CARDINGTON PIRATES
Football
8/19, H, Fairbanks, 7 p.m.
8/26, A, Elgin, 7 p.m.
9/2, H, Crestline, 7 p.m.
9/9, A, Northmor, 7 p.m.
9/16, H, East Knox, 7 p.m.
9/23, A, Centerburg, 7 p.m.
9/30, H, Danville, 7 p.m.
10/7, H, Loudonville, 7 p.m.
10/14, A, Fredericktown, 7 p.m.
10/21, A, Mount Gilead, 7 p.m.
Volleyball
8/20, H, Northridge, 11:15 a.m.
8/23, A, Fredericktown, 6:30 p.m.
8/27, H, Cardington Inv., 9 a.m.
8/30, H, Danville, 6:30 p.m.
8/31, A, Big Walnut, 7 p.m.
9/6, H, Northmor, 6:30 p.m.
9/8, H, East Knox, 6:30 p.m.
9/10, A, Colonel Crawford, 11 a.m.
9/13, A, Centerburg, 6:30 p.m.
9/15, A, Mount Gilead, 6:30 p.m.
9/20, H, Fredericktown, 6:30 p.m.
9/24, H, Cardington Tri, 10 a.m.
9/27, A, Danville, 6:30 p.m.
9/29, A, Northmor, 6:30 p.m.
10/4, A, East Knox, 6:30 p.m.
10/6, H, Centerburg, 6:30 p.m.
10/8, H, Cardington Tri, 10 a.m.
10/11, H, Mount Gilead, 6:30 p.m.
Cross Country
9/3, A, Westerville North Inv., 7:30 a.m.
9/17, A, Galion Inv., 9 a.m.
10/1, A, Pickerington Inv., 10 a.m.
10/8, A, Marion Harding Inv., 9:15 a.m.
10/15, A, KMAC (Fredericktown), noon
Golf (King’s Mill)
8/10, H, KMAC #1 (King’s Mill), 8 a.m.
8/11, A, River Valley, 9 a.m.
8/17, H, Centerburg, 4 p.m.
8/18, A, Fredericktown, 4 p.m.
8/22, A, Marion Harding, 4:15 p.m.
8/24, H, East Knox, 9 a.m.
8/29, A, Northmor, 3 p.m.
8/31, A, KMAC #2 (Apple Valley), 11:20 a.m.
9/7, H, Northmor, 3 p.m.
9/8, A, Mount Gilead, 4 p.m.
9/12, A, Centerburg, 4 p.m.
9/13, A, Delaware Christian, 4 p.m.
9/14, H, Fredericktown, 4 p.m.
9/17, A, KMAC #3 (Hiawatha), 8:30 a.m.
9/21, H, Quad match, 4 p.m.
9/22, A, East Knox, 4 p.m.
GILEAD CHRISTIAN EAGLES
Volleyball
8/22, A, Mount Gilead, 6 p.m.
8/27, A, Temple Christian, 10 a.m.
9/22, A, KIPP Columbus, 6 p.m.
9/29, A, Kingsway Christian, 6:30 p.m.
10/7, H, Kingsway Christian, 6:30 p.m.
Cross Country
9/17, A, Galion Inv., 9 a.m.
9/24, A, Heath Inv., 9:40 a.m.
9/27, A, Fredericktown Inv., 4:30 p.m.
10/1, A, Pickerington Inv., 10 a.m.
10/8, A, Marion Harding Inv., 9:15 a.m.
HIGHLAND SCOTS
Football
8/19, H, Fredericktown, 7 p.m.
8/26, A, Triway, 7 p.m.
9/2, A, Crestview, 7 p.m.
9/9, A, Ontario, 7 p.m.
9/16, H, Pleasant, 7 p.m.
9/23, A, Marion Harding, 7 p.m.
9/30, H, Shelby, 7 p.m.
10/7, H, Galion, 7 p.m.
