MOUNT GILEAD HONOR, MERIT ROLLS


Mt. Gilead Exempted Village Schools

Merit and Honor Roll

SECOND NINE WEEKS

FIRST GRADE (All A’s)

Jonathan Blumfield, Paxton Colegrove, William Drake, Jacqueline Edwards, Ryder Fleming, Lee Fletcher, Connor Grimm, Jaxson Hicks, Addison Hitchman, Rayna Irwin, Veronica Koebel, Tristan Lawrence, Harper McClelland, Kairi Powell, Lucas Rausch, Peyton Snyder

FIRST GRADE (All A’s & B’s)

Brantley Carwell, Alliah Baisden, Marlee Farrell, Grant Keever, Elijah Lee, Matthew Pettigrew, Madilyn Snyder, Wesley Truax, Jase Whittington, Tyson Young

SECOND GRADE (All A’s)

Savannah Alexander, Zarek Bailey, Anna Baldwin, Aleeah Brake, Jalayne Brekhus, Zayla Brown, Braylen Carwell, Madelynn Dailey, Daniel Forquer, Avery Gaitten, Brantley Gochenouer, Benjamin Griffith, Hudson Hand, Brandon Hawk, Emilee Hoffmaster, Mia Kinter, Abigail Lakey, Brogin Large, Destiny Lister, Carter Mark, Hudson Martin, Skyler Martinez, Karter Nettle, Layla Nobles, Allyssa Pierce, Garrett Reeve, Landon Richards, Catherine Shotwell, Jazzmine Simpson, Nolan Tobin, Lane Webb

SECOND GRADE (All A’s & B’s)

Connor Arndt, Bennett Coniglio, Colton Dobucki, Livy Everson, Lane Fletcher, Amy Galloway, Clint Gates, Dalis Hughes, Bristol Lawyer, Grace Loft, Emma Marquis, Logan McCarty, Brylee Mooney, Tyler Persinger, Clay Romshak, Braxtien Stubhar, Prinze Vasquez, Norah Walters

THIRD GRADE (All A’s)

Fernando Arita, Cameron Beaver, Ava Bennett, Bentley Bierce, Aden Bowersmith, Gabby Braughton, Hayden Combs, Brooklyn Curtis, Dawson Davis, Ricky Edwards, Garrett Goucheneour, Parker Grimm, Ava Hudson, Jackson Keever, Jillian LaRoche, William Mattix, Valerie Mounts, Jayce Overmyer, Owen Pangborn, Trinity Parrish, Alex Pauley, Leah Pruden, Maille Rayburn, Sierra Reed, Kirk Sayers, Murphy Schaad, Victoria Shotwell, Adilynn Truax, Lorelai Turner, Abigale Williams, Ellie Williams, Dalton Wilt

THIRD GRADE (All A’s & B’s)

Carolyn Barr, Emmilynne Beltz, Adylynn Brown, Ava Carlson, Keith Gates, Peyton Hayes, Zoey Jenkins, Jordan Partlow, Layla Rizor, Brody Sergent, Chloe Sergent, Xaiden Shaw, Cooper Swint, Braden Williams

FOURTH GRADE (All A’s)

Addie Baisden-Napper, Charlie Brannon, Livie Brannon, Lilly Carey, Camden Castricone, Alannah Courtad, Serenity Jarvis, Levi Johnson, Alexis Klemann, Lily Martin, Kylee Poffenbaugh, Taylor Reeve, Brock Zerman

FOURTH GRADE (All A’s & B’s)

Camri Bartlett, Anabelle Coniglio, Griffin Evans, Kaylen Hecht, Garrett Hendrickson, Victor Koebel, Elian Martinez-Rivera, Landon Mosher, Connor Robinson, Ellie Rogers

FIFTH GRADE (All A’s)

Darby Allen, Keaton Ayers, Dallas Dillon, Hudson Goodrich, Gwen Hershern, Haedyn Hughes, Marshall Hand, Evan Irons, Arionna Kauderer, Brenna Leonhard, Hannah Lett, Avery Martin, Avery McClelland, Scarlett Oaklief, Emma Osborne, Quillan Rocks, Braylin Romshak, Nicole Staley, Noah Tobin, Megan Webb, Gavin Watts, Alix Wehr, Kylee Whipple, Elijah Wolfe

