Morrow County Spring Sports Schedules


CARDINGTON PIRATES

Baseball

3/30, H, Buckeye Central, 5 p.m.

4/1, H, Northmor, 5:15 p.m.

4/4, A, Northmor, 5:15 p.m.

4/6, A, East Knox, 5:15 p.m.

4/7, A, Lucas, 5 p.m.

4/8, H, East Knox, 5:15 p.m.

4/9, A, Bishop Ready (DH), 11 a.m.

4/11, H, Centerburg, 5:15 p.m.

4/13, A, Centerburg, 5:15 p.m.

4/14, H, The Wellington School, 5 p.m.

4/16, A, Wynford (DH), 10 a.m.

4/18, A, Danville, 5:15 p.m.

4/20, H, Danville, 5:15 p.m.

4/21, H, Elgin, 5 p.m.

4/27, H, Fredericktown, 5:15 p.m.

4/28, A, Fredericktown, 5:15 p.m.

5/2, H, Mount Gilead, 5:15 p.m.

5/4, A, Mount Gilead, 5:15 p.m.

5/9, A, River Valley, 5:15 p.m.

5/11, A, Liberty Union, 5:15 p.m.

5/12, H, Colonel Crawford, 5:15 p.m.

5/13, H, Pleasant, 5 p.m.

Softball

4/4, A, Northmor, 5:15 p.m.

4/5, H, Northmor, 5:15 p.m.

4/6, A, East Knox, 5:15 p.m.

4/7, A, Olentangy Orange, 5:15 p.m.

4/8, H, East Knox, 5:15 p.m.

4/9, H, Indian Valley (DH), noon

4/11, H, Centerburg, 5:15 p.m.

4/12, A, North Union, 5:15 p.m.

4/13, A, Centerburg, 5:15 p.m.

4/14, H, Highland, 5:15 p.m.

4/18, A, Danville, 5:15 p.m.

4/20, H, Danville, 5:15 p.m.

4/21, H, Elgin, 5 p.m.

4/25, H, Ontario, 5 p.m.

4/26, H, Johnstown, 5 p.m.

4/27, H, Fredericktown, 5:15 p.m.

4/28, A, Fredericktown, 5:15 p.m.

4/30, A, Loudonville, 1 p.m.

5/2, H, Mount Gilead, 5:15 p.m.

5/4, A, Mount Gilead, 5:15 p.m.

Track and Field

4/2, H, Armstrong Invitational, 9 a.m.

4/5, A, Hardin Northern, TBA

4/9, A, Ridgedale Inv., 10 a.m.

4/12, A, Crestline Inv., TBA

4/16, A, Loudonville Inv., 9 a.m.

4/16, A, Mehock Inv., TBA

4/19, H, Quad Meet, 4 p.m.

4/23, A, Hardin Northern Inv., TBA

4/26, H, Tri Meet, 4:30 p.m.

5/3, A, Buckeye Central Inv., 4 p.m.

5/7, A, Mount Gilead Inv., 9 a.m.

5/10, A, KMAC (Fredericktown), 4 p.m.

GILEAD CHRISTIAN EAGLES

Track and Field

3/30, A, Ridgedale, TBA

4/5, A, Northmor, 4:30 p.m.

4/9, A, Ridgedale Inv., 10 a.m.

4/12, A, Fredericktown, 4:30 p.m.

4/14, A, Ridgedale, TBA

4/19, A, Cardington, 4 p.m.

4/22, A, Elgin Relays, 4:30 p.m.

4/26, A, Ridgemont, 4:30 p.m.

4/27, A, Columbus Academy, 4:30 p.m.

4/29, A, Fredericktown, TBA

5/3, A, Fairbanks, TBA

5/7, H, GCS Invitational (Cardington), 10 a.m.

5/9, H, United League (Cardington), 4:30 p.m.

5/13, H, United League (Cardington), 4:30 p.m.

HIGHLAND SCOTS

Baseball

3/30, A, Ontario, 5:15 p.m.

4/1, H, DeSales, 5 p.m.

4/2, A, Madison (DH), 11 a.m.

4/5, A, Pleasant, 5:15 p.m.

4/6, H, Pleasant, 5:15 p.m.

4/9, H, Bloom Carroll, Lexington, 10 a.m.

4/12, H, Harding, 5:15 p.m.

4/13, H, Harding, 5:15 p.m.

4/14, A, Pickerington Central, 5 p.m.

4/19, A, Shelby, 5:15 p.m.

4/20, H, Shelby, 5:15 p.m.

4/23, A, Bishop Hartley, noon

4/26, A, Galion, 5:15 p.m.

4/27, H, Galion, 5:15 p.m.

4/29, A, Mount Vernon, 5 p.m.

4/30, A, Indian Valley HS Classic, 3 p.m.

5/3, H, River Valley, 5:15 p.m.

5/4, A, River Valley, 5:15 p.m.

5/6, H, Fredericktown, 5:15 p.m.

5/10, H, Clear Fork, 5:15 p.m.

5/11, A, Clear Fork, 5:15 p.m.

5/12, H, Heath, 5 p.m.

5/13, A, Newark Catholic, 5 p.m.

Softball

3/30, A, Ontario, 5:15 p.m.

4/5, A, Pleasant, 5:15 p.m.

4/6, H, Pleasant, 5:15 p.m.

4/9, A, Utica (DH), 11 a.m.

4/12, H, Harding, 5:15 p.m.

4/13, A, Harding, 5:15 p.m.

4/14, H, Cardington, 5:15 p.m.

4/16, H, Big Walnut (DH), 11 a.m.

4/19, A, Shelby, 5:15 p.m.

4/20, H, Shelby, 5:15 p.m.

4/22, H, Buckeye Valley, 5:15 p.m.

4/23, A, Fredericktown (DH), 11 a.m.

4/26, A, Galion, 5:15 p.m.

4/27, H, Galion, 5:15 p.m.

4/30, A, North Union w/ Ready, 11 a.m.

5/2, H, Northmor, 5:15 p.m.

5/3, H, River Valley, 5:15 p.m.

5/4, A, River Valley, 5:15 p.m.

5/7, H, Loudonville, 11 a.m.

5/10, A, Clear Fork, 5:15 p.m.

5/11, H, Clear Fork, 5:15 p.m.

Track and Field

4/2, A, Cardington Inv., 9 a.m.

4/5, A, Fredericktown, 4 p.m.

4/8, H, Highland Inv., 4:30 p.m.

4/12, H, Tri Meet, 4:30 p.m.

4/16, A, Loudonville Inv., 9 a.m.

4/19, H, Tri Meet, 4:30 p.m.

4/23, A, Bloom Carroll Inv., 10 a.m.

4/26, H, Tri Meet, 4:30 p.m.

4/29, A, Fredericktown Inv., 4:30 p.m.

5/10, A, MOAC (Harding), TBA

5/12, A, MOAC (Harding), TBA

MOUNT GILEAD INDIANS

Baseball

3/30, A, Northridge, 5:15 p.m.

4/1, H, Lucas, 5:15 p.m.

4/5, A, Wynford, 5 p.m.

4/6, H, Fredericktown, 5:15 p.m.

4/8, A, Fredericktown, 5:15 p.m.

4/9, H, Granville Christian, noon

4/11, H, East Knox, 5:15 p.m.

4/13, A, East Knox, 5:15 p.m.

4/14, H, Fairfield Christian, 5:15 p.m.

4/16, A, Grandview Heights (DH), 11 a.m.

4/18, A, Centerburg, 5:15 p.m.

4/20, H, Centerburg, 5:15 p.m.

4/21, H, River Valley, 5 p.m.

4/22, H, Northmor, 5:15 p.m.

4/25, A, Northmor, 5:15 p.m.

4/27, H, Danville, 5:15 p.m.

4/28, H, Loudonville, 5:15 p.m.

4/29, A, Danville, 5:15 p.m.

5/2, A, Cardington, 5:15 p.m.

5/4, H, Cardington, 5:15 p.m.

5/5, A, Lucas, 5 p.m.

5/6, A, Galion, 5:15 p.m.

5/9, H, Marion Harding, 5:15 p.m.

5/12, A, Plymouth, 5 p.m.

5/13, H, Tree of Life, 5:15 p.m.

Softball

4/1, H, Delaware Christian, 5:15 p.m.

4/2, H, Crestline (DH), 11 a.m.

4/5, A, Wynford, 5 p.m.

4/6, H, Fredericktown, 5:15 p.m.

4/8, A, Fredericktown, 5:15 p.m.

4/9, H, Granville Christian (DH), noon

4/11, H, East Knox, 5:15 p.m.

4/13, A, East Knox, 5:15 p.m.

4/14, H, St. Peter’s, 5:15 p.m.

4/16, A, Grandview Heights (DH), 11 a.m.

