Morrow County Fall Sports Team Schedules


CARDINGTON

Varsity Football

8/24, H, Plymouth, 7 p.m.

8/31, A, Bucyrus, 7 p.m.

9/7, H, Colonel Crawford, 7 p.m.

9/14, A, Centerburg, 7 p.m.

9/21, H, East Knox, 7 p.m.

9/28, A, Northmor, 7 p.m.

10/5, H, Danville, 7 p.m.

10/12, H, Highland, 7 p.m.

10/19, A, Fredericktown, 7 p.m.

10/26, A, Mount Gilead, 7 p.m.

Varsity Volleyball

8/18, A, Pleasant, 10 a.m.

8/20, A, North Union, 6:30 p.m.

8/23, A, Centerburg, 6:30 p.m.

8/25, H, Pirate Inv., 9 a.m.

8/28, H, Elgin, 6:30 p.m.

8/30, H, East Knox, 6:30 p.m.

9/1, H, Crestview, 10 a.m.

9/4, A, Northmor, 6:30 p.m.

9/6, H, Danville, 6:30 p.m.

9/11, H, Highland, 6:30 p.m.

9/13, A, Fredericktown, 6:30 p.m.

9/15, A, Colonel Crawford, 10 a.m.

9/18, A, Mount Gilead, 6:30 p.m.

9/20, H, Centerburg, 6:30 p.m.

9/25, A, East Knox, 6:30 p.m.

9/27, H, Northmor, 6:30 p.m.

10/2, A, Danville, 6:30 p.m.

10/4, A, Highland, 6:30 p.m.

10/9, H, Fredericktown, 6:30 p.m.

10/11, H, Mount Gilead, 6:30 p.m.

Cross Country

8/21, A, Upper Sandusky, 5:30 p.m.

8/25, A, Colonel Crawford, 9 a.m.

8/28, A, Utica, 5:30 p.m.

9/1, A, Westerville North, 8 a.m.

9/4, A, Fairbanks, 4:45 p.m.

9/8, A, Watkins Memorial, 9 a.m.

9/15, A, Galion, 9 a.m.

9/22, A, Heath, 9 a.m.

9/29, A, Pickerington North, 9 a.m.

10/2, A, Crestline, 4:30 p.m.

10/6, A, Mount Gilead, 9:30 a.m.

10/13, A, KMAC (MG), 10 a.m.

Golf

8/6, A, Newark Catholic, 11 a.m.

8/8, A, Galion Inv., 9 a.m.

8/10, H, KMAC (Pine Lakes), 1 p.m.

8/13, A, Fredericktown, 4 p.m.

8/14, A, Utica Inv., 8:30 a.m.

8/15, H, Northmor/Danville, 4 p.m.

8/20, A, East Knox/Danville, 4 p.m.

8/23, H, Mount Gilead, 4 p.m.

8/28, H, Highland, 4 p.m.

8/30, A, KMAC (Apple Valley), Noon

9/5, H, Northmor, 4 p.m.

9/6, H, East Knox, 4 p.m.

9/10, A, Centerburg/Highland, 4 p.m.

9/11, H, Fredericktown, 4 p.m.

9/15, A, KMAC (Clover Valley, 4 p.m.

9/17, A, Mount Gilead, 4 p.m.

9/18, H, Centerburg, 4 p.m.

9/19, H, Colonel Crawford, 4 p.m.

HIGHLAND

Varsity Football

8/24, A, Bloom Carroll, 7 p.m.

8/31, A, Ontario, 7 p.m.

9/7, H, River Valley, 7 p.m.

9/14, A, Danville, 7 p.m.

9/21, H, Centerburg, 7 p.m.

9/28, A, Mount Gilead, 7 p.m.

10/5, H, Fredericktown, 7 p.m.

10/12, A, Cardington, 7 p.m.

10/19, H, East Knox, 7 p.m.

10/26, H, Northmor, 7 p.m.

Varsity Volleyball

8/18, H, Buckeye Valley/Delaware, 9 a.m.

8/21, H, DeSales, 6:30 p.m.

8/23, A, Danville, 6:30 p.m.

8/25, A, Big Walnut, 9 a.m.

8/30, H, Centerburg, 6:30 p.m.

9/5, H, Mount Gilead, 6:30 p.m.

9/6, H, Fredericktown, 6:30 p.m.

9/11, A, Cardington, 6:30 p.m.

9/13, H, East Knox, 6:30 p.m.

9/18, H, Northmor, 6:30 p.m.

9/20, H, Danville, 6:30 p.m.

9/25, A, Centerburg, 6:30 p.m.

9/27, A, Mount Gilead, 6:30 p.m.

