Highland High School names first quarter honors


Senior class honor roll

Taylor Belcher, Rebecca Brewer, Jenna Brown, Christian Buchholz, Kaitlyn Cantrell, Caleb Carder, Megan Claytor, Kaitlyn Coffee, Anna Connors, Jarrett Crum, William Denton, Sean Dudgeon, Iris Edmonson, Selena Elliott, Jonathan Ferguson, Sydney Grace, Cassandra Hall, Dustin Horn, Carolyn Hughes, Mason LaValley, Alex Mason, Cody Montgomery, Sarah Munk, Alayne Nelson, Colten Oakley, William Parsley, Madison Peters, Angelica Preston, Chase Reida, Luke Rinehart, Courtney Ross, Samantha Sagar, Julie Scarbury, Bryce Schauer, Max Schreiber, Regan Smith, Mara Snyder, Laura Spearman, Brooke Staton, Hailey Sutton, James Tebbe, Tyler Tipton, Logan Veley, Eric Vermillion, Benjamin Visconti, Kelsey Walters, Alexandra Ward, MacKenzie Ward, Madison Ward, Mya Watson, Abby White, Michael Winkelfoos, and Jessica Woodward. Senior Merit Roll – Austyn Albanese, Zachary Baker, Michael Bowling, Michael Cox, Gunnar Etue, Terrell Hopson, Hailey Howard, Kayli Kazee, Jared Limings, Colten Liszkai, Sophia Lyon, Brendon Mather, Caleb Matos, Casie Preece, Noah Prince, Stephanie Rose, Shawnathen Smith, Harlee Steck, Trey Storer, Ashton Terrill, Taylor Thomas, Taylor Thornton, Dylan Tuggle, Jessica Varney, Brittany Ware and Bryan Whited.

Junior class honor roll

Joey Bennett, Julia Bowling, Christopher Branham, Joshua Cantrell, Sarah Cantrell, Andrew Cooley, Alexandria DeBord, Molly DeLaney, Caleb Dodds, Shayla Franklin, McKenzie Fuller, Sierra Grizzle, Gavin Kafka, Kahlil Karya, Rachel Keckler, Hailey Kingery, Kayla Kirk, Alexandra LaFever, Olivia Longhenry, Elizabeth McCarty, Troy Messmer, Brad Morehouse, Zachery Moser, Dakota Nicholson, Halie O’Leary, Nathan Poulin, Matthew Reid, Zachary Rogers, Jonathan Schreiber, Olivia Sheets, Cameron Snyder, Parker Steck, Alyssa Thompson, Sophia Thompson, William Thompson and Jacob Varney.

Junior class merit roll

Abby Biegler, Melissa Bonner, Lauryn Casteel, Madison Chaffee, Sarah Cooley, Nickolas Croy, Drew Duncan, Jordan Grizzle, Trever Harmon, Dana Hicks, Cody Holtrey, Bryce Johnson, Rebecca Jones, Hunter Kessler, Alexander Kirk, Luke Lombardi, Christopher Mattix, Corrin Mott, Kaleb Phillips, Michael Plavi, Avery Roush, Bailey Santo, Erica Sardinha, Jacob Smith, Grant Snodgrass, Robyn Strawser, Tanner Trusler, Krista Walters, Hayden Weikel, Joy Wiley, and Lilly York.

Sophomore class honor roll

Wade Adkins, Kelsey Anderson, Kelsee Bargnesi, Kenzee Bargnesi, Jeffrey Bradford, Kaitlyn Carney, Chase Carpenter, Erin Conner, Ian Connors, Joseph Davis, Dalton Edgell, Brittney Frye, Callie Gaines, Andrew Gaylord, Sierra Giffin, Austin Goodman, Layla Grogg, Mae Hagelgans, Dakota Hardesty, Trinity Henderson, Gracie Hinkle, Breanna Hughes, Hannah Hylton, Elizabeth Jensen, Ashley Jones, Wyatt Jordan, Austin Kelley, Collin Kipp, Dalton Lee, Christopher Lott, Luke Loudermilk, Clay Matthews, Mariah McDaniel, Garrett Milburn, James Moore, Abigail O’Bryant, Bridget Oder, Kacie O’Leary, Michaela Pinkham, Alyssa Reid, Bailey Remmert, Benjamin Rinehart, Haleigh Roberts, Nicholas Roberts, Christina Rose, Raven Ross, Austin Schauer, Mary Schwartz, Kallista Sewell, Jonathan Simpson, Cailin Smith, Danielle Smith, Lucille Smith, Caitlyn Stover, Kyra Strohl, Caitlin Sweet, Justin Thomas, Tate Tobin, Olivia Tocash, Mekenzie Van Winkle, Jarin Vasquez, Brock Veley, Jarett Voiers, Evan Walter, Courtney Weikel, James Weissenfluh, Andrew Wheeler, Morgan Wilhelm, Tyler Williams and Kaitlyn Workman.

