NORTHMOR SCHOOLS HONOR, MERIT ROLLS


Elementary Honor, First Nine Weeks

Golden Knight Award K-4: Kindergarten: Brayden Belcher, Preston Brown, Vidia Carns-Darr, Cian Cavanaugh, Celia Cramer, Eli Cramer, Finn Cramer, Sophia Davis, Brianna Dean, Jacob Diehl, Elly Fields, Sophia Flynn, Dallas Frank, Madison Gaverick, Kerrstin Hanes, Morgan Howe, Camille Kightlinger, Emmie Kightlinger, Tristin Kohls, Landyn Lasser, Daniel Long, Maggie May, Alexis McClain, Kylee Meadows, Marlee Miller, Sarah Osborn, Cayden Patterson, Madilynn Poteet, Kenny Queen, Amelia Rowalt, Kenady Ruth, Harrison Saylor, Kannon Street, Karson Teynor, Skylar Thompson, Johnathan Uldrich, Atticus Finn Wray.

1st Grade: Reece Beck, Brooklyn Black, Kaydence Buhler, Savannah Chapman, Brady Cooper, Maximus Eichemeyer, Landon Frank, Emma McCoy, Tate Pollard, Colton Randolph, Konnor Winand, Cleo Young.

2nd Grade: Madalyn Bechtler, Madden Binnix, John (Jack) Dean, Doryin Hanes, Tessa Miley, Jaycie Mullins, Kathryn Naylor, Joshua Tuttle, Owen Wilcox.

3rd Grade: Ella Albert, Hannah Armrose, Kali Amens, Emma Arnold, Kylie Baldwin, Brendan Barber, Brody Beck, Case Bowersmith, Gabrielle Brinkman, Laynae Carter, Destiny Castle, Isabella Cavanaugh, Riley Cooper, Juliet Cramer, Gabriela Cuevas, Brendan Emrich, Mariah Engle, Olivia Hill, Ryliee Hobson, Karissa Jackson, Lilly Kerce, Austin Krabill, Delaney Landin, Presley Lilly, Hollie Mattix, Lane May, Evan McCoy, Nolan Miller, David Neumann, Brodie Phillips, Nash Ponko, Starla Postle, Kaylee Prince, Luke Remy, Sawyer Roose, Isabella Smith, Shawn Thompson, Lynnlee Weaver, Jackson Welch, Kayla Young.

Silver Knight Award K-4: Kindergarten: James Beireis, Gwendolyn Clark, Natalya Engle, Dezerea Hamm, Preston Keddie, Lillian Litteral, Austin Marcum, Macie McClain, Sutton Miller, Layne Moody, Brionna Nakoff, Michael Pasquale, Tyler Postle, Payton Qualls, Rowen Randolph, Sadie Remy, Aniston Sexton, Lawrence Shelton, Lorelai Sly, Maezen Swango, Carter Wright.

1st Grade: Randi Beck, Titus Boronka, Lilah Bowen, Aden Bowersmith, Annika Burchett, Adelynn Brugess, Elizabeth Card, Chloe Cass, Asher Colgan, Max Eichorn, Katelynn Frost, Weston Goldbach, Emery Gompf, Atley Hootman-Harlow, Ronan Little, Jacob Martin, Briston McCombs, Corbin McRill, Trenton Murphy, Danika Obert, Andrew Pelfrey, Henry Perkins, Brianna Phillips, Isaiah Poteet, Ryder Ratcliff, Aaron Reyes, Isabelle Ruhl, Ethan Schiefer, Jacob Schultz, Miriam Sippel, Abigail Smith, Bryn Sterrett, Ava Telford, Kendall Thomas, Annabelle Thompson, Deagan Ullom, Mahayla Vannatter, Brooklynn VanValkenburg, Kellan Walters, Ashtyn Welch, Amyah Welshans, Addison Whited.

