Highland High School 2nd Grading Period Honor and Merit Roll


Highland High School Straight A’s – 2nd Grading Period

Seniors

Chase Beam, Jeremiah Foshee, Jorden Goodman, Rebecca Irwin, Sierra Mailey, Ryan Minyo, Lydia Morgan, Austin Phillips, Kirsti Phipps, Brandon Sipe, ,Luke Strawser

Juniors

Taylor Belcher, Iris Edmonson, Regan Smith, Logan Veley, Eric Vermillion, Benjamin Visconti,

Sophomores

Melissa Bonner, Andrew Cooley, Alexandria DeBord, Caleb Dodds, Drew Duncan, Shayla Franklin, Gavin Kafka, Kahlil Karya, Alexandra LaFever, Brad Morehouse, Zachery Moser, Nathan Poulin, Jonathan Schreiber, Rachel Schwartz, Cameron Snyder, Parker Steck, Sophia Thompson

Freshmen

Kelsee Bargnesi, Kenzee Bargnesi, Chase Carpenter, Rebecca Cooper, Hannah Hylton, Christopher Lott, Clay Matthews, Bailey Remmert, Benjamin Rinehart, Austin Schauer, Justin Thomas, Tate Tobin, Brock Veley

Senior Honor Roll

Courtney Adkins, Jordan Alexander, Samantha Bailey, Chase Beam, Adam Benedict, Austin Bowman, Karsten Bumpus, Shane Carney, Paige Cole, Riley Denes, Samantha Edenfield, Marlese Ferguson, Jeremiah Foshee, Jacob Fox, Ethan Gleason, Jorden Goodman, Emily Hartley, Sean Holbrook, Cynthia Hoynoski, Rebecca Irwin, Sarah Jones, Zachary Jones, Logan Kefauver, Rachel Klugh, Alexandrea Lee, David Lee, Jonah Maggs, Sierra Mailey, Danielle Marriott, Trent Mason, Jesse Matos, Caitlin Miller, Ryan Minyo, Jessica Morgan, Lydia Morgan, Brandon Myerholtz, Randall Norwich, Cody Persinger, Austin Phillips, Kirsti Phipps, Lee Roberts, Ashley Robinson, Devin Schoellkopf, Sloan Shingleton, Brandon Sipe, Elora Stiltner, Luke Strawser, Autum West, Jaret Wright

Senior Merit Roll

Justice Adams, Nathan Bentley, Grace Burnside, Noah Cremeans, Brianna Dado, Delaney Fisher, Brianna Grizzle, Miranda Grizzle, Steven Hylton, Danielle Jones, Ashlyn Jordan, Sara Keen, Emily Kougher, Kody Leonard, Kyle Lowe, Garrett Mentzer, Kayla Oakley, Jordan Orso, Justin Robinson, Kaley Santille, Trent Sloan, Haylee Sparks, Andrew Stillwell, Sydnee Stopher, Jeffrey Thornton, Austin Turner, Conner Ulrey, Tonya Van Winkle, Jacob Ware, Ciara Workman, Wyatt Young

Junior Honor Roll

Taylor Belcher, Rebecca Brewer, Christian Buchholz, Kaitlyn Cantrell, Caleb Carder, Kaitlyn Coffee, Evan Conner, Anna Connors, Michael Cox, William Denton, Iris Edmonson, Selena Elliott, Cassandra Griffith, Cassandra Hall, Dustin Horn, Hailey Howard, Mason LaValley, Sophia Lyon, Jacob Manring, Alex Mason, Brendon Mather, Meg Mitchell, Alayne Nelson, Colten Oakley, Angelica Preston, Luke Rinehart, Samantha Sagar, Julie Scarbury, Max Schreiber, Regan Smith, Mara Snyder, Rachel Stone, Ashton Terrill, James Tebbe, Taylor Thornton, Tyler Tipton, Dylan Tuggle, Logan Veley, Eric Vermillion, Benjamin Visconti, Kelsey Walters, Alexandra Ward, MacKenzie Ward, Mya Watson, Abby White, Michael Winkelfoos, Jessica Woodward

