NORTHMOR SCHOOLS HONOR, MERIT ROLLS


Northmor Elementary Honor

Third Nine Weeks

Golden Knight Award (All 4’s) K-3: Kindergarten: Brayden Belcher, Preston Brown, Celia Cramer, Eli Cramer, Finn Cramer, Sophia Davis, Kerrstin Hanes, Morgan Howe, Preston Keddie, Tristin Kohls, Maggie May, Kylee Meadows, Cayden Patterson, Amelia Rowalt, Harrison Saylor, Aniston Sexton, Lorelai Sly, Kannon Street, Karson Teynor, Carter Wright.

First: Randi Beck, Kaydence Buhler, Emma McCoy, Isaac Neumann, Colton Randolph, Brooklynn VanValkenburg, Ashtyn Welch, Konnor Winand.

Second: Madalyn Bechtler, Madden Binnix, Carly Bragg, Ellie Brown, Janey Creswell, Megan Escue, Finn Fesler, Liam Howe, Tessa Miley, Jaycie Mullins, Addilynn Padgett, Matthew Ruhl, Madelynn Smith, Katherine Snider, Aleigha Thacker, Lily Thomas, Leighanna Waters, Owen Wilcox, Jackson Wright.

Third: Hannah Ambrose, Kali Amens, Peter Boronka, Case Bowersmith, Gabrielle Brinkman, Laynae Carter, Destiny Castle, Brady Chapman, Riley Cooper, Juliet Cramer, Gabriela Cuevas, Leah Drago, Olivia Hill, Veronica Kanagy, Tristin Keddie, Lilly Kerce, Austin Krabill, Delaney Landin, Presley Lilly, Hollie Mattix, Lane May, Evan McCoy, Nolan Miller, David Neumann, Nash Ponko, Luke Remy, Sawyer Roose, Isabella Smith, Hailey Stuff, Aubrie Welch, Jackson Welch, Raegan Welch, Kayla Young.

Silver Knight Award (All 3’s and 4’s) K-3:

Kindergarten: Sam Baldinger, James Beireis, Cian Cavanaugh, Elly Fields, Sophia Flynn, Madison Garverick, Dominick Hobson, Lillian Litteral, Daniel Long, Bayleigh Lott, Austin Marcum, Alexis McClain, Macie McClain, Sutton Miller, Brionna Nakoff, Sarah Osborn, Payton Qualls, Rowen Randolph, Sadie Remy, Maezen Swango, Skylar Thompson, Johnathan Uldrich, Atticus Finn Wray.

First: Reece Beck, Brooklyn Black, Titus Boronka, Lilah Bowen, Annika Burchett, Adelynn Burgess, Alivea Campbell, Chloe Cass, Savannah Chapman, Brady Cooper, Ethan Coverdale-Wright, Benjamin Desmarais, Eli Dixon, Maximus Eichemeyer, Max Eichorn, Gabriel Fitzpatrick, Frank Landon, Katelynn Frost, Emery Gompf, Bentley Hines, Atley Hootman-Harlow, Taylor Long, Briston McCombs, Payton McCoy, Corbin McRill, Natalie Mitchell, Aiden Moyer, Trenton Murphy, Danika Obert, Owen Olmstead, Andrew Pelfrey, Henry Perkins, Brianna Phillips, Tate Pollard, Isaiah Poteet, Karmyn Prosser, Ryder Ratcliff, Isabelle Ruhl, Ethan Schiefer, Jacob Schultz, Miriam Sippel, Abigail Smith, Bryn Sterrett, Faith Strahm, Hayden Sullivan, Ava Telford, Kendall Thomas, Annabelle Thompson, Kellan Walters, Alex Watkins, Addison Whited, Cleo Young.

Second: Whitney Baker, Greyson Benner, Josiah Blevins, Maleah Blevins, Zariah Blevins, Alyssa Brown, Jacob Coudriet, Isabell Dallman, John (Jack) Dean, Paisley Fulk, Bacilio Gaddis, Brody Gray, Reba Kinder, Lilyana Lewis, Reagan Long, Allison McGlothlin, Cash Meadows, Dream Mills, Joseph Mooney, Kathryn Naylor, Olivia Perdue, Addin Perry, Case Queen, Kendra Randolph, Sean Rentz, Jason Risher, Dean Sautter, Steven Schiefer, Bobby Singh, Josie Smith, Peyton Snyder, Belladonna Threadgill, Joshua Tuttle, Maddi Van Way, Violet Wade, Carter Watkins, Bryce Wellman, Sebastian White, Emily Williams, Alexis Wykoff.

