Real estate listings and probate settlements for Morrow County


Staff report



Real estate

March 16

2 Olives LLC to Andrew Lechard; 11.00 acres on C.R. 201, South Bloomfield Twp. for $79,040.

Cheryl Pickering to John Goldbach; 7.955 acres at S.R. 288 and S.R. 61 for $187,000.

Charles Barefoot to Andrew Toms; 9.97 acres at 9290 Ross Rd., Mansfield, Troy Twp. for $208,000.

March 17

CR. Properties 2015 to Jonah Adkins; 1.00 acre at 4142 S.R. 314, Mt. Gilead, Franklin Twp. for $23,000.

Donald Finch Trustee to Vernon Weaver; 40.53 acres on T.R. 180, Chester Twp. for $190,000.

Mark Herbert to Jeremy Piper; 15.44 acres on S.R. 97, Troy Twp. for $295,000.

March 18

Alka Hines to Ruby Naylor; Unit 8, Lot 156, Candlewood, Congress Twp. for $200,000.

Gary Myers to Hristo Izev; 5.10 acres on T.R. 191 for $175,000.

March 21

James Leveck to Karen Beers; Unit 9, Lot 237, Candlewood, Congress Twp. for $1,750.

Kelly Kearns to Jerry Bowling; 0.938 acres on Main St., Village of Marengo, Bennington Twp. for $2,500.

Robert Zvansky to Kevin Brady; Unit 10, Lot 9, Candlewood, Congress Twp. for $285,000.

March 22

Wilma Hammond to Donald Smith III, Congress Twp. for $200,000.

Brent Billman to Kevin Whipple; Village of Mt. Gilead, Pt. Lot 543, for $118,000.

Neal Eash to Gregory Watterson; 0.695 acres on C.R. 97, Perry Twp. for $1,000.

William Eash to Gregory Watterson; 0.695 acres on C.R. 97, Perry Twp. for $1,000.

March 23

Richard Crawford to Sherry Schuster; Lot 106, Hidden Lakes, Franklin Twp. for $1,000.

Richard Campbell Trustee to Charles Sterling; Pt. Lot 891, Lot 892, Village of Mt. Gilead, Gilead Twp. for $173,000.

Sliverline Enterprises to Rebecca Rutherford; 5443 T.R. 213, Marengo, Bennington Twp. for $167,500.

March 24

Mark Lemmon to Joseph Kelly; 3.675 acres on T.R. 26 and C.R. 124, harmony Twp. for $234,500.

March 25

Gary Wittenauer to Mark Forget; 12.196 acres on C.R. 171, Harmony Twp. for $70,000.

March 28

Pamela Pierzchala to Paul Stone; Unit 4, Lot 159, Candlewood, Congress Twp. for $5,000.

Probate Court

Judgment Entry; Entry Appointing Fiduciary; letters of Authority in the Estate of Steven Ruhl.

Hearing Notice in the estate of Anne Marie DeForest.

Report of Distribution of Wrongful Death and Survival Claims in the Estate of Joseph S. Gyure.

Entry Issuing Certificate of Transfer; Certificate of Transfer, Entry Setting Hearing and Ordering Notice; Entry Approving and Settling Account; Judgment Entry Order to Pay Attorney Fees; Proof of Service on the Estate of Lessie Mae Hay.

Proof of Service in the Estate of Ellie E. good.

Proof of Service; Judgment Entry Order Approving Inventory and Appraisal; Proof of Service in the Estate of Bradley J. Hammond.

Judgment Entry Order Approving Inventory and Appraisal; Proof of Service in the Estate of Ray C. Preece.

Entry Vacating Portion of Entry Concerning the Motor Vehicles in the Estate of Marcia G. Lover.

Proof of Service in the Estate of Dennis D. Haycook.

Inventory and Appraisal with Real Estate; Schedule of Assets in the Estate of Steven Michael Badger.

Motion for Waiver of Independent Appraisal of Decedent’s Misc. Household Goods and Real Property; Appointment of Appraiser; Inventory and Appraisal with Real Estate; Schedule of Assets; Certificate of Title Examination; Application for Certificate of Transfer in the Estate of Wilson J. Currence.

Application for Certificate of Transfer; Preliminary Certificate of Title Examination; Schedule of Assets; Inventory and Appraisal with Real Estate in the Estate of Paul E. Criswell.

Application to Admit Foreign Record Receipt: 30815

Staff report

comments powered by Disqus