10/14, A, River Valley, 7 p.m.
10/21, H, Clear Fork, 7 p.m.
Volleyball
8/20, A, Big Walnut, 9 a.m.
8/23, H, DeSales, 7 p.m.
8/25, A, Ontario, 7 p.m.
8/27, A, Jonathan Alder, 10 a.m.
8/30, H, Pleasant, 7 p.m.
9/1, A, Harding, 7 p.m.
9/3, H, Loudonville, 11 a.m.
9/6, H, Shelby, 7 p.m.
9/8, H, Galion, 7 p.m.
9/13, A, River Valley, 7 p.m.
9/15, H, Clear Fork, 7 p.m.
9/17, A, Worthington Kilbourne, TBA
9/20, H, Ontario, 7 p.m.
9/22, A, Pleasant, 7 p.m.
9/27, H, Harding, 7 p.m.
9/29, A, Shelby, 7 p.m.
10/4, A, Galion, 7 p.m.
10/6, H, River Valley, 7 p.m.
10/8, Vs., Bishop Hartley, 11 a.m.
10/11, A, Clear Fork, 7 p.m.
Boys’ Soccer
8/22, A, Buckeye Valley, 5 p.m.
8/27, H, Lakewood, 5 p.m.
8/29, A, Ontario, 5 p.m.
8/31, A, Franklin Heights, 5 p.m.
9/7, A, Pleasant, 5 p.m.
9/10, H, Loudonville, 5 p.m.
9/12, A, Marion Harding, 5 p.m.
9/19, H, Mansfield Christian, 7 p.m.
9/26, H, Galion, 7 p.m.
9/29, A, Mansfield Senior, 7 p.m.
10/1, H, St. Peter’s, noon
10/4, A, River Valley, 7 p.m.
10/8, A, Johnstown, 7 p.m.
10/10, H, Clear Fork, 5 p.m.
Girls’ Soccer
8/22, A, Buckeye Valley, 7 p.m.
8/27, H, Lakewood, 7 p.m.
8/29, H, Ontario, 5 p.m.
8/31, A, Franklin Heights, 7 p.m.
9/3, A, Mount Vernon, 11 a.m.
9/7, A, Pleasant, 7 p.m.
9/10, H, Loudonville, 7 p.m.
9/12, A, Marion Harding, 7 p.m.
9/17, H, Licking Valley, 10 a.m.
9/19, H, Shelby, 5 p.m.
9/26, H, Galion, 5 p.m.
10/1, H, St. Peter’s, 10 a.m.
10/3, A, River Valley, 5 p.m.
10/8, A, Johnstown, 5 p.m.
10/10, H, Clear Fork, 7 p.m.
Cross Country
8/22, A, Northmor Inv., 4:30 p.m.
8/27, A, Newark Catholic Inv., 9 a.m.
9/3, H, Highland Inv., 9 a.m.
9/10, A, Seneca East Inv., 5 p.m.
9/17, A, Galion Inv., 9 a.m.
9/24, A, Heath Inv., 9 a.m.
9/27, A, Fredericktown Inv., 4:30 p.m.
10/1, A, Pickerington North Inv., 8:30 a.m.
10/8, A, Harding Inv., 9 a.m.
10/15, A, MOAC (Galion), 9 a.m.
Boys’ Golf (Wyandot)
8/10, A, Valley View tournament, 9 a.m.
8/11, A, Deer Ridge tournament, 8 a.m.
8/16, A, Pleasant, 4:15 p.m.
8/17, H, Shelby, 4 p.m.
8/18, A, Fredericktown, 4 p.m.
8/25, H, River Valley, 4 p.m.
8/30, A, Clear Fork, 4 p.m.
8/31, A, Utica, 4:30 p.m.
9/1, H, Tri match, 4 p.m.
9/7, H, Tri match, 4 p.m.
9/8, A, Northridge, 4 p.m.
9/9, A, Marion Country Club tournament, 9 a.m.
