Morrow County high school fall schedules


CARDINGTON PIRATES

Varsity Football

8/30, A, Plymouth, 7 p.m.

9/6, H, Bucyrus, 7 p.m.

9/13, A, Colonel Crawford, 7 p.m.

9/20, H, Fredericktown, 7 p.m.

9/27, A, Highland, 7 p.m.

10/4, A, Danville, 7 p.m.

10/11, H, Northmor, 7 p.m.

10/18, A, East Knox, 7 p.m.

10/25, H, Centerburg, 7 p.m.

11/1, H, Mount Gilead, 7 p.m.

Varsity Volleyball

8/17, H, Pleasant, 11:45 a.m.

8/24, H, Pirate Inv., 9 a.m.

8/27, H, Fredericktown, 6:30 p.m.

8/29, A, Highland, 6:30 p.m.

9/3, A, Danville, 6:30 p.m.

9/5, H, Northmor, 6:30 p.m.

9/10, A, East Knox, 6:30 p.m.

9/12, H, Centerburg, 6:30 p.m.

9/14, H, Colonel Crawford, 11:15 a.m.

9/17, H, Mount Gilead, 6:30 p.m.

9/19, A, Fredericktown, 6:30 p.m.

9/21, A, River Valley, 9 a.m.

9/24, H, Highland, 6:30 p.m.

9/26, H, Danville, 6:30 p.m.

10/1, A, Northmor, 6:30 p.m.

10/3, H, East Knox, 6:30 p.m.

10/8, A, Centerburg, 6:30 p.m.

10/10, A, Mount Gilead, 6:30 p.m.

Cross Country

8/20, A, Upper Sandusky, 5:30 p.m.

8/24, A, Colonel Crawford, 9 a.m.

8/27, A, Utica, 5:30 p.m.

8/31, A, Westerville North, 8 a.m.

9/7, A, Watkins Memorial, 1 p.m.

9/14, A, Galion, 9 a.m.

9/21, A, Heath, 9 a.m.

9/24, A, Fredericktown, 4:30 p.m.

9/28, A, Pickerington North, 11 a.m.

10/1, A, Crestline, 4:30 p.m.

10/5, A, Marion Harding, 9 a.m.

Golf

8/14, H, Highland, 5 p.m.

8/19, A, East Knox, 4 p.m.

8/20, H, Northmor, 4 p.m.

8/22, A, Crestline, 4 p.m.

8/24, A, Mount Gilead Inv., 9 a.m.

8/26, A, North Union, 4 p.m.

8/28, H, Centerburg, 4:15 p.m.

8/29, A, KMAC #2 (Apple Valley), 11:30 a.m.

9/4, H, Fredericktown, 4:15 p.m.

9/5, A, Fredericktown, 4 p.m.

9/10, H, Mount Gilead, 4:15 p.m.

9/11, H, Village Academy, 4:30 p.m.

9/13, A, Northmor, 4 p.m.

9/14, A, KMAC #3 (Clover Valley), 10 a.m.

9/17, A, Village Academy, 4:30 p.m.

9/18, A, Mount Gilead, 4 p.m.

HIGHLAND SCOTS

Varsity Football

8/30, H, Bloom Carroll, 7:30 p.m.

9/6, H, Ontario, 7 p.m.

9/13, A, River Valley, 7 p.m.

9/20, A, East Knox, 7 p.m.

9/27, H, Cardington, 7 p.m.

10/4, A, Fredericktown, 7 p.m.

10/11, H, Mount Gilead, 7 p.m.

10/18, A, Centerburg, 7 p.m.

10/25, H, Danville, 7 p.m.

11/1, A, Northmor, 7 p.m.

Varsity Volleyball

8/17, A, Delaware Hayes, 9 a.m.

8/20, A, DeSales, 6:30 p.m.

8/22, A, East Knox, 6:30 p.m.

8/24, H, Big Walnut, 9 a.m.

8/29, H, Cardington, 6:30 p.m.

9/3, A, Fredericktown, 6:30 p.m.

9/5, H, Mount Gilead, 6:30 p.m.

9/10, A, Centerburg, 6:30 p.m.

9/12, H, Danville, 6:30 p.m.

9/14, A, Columbus Inv., TBA

9/15, A, Columbus Inv., TBA

9/17, A, Northmor, 6:30 p.m.

9/19, H, East Knox, 6:30 p.m.

9/24, A, Cardington, 6:30 p.m.

9/26, H, Fredericktown, 6:30 p.m.

10/1, A, Mount Gilead, 6:30 p.m.

10/3, H, Centerburg, 6:30 p.m.

10/5, A, Hartley, TBA

10/8, A, Danville, 6:30 p.m.

10/10, H, Northmor, 6:30 p.m.

Cross Country

8/19, A, Northmor Inv., 4:30 p.m.

