MOUNT GILEAD SCHOOLS


Merit and Honor Roll

Fourth nine weeks

PARK AVENUE ELEMENTARY

(Grades 1-5) – With the onset of the COVID 19 Pandemic Park Avenue Elementary decided to implement Pass/Fail. As a result, no letter grades were given.

SIXTH GRADE HONOR ROLL (3.6 -4.0)

Alyssa Anton, Lindsey Ayers, Gage Baker, Aryanna Baldwin, Porter Beck, Hayleigh Brown, Brooklyn Davis, Crisma Esparza, Alexis Fox, Cole Fricke, William Hale, Nolan Hershner, Owen Hershner, Mason Hughes, Cassady Irwin, Shalynn Irwin, Hunter Kauderer, Christian Kneipp, Abigail Leonhard, Olesia Looker, Briana Martinez, Cody Meimer, Zachary Moodispaugh, Kendall Neal, Abram Newson, Alana Patterson, Keegen Petry, Danielle Pohlkotte, Madelyn Robbins, Gauge Shipman, Eli Shrader, Lane Shrader, Ryan Sipes, Baylee Snyder, Jaxon Tinch, Camryn Travis, Lillian Ward, Seth Young

SIXTH GRADE MERIT ROLL (3.0 – 3.59)

Carson Barnum, Stacia Benson, Cayden Dodge, Alexis Gibson, Jazmine Kennedy, Hunter Lister, Brody Martinez, Griffin McClelland, Lane Robinson, Hayden Somerlot, Connor Street, Nate Tobin, A’Lesha White

SEVENTH GRADE HONOR ROLL (3.6 – 4.0)

Lia Alexander, Ava Baker, Will Baker, Joey Baldwin, Adeline Bartlett, Colton Beck, Megan Beck, Dakota Brocklesby, Josh Burnaugh, Riley Cardwell, Jillian Clark, Anthony Copen, Thomas Emberg, Aiden French, Madison Hart, Natalie Jagger, Jillian Jones, Kate Kelty, Justin Kemen, Logan Klemann, Olivia Long, Carter Maison, Carson Mowery, Hayden Pangborn, Haley Pfeifer, Landon Riggs, Darrian Rollison, Sebashtian Shomber, Genna Smith, Jakob Smith, Jacey Snelling, Kimberly Staley, Ryan Swalley, Lane Swank, Carson Trainer, Cameron Vickers, Natalie Waugh, Faith White

SEVENTH GRADE MERIT ROLL (3.0 – 3.59)

Christopher Carpenter, Violet Carrick, Morgan Conley, Rowan Fitzpatrick, Bryson Helms, Aayden Keirns, Alex Kemen, Cooper Kidwell, Emma Kincaid, Crimson Lawrence, Gage Lyons, Kaydence McKenzie, Jonathan Miller, Isabella Piper, Trinity Schrote, Lillie VanHoose, Dakota Wells

EIGHTH GRADE HONOR ROLL (3.6 -4.0)

Parker Bartlett, Colton Brammer, MiKenzee Clapper, Skylar Cochran, Josh Davis, Shelba Fisher, Travis Fox, Luke Fraizer, Collin Gabriel, Quade Harris, Logan High, Wyatt Irwin, Dan Jones, Samantha Kemen, Emily Mattix, Hayden McClelland, Emma McDonald, Grace Mosher, Audrey Ramsey, Damian Rollison, Victoria Salvito, Bryan Sayers, Mitchell Sayers, Nathan Smith, Landon Spoon, Gavin Stubhar, Audrey Thomas, Natalee Tobin, Tyara Wood

EIGHTH GRADE MERIT ROLL (3.0 -3.59)

Sydney Albert, Mason Barnum, Reza Benson, Kyan Davis, Darbie Dillon, Kamry Grandstaff, Molly James, Cole Likens, Keana Littell, Kierra Main, Maria Martinez, Kamryn Martinez, Izzac Medeiros, Hailey Moore, Breanna O’Bryan, Gabe Simpson, Greer Simpson, Justin Woodell

FRESHMEN (3.0 – 3.4)

Jacob Seitz, Steven Street, Addison VanTilburg, Sean Walters

SOPHOMORES (3.0 – 3.4)

McKennah Bump, Zachary Congrove, Philip Emberg, Kayleigh George, Taylor Hashman, Amber Snow, Rebecca Staley

JUNIORS (3.0 – 3.4)

Owen Blanton, Amber Calendine, Isabelle Hurtado, Jesus Martinez Castaneda, Emarah Miller, Darren Mounts, Javan Parker, Mackayla Tyler

SENIORS (3.0 – 3.4)

Andrew Butterman, Noah Strait, Virgil Tomlin

FRESHMEN (3.5 – 3.99)

Cristian Aguirre, Samuel Baer, Alexis Baldwin, Matthew Bland, Victoria Brewer, Sicily Carrick, Robert Copeland, Madilyn Elson, Carter Goodrich, Owen High, Abigail Kincaid, Olivia Kissling, Tyler Marriott, Grace Mowery, Tatum Neal, Sydnie Salisbury, Jayla Searls, Kamen Shaw, Grace Shipman, Lydia Stainaker, Sabashtien Stubhar, Karley Wallace, Logan Welsh, Luke Young

SOPHOMORES (3.5 – 3.99)

Moriah Brooke, Colson Chapman, Jadalynn Coldren, Joel Conrad, Lillian Corwin, Isaiah Fisher, Ethan Honzo, Asia Jones, Garrett Lamb-Hart, Storm McGinniss, Tyler McKinney, Grace Meier, Caden Mosher, Tayler Nelson, Garrett Scott, Skye Shipman, Briana Zeger

JUNIORS (3.5 – 3.99)

Olivia Millisor, Eric Mowery, Maria Rubio, Caleb Sidders, Abbie Van Houten

SENIORS (3.5 – 3.99)

Zoie Barron, Branson Brooke, McKenzie Bump, Matthew Emberg, Madison Fitzpatrick, Mackenzie Flores, Chloe Hart, Madison Hashman, Trace Hatfield, Aiden Honzo, Kelsey Kennon, Virginia Schelb, Kimberlie Simones, Joshua Wallis, Trinity Wood

FRESHMEN (4.0+)

Nicholas Garvey, Garrett George, Madison Hack, Aspen Hatfield, Cole Hershner, Kyndra Irwin, Carter Kennon, Ashleah Levings, Alaina Van Horn, Kassandra Webb, Benjamin Whitt

SOPHOMORES (4.0+)

Meaghan Clapper, Keri-Jo Copeland, Ella Fraizer, Ethan Kemp, Jason Lin, Nancy Lin, Anna Marocco, Riley McCoy, Michaela McGill, Molly Murphy, Kassidy Noble, Taylor Robinson, Mackenzie Sidders, Michael Snopik, Madison Swalley, Charity Walters

JUNIORS (4.0+)

Sarah Cooper, Emily Hanft, Colten High, Kylie Irwin, Allison Johnson, Dylon Jones, Tyler Knight, Jaclyn Morehart, Nathan Parsons, Kaitlynn Pfeifer, Haley Sharp, Brett Shipman, Selia Shipman, Adriana Tinch, Andrew Williamson

SENIORS (4.0+)

Hunter Baldwin, Lacie Baldwin, Jessica Brewer, Justin Burkey, Liam Dennis, Mallory Graham, Camryn Gravley, Baylee Hack, Monica Lawrence, Elijah Leonhard, Madison Mathwig, Kierra McAvoy, Brady Mermann, Emily Randall, Cassandra Snopik, Rebecca Tuggle