MOUNT GILEAD SCHOOLS HONOR, MERIT ROLLS


FIRST NINE WEEKS

FIRST GRADE (All A’s)

Alliah Baiden, Arianna Carney, Brantley Carwell, Paxton Colegrove, Jacqueline Edwards, Lily Gould, Connor Grimm, Jaxson Hicks, Grant Keever, Joshua Kirk, Tristan Lawrence, Elijah Lee, Harper McClelland, Matthew Pettigrew, Kairi Powell, Lucas Rausch, Madilyn Snyder, Wesley Truax, Jonathan Blumfield, Brylie Carroll, William Drake, Ryder Fleming, Addison Hitchman, Rayna Irwin, Veronica Koebel, Elijah Shotwell, Peyton Snyder, Bocephus Tobin

FIRST GRADE (All A’s & B’s)

Shelbie Barnum, Raeme Burton, Sydnei Cothern, Duke Davis, Mason Eckard, Marlee Farrell, Lee Fletcher, Morgan Hirt, Emmalyn Holt, Trapper Kuhn, Kendall Kuykendall, Mallori Louderback, Averee Robinson, Mellanie Trioano, Hayden VanHoose, Hunter VanHoose, Madison Vinson, Silah Welch, Jase Whittington

SECOND GRADE (All A’s)

Savannah Alexander, Zarek Bailey, Anna Baldwin, Aleeah Brake, JaLayne Brekhus, Livy Everson, Avery Gaitten, Clint Gates, Brantley Gochenouer, Benjamin Griffith, Hudson Hand, Brandon Hawk, Emilee Hoffmaster, Dalis Hughes, Mia Kinter, Abigail Lakey, Destiny Lister, Carter Mark, Hudson Martin, Skyler Martinez, Layla Nobles, Allyssa Pierce, Garrett Reeve, Landon Richards, Catherine Shotwell, Jazzmine Simpson, Lorin Skipworth, Skyler Sutherland, Lillian Suttle, Avery Thomas, Nolan Tobin

SECOND GRADE (All A’s & B’s)

Conner Arndt, Bartley Banez, Zayla Brown, Braylen Carwell, Madelynn Dailey, Colton Dobucki, Lane Fletcher, Daniel Forquer, Amy Galloway, Riley Hirt, Brayden Jordan, Brogin Large, Bristol Lawyer, Grace Loft, Emma Marquis, Brylee Mooney, Karter Nettle, Alexander Pilkington, Nicholas Ramsey, Adison Skatzes, Braxtien Strubhar, Prinze Vasquez, Norah Walters

THIRD GRADE (All A’s)

Fernando Arita, Carolyn Barr, Emmilynne Beltz, Bentley Bierce, Aden Bowersmith, Gabby Braughton, Hayden Combs, Brooklyn Curtis, Dawson Davis, Ricky Edwards, Garrett Gouchenouer, Parker Grimm, Ava Hudson, Jackson Keever, Jillian LaRoche, Valerie Mounts, Jaycie Overmyer, Owen Pangborn, Trinity Parrish, Alex Pauley, Maille Rayburn, Sierra Reed, Murphy Schaad, Chloe Sergent, Xaiden Shaw, Victoria Shotwell, Adilynn Truax, Lorelai Turner, Abby Williams, Dalton Wilt

THIRD GRADE (All A’s & B’s)

Avery Abdon, Griffyn Banez, Eli Bowersox, Miles Burke, Keith Gates, Zoey Jenkins, Sophia McKay, Jordan Partlow, Kirk Sayers, Owen Sellers, Cooper Swint, Ada Unterreiner, Bryceton Williams, Braden Williams

FOURTH GRADE (All A’s)

Addie Baisden-Napper, Charlie Brannon, Livie Brannon, Adylynn Brown, Ava Carlson, Alannah Courtad, Elena Dale, Kaylen Hecht, Garrett Hendrickson, Alexis Klemann, Nick Manley, Landon Mosher, Leah Pruden, Taylor Reeve, Layla Rizor, Brody Sergent, Ellie Willams