8/24, A, Newark Catholic Inv., 9 a.m.

8/31, A, Bucyrus Inv., 9 a.m.

9/7, A, Watkins Memorial Inv., 9 a.m.

9/14, A, Galion Inv., 9 a.m.

9/21, A, Black River Inv., 9 a.m.

9/24, A, Fredericktown Inv., 4:30 p.m.

9/28, A, Pickerington North Inv., 9 a.m.

10/5, A, Marion Harding Inv., 9 a.m.

10/12, A, KMAC (Mount Gilead), 9 a.m.

Boys’ Soccer

8/16, H, Licking Heights, 7 p.m.

8/19, H, Whetstone, 7 p.m.

8/21, A, Galion, 7 p.m.

8/26, H, Loudonville, 5 p.m.

8/31, A, Clear Fork, 10 a.m.

9/4, H, Franklin Heights, 7 p.m.

9/7, H, Lakewood, noon

9/11, H, River Valley, 7 p.m.

9/18, H, Harding, 5 p.m.

9/21, A, Pleasant, 11 a.m.

9/25, H, Galion, 7 p.m.

9/28, A, Licking Valley, 11 a.m.

10/3, A, River Valley, 5 p.m.

10/8, A, Loudonville, 5 p.m.

10/12, H, KIPP, noon

Girls’ Soccer

8/16, H, Licking Valley, 5 p.m.

8/19, H, Whetstone, 5 p.m.

8/21, A, Galion, 4:30 p.m.

8/26, A, Mount Vernon, 5:30 p.m.

9/4, H, Franklin Heights, 5 p.m.

9/7, H, Lakewood, 10 a.m.

9/11, H, River Valley, 5 p.m.

9/14, A, Lakewood, 12:30 p.m.

9/18, A, Harding, 5 p.m.

9/21, A, Pleasant, 9 a.m.

9/25, H, Galion, 5 p.m.

9/28, A, Licking Valley, 10 a.m.

10/3, A, River Valley, 7 p.m.

10/8, A, Loudonville, 7 p.m.

10/10, A, St. Peter’s, 5 p.m.

10/12, H, Mount Vernon, 10 a.m.

Boys’ Golf

8/14, A, Cardington, 5 p.m.

8/19, H, Mount Gilead, 4 p.m.

8/21, A, Mount Gilead, 4 p.m.

8/22, A, Johnstown, 3:30 p.m.

8/24, A, Mount Gilead Inv., 9 a.m.

8/26, H, Northmor, 4 p.m.

8/27, A, Fredericktown, 4 p.m.

8/29, A, KMAC #2 (Apple Valley), noon

9/6, A, Northmor, 4 p.m.

9/9, H, East Knox, 4 p.m.

9/11, H, Ontario, 4 p.m.

9/12, A, East Knox, 4 p.m.

9/14, A, KMAC #3 (Clover Valley), noon

9/16, H, Fredericktown/Danville, 4 p.m.

Girls’ Golf

8/15, H, Watkins Memorial/Fredericktown, 4 p.m.

8/16, A, Watkins Memorial Inv., 8 a.m.

8/21, H, Centerburg/Clear Fork, 4 p.m.

8/22, A, Clear Fork, 3:15 p.m.

8/29, H, Crestview, 4:30 p.m.

9/4, H, Galion, 4:30 p.m.

9/5, A, Lexington, 3:15 p.m.

9/11, H, Fredericktown, 4 p.m.

9/12, A, Watkins Memorial, 4:30 p.m.

9/19, H, Lexington, 4 p.m.

MOUNT GILEAD INDIANS

Varsity Football

8/30, A, Colonel Crawford, 7 p.m.

9/6, H, Upper Sandusky, 7 p.m.

9/13, A, Elgin, 7 p.m.

9/20, H, Danville, 7 p.m.

9/27, H, Northmor, 7 p.m.

10/4, A, Centerburg, 7 p.m.

10/11, A, Highland, 7 p.m.

10/18, H, Fredericktown, 7 p.m.

10/25, H, East Knox, 7 p.m.

11/1, A, Cardington, 7 p.m.

Varsity Volleyball

8/17, A, Northridge w/Granville Christian, 10 a.m.

8/22, H, Danville, 6:30 p.m.

8/26, H, Northmor, 6:30 p.m.

9/4, A, Centerburg, 6:30 p.m.

9/5, A, Highland, 6:30 p.m.

9/7, A, Ridgedale Inv., 9 a.m.

9/10, H, Fredericktown, 6:30 p.m.

9/12, H, East Knox, 6:30 p.m.

9/16, H, Gilead Christian, 6:30 p.m.

9/17, A, Cardington, 6:30 p.m.

9/19, A, Danville, 6:30 p.m.

9/23, H, Lucas, 6:30 p.m.

9/24, A, Northmor, 6:30 p.m.

