Morrow County Track and Field Honor Roll


GIRLS:

Shot Put: Alexis Eusey, H, 31’3.25”; Dana Congrove, C, 29’2.5”; Kahlan Ball, N, 27’2.5”; Josie Turiaga, H, 26’8.5”

Discus: Kahlan Ball, N, 99’5”; Mikala Harris, MG, 93’10”; Meghan Clapper, MG, 86’11”; Kendall Rogers, H, 86’10”

High Jump: Juliette Laracuente, 5’5”; Meghan Greenawalt, C, 4’10”; Sage Whetnall, C, 4’8”; Darbie Dillon, MG, 4’6”; Emma Hinkle, H, 4’6”

Long Jump: Juliette Laracuente, H, 17’6”; Hazel Jolliff, C, 15’0.5”; Emma Hinkle, H, 14’4.5”; Maddison Hursey, MG, 13’7”

Pole Vault: Grace Shipman, MG, 8’6”; Gracyn Zerby, H, 8’; Rachael Ervin, N, 8’; Emma Hinkle, H, 7’6”

100: Asia Jones, MG, 13.23; Madilyn Elson, MG, 13.49; Faith White, MG, 14.04; Olivia Holt, C, 14.16

200: Juliette Laracuente, H, 26.99; Madilyn Elson, MG, 27.69; Darbie Dillon, MG, 29.21; Olivia Holt, C, 29.77

400: Juliette Laracuente, H, 1:04.07; Hazel Jolliff, C, 1:06.83; Mackenzie Blubaugh, H, 1:07.91; Alexis Crone, C, 1:08.06

800: Magi Hallabrin, C, 2:32.43; Camryn MIller, H, 2:36.47; Loey Hallabrin, C, 2:39.62; Haley Pfeifer, MG, 2:42.42

1600: Michaela McGill, MG, 5:17.34; Loey Hallabrin, C, 5:42.93; Kimberly Staley, MG, 6:07.34; Morgan White, C, 6:13.84

3200: Michaela McGill, MG, 11:30.09; Loey Hallabrin, C, 12:14.32; Morgan White, C, 13:01.53; Haley Pfeifer, MG, 13:18.06

100 Hurdles: Juliette Laracuente, H, 15.12; Rachael Ervin, N, 17.71; Meghan Greenawalt, C, 18.61; Darbie Dillon, MG, 18.8

300 Hurdles: Hazel Jolliff, C, 50.7; Rachael Ervin, N, 52.21; Darbie Dillon, MG, 52.52; Rachael Ervin, N, 53.74

400 Relay: Mount Gilead, 52.83; Cardington, 55.31

800 Relay: Mount Gilead, 1:51.92; Highland, 2:03.17

1600 Relay: Cardington, 4:27.44; Highland, 4:52.76

3200 Relay: Cardington, 10:44.86; Mount Gilead, 10:51.32

BOYS:

Shot Put: Caden Holtrey, H, 47’7.5”; Duston Sanders, N, 41’4.25”; Jayce Decker, MG, 40’8.5”; Troy Likens, MG, 35’3.75”

Discus: Nick Smith, H, 118’11”; Caden Holtrey, H, 109’10; Troy Likens, MG, 109’6”; Judah Reid, MG, 106’1.5”

High Jump: Joel Roberts, H, 6’; Owen High, MG, 6’; Gavin DeBord, H, 5’8”; Jason Bockbrader, C, 5’8”; Joel Conrad, MG, 5’8”

Long Jump: Mason Duncan, H, 18’10.75”; Jay Melchiori, H, 18’5”; Isaiah White, GC, 17’6”; Joel Conrad, MG, 17’1.75”

Pole Vault: Wyatt Harriman, MG, 11’; Austin Grandstaff, H, 10’6”; Darren Styer, H, 10’; Connor Radojcsics, N, 9’6”; Cade Miracle, N, 9’6”

100: Logan High, MG, 11.71; Dane Nauman, H, 11.72; Kyan Davis, MG, 11.86; Matthew Bland, MG, 11.94

200: Tyler Rose, C, 24.09; Quade Harris, MG, 24.12; Dane Nauman, H, 24.29; Jonathan Miller, MG, 24.34

400: Matthew Bland, MG, 54.96; Joel Roberts, H, 54.99; Mason Duncan, H, 55.05; Seamus Walsh, MG, 55.09

800: Aaron Gannon, MG, 2:05.81; Michael Snopik, MG, 2:08.33; Ethan Honzo, MG, 2:09.59; Lucas Weaver, N, 2:09.59

1600: Reed Supplee, MG, 4:43.08; Will Baker, MG, 4:44.38; Lucas Weaver, N, 4:47.68; Ryan Lehman, N, 4:50.77

3200: Michael Snopik, MG, 9:53.56; Parker Bartlett, MG, 10:17.12; Ryan Lehman, N, 10:34.04; Reed Supplee, MG, 10:41.02

110 Hurdles: Garrett Lamb Hart, MG, 16.59; Jay Melchiori, H, 16.76; Gavin Miller, N, 17.32; Gavan Davis, MG, 18.54

300 Hurdles: Jay Melchiori, H, 43.03; Toby Rogers, H, 45.24; Garrett Lamb Hart, MG, 45.53; Gavin Miller, N, 47.39

400 Relay: Mount Gilead, 45.35; Highland, 46.38

800 Relay: Mount Gilead, 1:35.46; Highland, 1:38.01

1600 Relay: Highland, 3:40.11; Mount Gilead, 3:43.95

3200 Relay: Mount Gilead, 8:31.73; Northmor, 9:00.59