9/29, A, Perrysburg, 9 a.m.

10/2, A, Fredericktown, 6:30 p.m.

10/4, H, Cardington, 6:30 p.m.

10/8, H, Hartley, 7:30 p.m.

10/9, A, East Knox, 6:30 p.m.

10/11, A, Northmor, 6:30 p.m.

Boys’ Soccer

8/17, H, Licking Valley, 7 p.m.

8/20, A, Whetstone, 7 p.m.

8/22, A, Galion, 4:30 p.m.

8/27, A, Loudonville, 6 p.m.

9/1, H, Clear Fork, 1 p.m.

9/5, A, Franklin Heights, 7:15 p.m.

9/8, H, Lakewood, noon

9/12, H, River Valley, 7 p.m.

9/15, A, Licking Valley, noon

9/19, A, Harding, 5 p.m.

9/26, H, Galion, 7 p.m.

9/29, A, Lakewood, noon

10/4, A, River Valley, 5 p.m.

10/6, H, Northridge, 10 a.m.

10/9, H, Loudonville, 7 p.m.

10/11, H, Buckeye Valley, 5 p.m.

Girls’ Soccer

8/17, H, Licking Valley, 5 p.m.

8/20, A, Whetstone, 5:30 p.m.

8/22, A, Galion, 6:30 p.m.

8/27, H, Mount Vernon, 5 p.m.

9/5, A, Franklin Heights, 5:30 p.m.

9/8, H, Lakewood, 10 a.m.

9/12, H, River Valley, 5 p.m.

9/15, A, Licking Valley, 10 a.m.

9/17, A, Crestview, 5 p.m.

9/19, H, Harding, 5 p.m.

9/26, H, Galion, 5 p.m.

9/29, A, Lakewood, 10 a.m.

10/2, H, St. Peter’s, 6 p.m.

10/4, A, River Valley, 7 p.m.

10/9, H, Loudonville, 5 p.m.

10/13, A, Mount Vernon, 1 p.m.

Cross Country

8/20, A, Northmor Inv., 4:30 p.m.

8/25, A, Newark Catholic Inv., 9 a.m.

9/1, A, Bucyrus Inv., 9 a.m.

9/8, A, Watkins Memorial Inv., 9 a.m.

9/15, A, Galion Inv., 9 a.m.

9/25, A, Fredericktown Inv., 4:30 p.m.

9/29, A, Pickerington North Inv., 9 a.m.

10/6, A, Marion Harding Inv., 9 a.m.

10/13, A, KMAC (MG), 9 a.m.

Golf

8/8, A, Galion Inv., 9 a.m.

8/9, A, Delaware Inv., TBA

8/10, A, KMAC (Pine Lakes), 1 p.m.

8/13, H, Northmor, 4 p.m.

8/20, H, Mount Gilead, 4 p.m.

8/22, A, Northmor, noon

8/27, A, Fredericktown, 4 p.m.

8/28, A, Cardington, noon

8/30, A, KMAC (Apple Valley), noon

9/4, A, Fredericktown, 4 p.m.

9/6, H, Centerburg, 3:15 p.m.

9/7, A, Marion Harding Inv., TBA

9/10, H, Cardington, 4 p.m.

9/11, A, Mount Gilead, 4 p.m.

9/15, H, KMAC, TBA.

9/17, H, East Knox, 4 p.m.

9/20, A, East Knox/Danville, 4 p.m.

MOUNT GILEAD

Varsity Football

8/24, H, Colonel Crawford, 7 p.m.

8/31, A, Upper Sandusky, 7 p.m.

9/7, H, Elgin, 7 p.m.

9/14, A, East Knox, 7 p.m.

9/21, A, Fredericktown, 7 p.m.

9/28, H, Highland, 7 p.m.

10/5, H, Centerburg, 7 p.m.

10/12, A, Northmor, 7 p.m.

10/19, A, Danville, 7 p.m.

10/26, H, Cardington, 7 p.m.

Varsity Volleyball

8/23, A, East Knox, 6:30 p.m.

8/28, H, Grandview, 6:30 p.m.

8/30, A, Fredericktown, 6:30 p.m.

9/5, A, Highland, 6:30 p.m.

9/6, H, Centerburg, 6:30 p.m.

9/8, A, Ridgedale, 6:30 p.m.

9/11, A, Northmor, 6:30 p.m.

9/13, A, Danville, 6:30 p.m.

9/18, H, Cardington, 6:30 p.m.

9/20, H, East Knox, 6:30 p.m.

9/22, A, River Valley, 6:30 p.m.

9/24, A, Lucas, 6:30 p.m.

9/25, H, Fredericktown, 6:30 p.m.

