Cardington-Lincoln High School names third quarter honors


Cardington-Lincoln High School has announced its honor roll for the third quarter of the 2015-2016 school year.

All A’s

Senior class

Jarrod Fair, Hunter Hansel, Nathaniel Leland, Jacob Long, Sarah Norris and Joshua Queener

Junior class

Nathan Craig, Nathan Gardner, Derek Goodman, Nadia Kerman, Bailey Shafer and Trent Tucker

Sophomore class

Paige Chalfant, Jordan Deskins, Marissa Hall, Mariah Hershey, Quinn Maceyko, Makenna McClure, Alicia McElwee, Sydney Ray, Sydney Vaught, Brooklyn Whitt and Maxwell Yocco

Freshman class

Aubrey Curtis

Honor roll

Senior class

Allison Ames, Kelsey Barker, Tyler Boyd, Samantha Brininger, Elizabeth Crum, Austin Curtis, Travis Davidson, Camryn Dieter, Justice Ellliott, Mikayla Eubank, Jacob Foor, Rachel Garcia, Lauren Hall, John Levings, Summer Morgan, Jessica Rohner, Brock Shade, Tiara Snyder and Jenae Tracht

Junior class

Emily Gheen, Zachary Goad, Amy Jones, Luke McCarrell, Brandon Morales, Chloe Patrick, Malcolm Warren, Daniel Worl and Austin Yake

Sophomore class

Madison Acker, Spencer Benson, Sage Brannon, Katelyn Denney, Abigail Hickman, Olivia Jones, Megan Leonard, Alexandra Maceyko, Kameron McQuillen, Rylie Partlow, LaEtta Randolph, Nancy Russell, Sydney Schuman, Kaeli Tracht and Sarah Waters

Freshman class

Faith Bruns, Paige Clinger, Raelynn Counts, Delissa Goodman, Dylan Goodman, Katelyn Lester, Angelina Mathus, Jacelyn Mills, Maci Morgan, Grace Patrick, Lesley Reed, Taylor Reppart, Gabrielle Snodgrass, Branden Steckel, Sebastian Stolpa and Thomas Vanscoder

Merit roll

Senior class

Jacob Bartlett, Savannah Chalfant, Abigail Diamond, Devin Fridley, William Goings, Hayden Hursey, Elwood Kennedy, Cameron Pace, Holly Schultz and Jerry Williams

Junior class

Alyson Adams, Gabrealle Arnold, Dana Artz, Toby Beveridge, Skyler Bowling, Chelsey Burkhardt, Ryan Daily, Austin Edgell, Kaitlyn Fisher, Adam Hook, Taylor Layne, Cameron Longstreth, Gabriel Mash, Adrean Mathews, Katherine McConnell, Devin Pearl and Jessica Shook

Sophomore class

Jerry Battrell III; Makenzie Blake, Logan Carpenter, Maxton Congrove, Mikayla Conrad, Patricia Davis, Breana Hollis, Daniel Kill, Alyssa Knight, Caitlyn Lee Rosch, Mayson Martin, Aleigha Parsons, Aric Pine, Kinnedy Ratliff, Cade Ruehrmund, Lynn Weese and Tiffany Wells

Freshman class

Paige Artz, Ashlee Drury, Kaylyn Foor, Rebekah Garcia, Connor Halbert, Christian Hand, Brianna McConnell, Nicholas Ray, Shyanne Salyer, Kyle Snyder, Heather Sparkman, Jacob Spires, Addie Wilhelm and Kaitlin Wuertz