusky, 7 p.m.

9/8, A, Elgin, 7 p.m.

9/15, H, East Knox, 7 p.m.

9/22, H, Fredericktown, 7 p.m.

9/29, A, Highland, 7 p.m.

10/6, A, Centerburg, 7 p.m.

10/13, H, Northmor, 7 p.m.

10/20, H, Danville, 7 p.m.

10/27, A, Cardington, 7 p.m.

Varsity Volleyball

8/19, A, Elgin, 6:30 p.m.

8/24, H, East Knox, 6:30 p.m.

8/31, H, Fredericktown, 6:30 p.m.

9/5, A, Highland, 6:30 p.m.

9/7, A, Centerburg, 6:30 p.m.

9/9, A, Ridgedale, 9 a.m.

9/12, H, Northmor, 6:30 p.m.

9/14, H, Danville, 6:30 p.m.

9/19, A, Cardington, 6:30 p.m.

9/21, A, East Knox, 6:30 p.m.

9/23, A, River Valley Inv., 9 a.m.

9/25, H, Lucas, 6:30 p.m.

9/26, A, Fredericktown, 6:30 p.m.

9/28, H, Highland, 6:30 p.m.

10/3, H, Centerburg, 6:30 p.m.

10/5, A, Northmor, 6:30 p.m.

10/10, A, Danville, 6:30 p.m.

10/12, H, Cardington, 6:30 p.m.

Cross Country

8/22, A, Upper Sandusky, 4:30 p.m.

8/26, A, Pickerington North, 9 a.m.

8/29, A, Troy, 4:30 p.m.

9/9, A, Tiffin, 8 a.m.

9/9, A, Watkins Memorial, 9 a.m.

9/16, A, Galion, noon

9/23 A, Lancaster, noon

9/26, A, Fredericktown, 4:30 p.m.

9/30, A, North Union, 9 a.m.

10/7, H, Mount Gilead Inv., 10 a.m.

10/14, A, KMAC (Fredericktown), 10 a.m.

Golf

8/14, A, KMAC Tri, 4 p.m.

8/17, H, Fredericktown, 4 p.m.

8/21, A, Centerburg, 4 p.m.

8/22, A, Highland, 4 p.m.

8/23, H, East Knox, 4 p.m.

8/26, H, Mount Gilead Inv., 8:30 a.m.

8/28, A, Cardington, 4 p.m.

8/30, H, Northmor, 9 a.m.

9/6, H, Danville, 4 p.m.

9/7, A, Northmor, 4 p.m.

9/9, A, Ridgedale Inv., 9 a.m.

9/11, A, Fredericktown, 4 p.m.

9/13, H, Cardington, 4 p.m.

9/14, H, Highland, 4 p.m.

9/16, A, KMAC Inv. (Wyandot G.C.), 9 a.m.

9/19, H, Centerburg, 4 p.m.

NORTHMOR

Varsity Football

8/25, H, Ashland Crestview, 7 p.m.

9/1, A, Worthington Christian, 7 p.m.

9/8, A, Lucas , 7 p.m.

9/15, H, Fredericktown, 7 p.m.

9/22, A, Danville, 7 p.m.

9/29, A, Cardington, 7 p.m.

10/6, H, East Knox, 7 p.m.

10/13, A, Mount Gilead, 7 p.m.

10/20, H, Centerburg, 7 p.m.

10/27, H, Highland, 7 p.m.

Varsity Volleyball

8/19, A, Clear Fork, 10 a.m.

8/24, H, Fredericktown, 5:30 p.m.

8/26, A, Mansfield Sr., Noon

8/31, A, Danville, 5:30 p.m.

9/5, A, Cardington, 5:30 p.m.

9/7, H, East Knox, 5:30 p.m.

9/9, H, Westerville South, 10 a.m.

9/11, A, Colonel Crawford, 5:30 p.m.

9/12, A, Mount Gilead, 5:30 p.m.

9/14, H, Centerburg, 5:30 p.m.

9/18, H, Bucyrus, 5:30 p.m.

9/19, H, Highland, 5:30 p.m.

9/21, A, Fredericktown, 5:30 p.m.

9/26, H, Danville, 5:30 p.m.

9/28, H, Cardington, 5:30 p.m.

10/3, A, East Knox, 5:30 p.m.

10/5, H, Mount Gilead, 5:30 p.m.

10/10, A, Centerburg, 5:30 p.m.

10/11, A, Bishop Ready, 5:30 p.m.

10/12, A, Highland, 5:30 p.m.

Cross Country

8/21, H, Northmor Inv., 4:30 p.m.

8/26, A, Colonel Crawford Inv., 9 a.m.

8/26, A, Seneca East (girls), 9 a.m.

9/2, A, Bucyrus Inv., 9 a.m.

9/9, A, Watkins Memorial, 9 a.m.

9/12, A, Lucas Inv., 4:30 p.m.

9/16, A, Galion Inv., 9 a.m.

9/19, A, East Knox, 5 p.m.

9/23, A, Ontario Inv., 9 a.m.

9/26, A, Fredericktown Inv., 4:30 p.m.

9/30, A, Buckeye Central Inv., 9 a.m.

10/3, A, Crestline Inv., 4:30 p.m.

10/7, A, Marion Harding Inv., 10 a.m.

10/14, A, KMAC (Fredericktown), 10 a.m.

Golf

8/15, A, Fredericktown, 11 a.m.

8/16, H, Wynford, 10 a.m.

8/17, A, Highland, 4 p.m.

8/21, A, Plymouth, 4 p.m.

8/22, H, East Knox, 4 p.m.

8/24, H, F’town, Cardington, 4 p.m.

8/28, H, Highland, 4 p.m.

8/30, A, Mount Gilead, 4 p.m.

9/5, A, Cardington, 4 p.m.

9/7, H, Mount Gilead, 4 p.m.

9/9, A, Ridgedale Inv., 9 a.m.

9/14, A, East Knox, 4 p.m.

9/16, A, KMAC (Wyandot), 10 a.m.

9/18, A, Centerburg, 4 p.m.

With the beginning of the 2017 golf season, fall sports are upon us.
http://morrowcountysentinel.aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/29/2017/08/web1_conanbecker.jpgWith the beginning of the 2017 golf season, fall sports are upon us. Rob Hamilton | Morrow County Sentinel