9/14, H, Pleasant, 4 p.m.
9/15, A, River Valley, 4 p.m.
9/19, A, Shelby, 4:15 p.m.
9/21, A, MOAC (Bucyrus County Club), 9 a.m.
9/23, A, MOAC (Bucyrus Country Club), 9 a.m.
Girls’ Golf (Wyandot)
8/11, H, Centerburg, 11 a.m.
8/17, H, Clear Fork, 4:30 p.m.
8/18, A, Galion, 5 p.m.
8/22, A, Clear Fork, 9 a.m.
8/24, A, Ontario, 3:15 p.m.
8/27, A, Fredericktown Inv., 8:30 a.m.
8/30, A, Northmor, 4:45 p.m.
9/3, A, KMAC (Little Apple), 9 a.m.
9/7, A, Centerburg, 4 p.m.
9/12, A, Little Apple tournament, 9 a.m.
9/14, H, Tri match, 4:30 p.m.
9/15, A, Fredericktown, 4 p.m.
9/19, H, Northmor, 4:30 p.m.
9/21, A, MOAC (Bucyrus Country Club), 9 a.m.
MOUNT GILEAD INDIANS
Football
8/19, H, Ridgedale, 7 p.m.
8/26, A, Upper Sandusky, 7 p.m.
9/2, H, Elgin, 7 p.m.
9/9, H, Loudonville, 7 p.m.
9/16, A, Fredericktown, 7 p.m.
9/23, A, East Knox, 7 p.m.
9/30, H, Centerburg, 7 p.m.
10/7, A, Northmor, 7 p.m.
10/14, A, Danville, 7 p.m.
10/21, H, Cardington, 7 p.m.
Volleyball
8/20, A, Elgin, 1 p.m.
8/22, H, Gilead Christian, 6 p.m.
8/23, A, Danville, 6:30 p.m.
8/29, H, Clear Fork, 6:30 p.m.
8/30, H, Centerburg, 6:30 p.m.
9/1, H, Crestline, 7 p.m.
9/3, H, Delaware Christian, 12:30 p.m.
9/6, H, Plymouth, 6:30 p.m.
9/8, A, Fredericktown, 6:30 p.m.
9/13, A, East Knox, 6:30 p.m.
9/15, H, Cardington, 6:30 p.m.
9/17, A, Ridgedale tournament, 10 a.m.
9/20, H, Danville, 6:30 p.m.
9/22, H, Northmor, 6:30 p.m.
9/27, A, Centerburg, 6:30 p.m.
10/1, A, Bucyrus, 1:45 p.m.
10/4, H, Fredericktown, 6:30 p.m.
10/8, H, East Knox, 1 p.m.
10/11, A, Cardington, 6:30 p.m.
10/13, A, Northmor, 6:30 p.m.
10/15, A, Lucas, 11:15 p.m.
Cross Country
8/23, A, Upper Sandusky, TBA
8/27, A, Seneca East Inv., 8:30 a.m.
9/10, A, Seneca East Inv., TBA
9/17, A, Boardman Inv., TBA
9/24, A, Strongsville Inv., 9 p.m.
9/27, A, Fredericktown Inv., 4:30 p.m.
10/1, A, Centerville Inv., 3:45 p.m.
10/8, A, Marion Harding Inv., 9 a.m.
10/15, A, KMAC (Fredericktown), noon
Golf (Oakhaven)
8/10, A, KMAC #1 (King’s Mill), 8 a.m.
8/18, A, East Knox, 4 p.m.
8/22, A, Centerburg, 4 p.m.
8/24, A, Northmor, 2:30 p.m.
8/31, A, KMAC #2 (Apple Valley), 11:20 a.m.
9/1, H, Fredericktown, 4 p.m.
9/8, H, Cardington, 4 p.m.
9/13, A, Fredericktown, 4 p.m.
9/14, H, Centerburg, 4 p.m.
