MOUNT GILEAD SCHOOLS HONOR, MERIT ROLLS


FIRST NINE WEEKS

FIRST GRADE HONOR ROLL

(ALL A’S)

Savannah Alexander, Connor Antczak, Alleah Brake, Destiny Dever, Lily Everson, Marcus Fleming, Lane Fletcher, Avery Gaitten, Ben Griffith, Haylee Guy, Hudson Hand, Brandon Hawk, Emille Hoffmaster, Summer Hovis, Dalis Hughes, Abigail Lakey, Destiny Lister, Skyler Martinez, Unique Murphy, Allyssa Pierce, Garrett Reeve, Clay Romshak, Landon Richards, Lorin Skipworth, Catherine Shotwell, Jazzmine Simpson, Lillian Suttle, Merrick Ward, Mia Welch

FIRST GRADE MERIT ROLL

(ALL A’S & B’S)

Anthony Alls, Zarek Bailey, Bartley Banez, JaLayne Brekhus, Braylen Carwell, Bennett Coniglio, Madelynn Dailey, Colton Dobucki, Madison Fitzpatrick, Daniel Forquer, Amy Galloway, Clint Gates, Kyra Hetrick, Riley Hirt, Mia Kinter, Grace Loft, Wesley Mahaffey, Carter Mark, Hudson Martin, Torrie Medeiros, Brylee Mooney, Karter Nettle, Layla Nobles, Samantha Parker, David Quillman, Trinity Robinson, Elliot Roscoe, Adison Skatzes, Braxtien Strubhar, Skyler Sutherland, Avery Thomas, Nolan Tobin, Prinze Vasques, Norah Walters, Lane Webb, Sofia Wood

SECOND GRADE HONOR ROLL

Julian Aberts, Rosalyn Anderson, Fernando Arita, Griffyn Banez, Bentley Bierce, Ava Carlson, Hayden Combs, Ashton Confere, Peyton Hayes, Ava Hudson, Jackson Keever, Valerie Mounts, Evelyn Naysmith, Jaycie Overmyer, Leah Pruden, Chloe Sergent, Ellie Williams, Dalton Wilt

SECOND GRADE MERIT ROLL

Avery Abdon, Caleb Baer, Abbigail Ballard, Carolyn Barr, Gabriella Braughton, Adylynn Brown, Miles Burke, Isabella Buzzard, Brooklyn Curtis, Paisley Douglas, Rick Edwards, Keith Gates, James Gillum, Parker Grimm, Brooklyn Matzek, Owen Pangborn, Trinity Parish, Jordan Partlow, Alexander Pauley, Sierra Reed, Maia Saylor, Victoria Shotwell, Harley Sloulin, Ada Unterreiner

THIRD GRADE HONOR ROLL

Evy Ahli, Charlie Brannon, Livie Brannon, Lilly Carey, Alannah Courtad, Maci Guy, Garrett Hendrickson, Levi Johnson, Alexis Klehman, Lily Martin, Aiden McClain, Taylor Reeve, Brock Zerman

THIRD GRADE MERIT ROLL

Aidan Baisdan-Napper, Heath Barnum, Jayden Bonin, McKenlee Bump, Scarlett Caldwell, Grace Calendine, Tay Chapman, Camri Bartlett, Anabelle Coniglio, Jozelynn Douglas, Griffin Evans, Kaylen Hecht, Victor Koebel, Braylin Lee-Temple, Evie Loft, Keir Malone, Nick Manley, Landon Mosher, Eliza Rogers, Rileigh Roscoe, Logan Vanhoose, Makayla Williams

FOURTH GRADE HONOR ROLL

Gwen Hershner, Evan Irons, Avery Martin, Quillan Rocks, Braylin Romshak, Kylee Whipple, Alix Wehr, Kolton White

FOURTH GRADE MERIT ROLL

Darby Allen, Keaton Ayers, Henry Bartlett, Max Bulkowski, Makayla Carlisle, Rigley Coniglio, Ryan Douglas, Reyna Esparza, Hannah Fitzpatrick, Mia Fleming, Brycen Gabriel, Hudsen Goodrich, Zane Grandstaff, Ashley Green-Lippencott, Mikayla Grimmett, Alora Hammer, Marshall Hand, Jamisen Hardwick, Allyson Howell, Shelby Hursey, Myleigh Kinter, Brenna Leonhard, Hannah Lett, Ricky Martinez, Emily Mayfield, Violet Mullins, Talon Naysmith, Amelia Newson, Scarlett Oaklief, Emma Osborne, Grayson Smith, Nicole Staley, Bryson Thomas, Jocelynn Thornton, Alina VanHorn, Megan Webb, Phineas Wilde, Elijah Wolfe, Abby Woody

FIFTH GRADE HONOR ROLL

Jillian Bonin, Roc Castricone, Autumn Howell, Allison Jones, Wyatt Long, Leland McKenzie, Sophie Mosher, Cooper Nelson, Braxtyn Sqrow, Kenlee Trainer

