HIGHLAND HONOR, MERIT ROLLS


1st Grading Period

Honor and Merit Roll

Freshman Honor Roll – Rachel Albertson, Kennedy Altizer, Makenna Belcher, Sophia Bleigh-Crowl, Randy Cain, Rebecca Cantrell, Peyton Carpenter, Dana Clinedinst, Marissa Counts, Thomas Cruz, Brooklynn Cutrone, Tyler Disbennett, William Dixon, Abbigail Eusey, Haven Farson, Savannah Fitzpatrick, Blake Frost, Ashley Gannon, Wyatt Groves, Colton Gustafson, Elijah Hallett, Paige Hicks, Triston Hinkle, Kaitlyn Hubbard, Ashley Huffine, Kadin Johnson, Jacob Kearns, Jordan Kelley, Gabriella Kellogg,

Kylie Liddle, Haven Loudermilk, Hannah Lyons, Orin McElroy, Mathias Meade, Cori Milburn, Melody Miller, Joshua Morgan, Sydney Morgan, Owen Mott, Elliana Muir, Chaylena Nuber, Danielle Padrutt, Alana Parsons, Adrienne Porter, Haylee Price, Xavier Privette, Chase Ray, Landon Remmert, Grace Romans, Darby Rowe, Kierstin Rupp, Cassady Sagar, Andrew Santo, Kyle Saum, Allison Scarbury, Jordan Schauer, Katherine Schmidt, Bryce Schott, Samuel Schwartz, Justice Shaw,

Austin Shick, Austin Smith, Samantha Spires, Hayden Staiger, Taylor Stiltner, Tucker Tague, Haley Thomas, Mary Thomas, Anthony Thompson, Jocelyn Visconti, Kyle Wagoner, Zachary Watts, Trinity White, Cassidy Wickham, Faith-Nicole Wymer, and Annabelle Zerby.

Freshmen Merit Roll – Landyn Albanese, Andrew Baker, Haley Bowling, Domonick Carter, Larry Dempsey, Griffon Deremer, Deanna DeWitt, Faith Frazier, Steven French, Madison Gordon, Garison Hankins, Nova Horn, Hannah Kessler, Noah Kessler, Dillon Lehman, Reggie Leo, Andrew Liszkai, Bryant Marcum, Qohelet Nabozny, Mackinzi Newsome, Alyssa Plybon, Joshua Reid, Heather Ross, Camryn Taylor, Riana VanWynsberghe, Katelynn Votaw, Ryan Weissenfluh, Miachele White, and James Wooten.

Sophomore Honor Roll – Darren Adkins, Elizabeth Albertson, Kelly Anglin, Hayleigh Anthony, Tabitha Arnold, Anna Bailey, Brooklyn Baird, Johnathan Beheler, Hayley Blanton, Bradley Brooks, Deven Busse, Madison Carney, Madison Cecil, Jill Christian, Alliza Clark, Cassidy Condron, Casey Conley, Selina Cruz, Cameron Cutrone, Gavin DeAngelo, Zachary DeBord, Tyler DeWeese, Troy DuBois, Madison Dudgeon, Taylor Edwards, Austin Egleberry, Madison Elswick, Abigail Erdy, Montana Fields, Kennedy Fulks,

Liam Garrett, Margaret Garrett, Ethan Grace, Mackenzie Grandstaff, Zachary Granger, Madalynne Hall, Zane Harris, Branton Howard, Kaitlyn Huff, Bruce Jordan, Lillee Keltner, Riley Kemmer, Gavin Knapp, Aubrey Lovely, Hannah Lundquist, Jessica Lyon, Madeline Lyon, William Lyon, Katelyn Martin, Alexander McCafferty, Jerry McFarland, Christian Miller, Angel Morgan, Brandon Pauley, Brittany Peters, Ethan Pinkham, Kira Prince, Jenna Rogers, Lora Ruehrmund, Correl Rutan, Meghan Schiebel, Clayton Schindley, Karia Schlueb, Alexandra Schreiber, Alexis Shaw, Lauryn Smith, Logan Smith, Victoria Smith, Maxwell Stewart, Ty Stiffler, Brooke Stone, Shannon Strawser, Joselyn Stuckman, Chalsea-Lee Sweet, Raina Terry, Peyton Tiedtke, Samantha Trusler, Darcie Walters, Jack Weaver, Gena West, Zachary Wetzel, Dalton Whisman, Savanna Whisman, Emily White, Grace Wiley, Makayla Wilson, Zion Winkelfoos, Madison Zamer, Avery Zerby, and Nathaniel Ziems.