2nd Grade: Elizabeth Arnold, Whitney Baker, Greyson Benner, Josiah Blevins, Maleah Blevins, Zariah Blevins, Makayla Boyle, Carly Bragg, Alyssa Brown, Ellie Brown, Jacob Coudriet, Janey Creswell, Isabell Dallman, Megan Escue, Jonathon Levi Faulkner, Finn Fesler, Paisley Fulk, Bacillio Gaddis, Brody Gray, Liam Howe, Reba Kinder, Lilyana Lewis, Reagan Long, Allison McGlothlin, Dream Mills, Addilynn Padgett, Olivia Perdue, Addin Perry, Taylor Pickering, Kendra Randolph, Sean Rentz, Jason Risher, Matthew Ruhl, Halliei Salyers, Dean Sautter, Steven Schiefer, Bobby Singh, Kaysten Sly, Josie Smith, Madelynn Smith, Katherine Snider, Peyton Snyder, Aleigha Thacker, Lily Thomas, Belladonna Threadgill, Maddi Van Way, Violet Wade, Leighanna Waters, Sebastian White, Seth Williams, Jackson Wright, Alexis Wykoff.

3rd Grade: Logan Bishop, Peter Boronka, Bradley Bowlin, Aaliyah Boyd, Brady Chapman, Jaxon Clark, Natori Clevenger, Elizabeth Ficken, Alexis Gallagher, Luke Gallagher, Michelle Harris, Michael Javens, Veronica Kanagy, Tristin Keddie, Gavin Lease, Andrew Martin, Markus Parsons, Brennan Payne, Kaylee Pope, Elijah Saunders, Antonio Setser, Sydni Setser, Hailey Stuff, Avigal Thompson, Syrus Webb, Raegan Welch, Isabella White.

All Honors 4-6:

4th Grade: Anna Armrose, Mary Dean, Fletcher Gompf, Ethan Hinton, Abigail Hinty, Vinton Naylor.

5th Grade: Camden Workman. 6th Grade: Briez Abrams, Nicholas Armrose, Cheyenne Arnett, Cowin Becker, Andrew Bower, Ella Creswell, Cole Cuffman, Elizabeth Erlsten, Rael Ernsberger, Bodden Landin, Cade Miracle, William Naylor, William Sears, Alexis See, Reagan See, Maya Trainer, Aerionna Walker, Jaxson Wenger.

Honor Roll 4-6:

4th Grade: Rodney Acord, Sarah Ambrose, Jaxon Bechtler, Kamryn Harris, Kirsten Honaker, Kasey Kincaid, Macie Miller, Elizabeth Ruhl, Nalia Sackman.

5th Grade: Bryson Baker, Lyla Bishop, Billy Bowlin, Ryann Brinkman, Owen Cass, Andi Cramer, Dane Creswell, Eli Fissell, Kyran Hile, Kate Lehman, Dylan Normant.

6th Grade: Grant Beard, Maizy Brinkman, Parker Brown, Willow Faulkner, Cameron Goldbach, Aiden Hayes, Mykenzi Hobson, Alithea Holloway, Alana Johnson, Kaitlyn Kissling, Breanna Lott, Ryan Lowry, Madalyn Mattix, Madison May, Ava Pernia, Billy Prince, Kaeson Ratcliff, William Rupp, Nathaniel Saunders, Kathleen Statler, Brianne York, Owen Yunker.

Merit Roll 4-6:

4th Grade: Chloe Cooper, Nye Escue, Aubrey Keirns, Maxwell Keller, Kristie Miller, Saleen Miller, Elijah Neumann, Destiny Pelfrey, Charles (Jon) Prelipp, Kallie Wright, Brady Yaussy.

5th Grade:

Annabelle Booher, Audrey Hammond, Ally Olmstead, Kelcie Smith.

6th Grade: Emily Ball, Harley Barle, Parker Benner, Douglas Garris, Tristan Hammond, Brenna Headley, Chevelle Jones, Emily Littleton, Mila McRill, Katelyn Miley, Kaydence Payne, Cole Perkins, Colten Peters, Blake Schwartz, Mahaila Strobel, Makayla Sutton, Patti Wenger, Audreana Whited, Reagan Zeger.

Junior High, Honor Roll, First Nine Weeks:

7th Grade All A’s: Ryan Lehman.

7th Grade A/B: Alexander Benarth, Grant Bentley, Alivia Blanton, Maggie Brewer, Landon Campbell, Lusey Cass, Bryce Cooper, Isabel Crowder, Kathryn Dean, Ryan Diehl, Mia Fidler, Raelyn Fulk, Nevaeh Gallagher, Kyla Gladman, Madisen Hale, Griffin Healea, Katherine Holloway, Autumn Holmes, Hannah Kanagy, Chloey Keen, Brooklyn Kissling, Nathan Krabill, Jillian Mariotti, Caiden Martinez, Logan McCown, Kelbie McDonald, Saje Miley, Bayla Miller, Megan Mills, Zoe Montague, Charles Naylor, Bryant Randolph, Parker Repp, Aydan Reyes, Faith Ruley, Caleb Schnuerer, Allison Sheriff, Emma Smith, Nora Stewart, Alyssa Tammer, Adria Taylor, Sidney Wilcox, Alisah Williams.