FOURTH GRADE (All A’s & B’s)

Camri Bartlett, McKenlee Bump, Scarlett Caldwell, Leeum Castle, Camden Castricone, Anabelle Coniglio, Tay Chapman, Serenity Jarvis, Levi Johnson, Arionna Kauderer, Victor Koebel, Evie Loft, Lily Martin, Levi Mosier, Emerson Petry, Kylee Poffenbaugh, Maya Rivers, Connor Robinson, Ellie Rogers, Makayla Williams, Brock Zerman

FIFTH GRADE (All A’s)

Darby Allen, Keaton Ayers, Bailey Bault, Lily Billups, Marshall Hand, Haedyn Hughes, Hannah Lett, Brendan McCarty, Emma Osborne, Braylin Romshak, Nicole Staley, Megan Webb, Alix Wehr, Kylee Whipple, Elijah Wolfe

FIFTH GRADE (All A’s & B’s)

Henry Bartlett, Max Bulkowski, Makayla Carlisle, Christopher Conley, Lilly Darsy, Ryan Douglas, Hannah Fitzpatrick, Mia Fleming, Brycen Gabriel, Hudson Goodrich, Alora Hammer, Jamisen Hardwick, Gwen Hershner, Andrew Holden, Landon Howard, Aiden Keller, Evan Kildow, Myleigh Kinter, Brenna Leonhard, Avery Martin, Avery McClelland, Karlie McKay, Tyler Miller, Violet Mullins, Ameila Newson, Scarlet Oaklief, Quillan Rocks, Grayson Smith, Bryson Thomas, Alina VanHorn, Kolton White

SIXTH GRADE HONOR ROLL (3.6 -4.0)

Aubrey Bailey, Melody Bowersox, Roc Castricone, Shadlynn Conley, Taelan Davis, Kyla Eubanks, Hunter Evans, Kloe Griffin, Landen Hayes, Autumn Howell, Brooke Jagger, Avery Johnson, Allison Jones, Wyatt Long, Nate Meier, Sophie Mosher, Cooper Nelson, Shelby Robinson, Addison Rogers, Rowan Shaw, Liam Stainaker, Kaden St Clair, Kenlee Trainer, Ethan Turner, Kasen Wallace

SIXTH GRADE MERIT ROLL (3.0 – 3.59)

Madelyn Ammerman, Elias Bulkowski, Ashanti Chaparro Martinez, Nikhil Coder, Larissa Coleman, Kailyn Dillon, Aiden Grandstaff, Abigail Griffith, Kamryn Harris, Mason Hester, Grant LaRoche, Mellissa Moore, Thomas Pickett, Brent Robson, Boe Sayers, Evan Shoffner, Gavin Spoon

SEVENTH GRADE HONOR ROLL (3.6 – 4.0)

Alyssa Anton, Lindsey Ayers, Gage Baker, Garret Baldwin, Carson Barnum, Brooklynn Davis, Alexis Fox, Cole Fricke, Nolan Hershner, Owen Hershner, Mason Hughes, Cassady Irwin, Shalynn Irwin, Abigail Leonhard, Griffin McClelland, Cody Meimer, Kendall Neal, Abram Newson, Alana Patterson, Keegen Petry, Danielle Pohlkotte, Madelyn Robbins, Gauge Shipman, Hayden Somerlot, Jaxon Tinch, Camryn Travis, Lillian Ward

SEVENTH GRADE MERIT ROLL (3.0 – 3.59)

Porter Beck, Gunner Becker, Stacia Benson, Evan Bowersmith, Hayleigh Brown, Lillian Chafin, Peyton Clark, Megan Edwards, Crisma Esparza, William Hale, Alijah Hardy, Ariah Jones Johnson, Jazmine Kennedy, CJ Kneipp, Olesia Looker, Briana Martinez, Iris McGraw, Katie Oliver, Brogan Pfleiderer, Shyla Pruden, Lane Robinson, Erick Robson, Ruby Rubio, Madalynn Shonk, Eli Shrader, Ryan Sipes, Baylee Snyder, