MOUNT GILEAD SCHOOLS HONOR, MERIT ROLLS


THIRD NINE WEEKS

FIRST GRADE (All A’s)

Alliah Baisden, Jonathan Blumfield, Brylie Carroll, Paxton Colegrove, Mason Eckard, Jacqueline Edwards, Bentley Emch, Marlee Farrell, Ryder Fleming, Jaxson Hicks, Addison Hitchman, Rayna Irwin, Veronica Koebel, Elijah Lee, Harper McClelland, Kairi Powell, Eli Shotwell, Averee Robinson, Peyton Snyder, Tyson Young

FIRST GRADE (All A’s & B’s)

Shelbi Barnum, Raeme Burton, Sydnie Cothern, Liam Drake, Lee Fletcher, Grant Keever, Josh Kirk, Tristan Lawrence, Alaina Miller, Matthew Pettigrew, Lucas Rausch, Isaiah Scales, Nicholas Skeens-Bentley, Madilyn Snyder, Wesley Truax, Harley Webb, Silah Welch, Savannah Wheeler, Jase Whittington

SECOND GRADE (All A’s)

Savannah Alexander, Alleah Brake, Avery Gaitten, Benjamin Griffith, Emily Hoffmaster, Abigail Lakey, Brogin Large, Bristol Lawyer, Carter Mark, Hudson Martin, Allyssa Pierce, Garrett Reeve, Landon Richards, Catherine Shotwell, Jazzmine Simpson

SECOND GRADE (All A’s & B’s)

Zarek Bailey, Anna Baldwin, JaLayne Brekhus, Zayla Brown, Madelynn Dailey, Colton Dobucki, Lane Fletcher, Daniel Forquer, Amy Galloway, Hudson Hand, Dalis Hughes, Mia Kinter, Sophia Kleman, Addelyn Lama, Wesley Mahaffey, Skyler Martinez, Logan McCarty, Brylee Mooney, Clay Romshak, Adison Skatzes, Lorin Skipworth, Nolan Tobin, Merrick Ward, Lane Webb

THIRD GRADE (All A’s)

Avery Abdon, Rosalyn Anderson, Fernando Arita, Abbigail Ballard, Carolyn Barr, Emmilynne Beltz, Bentley Bierce, Aden Bowersmith, Eli Bowersox, Gabriella Braughton, Adylynn Brown, Miles Burke, Kaiden Caldwell, Ava Carlson, Hayden Combs, Ashton Confere, Ricky Edwards, Parker Grimm, Annalynn Hagans, Peyton Hayes, Ava Hudson, Jackson Keever, Bailee Kleman, Jillian LaRoche, Valerie Mounts, Jaycie Overmyer, Owen Pangborn, Trinity Parrish, Alex Pauley, Leah Pruden, Sierra Reed, Owen Sellers, Chloe Sergent, Brayden Sharp, Xaiden Shaw, Victoria Shotwell, Cooper Swint, Lorelai Turner, Ada Unterreiner, Abigale Williams, Braxton Williams, Ellie Williams, Dalton Wilt

THIRD GRADE (All A’s & B’s)

Cameron Beaver, Ava Bennett, Quintion Burtin, Brooklyn Curtis, Dawson Davis, James Gillum, Mason Hampton, Cali Holt, Faith Hunley, Zoey Jenkins, Blaine LaRoche, Brody Leffler, William Mattix, Sophia McKay, Maille Rayburn, Layla Rizor, Kirk Sayers, Maia Saylor, John Schaad, Cayden Smith, Maliki Timmons, Adi Truax, Christian Zeger

FOURTH GRADE (All A’s)

Charlie Brannon, Livie Brannon, Lilly Carey, Alannah Courtad, Griffin Evans, Kaylen Hecht, Serenity Jarvis, Levi Johnson, Alexis Kleman, Evie Loft, Lily Martin, Taylor Reeve, Ellie Rogers, Mikayla Williams, Brock Zerman

FOURTH GRADE (All A’s & B’s)

Evyahnna Ahli, Addie Baidsen-Napper, Heath Barnum, Camri Bartlett, Thomas Bowman, McKenlee Bump, Hunter Burson, Leeum Castle, Camden Castricone, Tayhaiven Chapman, Anabelle Coniglio, Lacey Frost, Garrett Hendrickson, Arionna Kauderer, Victor Koebel, Payten Love, Nicholas Manley, Landon Mosher, Emerson Petry, Kylee Poffenbaugh, Maya Rivers, Connor Robinson, Gavin Watts

FIFTH GRADE (All A’s)

Darby Allen, Henry Bartlett, Bailey Bault, Ava Charles, Nevaeh Crow, Gabriela Cuevas, Hudson Goodrich, Marshall Hand, Gwen Hershner, Haedyn Hughes, Brenna Leonhard, Hanna Lett, Avery McClelland, Tyler Miller, Scarlet Oaklief, Emma Osborne, Quillan Rocks, Braylin Romshak, Nicole Staley, Jocelynn Thornton, Megan Webb, Alix Wehr, Kylee Whipple, Elijah Wolfe