4/18, A, Centerburg, 5:15 p.m.

4/20, H, Centerburg, 5:15 p.m.

4/21, A, Marion Harding, 5:15 p.m.

4/22, H, Northmor, 5:15 p.m.

4/25, A, Northmor, 5:15 p.m.

4/27, H, Danville, 5:15 p.m.

4/28, H, Loudonville, 5:15 p.m.

4/29, A, Danville, 5:15 p.m.

5/2, A, Cardington, 5:15 p.m.

5/4, H, Cardington, 5:15 p.m.

5/5, A, Pleasant, 5:15 p.m.

5/6, A, Galion, 5:15 p.m.

Track and Field

4/2, A, Cardington Inv., 9 a.m.

4/5, A, Northmor, 4:30 p.m.

4/8, A, Hilliard Inv., 5 p.m.

4/9, A, Hiliard Inv., 9 a.m.

4/12, A, Highland, 4:30 p.m.

4/15, A, Granville Inv., 4 p.m.

4/19, H, Quad meet, 4:30 p.m.

4/22, A, Crestview Inv., 4 p.m.

4/29, A, Mapleton Inv., 3:30 p.m.

5/3, A, Clear Fork, 4:30 p.m.

5/6, A Galion Inv., 4 p.m.

5/7, H, Mount Gilead Inv., 10 a.m.

5/10, A, KMAC (Fredericktown), 4 p.m.

NORTHMOR GOLDEN KNIGHTS

Baseball

3/31, H, Colonel Crawford, 5 p.m.

4/1, A, Cardington, 5:15 p.m.

4/2, H, Madison Plains, noon

4/4, H, Cardington, 5:15 p.m.

4/6, A, Danville, 5:15 p.m.

4/8, H, Danville, 5:15 p.m.

4/9, A, Mansfield Senior, 11 a.m.

4/11, H, Fredericktown, 5:15 p.m.

4/13, A, Fredericktown, 5:15 p.m.

4/16, A, Crestline, 11 a.m.

4/18, H, East Knox, 5:15 p.m.

4/20, A, East Knox, 5:15 p.m.

4/21, A, Lucas, 5 p.m.

4/22, A, Mount Gilead, 5:15 p.m.

4/23, H, Loudonville (DH), 11 a.m.

4/25, H, Mount Gilead, 5:15 p.m.

4/27, H, Centerburg, 5:15 p.m.

4/29, A, Centerburg, 5:15 p.m.

4/30, H, Columbus Academy, 11 a.m.

5/4, H, Elgin, 5 p.m.

5/5, H, Crestline, 5 p.m.

5/9, A, Galion, 5:15 p.m.

5/11, H, Ridgedale, 5 p.m.

Softball

3/31, H, Colonel Crawford, 5 p.m.

4/4, H, Cardington, 5:15 p.m.

4/5, A, Cardington, 5:15 p.m.

4/6, A, Danville, 5:15 p.m.

4/8, H, Danville, 5:15 p.m.

4/11, H, Fredericktown, 5:15 p.m.

4/13, A, Fredericktown, 5:15 p.m.

4/16, A, Crestline, 11 a.m.

4/18, H, East Knox, 5:15 p.m.

4/20, A, East Knox, 5:15 p.m.

4/21, A, Lucas, 5 p.m.

4/22, A, Mount Gilead, 5:15 p.m.

4/24, H, Loudonville (DH), 11 a.m.

4/25, H, Mount Gilead, 5:15 p.m.

4/27, H, Centerburg, 5:15 p.m.

4/29, A, Centerburg, 5:15 p.m.

4/30, A, South Central (DH), 11 a.m.

5/2, A, Highland, 5:15 p.m.

5/4, H, Elgin, 5 p.m.

5/5, H, Crestline, 5 p.m.

5/9, A, Galion, 5:15 p.m.

Track and Field

4/2, A, Cardington Inv., 9 a.m.

4/5, H, Quad meet, 4:30 p.m.

4/9, A, Ridgedale Inv., 10 a.m.

4/12, A, Fredericktown, 4:30 p.m.

4/16, A, Loudonville Inv., 9 a.m.

4/22, A, Elgin Relays, 4:30 p.m.

4/26, H, Clear Fork, 4:30 p.m.

5/3, A, Buckeye Central Inv., 4 p.m.

5/7, A, Mount Gilead Inv., 9 a.m.

5/10, A, KMAC (Fredericktown), 4 p.m.