Third: Ella Albert, Brendan Barber, Brody Beck, Logan Bishop, Bradley Bowlin, Aaliyah Boyd, Isabella Cavanaugh, Jaxon Clark, Natori Clevenger, Lillyan Davis, Brendan Emrich, Alexis Gallagher, Luke Gallagher, Michelle Harris, Ryliee Hobson, Karissa Jackson, Micheal Javens, Xavier Kegley, Gavin Lease, Andrew Martin, Mason McBride, Jaxon McClain, Markus Parsons, Brennan Payne, Brodie Phillips, Kaylee Pope, Starla Postle, Kaylee Prince, Sydni Setser, Avigal Thompson, Shawn Thompson, Alexander Threadgill, Lynnlee Weaver, Syrus Webb, Isabella White.

All Honors-(All A’s and 3’s and 4’s) 4-6:

Fourth: Anna Armrose, Mary Dean, Fletcher Gompf, Ethan Hinton, Abigail Hinty, Macie Miller, Vinton Naylor. Fifth: Lyla Bishop, Kate Lehman, Camden Workman. Sixth: Briez Abrams, Nicholas Armrose, Grant Beard, Cowin Becker, Andrew Bower, Ella Creswell, Cole Cuffman, Alana Johnson, Bodden Landin, Madalyn Mattix, William Naylor, William Sears, Maya Trainer, Jaxson Wenger.

Honor Roll (A’s and B’s and 3’s and 4’s) 4-6:

Fourth: Rodney Acord, Jaxon Bechtler, Nye Escue, Kirsten Honaker, Aubrey Keirns, Kasey Kincaid, Tanner Miley, Elizabeth Ruhl, Nalia Sackman, Haylee Walker, Ava Walters, Kallie Wright, Brady Yaussy.

Fifth: Jack (JD) Albert, Billy Bowlin, Ryann Brinkman, Andi Cramer, Dane Creswell, Veronica Grace, Kyran Hile, Caleb Jones, Ally Olmstead, Aria Wright.

Sixth: Harley Barler, Parker Benner, Maizy Brinkman, Rael Ernsberger, Mykenzi Hobson, Alithea Holloway, Chevelle Jones, Kaitlyn Kissling, Breanna Lott, Madison May, Cade Miracle, Nevaeh Moyer, Ava Pernia, Colten Peters, Kaeson Ratcliff, Alexis See, Reagan See, Kathleen Statler, Mahaila Strobel, Aerionna Walker, Brianne York, Owen Yunker, Reagan Zeger.

Merit Roll (All A’s and B’s w/ 1 C and 3’s and 4’s) 4-6:

Fourth: Sarah Ambrose, Brevyn Baker, Ben Burgess, Delaney Carver, Ava Gaytan, Elijah Neumann, Charles (Jon) Prelipp, Madisyn See, Johnna Tolley.

Fifth: Brooksten Beck, Owen Cass, Eli Fissell, Kendal Fulk, Dylan Normant, Madison Pickering, Kelcie Smith.

Sixth: Cheyenne Arnett, Parker Brown, Whitnee Duncan, Willow Faulkner, Douglas Garris, Cameron Goldbach, Tristan Hammond, Parker Harbolt, Ryan Lowry, Kaydence Payne, Billy Prince, Makayla Sutton, Patti Wenger.

Northmor Junior High

Honor Roll

7th Grade All A’s: Grant Bentley, Maggie Brewer, Nevaeh Gallagher, Kyla Gladman, Katherine Holloway, Brooklyn Kissling, Ryan Lehman, Jillian Mariotti, Caiden Martinez, Megan Mills, Emma Smith, Alisah Williams.