9/27, H, Highland, 6:30 p.m.

10/2, A, Centerburg, 6:30 p.m.

10/4, H, Northmor, 6:30 p.m.

10/9, H, Danville, 6:30 p.m.

10/11, A, Cardington, 6:30 p.m.

Cross Country

8/20, A, Northmor, 4:30 p.m.

8/21, A, Upper Sandusky, 5:30 p.m.

8/25, A, Pickerington North, 8:30 a.m.

9/8, A, Tiffin Carnival, TBA

9/8, A, Watkins Memorial, 1 p.m.

9/15, A, Galion, 9 a.m.

9/22, A, Centerville, 5 p.m.

9/25, A, Fredericktown, 4:30 p.m.

9/29, A, Hilliard Bradley, 9 a.m.

10/2, A, Crestline, 4:30 p.m.

10/6, H, Mount Gilead Inv., 9:30 a.m.

10/13, H, KMAC, noon.

Golf

8/20, A, Wyandot, 4 p.m.

8/22, A, Pine Lakes, noon

8/23, A, Pine Lakes, 4 p.m.

8/25, A, Pine Lakes, 9 a.m.

8/29, A, Pine Lakes, 4 p.m.

8/30, A, KMAC (Apple Valley), noon

9/5, A, Pine Lakes, 4 p.m.

9/8, A, Ridgedale, 9 a.m.

9/11, A, Pine Lakes, 4 p.m.

9/15, A, KMAC (Clover Valley), TBA

9/17, A, Pine Lakes, 4 p.m.

NORTHMOR

Varsity Football

8/24, A, Elgin, 7 p.m.

8/31, H, Worthington Christian, 7 p.m.

9/7, H, Lucas, 7 p.m.

9/14, A, Fredericktown, 7 p.m.

9/21, H, Danville, 7 p.m.

9/28, H, Cardington, 7 p.m.

10/5, A, East Knox, 7 p.m.

10/12, H, Mount Gilead, 7 p.m.

10/19, A, Centerburg, 7 p.m.

10/26, A, Highland, 7 p.m.

Varsity Volleyball

8/18, A, Lucas/Clear Fork, 10 a.m.

8/23, A, Fredericktown, 6:30 p.m.

8/25, H, Mansfield Sr., noon

8/27, H, Danville, 6:30 p.m.

9/4, H, Cardington, 6:30 p.m.

9/6, A, East Knox, 6:30 p.m.

9/10, H, Colonel Crawford, 6:30 p.m.

9/11, H, Mount Gilead, 6:30 p.m.

9/13, A, Centerburg, 6:30 p.m.

9/17, A, Bucyrus, 6:30 p.m.

9/18, A, Highland, 6:30 p.m.

9/20, H, Fredericktown, 6:30 p.m.

9/25, A, Danville, 6:30 p.m.

9/27, A, Cardington, 6:30 p.m.

10/1, H, Ready, 6:30 p.m.

10/2, H, East Knox, 6:30 p.m.

10/4, A, Mount Gilead, 6:30 p.m.

10/6, A, Crestview, 6:30 p.m.

10/9, H, Centerburg, 6:30 p.m.

10/11, H, Highland, 6:30 p.m.

Cross Country

8/20, H, Northmor Inv., 4:30 p.m.

8/25, A, Colonel Crawford Inv., 9 a.m.

9/1, Bucyrus Inv., 9 a.m.

9/8, A, Watkins Memorial, 9 a.m.

9/11, A, Lucas Inv., 4:30 p.m.

9/15, A, Galion Inv., 9 a.m.

9/22, A, Ontario Inv., 9 a.m.

9/25, A, Fredericktown Inv., 4:30 p.m.

9/29, A, Buckeye Central Inv., 9 a.m.

10/2, A, Crestline Inv., 4:30 p.m.

10/6, A, Marion Harding Inv., 10 a.m.

10/13, A, KMAC (MG), 10 a.m.

Golf

8/10, A, KMAC (Pine Lakes), 1 p.m.

8/13, A, Centerburg/Highland, 4 p.m.

8/15, A, Cardington/Danville, 4 p.m.

8/22, H, Mount Gilead/Highland, 4 p.m.

8/25, A, Mount Gilead Inv., 9 a.m.

8/27, A, Danville/East Knox, 4 p.m.

8/30, A, KMAC (Apple Valley), noon

9/5, H, Cardington, 4 p.m.

9/6, H, Mount Gilead, 4 p.m.

9/8, A, Ridgedale Inv., 10 a.m.

9/12, H, Centerburg/East Knox, 4 p.m.

9/15, A, KMAC (Clover Valley), 1 p.m.