9/17, A, KMAC #3 (Hiawatha), 8:30 a.m.
9/19, H, East Knox, 4 p.m.
9/21, A, Cardington, 4 p.m.
NORTHMOR GOLDEN KNIGHTS
Football
8/19, H, Elgin, 7 p.m.
8/26, A, South Central, 7 p.m.
9/2, H, Bucyrus, 7 p.m.
9/9, H, Cardington, 7 p.m.
9/16, H, Danville, 7 p.m.
9/23, A, Fredericktown, 7 p.m.
9/30, A, East Knox, 7 p.m.
10/7, H, Mount Gilead, 7 p.m.
10/14, A, Centerburg, 7 p.m.
10/21, A, Loudonville, 7 p.m.
Volleyball
8/20, A, Lucas, 11:20 a.m.
8/23, A, Centerburg, 6:30 p.m.
8/27, A, Big Walnut, 9 a.m.
8/30, A, East Knox, 6:30 p.m.
9/6, A, Cardington, 6:30 p.m.
9/8, H, Danville, 6:30 p.m.
9/10, H, Pleasant, 11:15 a.m.
9/13, A, Fredericktown, 6:30 p.m.
9/19, H, Colonel Crawford, 6:30 p.m.
9/20, H, Centerburg, 6:30 p.m.
9/22, A, Mount Gilead, 6:30 p.m.
9/27, H, East Knox, 6:30 p.m.
9/29, H, Cardington, 6:30 p.m.
10/3, H, Galion, 7 p.m.
10/4, A, Danville, 6:30 p.m.
10/6, H, Fredericktown, 6:30 p.m.
10/11, A, Worthington Christian, 6 p.m.
10/13, H, Mount Gilead, 6:30 p.m.
Cross Country
8/22, H, Northmor Inv., 4:30 p.m.
8/27, A, Colonel Crawford, 9 a.m.
9/6, A, Wynford Inv., 5 p.m.
9/10, A, Watkins Memorial Inv., 1 p.m.
9/17, A, Galion Inv., 9 a.m.
9/24, A, Ontario, 9 a.m.
9/27, A, Fredericktown Inv., 4:30 p.m.
10/1, A, Buckeye Central, 9 a.m.
10/4, A, Crestline, 4:30 p.m.
10/8, A, Marion Harding Inv., 9:15 a.m.
10/15, A, KMAC (Fredericktown), noon
Boys’ Golf (Twin Lakes)
8/10, H, KMAC #1 (King’s Mill), 8 a.m.
8/15, H, East Knox, 4 p.m.
8/22, A, Centerburg, 4 p.m.
8/24, H, Mount Gilead, 2:30 p.m.
8/29, H, Cardington, 3 p.m.
8/31, A, KMAC #2 (Apple Valley), 11:20 a.m.
9/6, H, Centerburg, 4:45 p.m.
9/7, A, Cardington, 3 p.m.
9/14, A, Colonel Crawford, 4:15 p.m.
9/15, A, East Knox, 4 p.m.
9/17, A, KMAC #3 (Hiawatha), 8:30 a.m.
9/19, A, Delaware Christian, 4 p.m.
9/20, H, Fredericktown, 4:45 p.m.
Girls’ Golf (Twin Lakes)
8/11, A, Colonial Golfers Club tournament, 9 a.m.
8/16, H, Wynford, 4:45 p.m.
8/22, H, Centerburg, 4 p.m.
8/24, A, Centerburg, 4 p.m.
8/27, A, Fredericktown Inv., 8:30 a.m.
8/30, H, Highland, 4:45 p.m.
9/3, A, KMAC (Little Apple), 9 a.m.
9/12, A, Little Apple tournament, 9 a.m.
9/13, A, Colonel Crawford, 4:15 p.m.
9/19, A, Highland, 4:30 p.m.
9/20, H, Fredericktown, 4:45 p.m.
9/26, H, Galion, 4 p.m.