9/26, H, Centerburg, 6:30 p.m.

9/30, H, Delaware Chrisitan, 6:30 p.m.

10/1, H, Highland, 6:30 p.m.

10/3, A, Fredericktown, 6:30 p.m.

10/8, A, East Knox, 6:30 p.m.

10/10, H, Cardington, 6:30 p.m.

Cross Country

8/20, A, Upper Sandusky Inv., 5:30 p.m.

8/24, A, Seneca East Inv., 8:30 a.m.

9/7, A, Tiffin Carnival, 9 a.m.

9/14, A, Galion Inv., 9 a.m.

9/21, A, Centerville Inv., 2:15 p.m.

9/24, A, Fredericktown Meet, 4:30 p.m.

9/28, A, North Union Inv., 9 a.m.

10/5, H, Mount Gilead Inv., 10 a.m.

10/12, H, KMAC, 11:30 a.m.

Golf

8/14, A, Utica Inv., 8:30 a.m.

8/15, H, Northmor, 4 p.m.

8/19, A, Centerburg, 4 p.m.

8/21, H, Highland, 4 p.m.

8/24, H, Mount Gilead Inv., 9 a.m.

8/26, A, East Knox, 4 p.m.

8/28, H, East Knox, 4 p.m.

8/29, A, KMAC #2 (Apple Valley), 4 p.m.

9/4, H, Centerburg, 4 p.m.

9/7, A, Ridgedale Inv., 2:30 p.m.

9/10, A, Cardington, 4:15 p.m.

9/13, A, Northmor, 4 p.m.

9/14, A, KMAC #3 (Clover Valley), noon

9/18, H, Cardington, 4 p.m.

NORTHMOR GOLDEN KNIGHTS

Varsity Football

8/30, H, Elgin, 7 p.m.

9/6, A, Worthington Christian, 7 p.m.

9/13, A, Lucas, 7 p.m.

9/20, H, Centerburg, 7 p.m.

9/27, A, Mount Gilead, 7 p.m.

10/4, H, East Knox, 7 p.m.

10/11, A, Cardington, 7 p.m.

10/18, A, Danville, 7 p.m.

10/25, H, Fredericktown, 7 p.m.

11/1, H, Highland, 7 p.m.

Varsity Volleyball

8/17, A, Lucas w/Clear Fork, 10 a.m.

8/22, H, Centerburg, 6:30 p.m.

8/24, H, Lexington, 10 a.m.

8/26, A, Mount Gilead, 6:30 p.m.

9/3, H, East Knox, 6:30 p.m.

9/5, A, Cardington, 6:30 p.m.

9/9, A, Colonel Crawford, 6:30 p.m.

9/10, A, Danville, 6:30 p.m.

9/12, H, Fredericktown, 6:30 p.m.

9/14, A, Pleasant, noon

9/16, H, River Valley, 6:30 p.m.

9/17, H, Highland, 6:30 p.m.

9/19, A, Centerburg, 6:30 p.m.

9/24, H, Mount Gilead, 6:30 p.m.

9/26, A, East Knox, 6:30 p.m.

9/30, A, Galion, 7 p.m.

10/1, H, Cardington, 6:30 p.m.

10/3, H, Danville, 6:30 p.m.

10/5, H, Crestview, 10 a.m.

10/8, A, Fredericktown, 6:30 p.m.

10/10, A, Highland, 6:30 p.m.

Cross Country

8/19, H, Northmor Inv., 4:30 p.m.

8/24, A, Colonel Crawford, 9 a.m.

8/31, A, Bucyrus, 9 a.m.

9/3, A, Wynford, 4:30 p.m.

9/7, A, Watkins Memorial, 11:30 a.m.

9/10, A, Lucas, 5 p.m.

9/14, A, Galion, 9 a.m.

9/21, A, Ontario, 9 a.m.

9/24, A, Fredericktown, 4:30 p.m.

9/28, A, Buckeye Central, 9 a.m.

10/1, A, Crestline, 4:30 p.m.

10/5, A, Marion Harding, 9 a.m.

10/12, A, KMAC (Mount Gilead), 9 a.m.

Golf

8/15, A, Mount Gilead, 4 p.m.

8/20, A, Cardington w/River Valley, 4 p.m.

8/24, A, Mount Gilead Inv., 9 a.m.

8/26, A, Centerburg w/Highland, 4 p.m.

8/29, A, KMAC #2 (Apple Valley), 11:30 a.m.

9/6, H, Highland/Fredericktown, 4 p.m.

9/12, A, Fredericktown, 4 p.m.

9/13, H, Cardington/Mount Gilead, 4 p.m.

9/14, A, KMAC #3 (Clover Valley), 10 a.m.

Connect with us at roberthamilton@aimmediamidwest.com

Connect with us at roberthamilton@aimmediamidwest.com