Sophomore Merit Roll – Samantha Bergeron, Madison Bolton, Nefiano Bumpus, Andrew Butterman, Kelsey Caulley, Whitney Church, Bailey Damron, Devin Dible, Clarice Fuchs, Brooklyn Geiger, Mikayla Hinton, Elizabeth Hollar, Dylan Keen, Ryan Kelley, Kelsey Lang-Clarkson, Franchesca May, Gunner Oakley, Denim Phillips, Kersten Sanders, Bode Sardinha, Jacob Simms, Jeffery Smith, Jeremiah Sorrell, Dylan Straus, Cameron Striblin, Emily White, Libby Wright, and Adrian York.

Junior Honor Roll – Wade Adkins, BreAnna Akers, Robert Anglin, Kelsee Bargnesi, Kenzee Bargnesi, Alexis Bolton, Mikaela Brown, Grace Carder, Chase Carpenter, Erin Conner, Clarissa Dudgeon, Dalton Edgell, Joshua Frazier, Brittney Frye, Callie Gaines, Sierra Giffin, Madison Greene, Layla Grogg, Mae Hagelgans, Dakota Hardesty, Trinity Henderson, Gracie Hinkle, Hannah Hylton, Ashley Jones, Collin Kipp, Clayton Kohler, Christopher Lott, Clay Matthews, Garrett Milburn,

Kayla Miller, Bridget Oder, Kacie O’Leary, Michaela Pinkham, Bailey Remmert, Benjamin Rinehart, Raven Ross, Austin Schauer, Mary Schwartz, Danielle Smith, Lucille Smith, Caitlyn Stover, Caitlin Sweet, Justin Thomas, Raven Tilford, Tate Tobin, Olivia Tocash, Mekenzie Van Winkle, Jarin Vasquez, Brock Veley, Jarett Voiers, Courtney Weikel, James Weissenfluh, Andrew Wheeler, and Kaitlyn Workman.

Junior Merit Roll – Kelsey Anderson, Colton Baird, Simon Clarke, Ian Connors, Joseph Davis, Gage Duncan, Hunter Fields-Stange, Johnathan Frye, Austin Goodman, Ciera Greaves, Brianna Hefner, Chase Higgins, Breanna Hughes, Tristan Jaimes, Elizabeth Jensen, Austin Kelley, Dalton Lee, Luke Loudermilk, Brody Matthews, Landen Mattix, Mariah McDaniel, Ross Owen, Levi Porter, Haleigh Roberts, Nicholas Roberts, Christina Rose, Kallista Sewell, Jonathan Simpson, Kailyn Sloan, Evangeline Visconti, Evan Walter,

Senior Honor Roll – Joey Bennett, Chellsea Berry, Abby Biegler, Melissa Bonner, Julia Bowling, Christopher Branham, Brandon Brooks, Sarah Cantrell, Lauryn Casteel, Hannah Cecil, Andrew Cooley, Alexandria DeBord, Molly DeLaney, Landon Denes, Drew Duncan, Christian Foughty, McKenzie Fuller, Bryce Geiger, Sierra Grizzle, Cody Holtrey, Bryce Johnson, Rachel Keckler, Hailey Kingery, Kayla Kirk, Carina Kougher, Alexandra LaFever, Olivia Longhenry, Kori Loss, Benjamin Margraff,

Elizabeth McCarty, Travis Mentzer, Troy Messmer, Brad Morehouse, Zachery Moser, Kyle Munday, Dakota Nicholson, Halie O’Leary, Autumn Parsons, Kaleb Phillips, Nathan Poulin, Alexander Presley, Matthew Reid, James Robinson, Lindsey Robinson, Zachary Rogers, Grace Rowe, Bailey Santo, Erica Sardinha, Jonathan Schreiber, Jacob Serio, Jay Simon, Jacob Smith, Kaitlynn Smith, Cameron Snyder, Jonathan Sparks, Parker Steck, Robyn Strawser, Alyssa Thompson, Sophia Thompson, William Thompson, Tyler Vannatter, Krista Walters, Hayden Weikel, Alyssa Wharton, and Lilly York.