FIFTH GRADE MERIT ROLL

Justin Albert, Alex Beard, Eli Bulkowski, Larissa Coleman, Shadlynn Conley, Taelan Davis, Sam Doucoure, Hunter Evans, Aiden Grandstaff, Abby Griffith, Landon Hayes, Zenner Hull, Brooke Jagger, Avery Johnson, Grant LaRoche, Emma Lockman, Korben McLain, Barbara O’Bryan, Kylie Rigdon, Shelby Robinson, Addison Rogers, Rowan Shaw, Evan Shoffner, Trinity Snow-Keller, Kaden St. Clair, Kasen Wallace

SIXTH GRADE HONOR ROLL

Alyssa Anton, Lindsey Ayers, Gage Baker, Garret Baldwin, Carson Barnum, Porter Beck, Gunner Becker, Stacia Benson, Hayleigh Brown, Peyton Clark, Brooklynn Davis, Crisma Esparza, Alexis Fox, Cole Fricke, Alexis Gibson, William Hale, Alijah Hardy, Nolan Hershner, Owen Hershner, Mason Hughes, Shalynn Irwin, Cassady Irwin, Christian Kneipp, Abigail Leonhard, Hunter Lister, Briana Martinez, Griffin McClelland, Cody Meimer, Kendall Neal, Abram Newson, Alana Patterson, Keegan Petry, Brogan Pfleiderer, Madelyn Robbins, Lane Robinson, Erick Robson, Jazmarie Roman-Snachez, Ruby Rubio-Castaneda, Gauge Shipman, Lane Shrader, Eli Shrader, Ryan Sipes, Elijah Smith, Baylee Snyder, Hayden Somerlot, Jaxon Tinch, Nathaniel Tobin, Camryn Travis, Dominic Vickers, Jonathan Wallis, Lillian Ward, A’Lesha White, Jacob Wilt, Seth Young

SIXTH GRADE MERIT ROLL

Asher Anderson, Aryanna Baldwin, Addison Baldwin, Noah Calendine, Lillian Chafin, Jazmine Kennedy, Olesia Looker, Brody Martinez, Danielle Pohlkotte, Shyla Pruden, Lane Rizor, Izik Robinson, Brianna Sargent, Madalynn Shone, Izak Smith, Hunter Spears, Carson Street, Connor Street, Wyatt Young

SEVENTH GRADE HONOR ROLL

Ava Baker, William Baker, Joseph Baldwin, Adeline Bartlett, Colton Beck, Megan Beck, Dakota Brocklesby, Albert Butterman, Alexis Calsmer, Riley Cardwell, Violet Carrick, Izack Christman, Madison Hart, Natalie Jagger, Jillian Jones, Eliot Jones, Kate Kelty, Emma Kincaid, Logan Klemann, Oliva Long, Miguel Martinez-Castaneda, Kaydence McKenzie, Rachel Metroff, Carson Mowery, Hayden Pangborn, Abigail Ramsey, Darrian Rollison. Jakob Smith, Genevieve Smtih, Jacey Snelling, Kimberly Staley, Eastan Supplee, Ryan Swalley, Carson Trainer, Lillie VanHoose, Natalie Waugh, Faith White, Savannah Wilt, Kimberly Young

SEVENTH GRADE MERIT ROLL

Lia Alexander, Jillian Clark, Morgan Conley, Anthony Copen, Gavan Davis, Mary Eckard, Rowan Fitzpatrick, Cheznee Hart, Jaylyn Jones, Alex Kemen, Justin Kemen, Jonathan Miller, Aiden Moore, Haley Pfeifer, Sebastian Shomber, Allanah Swank, Lane Swank, Cameron Vickers

EIGHTH GRADE HONOR ROLL

Parker Bartlett, Hunter Becker, Reza Benson, Colton Brammer, MiKenzee Clapper, Skylar Cochran, Joshua Davis, Kyan Davis, Shelba Fisher, Travis Fox, Hailey Fuller, Collin Gabriel, Kamry Grandstaff, Quade Harris, Wyatt Irwin, Molly James, Daniel Jones, Samantha Kemen, Keana Littell, Hayden McClelland, Emma McDonald, Grace Mosher, Wyatt Mowry, Breanna O’Bryan, Victoria Salvito, Mitchell Sayers, Gabriel Simpson, Nathan Smith, Gavin Stubhar, Aubrey Thomas

EIGHTH GRADE MERIT ROLL

Sydney Albert, Mason Barnum, Madison Brennstuhl, Elijah Chafin, Patricia Conley, Darbie Dillon, Heavyn Engles-Keller, Luke Fraizer, Lily Gladman, Breonna Lane, Levi Lawhon, Kylie Linnabary, Kierra Main, Kamryn Martinez, Maria Martinez-Castaneda, Emily Mattix, Izzac Medeiros, Hunter Meimer, Bailey Parker, Audrey Ramsey, Damian Rollison, Bryan Sayers, Greer Simpson, Landon Spoon, Kyle St. Clair, Natalee Tobin, Natalie Young, Bryce Zeger

