Sports Calendar


Wednesday, Jan. 19

• Highland at Mansfield St. Peter’s, bowling, 4 p.m.

• Mount Gilead at Marion Harding, swimming, 6 p.m.

• Mount Gilead at Crestview, wrestling, 6 p.m.

• Quad meet at Northmor, wrestling, 6 p.m.

• Danville at Cardington, girls’ basketball, 7:30 p.m.

• Mount Gilead at Northmor, girls’ basketball, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 20

• Galion at Gilead Christian, bowling, 4 p.m.

• Northmor at Crestline, bowling, 4 p.m.

• Highland at Ontario, boys’ basketball, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 21

• Highland at Austintown Fitch Inv., wrestling, TBA.

• Shelby at Highland, bowling, 5 p.m.

• Marion Harding at Highland, girls’ basketball, 7:30 p.m.

• Cardington at Fredericktown, boys’ basketball, 7:30 p.m.

• Mount Gilead at Danville, boys’ basketball, 7:30 p.m.

• Northmor at Centerburg, boys’ basketball, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 22

• Highland at Austintown Fitch, wrestling, TBA.

• Cardington at Clyde Inv., wrestling, 9 a.m.

• Mount Gilead at Heath Inv., wrestling, 10 a.m.

• Northmor at Centerburg, girls’ basketball, 1 p.m.

• Cardington at Fredericktown, girls’ basketball, 2:30 p.m.

• Mount Gilead at Danville, girls’ basketball, 2:30 p.m.

• Mansfield Temple at Gilead Christian: girls’ basketball, TBA; boys’ basketball, 6:30 p.m.

• Pleasant at Highland, boys’ basketball, 7:30 p.m.

Monday, Jan. 24

• East Knox at Mount Gilead, bowling, 4 p.m.

• Centerburg at Northmor, bowling, 4 p.m.

• Ashland at Cardington, girls’ basketball, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 25

• Cardington at Wynford, bowling, 4 p.m.

• Highland at River Valley, bowling, 4 p.m.

• Mount Gilead at Ridgedale, bowling, 4 p.m.

• Gilead Christian at Coshocton, boys’ basketball, 6 p.m.

• Highland at Galion, girls’ basketball, 6:30 p.m.

• Mount Gilead at Colonel Crawford, girls’ basketball, 7:30 p.m.

• Newark Catholic at Cardington, boys’ basketball, 7:30 p.m.

• Danville at Highland, boys’ basketball, 7:30 p.m.

• Crestline at Mount Gilead, boys’ basketball, 7:30 p.m.

• Northmor at Lucas, boys’ basketball, 7:30 p.m.