8th Grade All A’s: Jeremiah Adams, Kylee Bilancini, Irene Cuevas, Lauren Johnson, Riley Johnson, Emilee Jordan, Sydney Kelley, Wylan Marteney.

8th Grade A/B: Keirsten Barney, Bryce Bishop, Chevy Blankenship, Kazden Blevins, Madelyn Blunk, Abbigail Booher, Nicholas Cavanaugh, Abby Conant, Emilee Cook, Liliana Drago, Autumn Driscoll, Anna Erlsten, Fayth Gallagher, Felicia Gallagher, Allen Gray, Isaiah Hallbrook, Wesley Hammond, Nicholas Harriger, Braelyn Ingles, Owen Philpot, Hailey Pollard, Toby Pryor, Connor Radojcsics, Arowen Rettig, Naomi Smith, Chance (CJ) Stoney, Cooper Thomas, Jacob VanDerKooi, Mckenna VanDyke, Lucas Weaver, Skyler Webb, Bohdi Workman, Nathan Wright, Emily Zeger, Madison Zeger.

High School, Honor Roll, First Nine Weeks:

9th Grade All A’s: Andrew Armrose, Graesin Cass, Matthew Kearns, Jack Sears, Maggie Tuttle, Alexis Wenger, Gavin Whited, Griffin Workman.

9th Grade A/B: Jonathan Artrip, Kahlan Ball, Kaytlyn Barney, Ethan Branch, Camden Broadhead, Nykolis Cook, Timothy Diehl, Haley Dille, Rachael Ervin, Mackenna Gillam, Abigale Huffine, Gracie Lilly, Logan Mariotti, Katherine Marquis, Britney Maynard, Selena Muehling, Corbin Potts, Trenton Ramos, Emma Roose, Duston Sanders, Chloe Simpson, Reagan Swihart, Maddison Yaussy, Riley Yunker.

10th Grade All A’s: Natalie Bloom, Olivia Bower, Christopher (Luke) Montague, Andrew Moore.

10th Grade A/B: Garrett Barnhart, Jesse Blasberg, Kaitlyn Blunk, Tyler Boggs, Zachary Bowen, Kayli Cook, Joycieanna Cooper, Abigail Donner, Emilie Drumm, Christin Eichler, Meagan Everly, Kylee Fout, Olivia Goodson, Robert Guiler, Austin Hammond, Kenadie Hart, Kendra Harvey, Gavin Hobson, Rylee Hollingsworth, Maleah Houghtby, Kyle Johnson, Julia Kanagy, Julianne Kincaid, Lucas Knipp, Zoe Parrott, Gage Presley, Clayton Roose, Olivia Schnuerer, Michael Stuff, Morgan Wiseman, Kristie Wright.

11th Grade All A’s: Conor Becker, Elijah Davis, Juliana DiTullio, Cassady Healea, Madelynn Jordan, Kyle Morris, Wyatt Reeder. 11th Grade A/B: Briana Bennett, Devin Brokaw, Leslie Brubaker, Francesca Cutrupi, Brooke Huntsman, Cheridan Jones, Joshua Langoehr, Carolyn McGauley, Blake Miller, Macy Miracle, Brandon Planey, Gavin Ramos, Michael Smith, Ethan Trainer, Joseph Trease, Alexander Tuttle, Mackenzie Zeger, Michalea Zeger.

12th Grade All A’s: Aaron Berg, Alyson Blunk, Christopher Bood, Anna Donner, Mostyn Evans, Sarah Lewis, Elizabeth Mayton, Hunter Mills, Anthony Petulla, Lexie Stoney, Isabelle Szulewski, Lillian Tate, Ryland Thomas, Brent White.

12th Grade A/B: Sierra Arthur, Kalob Barney, Hailey Barnhart, Christine Boner, Joshua Cramer, Ciara Everly, Adalyn Farley, Chase Hoover, Kamryn Engles, Alec Moore, Paul Scott, Isaac Stewart, Paul Trouten, Sophia Whisler, Bailey Wiseman.