FIFTH GRADE (All A’s & B’s)

Makayla Adkins, Keaton Ayers, Lily Billups, Memphis Clapper, Logan Cobb, Rigley Coniglio, Christopher Conley, Ryan Douglas, Reyna Esparza, Hanna Fitzpatrick, Mia Fleming, Zane Grandstaff, Alora Hammer, Andrew Holden, Evan Irons, Aiden Keller, Evan Kildow, Myleigh Kinter, Caden Lewis, Avery Martin, Karlie McKay, Erin McQuistion, Amelia Newson, Collin Nunn, Grayson Smith, Bryson Thomas, Alina VanHorn, Abby Woody

SIXTH GRADE HONOR ROLL (3.6 -4.0)

Alex Beard, Gage Bowersmith, Roc Castricone, Larissa Coleman, Shadlynn Conley, Taelan Davis, Kailyn Dillon, Hunter Evans, Abigail Griffith, Kamryn Harris, Zenner Hull, Brooke Jagger, Avery Johnson, Allison Jones, Wyatt Long, Melissa Moore, Sophie Mosher, Cooper Nelson, Kylie Rigdon, Shelby Robinson, Rowan Shaw, Trinity Snow Keller, Kaden St. Clair, Kenlee Trainer, Ethan Turner, Kasen Wallace

SIXTH GRADE MERIT ROLL (3.0 – 3.59)

Madelyn Ammerman, Aubrey Bailey, Melody Bowersox, Ashanti Chaparro-Martinez, Nikhil Coder, Sambou Doucoure, Kyla Eubanks, Landen Hayes, Mason Hester, Grant LaRoche, Leland McKenzie, Mackenzie Mosier, Thomas Pickett, Brent Robson, Boe Sayers, Evan Shoffner, Liam Stainaker

SEVENTH GRADE HONOR ROLL (3.6 – 4.0)

Alyssa Anton, Lindsey Ayers, Gage Baker, Garrett Baldwin, Porter Beck, Brooklynn Davis, Crisma Esparza, Alexis Fox, Cole Fricke, Nolan Hershner, Owen Hershner, Mason Hughes, Cassady Irwin, Shaylynn Irwin, Abigail Leonhard, Abram Newson, Keegen Petry, Danielle Pohlkotte, Shyla Pruden, Madelynn Robbins, Erick Robson, Gauge Shipman, Baylee Snyder, Erianna Tollett, Camryn Travis, Lillian Ward, A’Lesha White

SEVENTH GRADE MERIT ROLL (3.0 – 3.59)

Carson Barnum, Gunner Becker, Evan Bowersmith, Hayleigh Brown, Alijah Hardy, Ariah Jones-Johnson, Jazmine Kennedy, C.J. Kneipp, Olesia Looker, Briana Martinez, Griffin McClelland, Iris McGraw, Cody Meimer, Kendall Neal, Brogan Pfleiderer, Lane Rizor, Lane Robinson, Madalynn Shonk, Eli Shrader, Ryan Sipes, Hayden Somerlot, Connor Street, Ethan Thompson, Megan Thompson, Jaxon Tinch, Nate Tobin, Sammy Wallis

EIGHTH GRADE HONOR ROLL (3.6 -4.0)

Ava Baker, Willaim Baker, Joey Baldwin, Adeline Bartlett, Megan Beck, Riley Cardwell, Shane Carpenter, Natalie Jagger, Eliot Jones, Jillian Jones, Gavin Keller, Logan Klemann, Olivia Long, Kaydence McKenzie, Aiden Moore, Carson Mowery, Hayden Pangborn, Darrian Rollison, Brooklynn Smith, Jakob Smith, Jacey Snelling, Kimberly Staley, Ryan Swalley, Carson Trainer, Natalie Waugh, Faith White, Savannah Wilt

EIGHTH GRADE MERIT ROLL (3.0 -3.59)

Lia Alexander, Robert Ammerman, Colton Beck, Dakota Brocklesby, Alexis Calsmer, Anthony Copen, Gavan Davis, Mary Eckard, Thomas Emberg, Rowan Fitzpatrick, Aiden French, Jaylyn Jones, Kate Kelty, Cooper Kidwell, Crimson Lawrence, Miguel Martinez, Christian McElroy, Jonathan Miller, Haley Pfeifer, Abigail Ramsey, Allanah Swank, Cameron Vickers

FRESHMEN (3.0 – 3.4) Academic Merit Roll

Autumn Gault, Kamry Grandstaff, Kylie Linnabary, Keana Littell, Landin McCune, Wyatt Mowry, Gavin Stubhar

SOPHOMORES (3.0 – 3.4) Academic Merit Roll

Payton Ammerman, Matthew Bland, Jayce Decker, Nicholas Garvey, Abigail Kincaid, Taylor Ottman, Briley Pfleiderer, Jacob Seitz, Abram Shonk, Lydia Stainaker, Steven Street, Sabashtien Stubhar, Addison VanTilburg, Logan Welsh, William West

JUNIORS (3.0 – 3.4) Academic Merit Roll

Ella Fraizer, Kayleigh George, Asia Jones, Mary Kelty, Garrett Scott, Alexis Seitz Adkins, Michael Snopik, Rebecca Staley, Madison Swalley, Charity Walters

SENIORS (3.0 – 3.4) Academic Merit Roll

Jarrett Acker, Jaiden Bickerstaff, Javan Parker, Joshua Sullivan, Mackayla Tyler

FRESHMEN (3.5 – 3.99) Award of Academic Distinction

Hunter Becker, Patricia Conley, Kyan Davis, Darbie Dillon, Hailey Fuller, Collin Gabriel, Daniel Jones, Levi Lawhon, Emily Mattix, Hayden McClelland, Damian Rollison, Mitchell Sayers, Greer Simpson, Kyle St. Clair, Natalee Tobin

SOPHOMORES (3.5 – 3.99) Award of Academic Distinction

Cristian Aguirre, Samuel Baer, Alexis Baldwin, Rebeka Clark, Robert Copeland, Madilyn Elson, Garrett George, Aspen Hatfield, Owen High, Maddison Hursey, Haydan Ingle, Olivia Kissling, Adriana Lyons, Tyler Marriott, Grace Mowery, Kamen Shaw, Graham Sherbourne, Grace Shipman, Karley Wallace, Sean Walters

JUNIORS (3.5 – 3.99) Award of Academic Distinction

Moriah Brooke, Colson Chapman, Joel Conrad, Keri-Jo Copeland, Logan Dillon, Taylor Hashman, Kortney James, Ethan Kemp, Mason Kidwell, Troy Likens, Riley McCoy, Michaela McGill, Tyler McKinney, Grace Meier, Caden Mosher, Roger Seitter, Mackenzie Sidders, Bailee Willams

SENIORS (3.5 – 3.99) Award of Academic Distrinction

Logan Bailey, Owen Blanton, Preston Clark, Devon Hill, Jackson Huffer, Isabelle Hurtado, Jesus Martinez Castaneda, Braelyn Pfleiderer, Kylee Satterfield, Selia Shipman, Adriana Tinch, Logan Trimmer, Abbie VanHouten

FRESHMEN (4.0+) Superintendent’s Academic Honor Roll

Parker Bartlett, MiKenzee Clapper, Joshua Davis, Travis Fox, Emmah Hull, Wyatt Irwin, Maria Martinez Castaneda, Emma McDonald, Grace Mosher, Gabriel Simpson, Aubrey Thomas

SOPHOMORES (4.0+) Superintendent’s Academic Honor Roll

Cole Hershner, Kyndra Irwin, Carter Kennon, Ashleah Levings, Candace Millisor, Judah Reid, Alaina VanHorn, Kassandra Webb, Benjamin Whitt, Luke Young

JUNIORS (4.0+) Superintendent’s Academic Honor Roll

Annalese Casto, Meaghan Clapper, Anna Marocco, Molly Murphy, Taylor Robinson

SENIORS (4.0+) Superintendent’s Academic Honor Roll

Sarah Cooper, Emily Hanft, Austin Ingle, Allison Johnson, Dylon Jones, Tyler Knight, Gwendolyn Long, Emarah Miller, Olivia Millisor, Jaclyn Morehart, Nathan Parsons, Kaitlynn Pfeifer, Brett Shipman, Caleb Sidders, Andrew Williamson

REMOTE LEARNING

SENIORS (3.0 – 3.4) Academic Merit Roll

Amber Calendine, Zachary Davidson, Maria Rubio

JUNIORS (3.0 – 3.4) Academic Merit Roll

Bobby Guy, Christina Hart, Serenty Kincaid, Wesley Osborne

FRESHMEN (3.0 – 3.4) Academic Merit Roll

Shelba Fisher, Nathan Smith, Natalie Young

SENIORS (3.5 – 3.99) Award of Academic Distinction

Landon Hanahan, Kylie Irwing, Bryce Large, Layne Stark, Tiffany Swick

JUNIORS (3.5 – 3.99) Award of Academic Distinction

McKennah Bump, Taylor Nelson, Kassidy Noble, Seamus Walsh

SOPHOMORES (3.5 – 3.99) Award of Academic Distinction

Victoria Brewer, Jillian West-Johnson

FRESHMEN (3.5 – 3.99) Award of Academic Distinction

Reza Benson, Quade Harris, Wyatt Irwin, Chris Schreck, Bryce Zeger

SENIORS (4.0+) Superintendent’s Academic Honor Roll

Logan Ervin, Hailee Fields, Brande Harwell

JUNIORS (4.0+) Superintendent’s Academic Honor Roll

Isaiah Fisher, Jason Lin, Nancy Lin

SOPHOMORES (4.0+) Superintendent’s Academic Honor Roll

Madison Hack, Sydnie Salisbury, Alyson Wolford