DEPARTMENT D
SWINE
Superintendents: A.Shaffer, A Bowersmith, R. Snider and M. High
CLASS 2 BERKSHIRE: Lot 2: Berkshire January gilt: born during Jan 2013
First: Tom Blankenship; Lot 3: Berkshire February Gilt Born during Feb 2013
First: Taylor Watson; Second: Taylor Watson; Third: Haylee Walker; Lot 666: Berk.
Resv.Champion; First: Taylor Watson; Lot 777: Berk Breed Champion: First:
Tom Blankenship
CLASS 3 CHESTER WHITE: Lot 3: Chester White February Gilt, born during February 2013: First: Jack Rush family; Second: Josh Beck; Third: Taylor Watson Lot 666: Chester White Resv. Champ: First: Josh Beck; Lot 77: Chester White Breed Champ: First: Jack Rush family
CLASS 4 DUROC: Lot 2: Duroc January Gilt; born during January 2013:
First: Josh Beck; Second: Kim Harvey; Lot 3: Duroc February Gilt, born during
Feb 2013: First: Taylor Watson; Lot 4: Duroc March Gilt: Born March 2013
First: Jack Rush family; Lot 666: Duroc Reserve Champion: First: Josh Beck
Lot 777: Duroc Champion: First: Jack Rush family; Lot 3: Hereford February
Gilt: born during Feb 2013: First: Barker family farms; Lot 777: Hereford
Champion: First: Barker Family Farms;
CLASS 8 POLAND CHINA: Lot 2: Poland China January Gilt: born during
Jan 2013: First: Josh Beck; Second: Taylor Watson; Lot 4: Poland China March
Gilt: born during March 2013: First: Barker Family Farms; Second: Paul Ulrey;
Lot 666: Poland China Reserve Champion: First: Josh Beck; Lot 777: Poland
China Champion:First: Barker Family Farms
CLASS 9 SPOTTED: Lot 3: Spotted February gilt: born during Feb 2013:
First: Barker Family Farms; Second: Barker Family Farms; Third: Heath Looker
Fourth: Taylor Watson; Lot 666: Spotted Reserve Champion: First: Barker
Famiy Farms; Lot 777: Spotted Champion: First: Barker Family Farms
CLASS 10 YORKSHIRE: Lot 2: Yorkshire January gilt: born during January 2013: First: Ray VanHorn Farms; Lot 3: Yorkshire February Gilt: born during
Feb 2013: First: Heath Looker; Lot 666: Yorkshire Reserve Champion: First:
Heath Looker; Lot 777: Yorkshire Champion: First: Ray VanHorn Farms
CLASS 11: CROSSBRED: Lot 3: Crossbred February Gilt: born during Feb 2013: First: Ray VanHorn Farms; Second: Brayson Adams; Third: Taylor Watson;
Fourth: Taylor Watson; Fifth: Kim Harvey; Lot 4: Crossbred March Gilt: born
during March 2013: First: Barker Family Farms; Second: Brooke Huntsman;
Third: Paul Ulrey; Fourth: Josh Beck; Fifth: Tanner Huntsman; Lot 666: Crossbred
Reserve Champion: First: Ray VanHorn Family; Lot 777: Crossbred Champion:
First: Barker Family Farms;
CLASS 12: ALL OTHER BREEDS: Lot 888: Reserve Grand Champion Gilt:
First: Barker Family Farms; Lot 999: Grand Champion Gilt: First: Barker
Family Farms