MOUNT GILEAD SCHOOLS HONOR, MERIT ROLLS


FIRST NINE WEEKS

FIRST GRADE (All A’s)

Lilah Aberts, Lainey Bessinger, Trey Hershner, Hannah Kelley, Hunter Lawrence, Janna Lowe, Trevor Neighbors, Jaxon Pettigrew, Chloe Pilkington, Ryker Robinson, Avery Rowe, Airyana Shaw, Ramsey Snedegar, Max Turner, Finleigh Young

FIRST GRADE (All A’s & B’s)

Freyah Anderson, Hayden Arndt, Hunter Arndt, Aiden Bartley, Jackson Bault, Kynleigh Beltz, Rylan Burton, Owen Carey, Liam Cokeley, Ian Coldwell, Brenden Collins, Emmanuel Castaneda-Diaz, Amiella Cross, Cyenna Hampton, Ella Hanshaw, Jocelyn Henry, Josie LaRoche, Lora Lewis-Reynolds, Harlow Martin, Gracie Maynard, Brycen Meade, Audrey Miller, Gracie Minturn, Kamryn Nettle, Zane Rayburn, Alannah Roberts, Marshall Schaad, Elijah Sheets

SECOND GRADE (All A’s)

Alliah Baisden, Raeme Burton, Paxton Colegrove, Jacqueline Edwards, Bret Hesson, Addison Hitchman, Rayna Irwin, Veronica Koebel, Harper McClelland, Lucas Rausch, Averee Robinson, Quinton Smith

SECOND GRADE (All A’s & B’s)

Jonathan Blumfield, Shelbi Barnum, Brylie Carroll, Sydnei Cothern, Mason Eckard, Marlee Farrell, Ryder Fleming, Lee Fletcher, Connor Grimm, Jaxson Hicks, Grant Keever, Carson Kidwell, Mallori Louderback, Alainah Minturn, Matthew Pettigrew, Madilyn Snyder, Peyton Snyder, Bocephus Tobin, Tyson Young

THIRD GRADE (All A’s)

Savannah Alexander, Connor Antczak, Anna Baldwin, Mileigh Benedict, Aleeah Brake, Braylen Carwell, Bennett Coniglio, Maddie Dailey, Livy Everson, Lane Fletcher, Avery Gaitten, Amy Galloway, Benjamin Griffith, Mason Hampton, Hudson Hand, Brandon Hawk, Emilee Hoffmaster, Summer Hovis, Mia Kinter, Abby Lakey, Addelyn Lama, Bristol Lawyer, Destiny Lister, Carter Mark, Emma Marquis, Skyler Martinez, Logan McCarty, Allyssa Pierce, David Quillman, Landon Richards, Clay Romshak, Jazzmine Simpson, Adison Skatzes, Lorin Skipworth, Braxtien Strubhar, Lane Webb

THIRD GRADE (All A’s & B’s)

Anthony Alls, Connor Arndt, Ja’Mariaun Birchfield, Colton Dobucki, Madison Fitzpatrick, Daniel Forquer, Kerrstin Hanes, Ethan Hanshaw, Riley Hirt, Brayden Jordan, Zane Kilgore, Jase Kuhn, Wesley Mahaffey, Hudson Martin, Oakley Maynard, Brylee Mooney, Karter Nettle, Layla Nobles, Hayley Stinson, Merrick Ward

FOURTH GRADE (All A’s)

Julian Aberts, Carolyn Barr, Emmilynne Beltz, Adylynn Brown, Hayden Combs, Ricky Edwards, Parker Grimm, Evelyn Naysmith, Sierra Reed, Xaiden Shaw, Sahara Snow

FOURTH GRADE (All A’s & B’s)

Avery Abdon, Fernando Arita, Desean Battle, Aden Bowersmith, Isabella Buzzard, Bentley Bierce, Ashton Confere, Dawson Davis, Peyton Hayes, Ava Hudson, Jade Humbert, Jackson Keever, William Mattix, Valerie Mounts, Owen Pangborn, Trinity Parrish, Alexander Pauley, Leah Pruden, Layla Rizor, Maia Saylor, Murphy Schaad, Owen Sellers, Brody Sergent, Ezekiel Supplee, Brianne Strause, Lorelai Turner, Ada Unterreiner, Ellie Williams, Dalton Wilt

FIFTH GRADE (All A’s)

Addie Baiden-Napper, Charlie Brannon, Livie Brannon, Alannah Courtad, Alex Foster, Landon Mosher, Eliza Rogers