Senior Merit Roll – Kaitlyn Anderson, Kayleigh Bennett, Joshua Cantrell, Madison Chaffee, Gary Collins, Jordan Criswell, Nickolas Croy, Anthony Cruz, Austin Gleaves, Jordan Grizzle, Dana Hicks, Kahlil Karya, Alexander Kirk, Michael Kowalewski, Salvatore LoPiccolo, Corrin Mott, Hunter Piatt, Noah Pukansky, Avery Roush, Vayda Schlueb, Tanner Trusler, Abigail Tucker, Jacob Varney, Javier Vasquez, Joy Wiley, and Hannah Williams.

2nd Grading Period

Honor (3.34-4.0) and Merit (3.0-3.33) Rolls

Senior Honor Roll – Joey Bennett, Melissa Bonner, Julia Bowling, Chris Branham, Sarah Cantrell, Lauryn Casteel, Hannah Cecil, Gary Collins, Andrew Cooley, Sarah Cooley, Nickolas Croy, Alexandria DeBord, Molly DeLaney, Landon Denes, Drew Duncan, Christian Foughty, Sierra Grizzle, Cody Holtrey, Bryce Johnson, Kahlil Karya, Rachel Keckler, Hailey Kingery, Kayla Kirk, Carina Kougher, Alexandra LaFever, Olivia Longhenry, Salvatore LoPiccolo, Kori Loss, Benjamin Margraff, Zachery Moser, Dakota Nicholson, Halie O’Leary, Autumn Parsons, Kaleb Phillips, Nathan Poulin, Matthew Reid,

James Robinson, Lindsey Robinson, Zachary Rogers, Grace Rowe, Bailey Santo, Erica Sardinha, Jay Schreiber, Jacob Serio, Jay Simon, Jacob Smith, Cameron Snyder, Jonathan Sparks, Parker Steck, Robyn Strawser, Alyssa Thompson, Sophia Thompson, William Thompson, Tyler Vannatter, Krista Walters, Hayden Weikel, and Alyssa Wharton.

Junior Honor Roll – Kelsee Bargnesi, Kenzee Bargnesi, Chase Carpenter, Simon Clarke, Erin Conner, Brittney Frye, Andrew Gaylord, Layla Grogg, Mae Hagelgans, Trinity Henderson, Gracie Hinkle, Hannah Hylton, Ashley Jones, Christopher Lott, Clay Matthews, Kayla Miller, Vincent Nails, Sidney New, Bridget Oder, Kacie O’Leary, Michaela Pinkham,

Bailey Remmert, Benjamin Rinehart, Raven Ross, Austin Schauer, Danielle Smith, Caitlyn Stover, Caitlin Sweet, Justin Thomas, Raven Tilford, Tate Tobin, Olivia Tocash, Jarin Vasquez, Brock Veley, Evangeline Visconti, Jarett Voiers, Courtney Weikel, James Weissenfluh, Andrew Wheeler, and Kaitlyn Workman.

Sophomore Honor Roll – Darren Adkins, Kelly Anglin, Hayleigh Anthony, Tabitha Arnold, Anna Bailey, Brooklyn Baird, Johnathan Beheler, Hayley Blanton, Bradley Brooks, Madison Carney, Madison Cecil, Jill Christian, Whitney Church, Alliza Clark, Cassidy Condron, Casey Conley, Selina Cruz, Cameron Cutrone, Gavin DeAngelo, Zachary DeBord, Tyler DeWeese, Troy DuBois, Madison Dudgeon, Taylor Edwards, Madison Elswick, Abigail Erdy, Montana Fields,

Kennedy Fulks, Margaret Garrett, Ethan Grace, Zachary Granger, Madalynne Hall, Zane Harris, Branton Howard, Kaitlyn Huff, Bruce Jordan, Lillee Keltner, Aubrey Lovely, Hannah Lundquist, Jessica Lyon, Madeline Lyon, William Lyon, Katelyn Martin, Alexander McCafferty, Jerry McFarland, Christian Miller, Angel Morgan, Brandon Pauley, Brittany Peters, Ethan Pinkham, Kira Prince, Jenna Rogers, Lora Ruehrmund, Correl Rutan,

Meghan Schiebel, Clayton Schindley, Alexandra Schreiber, Lauryn Smith, Logan Smith, Victoria Smith, Maxwell Stewart, Ty Stiffler, Brooke Stone, Joselyn Stuckman, Chalsea-Lee Sweet, Raina Terry, Peyton Tiedtke, Samantha Trusler, Darcie Walters, Jack Weaver, Gena West, Zachary Wetzel, Savanna Whisman, Emily E. White, Grace Wiley, Makayla Wilson, Zion Winkelfoos, Avery Zerby, and Nathaniel Ziems.