FIFTH GRADE (All A’s & B’s)

Henry Bartlett, Bailey Bault, Lily Billups, Max Bulkowski, Makayla Carlisle, Rigley Coniglio, Christopher Conley, Ryan Douglas, Hanna Fitzpatrick, Mia Fleming, Brycen Gabriel, Zane Grandstaff, Alora Hammer, Jamisen Hardwick, Andrew Holden, Landon Howard, Shelby Hursey, Aiden Keller, Evan Kildow, Myleigh Kinter, Brendon McCarty, Tyler Miller, Amelia Newson, Grayson Smith, Alina VanHorn

SIXTH GRADE HONOR ROLL (3.6 -4.0)

Aubrey Bailey, Melody Bowersox, Elias Bulkowski, Roc Castricone, Shadlynn Conley, Taelan Davis, Kailyn Dillon, Kyla Eubanks, Hunter Evans, Abigail Griffith, Landen Hayes, Autumn Howell, Brooke Jagger, Avery Johnson, Allison Jones, Grant LaRoche, Wyatt Long, Leland McKenzie, Sophie Mosher, Shelby Robinson, Addison Rogers, Boe Sayers, Kaden St. Clair, Kenlee Trainer, Kasen Wallace

SIXTH GRADE MERIT ROLL (3.0 – 3.59)

Gage Bowersmith, Ashanti Chaparro Martinez, Larissa Coleman, Kloe Griffin, Kamryn Harris, Mason Hester, Nate Meier, Cooper Nelson, Kylie Rigdon, Brent Robson, Briggs Sergent, Rowan Shaw, Evan Shoffner, Gavin Spoon, Liam Stainaker, Ethan Turner

SEVENTH GRADE HONOR ROLL (3.6 – 4.0)

Alyssa Anton, Lindsay Ayers, Gage Baker, Garret Baldwin, Porter Beck, Brooklyn Davis, Crisman Esparza, Alexis Fox, Cole Fricke, Nolan Hershner, Owen Hershner, Mason Hughes, Cassady Irwin, Shaylnn Irwin, Abigail Leonhard, Griffin McClelland, Abram Newson, Danielle Pohlkotte, Madelyn Robbins, Erick Robson, Gauge Shipman, Camryn Travis, Ryan Sipes

SEVENTH GRADE MERIT ROLL (3.0 – 3.59)

William Hale, Alijah Hardy, Ariah Jones-Johnson, Olesia Looker, Briana Martinez, Cody Meimer, Alana Patterson, Keegen Petry, Brogan Pfleiderer, Shyla Pruden, Lane Robinson, Lillian Ward, Jaxon Tinch, Hayden Somerlot, Baylee Snyder, Elijah Smith, Madalynn Shonk

EIGHTH GRADE HONOR ROLL (3.6 -4.0)

Ava Baker, Will Baker, Joey Baldwin, Adeline Bartlett, Megan Beck, Riley Cardwell, Gavan Davis, Thomas Emberg, Natalie Jagger, Jillian Jones, Kate Kelty, Logan Klemann, Olivia Long, Kaydence McKenzie, Carson Mowery, Hayden Pangborn, Darrian Rollison, Jacey Snelling, Kimberly Staley, Ryan Swalley, Carson Trainer, Natalie Waugh

EIGHTH GRADE MERIT ROLL (3.0 -3.59)

Colton Beck, Dakota Brocklesby, Anthony Copen, Ethan Gray, Eliot Jones, Cooper Kidwell, Christian McElroy, Jakob Smith, Faith White, Savannah Wilt

SENIORS (3.0 – 3.4) Academic Merit Roll

Logen Bailey, Brande Harwell, Kylie Irwin, Gwendolyn Long, Darren Mounts, Braelyn Pfleiderer, Kylee Satterfield, Tiffany Swick, Mackayla Tyler

JUNIORS (3.0 – 3.4) Academic Merit Roll

McKennah Bump, Taylor Hashman, Garrett LambHart, Garrett Scott, Charity Walters

SOPHOMORES (3.0 -3.4) Academic Merit Roll

Cristian Aguirre, Leviathan Barnett, Nicholas Garvey, Garrett George, Owen High, Abigail Kincaid, Olivia Kissling, Adriana Lyons, Grace Mowery, Jacob Seitz, Logan Welsh, Luke Young