FIFTH GRADE (All A’s & B’s)

Lexi Abrams, Renny Arndt, Heath Barnum, Camri Bartlett, Nevaeh Biddle, Bonnie Blanton, McKenlee Bump, Lilly Carey, Leeum Castle, Camden Castricone, Tayhaiven Chapman, Anabelle Coniglio, Kaylen Hecht, Suzie King, Alexis Klemann, Payten Love, Lily Martin, Johnathan McCarty, Makayla McKenzie, Emersen Petry, Logan VanHoose, Gavin Watts, Makayla Williams, Brock Zerman

SIXTH GRADE

HONOR ROLL (3.6 -4.0)

Darby Allen, Keaton Ayers, Henry Bartlett, Bailey Bault, Neko Beiderman, Lily Billups, Max Bulkowski, Memphis Clapper, Rigley Coniglio, Nevaeh Crow, Gabriela Cuevas, Reyna Esparza, Mia Fleming, Brycen Gabriel, Zane Grandstaff, Alora Hammer, Marshall Hand, Jamisen Hardwick, Gweneth Hershner, Allyson Howell, Evan Irons, Aiden Keller, Myleigh Kinter, Brenna Leonard, Hannah Lett, Avery Martin, Avery McClelland, Tyler Miller, Talon Naysmith, Amelia Newson, Scarlett Oaklief, Emma Osborne, Quillan Rocks, Grayson Smith, Nicole Staley, Alina VanHorn, Megan Webb, Alixander Wehr, Kylee Whipple, Elijah Wolfe, Abby Wood

SIXTH GRADE

MERIT ROLL (3.0 – 3.59)

MaKayla Carlisle, Ava Charles, Christopher Conley, Lilly Darst, Ashley Green-Lippencott, Andrew Holden, Matthew Horton, Shelby Hursey, Evan Kildow, Dakota Kipp, Alaina Robinson, Jocelynn Thornton, Kolton White, Tommy Young

SEVENTH GRADE

HONOR ROLL (3.6 – 4.0)

Alex Beard, Melody Bowersox, Roc Castricone, Shadlynn Conley, Tae Davis, Sam Doucoure, Abigail Griffith, Mason Hester, Autumn Howell, Brooke Jagger, Avery Johnson, Allison Jones, Grant LaRoche, Wyatt Long, LeLand McKenzie, Sophie Mosher, Cooper Nelson, Kylie Rigdon, Shelby Robinson, Addison Rogers, Zachary Saft, Rowan Shaw, Evan Shoffner, Trinity Snow Keller, Liam Stainaker, Kenlee Trainer, Ethan Turner, Kasen Wallace

SEVENTH GRADE

MERIT ROLL (3.0 – 3.59)

Elias Bulkowski, Nikhil Coder, Kailyn Dillon, Kyla Eubanks, Hunter Evans, Jayden Fisher, Kamryn Harris, Landen Hayes, Zenner Hull, Zackary Martino, Nathaniel Meier, Mackenzie Mosier, Thomas Pickett, Quintin Pierce, Brent Robson, Boe Sayers, Briggs Sergent, Kaden St. Clair, Riley Thomas, Preston Williams

EIGHTH GRADE

HONOR ROLL (3.6 -4.0)

Alyssa Anton, Lindsey Ayers, Gage Baker, Carson Barnum, Porter Beck, Gunner Becker, Brooklyn Davis, Crisma Esparza, Cole Fricke, Alexis Fox, Alexis Gibson, William Hale, Alijah Hardy, Owen Hershner, Nolan Hershner, Cassady Irwin, Shaylynn Irwin, Abigail Leonhard, Griffin McClelland, Cody Meimer, Abram Newson, Alana Patterson, Keegan Petry, Brogan Pfleiderer, Danielle Pohlkotte, Shyla Pruden, Madelyn Robbins, Erick Robson, Gauge Shipman, Eli Shrader, Elijah Smith, Baylee Snyder, Hayden Somerlot, Kendall Neal, Jason Tinch Erianna Tollett, Camryn Travis, Seth Young

EIGHTH GRADE

MERIT ROLL (3.0 -3.59)

Aryanna Baldwin, Addison Baldwin, Hayleigh Brown, Lilly Chafin, Peyton Clark, C.J. Kneipp, Hunter Lister, Briana Martinez, Lane Rizor, Ruby Rubio, Jaylen Sams, Lane Shrader, Ryan Sipes, Connor Street, Jonathan Wallis, Lillian Ward, A’Lesha White

