CARDINGTON -LINCOLN HONOR, MERIT ROLLS


Second term

GRADE 12 HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Paige Clinger, Aubrey Curtis, Delisa Goodman, Katelyn Lester, Jacelyn Mills, Maci Morgan, Grace Patrick and Tucker Thompson.

GRADE 12 HONOR ROLL: Raelynn Counts, Ashlee Drury, Kynlee Edwards, Kaylyn Foor, Dylan Goodman, Connor Halbert, Christian Hand, Brianna McConnell, Alexis Miller, Taylor Reppart, Gabrielle Snodgrass, Deven Speck, Branden Steckel, Sebastian Stolpa, Thomas Vanscoder and Haley Wheeler.

GRADE 12 MERIT ROLL: Paige Artz, Kirsten Bonnette, Brett Doubikin, Kaden Flot, Gabrielle Franks, Megan Hon, Taylor Hubley, Mark Jones, Nicholas Ray, Shyanne Salyer, Andrew Schultz, Kesla Scurlock, Kyle Snyder, Jacob Spires, Maddisin Thompson, and Jarred Wardlaw.

GRADE 11 HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Emily Benson, Casey Bertke, Emma Burchett, Emily Gannon, Kiersen George, Morgan Lehner, Jillian Mills, Grace Struck and Hannah Wickline.

GRADE 11 HONOR ROLL: Baylee Adams, Brandon Cassady, Trinity Fleak, Casey Graves, Elizabeth Horton, Jacob Levering, Nikolas McAvoy, Ashleigh Morales, Brydon Ratliff, Reanna Roth, Nicholas Wade and Liam Warren.

GRADE 11 MERIT ROLL: Makaylin Bailey, Madeline Carson-Cook, Quinton Chalfant, Abigail Devore, Chantress DeWitt, Charles Goers, Cody Hiett, Garrett Linkous, Madison Long, Emily Pearl, Madison Sites, Aaron Stepp, and Jazmine Walters.

GRADE 10 HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Ryan Drury, Dominick Glenn, Luke Goers, Eric Hamilton, Samantha Kanagy, Katlyn Lowrie and Tess Ruehrmund.

GRADE 10 HONOR ROLL: Kyleigh Bonnette, Madison Brehm, Trey Brininger, Jacob Brown, Isabelle Crum, Makaylie Gannon, Devin Gheen, Dylan Gheen, Alexis Howard, Elizabeth Long, Samuel McKee, Alexandra Mellenger, Camrie Meyers, Michael Rose, Gabriella Shoemaker, Sydney Spires, Noah Struck, Shonda Taylor, Garrett Thompson and Marlo Young.

GRADE 10 MERIT ROLL: Darion Copley, Chadwick Greenawalt, Avery Harper, Gracilynn Heacock, Meah Howard, Alleyn Koontz, Zachary Lester, Kaleb Meade, Bella Scurlock, Caitlyn Sherman, Sara Stepp, Austin Thacker, Ashlee Tharp, Samuel West-Miller, Mason White, and Joel Yockey.

GRADE 9 HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Dana Bertke, Riley Burchett, Kambry Edwards, Karsyn Edwards, Elizabeth Hardwick, Mackenzie Hart, Citalee Higgins, Olivia Holt, Hazel Joliff, and Kayleigh Ufferman.

GRADE 9 HONOR ROLL: Zoie Bagwell, Alexis Brook, Joshua Brown, Brooklynn Clapham, Zachary Coffman, Joseph Denney, Hailee Edgell, Madeleine Franks, Abigail Gannon, Nathan Hickman, Cameron Kinsey, Evan Kyrk, Mikayla Linkous, Bryce Moodispaugh, Keian Reed, Audrey Rich, Cheyenne Skaggs, Lily Stepp, Tyler Webb, Sydnie Wilson and Dylan Yockey.

GRADE 9 MERIT ROLL: Emalee Artz, Brooklyn Belt, Megan Benson, Allison Davis, Korbin Hickman, Deven Hollis, Dillon Howard, Abigail Keener, Bailey Kilgore, Jayden Merrill, Jacob Moore, Shaylynn Morris- Montgomery, Lillian Neely, Amanda Pearl, Christian Phillips, Justin Radel, Tyler Rose, Taylor Rush, Ashley Seymour, Heather Smith, Joshua Stetson, Maggie Wade and Terry Wheeler.

EIGHTH GRADE HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Ryan Clinger, Dana Congrove, Ciara Giamarco,and Isabelle Wickline.

EIGHTH GRADE HONOR ROLL: Alexis Crone, Grace Gardner, Meghan Greenawalt, Meleigha Holtrey, Kennedy Maceyko, Anna Seymour, Ella Struck and Taylor Thompson.

EIGHTH GRADE MERIT ROLL: Jack Allen, Talynn Bowling, Luke Bradford, Audrey Brininger, Lana Carlyle, Jenna DeBord, Isaac Patrick DeLeon Dela Cruz, Jade Delawder, Makenna Dudgeon, Mason Eckelberry, Dalton Edwards, Dillon Gale, Payton Goodman, Kaliann Hardy, Silas Horton, Angelina Jackson, Kaitlin Lanum, Cadie Long, Jadine Mills, Makenna Mollett, Emma Nichols, Zane Osborne, Andrew Perry, Addison Plowman, Ayden Plowman, Nevaeh Richardson, Marcella Rollins, Cody Rowe, Cataryna Rae Shaw Potter, Layla Shinaberry, Hailey Smith, Alayna Thomas, Morgan White, and Samuel Wilson.

SEVENTH GRADE HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Madison Brook, Kearston Dudgeon, Kayla Elliott, Zane Everly, Aaron Hall, Lydia Hess, Autumn Holt, Genevieve Longsdorf, Merek McClure, Megan Moller, Ana Morales, Alexis Peters, Ryan Spires, Piper Stepp, Abigail Ufferman and Christina Valentine.

SEVENTH GRADE HONOR ROLL: Evelyn Aguirre, Jason Bockbrader, Isabel Garcia, Malachi Garland, Evan Johnson, Kelli Landon, Preston Perkins, Sarah Perry and Aidan Reitmire.

SEVENTH GRADE MERIT ROLL: Sydney Albert, Tyler Bierl, Jordan Brock, Jennifer Brokaw-Mellott, Zakary Christine, Lilyan Clark, Carmine Counts, Caden DeWitt, Mercedes Evans, Rhylan Furr, Richard Lilly, Gracie Meade, Hayden Ruff, Ayden Shonk, Nia Shrader, Lainey Starkey, Luke Visconti, Isaiah Ward and Makayla Webb.

SIXTH GRADE HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Colson Allen, Zoie Arthur, Miranda Bowman, Andrew Brehm, Madison Caulkins, Rylee Donkin, Lane Elliott, Veronika Garcia, Sophia Goers, Abigail Hardwick, Savannah Hiett, Sydney Hobbs, Aaron Howard, Jaelynn Ireland, Jillian Jones, Mackenna Kanniard, Brayden Lackey, Kenedi Levering, Josie Miller, Kelly Moreland, Lorelai Myers, Chloe Nida, Isaiah Nippert, Mattie Ongalibang, Morgan Powell, Taylor Prince, Carter Ramoneda, McKale Reppart, Logan Reynolds, Adia Sherman, Cameron Sherman, Ariana Simpson, Khloe Stump, Kehnya Taylor, Elizabeth,Thompson, Kathryn Thompson, Wyatt Wade and Marnie Young.

SIXTH GRADE HONOR ROLL: Alexander Baker, Isabel Blevins, Kalin Briggs, Zayden Christine, Madalynn Damron, Bryonna Deskins, Hope Fankhauser, Galileo Galilei, Denton Garrison, William Hale, Gabriel Hansen, Cassidy Hudgel, Jalyn Kent, Elizabeth Kinkead, James Leffler, Jessica McGee, Lily Melvin, Isabella Piper, Grant Raber, Austin Radel, Cody Redmon, Mason Ruff, Madilee Sherman and Caleb Watkins

SIXTH GRADE MERIT ROLL: Wyatt Cook, Riley Copley, Devin Cox, Conner Davis, Warren Garrison, Kiarra Graham, Kinstin Henthorn, Brenya Johnson, Preston Moore, Lalaina Newcomer, Aiden Richardson, Brock Schoonover, Brooklynn Smith, Holten Smith, Jayden Vails, Cheyenne Walker, Rylee Webb, Cayden Weber and Journey Williamson.

FIFTH GRADE HONOR ROLL ALL Al’S: Benjamin Bertke, Myleigh Bishop, Adysen Briggs, Issac Brooms, Kayden Burchett, Gabriela Coffman, Wyatt Denney, Madison Dornon, Brandon Elliott, Kasey Fiant, Megan Gardner, Levi Garland, Angelia Globe, Bryce Hartley, Isabelle Hess, Noah Jordan, Hailey Littlemeyer, Caleb Morales, Keely Pearl, Brayden Rammelsberg, Josephine Shonk, Haylee Stainer, and Danny Townsend

FIFTH GRADE HONOR ROLL: Kobie Bash, Jade Bigler, Layla Bronson, Kaelyn Burton, Devin Cimino, Ava Davis, Emma Davis, Rayna Heacock, Jonus Hough, Jyllian Hough, Kaylee Kendrick, Landon Levering, Holden Martin, Riley Pickens, Reilly Ryan, Kaydien Schultz, Tayler Timmons-Clark, Ashlyn Troyer, and Toni Withem.

FIFTH GRADE MERIT ROLL: Emily Adkins, Gavin Cameron, Dallas Christian, Trista Cramblitt, Gannon Curren, Carter Dudgeon, Lillian Franks, Alexis Fry, Christina Heskett, Miranda Kintz, Micah Lilly, Brennen Marks, Evan Marquis, David Martin, Leah Meixner, Logan Morrow, Skyler Persinger, Kadence Ralston, Mattea Restifo, Makenna Spurlock, Morgan Staley, Evan Stover, Marlee Watson, Wyatt Watts, Kylie Williams and Abigail Yockey.

FOURTH GRADE HONOR ROLL ALL AS: Jacob Adams, Ryleigh Ames, Kayden Bailey,Lundyn Blevins, Gabriella Braddock, Steven Damron, James Fiant, Sarah Greenawalt, |Celia Hall, Alexis Longsdorf, Riley Patterson, Caleb Reynolds, Zachary Saft and Kayden Wells.

FOURTH GRADE HONOR ROLL: Nakyah Biggs, Kaylee Casteel, Kylie Eastep, Morgan Galilei, Mercedes Garrabrant, Makenzie Keifer, Dezzeray Mooney, Connor Morgan, Zackary Pickens, Fisher Schuman, Carter Sherman, Jacob Webb and Bristol Whetnall.

FOURTH GRADE MERIT ROLL: Silas Beall, Weston Cast, Alyssa Cox, Jocelyn Cusick, Wyatt Davis, Kaiden Foor, Caden Frazier, Mariah Heacock, Olivia Hernandez, Cohen Johnson, Alaina Jones, Rylee Jones, Hunter Marteney, Savannah Mooney, Kaumana Prine, Aliya Ramoneda, Sophie Reitmire, Brenden Spurlock and Gavin Watkins.

https://www.morrowcountysentinel.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/29/2019/02/web1_honor-merit-roll-1.jpg