Freshmen Honor Roll – Rachel Albertson, Kennedy Altizer, Makenna Belcher, Randy Cain, Rebecca Cantrell, Peyton Carpenter, Dana Clinedinst, Marissa Counts, Thomas Cruz, Brooklynn Cutrone, William Dixon, Haven Farson, Savannah Fitzpatrick, Faith Frazier, Ashley Gannon, Wyatt Groves, Triston Hinkle, Kaitlyn Hubbard, Austin Ingle, Kadin Johnson, Jacob Kearns, Gabriella Kellogg, Kylie Liddle, Haven Loudermilk, Hannah Lyons, Orin McElroy, Cori Milburn, Melody Miller, Owen Mott,

Elliana Muir, Danielle Padrutt, Alana Parsons, Adrienne Porter, Haylee Price, Xavier Privette, Chase Ray, Landon Remmert, Grace Romans, Darby Rowe, Cassady Sagar, Andrew Santo, Allison Scarbury, Jordan Schauer, Katherine Schmidt, Bryce Schott, Samuel Schwartz, Justice Shaw, Austin Smith, Samantha Spires, Jenna Stillwell, Tucker Tague, Mary Thomas, Kyle Wagoner, Zachary Watts, Miachele White, and Annabelle Zerby.

Senior Merit Roll – Kaitlyn Anderson, Chellsea Berry, Abby Biegler, Brandon Brooks, Joshua Cantrell, Madison Chaffee, Jordan Criswell, McKenzie Fuller, Bryce Geiger, Jordan Grizzle, Dana Hicks, Alexander Kirk, Michael Kowalewski, Elizabeth McCarty, Travis Mentzer, Troy Messmer, Brad Morehouse, Kyle Munday, Hunter Piatt, Alexander Presley, Noah Pukansky, Vayda Schlueb, Kaitlynn Smith, Jacob Varney, Javier Vasquez, Joy Wiley, and Lilly York.

Junior Merit Roll – Kelsey Anderson, Robert Anglin, Colton Baird, Mikaela Brown, Chandler Bumpus, Grace Carder, Ian Connors, Clarissa Dudgeon, Gage Duncan, Dalton Edgell, Hunter Fields-Stange, Joshua Frazier, Callie Gaines, Sierra Giffin, Dakota Hardesty, Brianna Hefner, Chase Higgins, Breanna Hughes, Austin Kelley, Collin Kipp, Dalton Lee, Luke Loudermilk, Landen Mattix, Mariah McDaniel, Garrett Milburn, Ross Owen, Levi Porter, Haleigh Roberts, Mary Schwartz, Jonathan Simpson, and Evan Walter.

Sophomore Merit Roll – Deven Busse, Clarice Fuchs, Liam Garrett, Brooklyn Geiger, Mackenzie Grandstaff, Dylan Keen, Riley Kemmer, Gavin Knapp, Kelsey Lang-Clarkson, Franchesca May, Gunner Oakley, Kersten Sanders, Karia Schlueb, Alexis Shaw, Jeremiah Sorrell, Shannon Strawser, Cameron Striblin, Dalton Whisman, and Morgan Wright.

Freshmen Merit Roll – Landyn Albanese, Andrew Baker, Sophia Bleigh-Crowl, Domonick Carter, Larry Dempsey, Griffon Deremer, Abbigail Eusey, Blake Frost, Colton Gustafson, Elijah Hallett, Garison Hankins, Rogan Hickman, Paige Hicks, Wyatt Hornsby, Ashley Huffine, Jordan Kelley, Bryant Marcum, Joshua Morgan, Mackinzi Newsome, Joshua Reid, Heather Ross, Austin Shick, Hayden Staiger, Taylor Stiltner, Camryn Taylor, Riana VanWynsberghe, Katelynn Votaw, Ryan Weissenfluh, Trinity White, Cassidy Wickham, Hannah Wilson, James Wooten, and Faith-Nicole Wymer.