FRESHMEN (3.0 – 3.4)

Academic Merit Roll

Jayden Andrews, Albert Butterman, Morgan Conley, Gavin Davis, Mary Eckard, Gavin Keller, Kate Keller, Miguel Martinez Castaneda, Christian Overly, Hayden Pangborn, Haley Pfeifer, Darcy Ratliff, Cameron Vickers

SOPHOMORES (3.0 – 3.4)

Academic Merit Roll

Devin Bodi, Madison Brennstuhl, Joshua Davis, Darbie Dillon, Collin Gabriel, Kennedy Hall, Jadyn Jeffries, Daniel Jones, Cody Maison, Hayden McClelland, Hunter Meimer, Grace Mosher, Aydyn Newson, Audrey Ramsey, Mitchell Sayers, Nathan Smith, Kyle St. Clair

JUNIORS (3.0 – 3.4)

Academic Merit Roll

Levi Baer, Rebeka Clark, Aspen Hatfield, Owen High, Ashley Hook, Abigail Kincaid, Olivia Kissling, Garrick Lemon, Grace Mowery, Steven Street, Ryley Young

SENIORS (3.0 – 3.4)

Academic Merit Roll

Keri-Jo Copeland, Ethan Irwin, Mary Kelty, Garrett Lamb Hart, Kassidy Noble, James Wallis

FRESHMEN (3.5 – 3.99)

Award of Academic Distinction

Lia Alexander, Robert Ammerman, Adeline Bartlett, Colton Beck, Dakota Brocklesby, Eliot Jones, Emma Kincaid, Olivia Long, Carson Mowery, Abigail Ramsey, Jakob Smith, Kimberly Staley, Faith White, Kharma Williams, Savannah Wilt

SOPHOMORES (3.5 – 3.99)

Award of Academic Distinction

Hunter Becker, Reza Benson, Patricia Conley, Kyan Davis, Shelba Fisher, Travis Fox, Hailey Fuller, Quade Harris, Emmah Hull, Wyatt Irwin, Keana Littell, Alexa Marshall, Maria Martinez Castaneda, Emily Mattix, Emma McDonald, Gabriel Simpson

JUNIORS (3.5 – 3.99)

Award of Academic Distinction

Cristian Agruirre, Samuel Baer, Leviathan Barnett, Victoria Brewer, Madilyn Elson, Nicholas Garvey, Garrett George, Adriana Lyons, Candace Millisor, Sydnie Salisbury, Grace Shipman, Ean Supplee, Karley Wallace, Dominik Wirth, Luke Young

SENIORS (3.5 – 3.99)

Award of Academic Distrinction

McKennah Bump, Glen Butterman, Colson Chapman, Meaghan Clapper, Kayleigh George, Taylor Hashman, Ethan Honzo, Kortney James, Jennifer Kirk, Riley McCoy, Wesley Osborne, Tienan Santos, Mackenzie Sidders, Cade Smith, Bailee Williams

FRESHMEN (4.0+)

Superintendent’s Academic Honor Roll

Ava Baker, William Baker, Joseph Baldwin, Alexis Calsmer, Riley Cardwell, Alexis Howell, Natalie Jagger, Jaylyn Jones, Jillian Jones, Logan Klemann, Sebastian Shomber, Jacey Snelling, Ryan Swalley, Carson Trainer, Natalie Waugh, Dakota Wells

SOPHOMORES (4.0+)

Superintendent’s Academic Honor Roll

Parker Bartlett, Mikenzee Clapper, Aubrey Thomas

JUNIORS (4.0+)

Superintendent’s Academic Honor Roll

Cole Hershner, Kyndra Irwin, Carter Kennon, Ashleah Levings, Judah Reid, Kassandra Webb, Benjamin Whitt

SENIORS (4.0+)

Superintendent’s Academic Honor Roll

Moriah Brooke, Zachary Congrove, Joel Conrad, Logan Dillon, Isaiah Fisher, Ella Fraizer, Christina Hart, Asia Jones, Ethan Kemp, Mason Kidwell, Troy Likens, Jason Lin, Nancy Lin, Anna Marocco, Michaela McGill, Tyler McKinney, Grace Meier, Caden Mosher, Molly Murphy, Taylor Nelson, Taylor Robinson, Garrett Scott, Alexis Seitz, Michael Snopik, Amber Snow, Rebecca Staley, Madison Swalley, Seamus Walsh, Charity Walters, Briana Zeger

https://www.morrowcountysentinel.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/29/2021/11/web1_honor-merit-roll.jpg