FRESHMEN (3.0 – 3.4)

Reston, Benson, William Chilcote, James Copeland, Trey Gingerich, Samantha Sellers, Anthony White, Logan Wilt

SOPHOMORES (3.0 – 3.4)

Isaac Boley, Moriah Brooke, Jadalynn Coldren, Keri-Jo Copeland, Lillian Corwin, Justin Dendinger, Phillip Emberg, Isaiah Fisher, Kayleigh George, Wyatt Harriman, Christina Hart, Mason Kidwell, Storm McGinniss, Grace Meier, Kassidy Noble, Jersie Preston, Alexis Seitz-Adkins, Jacob Thomas, Bailee Williams, Briana Zeber

JUNIORS (3.0 – 3.4)

Shellie Arp, Amber Calendine, Haley Cross, Kyler Hall, Colton High, Devon Hill, Jackson Huffer, Isabelle Hurtado, Alan Levings, Eric Mowery, Layne Stark, Abbie Van Houten

SENIORS (3.0 – 3.4)

Matthew Emberg, Graham Simpson, Noah Strait

FRESHMEN (3.5 – 3.99)

Alexis Baldwin, Alicia Bennett, Matthew Bland, Kampten Christner, Jayce Decker, Nicholas Garvey, Owen High, Maddison Hursey, Hailey Krinn, Austin Layer, Candace Millisor, Grace Mowery, Tatum Neal, Taylor Ottman, Briley Pfleiderer, Charles Rasey, Sydnie Salisbury, Jacob Seitz, Kamen Shaw, Abram Shonk, Sabashtien Strubhar, Alaina Van Horn, Karley Wallace, Sean Walters, Logan Welsh, Jillian West-Johnston

SOPHOMORES (3.5 – 3.99)

Joel Conrad, Ella Fraizer, Jordan Hawk, Mary Kelty, Garret Lamb-Hart, Troy Likens, Trinity Mayfield, Riley McCoy, Tyler McKinney, Taylor Robinson, Damien Searls, Mackenzie Sidders, Michael Snopik, Amber Snow, Rebecca Staley, Madison Swalley, James Wallis, Charity Walters

JUNIORS (3.5 – 3.99)

Owen Blanton, Kylie Irwin, Gwendolyn Long, Jesus Martinez Castaneda, Javan Parker, Braelyn Pfleiderer, Selia Shipman, Caleb Sidder

SENIORS (3.5 – 3.99)

Zoie Barron, Branson Brooke, McKenzie Bump, Jamison Burkey, Riley Conners, Colton Cronenwett, Aunica Doller, Katelyn Edwards, Camryn Gravley, Madison Hashman, Ariah Hull, Shreeia James, Nora Kelty, Monica Lawrence, Alexia McCoy, Brady Mermann, Makenzie Strahm, Trinity Wood

FRESHMEN (4.0+)

Cristian Aguirre, Samuel Baer, Victoria Brewer, Sicily Carrick, Rebeka Clark, Robert Copeland, Madilyn Elson, Garrett George, Madison Hack, Mikala Harris, Aspen Hatfield, Cole Hershner, Kyndra Irwin, Carter Kennon, Olivia Kissling, Ashleah Levings, Adriana Lyons, Tyler Marriott, Siarra Robles, Jayla Searls, Grace Shipman, Steven Street, Ean Supplee, Kassandra Webb, Benjamin Whitt, Luke Young

SOPHOMORES (4.0+)

Colson Chapman, Meaghan Clapper, Ethan Honzo, Ethan Irwin, Asia Jones, Jason Lin, Nancy Lin, Anna Marocco, Michaela McGill, Caden Mosher, Molly Murphy, Taylor Nelson, Skye Shipman, Carson VanHoose

JUNIORS (4.0+)

Sarah Cooper, Emily Hanft, Allison Johnson, Dylon Jones, Tyler Knight, Emarah Miller, Olivia Millisor, Jaclyn Morehart, Nathan Parsons, Kaitlynn Pfeifer, Maria Rubio, Haley Sharp, Brett Shipman, Adriana Tinch, Logan Trimmer, Andrew Williamson

SENIORS (4.0+)

Lacie Baldwin, Jessica Brewer, Justin Burkey, Liam Dennis, Mason Faux, Madison Fitzpatrick, Mallory Graham, Baylee Hack, Aiden Honzo, Kelsey Kennon, Elijah Leonhard, Madison Mathwig, Kierra McAvoy, Bridgette Millisor, Emily Randall, Laynee Sanger, Virginia Schelb, Dakota Shipman, Cassandra Snopik, Taylor Stephen, Ethan Supplee, Joshua Wallis