FRESHMEN (3.0 – 3.4) Academic Merit Roll

Mason Barnum, Elijah Chafin, Kamry Grandstaff, Keana Littell, Mitchell Sayers, Gabriel Simpson

SENIORS (3.5 – 3.99) Award of Academic Distinction

McKenzie Andrews, Jaiden Bickerstaff, Jackson Huffer, Isabelle Hurtado, Jesus Martinez Castaneda, Skye McKenzie, Olivia Millisor, Eric Mowery, Abbie VanHouten, Andrew Williamson

JUNIORS (3.5 – 3.99) Award of Academic Distinction

Moriah Brooke, Annalese Casto, Isaiah Fisher, Ethan Honzo, Riley McCoy, Tyler McKinney, Jose Moreno, Mackenzie Sidders

SOPHOMORES (3.5 – 3.99) Award of Academic Distinction

Samuel Baer, Sicily Carrick, James Chafin, Rebeka Clark, Madilyn Elson, Haydan Ingle, Carter Kennon, Candace Millisor, Taylor Ottman, Briley Pfleiderer, Grace Shipman, Noah Sloulin, Steven Street, Alaina VanHorn, Karley Wallace

FRESHMEN (3.5 – 3.99) Award of Academic Distinction

Hunter Becker, Patricia Conley, Kyan Davis, Darbie Dillon, Travis Fox, Hailey Fuller, Collin Gabriel, Daniel Jones, Maria Martinez Castaneda, Kyle St. Clair, Gavin Stubhar, Natalee Tobin

SENIORS (4.0+) Superintendent’s Academic Honor Roll

Sarah Cooper, Emily Hanft, Austin Ingle, Allison Johnson, Dylon Jones, Tyler Knight, Emarah Miller, Jaclyn Morehart, Javan Parker, Nathan Parsons, Kaitlynn Pfeifer, Maria Rubio, Brett Shipman, Selia Shipman, Caleb Sidders, Jasmine Sloulin, Adriana Tinch,

JUNIORS (4.0+) Superintendent’s Academic Honor Roll

Colson Chapman, Meaghan Clapper, Logan Dillon, Ella Fraizer, Ethan Kemp, Anna Marocco, Michaela McGill, Molly Murphy, Michael Snopik, Madison Swalley

SOPHOMORES (4.0+) Superintendent’s Academic Honor Roll

Alexis Baldwin, Aspen Hatfield, Cole Hershner, Kyndra Irwin, Ashleah Levings, Kassandra Webb, Benjamin Whitt

FRESHMEN (4.0+) Superintendent’s Academic Honor Roll

MiKenzee Clapper, Joshua Davis, Shelba Fisher, Emmah Hull, Emily Mattix, Emma McDonald, Grace Mosher, Aubrey Thomas

REMOTE LEARNING

SENIORS (3.0 – 3.4) Academic Merit Roll

Landon Hanahan, Layne Stark

JUNIORS (3.0 – 3.4) Academic Merit Roll

Bobby Guy, Christina Hart, Wesley Osborne

SOPHOMORES (3.0 – 3.4) Academic Merit Roll

Sean Compton, Alyson Wolford

FRESHMEN (3.0 – 3.4) Academic Merit Roll

Quade Harris, Chris Schreck, Nathan Smith

SENIORS (3.5 – 3.9) Award of Academic Distinction

McKenzie Andrews, Logan Ervin

JUNIORS (3.5 – 3.9) Award of Academic Distinction

Taylor Nelson, Kassidy Noble, Seamus Walsh, Madison Hack

SOPHOMORES (3.5 – 3.9) Award of Academic Distinction

Jillian West-Johnson

FRESHMEN (3.5 – 3.9) Award of Academic Distinction

Wyatt Irwin

SENIORS (4.0+) Superintendent’s Academic Honor Roll

Hailee Fields

JUNIORS (4.0+) Superintendent’s Academic Honor Roll

Jason Lin, Nancy Lin

FRESHMEN (4.0+) Superintendent’s Academic Honor Roll

Parker Bartlett