Sophomore class merit roll

Robert Anglin, Alexis Bolton, Mikaela Brown, Autumn Burson, Chloe Burson, Grace Carder, Rebecca Cooper, Noah Dado, Clarissa Dudgeon, James Duke, Gage Duncan, Hunter Fields-Stange, Johnathan Frye, Mark Hamilton, Cassidy Helton, Chase Higgins, Brody Matthews, Brennen McLaughlin, Kayla Miller, Alexander Muschott, Vincent Nails, Sidney New, Cullen Rowe, Taylor Rucker, Alexander Sargent, Joseph Scaffidi, Kailyn Sloan, Isaiah Stoneburner, Raven Tilford, Brenden Turner, Dylan VanWynsberghe, Evangeline Visconti and Ian White.

Freshman class honor roll

Darren Adkins, Elizabeth Albertson, Kelly Anglin, Hayleigh Anthony, Tabitha Arnold, Brooklyn Baird, Andrea Blanton, Hayley Blanton, Christopher Burnette, Madison Carney, Kelsey Caulley, Madison Cecil, Jill Christian, Whitney Church, Alliza Clark, Casey Conley, Selina Cruz, Cameron Cutrone, Gavin DeAngelo, Zachary DeBord, Tyler DeWeese, Devin Dible, Luke Dodds, Devine Dorn, Troy DuBois, Madison Dudgeon, Taylor Edwards, Madison Elswick, Abigail Erdy, Montana Fields, Kennedy Fulks, Liam Garrett, Margaret Garrett, Ethan Grace, Mackenzie Grandstaff, Madalynne Hall, Zane Harris, Caitlin Heckathorn, Arianna Householder, Branton Howard, Kaitlyn Huff, Bruce Jordan, Dylan Keen, Ryan Kelley, Lillee Keltner, Riley Kemmer, Gavin Knapp, Aubrey Lovely, Hannah Lundquist, Jessica Lyon, Madeline Lyon, William Lyon, Katelyn Martin, Alexander McCafferty, Christian Miller, Angel Morgan, Brandon Pauley, Denim Phillips, Kira Prince, Jenna Rogers, Lora Ruehrmund, Correl Rutan, Meghan Schiebel, Clayton Schindley, Alexandra Schreiber, Alexis Shaw, Katie Smith, Lauryn Smith, Victoria Smith, Maxwell Stewart, Brooke Stone, Shannon Strawser, Joselyn Stuckman, Chalsea-Lee Sweet, Raina Terry, Peyton Tiedtke, Samantha Trusler, Darcie Walters, Jack Weaver, Gena West, Zachary Wetzel, Dalton Whisman, Savanna Whisman, Emily White, Grace Wiley, Makayla Wilson, Zion Winkelfoos, Morgan Wright and Nathaniel Ziems.

Freshman class merit roll

Anna Bailey, Johnathan Beheler, Madison Bolton, Nefiano Bumpus, Andrew Butterman, Cassidy Condron, Bailey Damron, Andrew Davidson, Sara Dudgeon, Clarice Fuchs, Zachary Granger, Mikayla Hinton, Elizabeth Hollar, Kelsey Lang-Clarkson, Brennon Luce, Franchesca May, Jerry McFarland, Brittany Peters, Haley Renzella, Kersten Sanders, Bode Sardinha, Savanna Seth, Logan Smith, Jeremiah Sorrell, Ty Stiffler, Adrian York, Madison Zamer, and Avery Zerby.

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/29/2016/10/web1_honor-roll.jpg