Mt. Gilead Exempted Village Schools Merit and Honor Roll


Submitted



FRESHMEN (3.0 – 3.4) Academic Merit Roll

Asher Anderson, Gunner Becker, Hayleigh Brown, Crisma Esparza, Angel Gillespie, Hunter Lister, Olesia Looker, Briana Martinez, Griffin McClelland, Izik Robinson, Ryan Sipes, Connor Street, Jonathan Wallis, Wyatt Young

SOPHOMORES (3.0 – 3.4) Academic Merit Roll

Colton Beck, Megan Beck, Alex Bumgardner, Violet Carrick, Morgan Conley, Kate Kelty, Miguel Martinez Castaneda, Hayden Pangborn

JUNIORS (3.0 – 3.4) Academic Merit Roll

Darbie Dillon, Travis Fox, Grace Mosher, Mitchell Sayers

SENIORS (3.0 – 3.4) Academic Merit Roll

Cristian Aguirre, Sicily Carrick, Mikala Harris, Abigail Kincaid, Olivia Kissling, Ryley Young

FRESHMEN (3.5 – 3.99) Award of Academic Distinction

Lindsey Ayers, Gage Baker, Carson Barnum, Porter Beck, Evan Bowersmith, Peyton Clark, Alexis Gibson, William Hale, Rayna Heacock, Abigail Leonhard, Faith Little, Iris McGraw, Cody Meimer, Kendall Neal, Abram Newson, Keegan Petry, Brogan Pfleiderer, Danielle Pohlkotte, Madalynn Shonk, Hayden Somerlot, Jaxon Tinch, Lillian Ward, Seth Young

SOPHOMORES (3.5 – 3.99) Award of Academic Distinction

Robert Ammerman, Anthony Copen, Cheznee Hart, Claudia Hernando Montes, Jaylyn Jones, Aiden Moore, Carson Mowery, Christian Overly, Jakob Smith, Jacey Snelling, Dakota Wells, Kharma Williams, Savannah Wilt

JUNIORS (3.5 – 3.99) Award of Academic Distinction

Devin Bodi, Joshua Davis, Collin Gabriel, Daniel Jones, Levi Lawhon, Kierra Main, Emily Mattix, Emma McDonald, Gabriel Simpson

SENIORS (3.5 – 3.99) Award of Academic Distinction

Payton Ammerman, Matthew Bland, Victoria Brewer, Nicholas Garvey, Ashley Hook, Maddison Hursey, Garrick Lemon, Tatum Neal, Taylor Ottman, Abram Shonk, Sabashtien Strubhar, Ean Supplee, Sean Walters

FRESHMEN (4.0+) Superintendent’s Academic Honor Roll

Alyssa Anton, Brooklynn Davis, Alexis Fox, Cole Fricke, Alijah Hardy, Nolan Hershner, Owen Hershner, Cassady Irwin, Shalynn Irwin, Christian Kneipp, Alana Patterson, Shyla Pruden, Madelyn Robbins, Erick Robson, Gauge Shipman, Eli Shrader, Elijah Smith, Baylee Snyder, Camryn Travis

SOPHOMORES (4.0+) Superintendent’s Academic Honor Roll

Ava Baker, William Baker, Joseph Baldwin, Adeline Bartlett, Dakota Brocklesby, Riley Cardwell, Sean Holcomb, Alexis Howell, Natalie Jagger, Jillian Jones, Logan Klemann, Olivia Long, Chase O’Brien, Kimberly Staley, Ryan Swalley, Carson Trainer, Natalie Waugh, Faith White

JUNIORS (4.0+) Superintendent’s Academic Honor Roll

Parker Bartlett, Mikenzee Clapper, Shelba Fisher, Maria Martinez Castaneda, Aubrey Thomas

SENIORS (4.0+) Superintendent’s Academic Honor Roll

Samuel Baer, Leviathan Barnett, Rebeka Clark, Madilyn Elson, Aaron Gannon, Garrett George, Madison Hack, Aspen Hatfield, Cole Hershner, Owen High, Haydan Ingle, Kyndra Irwin, Carter Kennon, Elizabeth Leonhard, Lydia Leonhard, Ashleah Levings, Adriana Lyons, Candace Millisor, Grace Mowery, Judah Reid, Sydnie Salisbury, Kamen Shaw, Grace Shipman, Alexis Staats, Karley Wallace, Kassandra Webb, Benjamin Whitt

https://www.morrowcountysentinel.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/29/2022/12/web1_MtGilead-1.jpg

https://www.morrowcountysentinel.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/29/2022/12/web1_Honor-Roll.jpg

Submitted