NORTHMOR HONOR, MERIT ROLLS


Northmor Elementary Honor

Third Nine Weeks

Golden Knight Award (All 4’s) K-3:

Kindergarten: Albert Lucas, Karlie Baldwin, Bria Barber, Elizabeth Brady, Carmen Bragg, Lucille Brown-Swiger, Ellie Carey, Brayden Cass, Ella Coudriet, Riley Eckert, Brooklyn Garverick, Colton Javens, Kena Losey, Kaleb Miller, Annabella O’Neal, Laura Osborn, Ryann Rotter, Mykelti Sly, Trent Tackett Jr., Korbyn Teynor, Kyndyl Walters, Jillian Welch, Isabella Whitcomb.

First: Makayla Creasap, Harper Hill, Kori Leonberger, Braxton Pajot, Rylee Ratcliff.

Second: Brayden Belcher, Celia Cramer, Eli Cramer, Nolan Eickholt, Madison Garverick, Morgan Howe, Addison Jarvis, Tristin Kohls, Maggie May, Alexandria Miller, Marlee Miller, Kenady Ruth, Lorelai Sly, Karson Teynor, Finn Wray.

Third: Reece Beck, Evan Binkley, Brooklynn Black, Kaydence Buhler, Elizabeth Card, Chloe Cass, Tristan Casto, Savannah Chapman, Brady Cooper, Roger Cooper, Eli Dixon, Emery Gompf, Atley Hootman-Harlow, Jacob Martin, Emma McCoy, Corbin McRill, Aiden Moyer, Isaac Neumann, Owen Olmstead, Brianna Phillips, Tate Pollard, Payton Prince, Colton Randolph, Ryder Ratcliff, Isabelle Ruhl, Jacob Schultz, Abigail Smith, Faith Strahm, Hayden Sullivan, Kendall Thomas, Kellan Walters, Ashtyn Welch, Konnor Winand.

Silver Knight Award (All 3’s and 4’s) K-3:

Kindergarten: Rayfe Blanton, Royce Blanton, Bryce Bowman, Addilyn Cowles, Carter Eickholt, Raylynn George, Kennadie Harris, Brock Hill, Raylin Kennedy, Atley Kinsey, Braelynn Lott, Rayvin Moore, Nori Ostrom, Camron Williamson.

First: Ryder Beck, Sophia Carter, Haleigh Cavanaugh, Kamry Chapman, Natalie Church-Linstedt, Karsyn Church, Hadley Cooper, Kinsli Coots, Cora Cox, Braelynn Davis, Braelee Dodrill, Ethan Dye, Caleb Francisco, Dakota Frank, Braylen Fry, Elyse Hinton, Gavin Hoffe, Aryana Jeffery, Isabella Jones, Nicholas Kanagy, Willow Keysor, Piper Kohls, Rielyn Lease, Colden Losey, Luke Neumann, Charleigh Payne, Avery Peterson, Victoria Powell, Easton Risher, Taylor Sherman, Raylon Shirley, Isabelle Sumner, Bryson Swank, Madison Thoman, Henry Thomas, Kevin Waters, Tyco Wilcox, Beau Zeger.

Second: Vidia Carns-Darr, Calix Carson, Calyn Carson, Gwen Clark, Elly Fields, Sophia Flynn, Chase Good, Kerrstin Hanes, Preston Hunt, Preston Keddie, Landyn Lasser, Daniel Long, Alexis McClain, Macie McClain, Kylee Meadows, Brionna Nakoff, Sarah Osborn, Tyler Postle, Ivy Powell, Payton Qualls, Kenny Queen, Vanessa Radel, Aniston Sexton, Maxwell Smith, Bella Steele, Johnathan Uldrich, Carter Wright.

