Highland High School names third quarter honor, merit roll


Staff report



Highland High School has announced its honor and merit rolls for the third quarter of the 2015-2016 school year. To qualify for the honor roll students must earn at least a 3.34 GPA. To make the merit roll students must earn at least a 3.0 GPA.

Senior class honor roll

Courtney Adkins, Jordan Alexander, Samantha Bailey, Chase Beam, Adam Benedict, Nathan Bentley, Karsten Bumpus, Shane Carney, Paige Cole, Noah Cremeans, Brianna Dado, Isaac Dempsey, Riley Denes, Samantha Edenfield, Marlese Ferguson, Kirsten Feucht, Delaney Fisher, Jeremiah Foshee, Jacob Fox, Ethan Gleason, Jorden Goodman, Emily Hartley, Austin Henderson, Sean Holbrook, Cynthia Hoynoski, Rebecca Irwin, Danielle Jones, Sarah Jones, Rachel Klugh, Alexandrea Lee, David Lee, Kody Leonard, Kyle Lowe, Jonah Maggs, Sierra Mailey, Danielle Marriott, Trent Mason, Jesse Matos, Garrett Mentzer, Caitlin Miller, Ryan Minyo, Jessica Morgan, Lydia Morgan, Austin Phillips, Kirsti Phipps, Lee Roberts, Ashley Robinson, Josiah Schirtzinger, Sloan Shingleton, Brandon Sipe, Haylee Spark, Caleb Staton, Elora Stiltner, Luke Strawser, Austin Turner, Tonya Van Winkle, Jacob Ware and Autum West.

Senior class merit roll

Grace Burnside, Jacob Christman, Samantha Cox, Mariah Daye, Wyatt Gresh, Miranda Grizzle, Steven Hylton, Zachary Jones, Ashlyn Jordan, Alex Kelley, Emily Kougher, Brody Lane, Brandon Myerholtz, Shawna Myers, Randall Norwich, Kayla Oakley, Cody Persinger, Cory Roberts, Devin Schoellkopf, Mason Shingleton, Curtis Smith, Haley Squires, Sydnee Stopher, Jeffrey Thornton, Damon Ward and Jaret Wright.

Junior class honor roll

Taylor Belcher, Rebecca Brewer, Jenna Brown, Caleb Carder, Kaitlyn Coffee, Evan Conner, Anna Connors, Michael Cox, Iris Edmonson, Sydney Grace, Cassandra Hall, Dustin Horn, Hailey Howard, Kaylin Kirkman, Mason LaValley, Sophia Lyon, Alex Mason, Meg Mitchell, Alayne Nelson, Colten Oakley, William Parsley, Noah Prince, Luke Rinehart, Julie Scarbury, Bryce Schauer, Max Schreiber, Regan Smith, Mara Snyder, Laura Spearman, Harlee Steck, James Tebbe, Ashton Terrill, Taylor Thornton, Tyler Tipton, Logan Veley, Eric Vermillion, Benjamin Visconti, Kelsey Walters, Alexandra Ward, Madison Ward, Mya Watson, Abby White, Michael Winkelfoos and Jessica Woodward.

Junior class merit roll

Austyn Albanese, Taylor Allison, Zachary Baker, Christian Buchholz, Kaitlyn Cantrell, William Denton, Sean Dudgeon, Selena Elliott, Cassandra Griffith, Carolyn Hughes, Brendon Mather, Rian McGarvey, Madison Peters, Courtney Ross, Samantha Sagar, Rachel Stone, Thomas Stoneburner, Dylan Tuggle, MacKenzie Ward, Brittany Ware, Bryan Whited and Tabitha Wymer.

Sophomore class honor roll

Sarah Cantrell, Lauryn Casteel, Hannah Cecil, Andrew Cooley, Sarah Cooley, Jordan Criswell, Regan Dart, Alexandria DeBord, Molly DeLaney, Landon Denes, Caleb Dodds, Drew Duncan, Shayla Franklin, McKenzie Fuller, Bryce Geiger, Jordan Grizzle, Sierra Grizzle, Cody Holtrey, Rebecca Jones, Gavin Kafka, Kahlil Karya, ,Rachel Keckler, Hailey Kingery, Alexandra LaFever, Olivia Longhenry, Kori Loss, Benjamin Margraff, Kaylee Mayle, Travis Mentzer, Troy Messmer, Joshua Miller, Hannah Moore, Brad Morehouse, Zachery Moser, Corrin Mott, Dakota Nicholson, Nicholas O’Bryant, Halie O’Leary, Autumn Parsons, Michael Plavi, Nathan Poulin, Matthew Reid, James Robinson, Zachary Rogers, Bailey Santo, Erica Sardinha, Martha Schiebel, Jonathan Schreiber, Rachel Schwartz, Olivia Sheets, Jay Simon, Jacob Smith, Cameron Snyder, Parker Steck, Robyn Strawser, Alyssa Thompson, Sophia Thompson, Abigail Tucker, Jacob Varney, Javier Vasquez, Joy Wiley and Lilly York.

Sophomore merit roll

Joey Bennett, Abby Biegler, Melissa Bonner, Julia Bowling, Chris Branham, Dakota Bunting, Kaden Bunting, Joshua Cantrell, Nickolas Croy, Brooklyn Henson, Bryce Johnson, Vanessa Kanode, Kayla Kirk, Carina Kougher, Sam LoPiccolo, Hunter Piatt, Noah Pukansky, Avery Roush, Grace Rowe, Kaitlyn Smith, Grant Snodgrass, William Thompson, Tanner Trusler, Krista Walters, Hayden Weikel and Alyssa Wharton.

Freshmen honor roll

Kelsey Anderson, Kelsee Bargnesi, Kenzee Bargnesi, Grace Carder, Kaitlyn Carney, Chase Carpenter, Simon Clarke, Erin Conner, Ian Connors, Rebecca Cooper, Clarissa Dudgeon, Gage Duncan, Brittney Frye, Andrew Gaylord, Austin Goodman, Mae Hagelgans, Cassidy Helton, Trinity Henderson, Chase Higgins, Gracie Hinkle, Breanna Hughes, Hannah Hylton, Christopher Lott, Clay Matthews, Kayla Miller, Jenilee Morgan, Abigail O’Bryant, Bridget Oder, Michaela Pinkham, Bailey Remmert, Velocity Rife, Benjamin Rinehart, Haleigh Roberts, Lindsey Robinson, Austin Schauer, Mary Schwartz, Kallista Sewell, Danielle Smith, Caitlyn Stover, Justin Thomas, Tate Tobin, Olivia Tocash, Mekenzie Van Winkle, Jarin Vasquez, Brock Veley, Jarett Voiers, Evan Walter, Reese Weissenfluh and Morgan Wilhelm.

Freshmen merit roll

Wade Adkins, Robert Anglin, Alexis Bolton, Mikaela Brown, Chloe Burson Noah Dado, Joseph Davis, Johnathan Frye, Callie Gaines, Layla Grogg Brianna Hefner, Elizabeth Jensen, Luke Loudermilk, Mariah McDaniel, Garrett Milburn, Kacie O’Leary, Cody Parsons, Raven Ross, Joseph Scaffidi, Cailin Smith, Raven Tilford, Courtney Weikel, Andrew Wheeler, Ian White and Kaitlyn Workman.

Staff report

comments powered by Disqus