CARDINGTON-LINCOLN HONOR, MERIT ROLLS


CARDINGTON-LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL

HONOR AND MERIT ROLLS

THIRD QUARTER

GRADE LEVEL 13: Brandon Cassady, All A’s.

GRADE 12 HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Ryan Drury, Devin Gheen, Dominick Glenn, Rylan Helms, Katlyn Lowrie, Tess Ruehrmund, Gabriella Shoemaker, Isabella Stacy and Noah Struck

GRADE 12 HONOR ROLL: Kyleigh Bonnette, Madison Brehm, Trey Brininger, Jacob Brown, Isabelle Crum, Makaylia Gannon, Dylan Gheen, Luke Goers, Eric Hamilton, Avery Harper, Alexis Howard, Meah Howard, Zachary Lester, Elizabeth Long, Avery Longsdorf, Alexandra Mellenger, Camrie Meyers, Devalontay Neece, Michael Rose, Caitlyn Sherman, Sydney Spires, Sierra Stolpa, Ashlee Tharp, Garrett Thompson, Samuel West-Miller, Mason White, Joel Yockey and Marlo Young

GRADE 12 MERIT ROLL: Casie Longstreth, Chelsey Miller and Noah Penn

GRADE 11 HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Dana Bertke, Riley Burchett, Jeffery Dotson, Kambry Edwards, Karsyn Edwards, Elizabeth Hardwick, Mackenzie Hart, Citalee Higgins, Olivia Holt, Mikayla Linkous, Christian Phillips and Kayleigh Ufferman

GRADE 11 HONOR ROLL: Zoie Bagwell, Alexis Brook, Brooklynn Clapham, Joseph Denney, Madeleine Franks, Hazel Joliff, Cameron Kinsey, Evan Kyrk, Bryce Moodispaugh, Mariana Quesada, Keian Reed, Tyler Webb and Sydnie Wilson

GRADE 11 MERIT ROLL: Jon Collins, Payton Counts, Nathan Hickman, Devonn Howard, Abigail Keener, Amanda Pearl, Justin Radel, Audrey Rich, Tyler Rose, Samantha Valentine and Oriana Wilson

GRADE 10 HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Alexis Crone and Ciara Giamarco

GRADE 10 HONOR ROLL: Talynn Bowling, Ryan Clinger, Dana Congrove, Grace Gardner, Meghan Greenawalt, Kayla Helms, Maleigha Holtrey, Anna Seymour, Ella Struck and Samuel Wilson

GRADE 10 MERIT ROLL: Holly Barga, Jenna DeBord, Makenna Dudgeon, Dalton Edwards, Isaac Gannon, Kaliann Hardy, Silas Horton, Kaitlin Lanum, Cadie Long, Kennedy Maceyko, Dillon Minturn, Makenna Mollett, Emma Nichols, Ayden Plowman, Layla Shinaberry, Sage Whetnal and Morgan White

GRADE NINE HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Madison Brook, Zakary Christine, Kayla Elliott, Autumn Holt, Merek McClure, Mija Miller, Preston Perkins, Sarah Perry, Alexis Peters and Ryan Spires

GRADE NINE HONOR ROLL: Tyler Bierl, Jason Bockbrader, Lilyan Clark, Kearston Dudgeon, Zane Everly, Isabel Garcia, Aaron Hall, Lydia Hess, Kelli Landon, Genevieve Longsdorf, Gracie Meade, Megan Moller, Emilee Russell, Ayden Shonk, and Abigail Ufferman

GRADE NINE MERIT ROLL: Jordan Brock, Carmine Counts, Olivia Donkin, Gwen Harris, Timothey Litchfield, Kyra Morris-Montgomery, Aldan Reitmire, Alexis Rena, Lexie Strohl, Christina Valentine and Luke Visconti

CARDINGTON-LINCOLN MIDDLE SCHOOL

EIGHTH GRADE HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Andrew Brehm, Veronika Garcia,

Sophia Goers, Abigail Hardwick, Jaelynn Ireland, Mackenna Kanniard, Brayden Lackey, Kenedi Levering, Kelly Moreland, Isaiah Nippert, Mattie Ongalibang, Issabella Potter, McKale Reppart and Wyatt Wade

EIGHTH GRADE HONOR ROLL: Colson Allen, Miranda Bowman, Madison Caulkins, Rylee Donkin, Galileo Galilei, Gabriel Hansen, Sydney Hobbs, Harley House, Aaron Howard, Chloe Nida, Khloe Stump and Kathryn Thompson.