Third: Randi Beck, Frank Boner, Titus Boronka, Adelynn Burgess, Ford Dewalt, Maximus Eickemeyer, Landon Frank, Ronan Little, Taylor Long, Briston McCombs, Payton McCoy, Aubrianna Noe, Danika Obert, Gabriel Orth, Karmyn Prosser, Kamryn Rosella, Ethan Schiefer, Addison Smith, Ava Telford, Deagon Ullom, Kaylee Vancooney, Brooklynn VanValkenburg, Alex Watkins, Addison Whited, Andrew Witherell, Cleo Young.

All Honors-(All A’s and 3’s and 4’s) 4-6:

Fourth: Madalyn Bechtler, Madden Binnix, Janey Creswell, Jack Dean, Megan Escue, Kathryn Naylor, Katherine Snider, Jackson Wright.

Fifth: Brendan Barber, Juliet Cramer, Tristin Keddie, Austin Krabill, Nash Ponko, Sawyer Roose, Isabella Smith, Kayla Young.

Sixth: Anna Armrose, Jaxon Bechtler, Mary Dean, Ethan Hinton, Abigail Hinty, Vinton Naylor, Elizabeth Ruhl, Claire Tackett, Ava Wlaters, Kallie Wright, Brady Yaussy.

Honor Roll (A’s and B’s and 3’s and 4’s) 4-6:

Fourth: Maleah Blevins, Zariah Blevins, Ellie Brown, Isabella Franks, Brody Gray, Liam Howe, Reagan Long, Tessa Miley, Silver Sands, Jack Shireman, Kaysten Sly, Lily Thomas, Aleigha Tramontana, Sebastian White, Owen Wilcox.

Fifth: Ella Albert, Kali Amens, Brody Beck, Logan Bishop, Peter Boronka, Laynae Carter, Brady Chapman, Riley Cooper, Gavin Fiest, Michelle Harris, Olivia Hill, Evan McCoy, David Neumann, Sydni Setser, Hailey Stuff, Isabella White, Emerie Ziegelhofer.

Sixth: Maddie Abrams, Rodney Acord, Sarah Ambrose, Jack Bowdre, Ben Burgess, Mackenzie Card, Delaney Carver, Chloe Cooper, Bryson Garris, Fletcher Gompf, Olivia Levering, Tanner Miley, Macie Miller, Saleen Miller, Elijah Neumann, Natalie Peterson, Charles “Jon” Prelipp, Katy Repp, Madi See, Anthony Sheibe, Colton Sterritt, Johnna Tolley, Haylee Walker, Shawn Walker, Macie Witherell.

Merit Roll (All A’s and B’s w/ 1 C and 3’s and 4’s) 4-6:

Fourth: Greyson Benner, Josiah Blevins, Alyssa Brown, Jacob Coudriet, Taylor Pickering, Matthew Ruhl, Dean Sautter, Bobby Singh, Leighanna Waters.

Fifth: Hannah Ambrose, Kylie Baldwin, Brad Bowlin, Gabby Brinkman, Jaxon Clark, Natori Clevenger, Leah Drago, Mikey Javens, Lane May, Sunny Murphy, Brennan Payne, Brodie Phillips, Kaylee Prince.

Sixth: Brevyn Baker, Collin Beck, Landon Bishop, Nichole Boothe, Dylan Bridges, Hailey Cook, Cassidy Cullen, Hailey Fissell, Kaiden Foor, Kimberly Harris, Hayden James, Haiden Kohls, Chael McGlothlin, Faith Mullins, Ruby Parrish, Nevaeh Stewart, Carter Thomas.

Northmor Junior High

Honor Roll

7th Grade All A’s: Lyla Bishop, Ryann Brinkman, Carson Campbell, Camden Workman.

7th Grade A/B: Sarah Abrams, Jack Albert, Bryson Baker, Brooksten Beck, Cayden Bush, Owen Cass, Shelby Cooper, Dane Creswell, Eli Fissell, Kendal Fulk, Veronica Grace, Kyran Hile, Kyle Knight, Dylan Normant, Allyson Olmstead, Kelcie Smith, Aria Wright.

8th Grade All A’s: Briez Abrams, Nicholas Armrose, Grant Beard, Cowin Becker, Andrew Bower, Ella Creswell, Cole Cuffman, Elizabeth Erlsten, Rael Ernsberger, Alithea Holloway, Bodden Landin, Breanna Lott, William Naylor, Raven Price, Austin Radel, William Sears, Reagan See, Maya Trainer, Aerionna Walker, Jaxson Wenger, Brianne York.

8th Grade A/B: Kadence Arndt, Cheyenne Arnett, Bailey Sawyer, Emily Ball, Harley Barler, Maizy Brinkman, Maria Casto, Audry DeWalt, Madelyn Fiest, Cameron Goldbach, Rory Haines, Parker Harbolt, Brenna Headley, Chevelle Jones, Kaitlyn Kissling, Ryan Lowry, Madison May, Mila McRill, Katelyn Miley, Macy Miller, Cade Miracle, Nevaeh Moyer, Kadience Parson, Ava Pernia, Blake Schwartz, Alexis See, Kathleen Statler, Makayla Sutton, Owen Yunker, Reagan Zeger.

Northmor High School

Honor Roll

9th Grade All A’s: Grant Bentley, Maggie Brewer, Paul Cramer, Kathryn Dean, Mia Fidler, Elijah Goding, Madisen Hale, Katherine Holloway, Hannah Kanagy, Bryson Keirns, Brooklyn Kissling, Jillian Mariotti, Kelbie McDonald, Allison Sheriff, Emma Smith.

9th Grade A/B: Isaac Black, Cooper Brown, Emily Cantrell, Lusey Cass, Brooklyn Dennison, Ryan Diehl, Hunter Fulk, Raelyn Fulk, Alexa Gillam, Kyla Gladman, Griffin Healea, Chloey Keen, Nathan Krabill, Ryan Lehman, Caiden Martinez, Logan McCown, Saje Miley, Bayla Miller, Megan Mills, Zoe Montague, Morgan Randolph, Adria Taylor, Sidney Wilcox, Alisah Williams, Jamie Wilson.

10th Grade All A’s: Jeremiah Adams, Kylee Bilancini, Nicholas Cavanaugh, Anna Erlsten, Olivia Finfgeld, Allen Gray, Lauren Johnson, Riley Johnson, Emilee Jordan, Sydney Kelley, Tristen Parrish, Arowen Rettig, Silus Rettig, Chance Stoney, McKenna VanDyke.

Grade 10 Grade A/B: Keirsten Barney, Bryce Bishop, Kazden Blevins, Anthony Bond, Abbigail Booher, Taylor Cantrell, Abby Conant, Liliana Drago, Autumn Driscoll, Kylie Gekler, Braelyn Ingles, Amanda Kincaid, Wylan Marteney, Hailey Pollard, Toby Pryor, Dillon Smith, Lucas Weaver, Lexi Wisenbarger, Bohdi Workman, Nathan Wright, Emily Zeger, Madison Zeger.

11th Grade Grade All A’s: Camden Broadhead, Graesin Cass, Haley Dille, Rachael Ervin, Katherine Marquis, Reagan Swihart, Maggie Tuttle, Gavin Whited, Griffin Workman.

11th Grade A/B: Kaytlyn Barney, Timothy Diehl, Mackenna Gillam, Gracie Lilly, Trenton Ramos, Anna Scott, Jack Sears, Alexis Wenger, Riley Yunker.

12th Grade All A’s: Jesse Blasberg, Kaitlyn Blunk, Meagan Everly, Natalee Goulding, Austin Hammond, Kendra Harvey, Maleah Houghtby, Julia Kanagy, Megan McGlothlin, Andrew Moore, Zoe Parrott, Gage Presley, Emma Turner, Morgan Wiseman, Kristie Wright.

12th Grade A/B: Coleen Brocwell, Joycieanna Cooper, Emilie Drumm, Olivia Goodson, Preston Harbolt, Kenadie Hart.