Junior Merit Roll

Austyn Albanese, Taylor Allison, Jenna Brown, Sean Dudgeon, Sydney Grace, Carolyn Hughes, Rian McGarvey, William Parsley, Madison Peters, Noah Prince, Courtney Ross, Bryce Schauer, Laura Spearman, Brooke Staton, Harlee Steck, Hailey Sutton, Taylor Thomas, Jessica Varney, Madison Ward, Brittany Ware

Sophomore Honor Roll

Joey Bennett, Melissa Bonner, Julia Bowling, Christopher Branham, Joshua Cantrell, Sarah Cantrell, Hannah Cecil, Andrew Cooley, Sarah Cooley, Jordan Criswell, Alexandria DeBord, Molly DeLaney, Landon Denes, Caleb Dodds, Drew Duncan, Shayla Franklin, McKenzie Fuller, Jordan Grizzle, Sierra Grizzle, Cody Holtrey, Rebecca Jones, Gavin Kafka, Kahlil Karya, Rachel Keckler, Hailey Kingery, Kayla Kirk, Carina Kougher, Alexandra LaFever, Olivia Longhenry, Salvatore LoPiccolo, Benjamin Margraff, Kaylee Mayle, Travis Mentzer, Troy Messmer, Joshua Miller, Brad Morehouse, Zachery Moser, Nicholas O’Bryant, Halie O’Leary, Autumn Parsons, Michael Plavi, Nathan Poulin, Matthew Reid, James Robinson, Zachary Rogers, Bailey Santo, Erica Sardinha, Jonathan Schreiber, Rachel Schwartz, Jacob Serio, Olivia Sheets, Jay Simon, Jacob Smith, Cameron Snyder, Parker Steck, Robyn Strawser, Alyssa Thompson, Sophia Thompson, Abigail Tucker, Jacob Varney, Javier Vasquez, Hayden Weikel

Sophomore Merit Roll

Kaitlyn Anderson, Abby Biegler, Dakota Bunting, Lauryn Casteel, Madison Chaffee, Nickolas Croy, Regan Dart, Jaden Davis, Bryce Johnson, Alexander Kirk, Christopher Mattix, Karlie Meadows, Hannah Moore, Corrin Mott, Dakota Nicholson, Avery Roush, Grace Rowe, Martha Schiebel, Grant Snodgrass, William Thompson, Krista Walters, Alyssa Wharton, Joy Wiley, Lilly York

Freshmen Honor Roll

Kelsey Anderson, Robert Anglin, Kelsee Bargnesi, Kenzee Bargnesi, Grace Carder, Kaitlyn Carney, Chase Carpenter, Ian Connors, Rebecca Cooper, Matthew Davidson, Clarissa Dudgeon, Brittney Frye, Johnathan Frye, Andrew Gaylord, Sierra Giffin, Ciera Greaves, Layla Grogg, Mae Hagelgans, Cassidy Helton, Trinity Henderson, Chase Higgins, Gracie Hinkle, Hannah Hylton, Elizabeth Jensen, Christopher Lott, Clay Matthews, Garrett Milburn, Kayla Miller, James Moore, Jenilee Morgan, Abigail O’Bryant, Bridget Oder, Michaela Pinkham, Bailey Remmert, Velocity Rife, Benjamin Rinehart, Haleigh Roberts, Raven Ross, Joseph Scaffidi, Austin Schauer, Mary Schwartz, Kallista Sewell, Danielle Smith, Caitlyn Stover, Justin Thomas, Tate Tobin, Mekenzie Van Winkle, Jarin Vasquez, Brock Veley, Jarett Voiers, Evan Walter, Ian White, Morgan Wilhelm, Kaitlyn Workman

Freshman Merit Roll

Wade Adkins, Mikaela Brown, Chandler Bumpus, Chloe Burson, Simon Clarke, Erin Conner, Noah Dado, Joseph Davis, Angel Deel, Brandan Dionne, Gage Duncan, Dalton Edgell, Callie Gaines, Austin Goodman, Brianna Hefner, Breanna Hughes, Collin Kipp, Sidney New, Kacie O’Leary, Cody Parsons, Molly Quinn, Lindsey Robinson, Jonathan Simpson, Cailin Smith, Lucille Smith, Raven Tilford, Olivia Tocash, Brenden Turner, Evangeline Visconti, Courtney Weikel

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/29/2015/12/web1_honor-roll2.jpg