7th Grade A/B: Alexander Benarth, Isaac Black, Alivia Blanton, Landon Campbell, Kathryn Dean, Mia Fidler, Raelyn Fulk, Alexa Gillam, Griffin Healea, Hannah Kanagy, Chloey Keen, Nathan Krabill, Logan McCown, Kelbie McDonald, Saje Miley, Bayla Miller, Zoe Montague, Parker Repp, Aydan Reyes, Allison Sheriff, Sidney Wilcox.

8th Grade All A’s: Jeremiah Adams, Keirsten Barney, Kylee Bilancini, Abby Conant, Anna Erlsten, Braelyn Ingles, Lauren Johnson, Riley Johnson, Emilee Jordan, Wylan Marteney, Thomas Cooper, McKenna VanDyke, Bohdi Workman, Emily Zeger.

8th Grade A/B: Chevy Blankenship, Kazden Blevins, Madelyn Blunk, Abigail Booher, Nicholas Cavanaugh, Emilee Cook, Irene Cuevas, Liliana Drago, Autumn Driscoll, Fayth Gallagher, Felicia Gallagher, Allen Gray, Isaiah Hallbrook, Sydney Kelly, Amanda Kincaid, James McKee Jr., Owen Philpot, Hailey Pollard, Toby Pryor, Connor Radojcsics, Arowen Rettig, Chance Stoney, Jacob VanDerKooi, Lucas Weaver, Nathan Wright, Madison Zeger.

Northmor High School

Honor Roll

9th Grade All A’s: Andrew Armrose, Kahlan Ball, Camden Broadhead, Graesin Cass, Nykolis Cook, Haley Dille, Rachael Ervin, Mathew Kearns, Katherine Marquis, Jack Sears, Reagan Swihart, Maggie Tuttle, Alexis Wenger, Griffin Workman, Riley Yunker.

9th Grade A/B: Jonathan Artrip, Kaytlyn Barney, Ethan Branch, Kaylene Brinkman, Paige Caudill, Garrett Corwin, Timothy Diehl, Mackenna Gillam, Gracie Lilly, Logan Mariotti, Britney Maynard, Selena Muehling, Elizabeth Peters, Corbin Potts, Trenton Ramos, Duston Sanders, Chloe Simpson, Faith Taylor, Gavin Whited, Maddison Yaussy.

10th Grade All A’s: Garrett Barnhart, Natalie Bloom, Abigail Donner, Emilie Drumm, Austin Hammond, Andrew Moore, Elizabeth Sklenicka.

10th Grade A/B: Jesse Blasberg, Kaitlyn Blunk, Tyler Boggs, Olivia Bower, Joycieanna Cooper, Christin Eichler, Meagan Everly, Kylee Fout, Preston Harbolt, Kenadie Hart, Rylee Hollingsworth, Julia Kanagy, Kooper Keen, Julianne Kincaid, Lucas Knipp, Alex Kron, Christopher (Luke) Montague, Zoe Parrott, Clayton Roose, Olivia Schnuerer, Michael Stuff, Morgan Wiseman, Kristie Wright.

11th Grade All A’s: Conor Becker, Cassady Healea, Madelynn Jordan, Kyle Morris, Wyatt Reeder, Alexander Tuttle.

11th Grade A/B: Briana Bennette, Devin Brokaw, Francesca Cutrupi, Elijah Davis, Juliana DiTullio, Jordan Haines, Brooke Huntsman, Madison Huntsman, Gavvin Keen, Hunter Mariotti, Carolyn McGauley, Blake Miller, Macy Miracle, Brandon Planey, Ethan Trainer, Alexander Tuttle, Michalea Zeger.

12th Grade All A’s: Kalob Barney, Hailey Barnhart, Aaron Berg, Alyson Blunk, Christopher Bood, Mostyn Evans, Ciara Everly, Sarah Lewis, Elizabeth Mayton, Jessica Mcle, Hunter Mills, Anthony Petulla, Paul Scott, Lexie Stoney, Isabelle Szulewski, Lillian Tate, Ryland Thomas, Sophia Whisler, Brent White.

12th Grade A/B: Sierra Arthur, Hanna Bentley, Christine Boner, Joshua Cramer, Anna Donner, Adalyn Farley, Chase Hoover, Heavyn Lilley, Alec Moore, Paul Trouten, Bailey Wiseman.

https://www.morrowcountysentinel.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/29/2019/05/web1_honor-merit-roll.jpg