EIGHTH GRADE MERIT ROLL: Zoie Arthur, Kalin Briggs, Zayden Christine, Madalynn Damron, Lane Elliott, Denton Garrison, William Hale, Eric Hayes, Kinstin Henthorn, Savannah Hiett, Brenya Johnson, Johnny McQueen,Josie Miller, Hayden Parsons, Morgan Powell, Taylor Prince, Grant Raber, Carter Ramoneda, Cameron Sherman, Madilee Sherman, Ariana Simpson Elizabeth Thompson and Marnie Young

SEVENTH GRADE HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Myleigh Bishop, Kayden Burchett, Brandon Elliott, Megan Gardner, Christine Heskett, Isabelle Hess, Jonus Hough, Jylian Hough, Hailey Littlemeyer, Keely Pearl, Peyton Springer and Ashlyn Troyer

SEVENTH GRADE HONOR ROLL: Adysen Briggs, Issac Broome, Kaelyn Burton, Gannon Curren, Ava Davis, Wyatt Denney, Madison Dornon, Jessi Dougherty, Carter Dudgeon, Kasey Fiant, Lillian Franks, Angelia Globe, Micah Lilly, Skyler Persinger, Riley Pickens, Kadence Ralston, Brayden Rammelsberg, Danny Townsend, Alexa Webb and Abigail Yockey

SEVENTH GRADE MERIT ROLL: Jade Bigler, Dallas Christian, Devin Cimino, Emma Davis, Bryce Hartley, Kaylee Kendrick, Landon Levering, Brennen Marks, Evan Marquis, Holden Martin, Leah Meixner, Blake Mieth, Reilly Ryan, Kaydien Schultz, Josephine Shonk, Haylee Stainer, Xander Walters, Marlee Wilson, Toni Withem, and Logan Jarrett-Young.

SIXTH GRADE HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Jacob Adams, Lundyn Blevins, Gabriella Braddock, Kaylee Casteel, Alyssa Cox, Mercedes Garrabrant, Sarah Greenawalt, Celia Hall, Alaina Jones, Alexis Longsdorf, Connor Morgan, Riley Patterson, Sophia Reitmire, Zachary Saft, Evan Thompson, Jacob Webb and Kayden Wells

SIXTH GRADE HONOR ROLL: Kayden Bailey, Silas Beall, Nakyah Biggs, Kevin Brown, James Evans, Morgan Galilei, Blake Ludwig, Hunter Marteney, Dezzaray Mooney, Savannah Mooney and Tyreece Tresh

SIXTH GRADE MERIT ROLL: Ryleigh Ames, Riley Babbs, Deeanna Cockrell, Steven Damron, Brayden Dunlap, Kylie Eastep, James Fiant, Caden Frazier, Madon Hawhorne, Mariah Heacock, Makenzie Keifer, Gabriella Lee, Zackary Pickens, Kaumana Prine, Alya Ramoneda, Brian Rogers, Carter Sherman, Gavin Watkins, Bristol Whetnall and Edward Woodard.

FIFTH GRADE HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Kaylynne Barlow, Crystal Cain, Rylan Fiant, Victoria Kovacs, Keegan Lawler, Jaxon Ongalibang, Cameron Romine, Jayden Simon, Kaylee Teets and Madison Toombs

FIFTH GRADE HONOR ROLL: Scarlett Davis, Kaden Higgins, Everest Richardson, Jesse West and Blake Wise

FIFTH GRADE MERIT ROLL: Brayden Alwood, Scarlett Arnold, Charles Bagwell, Ava Blaszyk, Damon Boggs, Lucas Brook, Emily Carpenter, Bailey Crone, October Curren, Jack Deweese, Cadence Fleming, Garrett Heacock, Jacob McNichols, Sydney Meade, Mason Newsome, Cohen Rammelsberg, Chessa Redman, Wyatt Rucker and Alayna Seavolt

FOURTH GRADE HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Ellie Brandum, Blake Cronin, Olivia Hartley, Landin Holt, Una Knutson, Annbelle Lackey, Aiden McKenzie, Kaiden Reed, Finn Schuman, Kailie Townsend, and Mickenzie White

HONOR ROLL: Sophia Daniels, Josephyne Hough-Shearrow, Evelynn Neumann, Brandon Patterson, and Laythan Ralston

MERIT ROLL FOURTH GRADE: Tanndyn Andrick, Bryce Arnold, Victoria Curren, Dillion Donkin, Justin Eastep, Olivia Frank, Trip Gaskill, Hunter Johnson, Bristal Ketcham, Dawson Kovacs, Jaysah McNichols, Bryleigh Sherman, Rykar Simpson, Connor Vanhoose, Natalie Wallace and Matthias Wilson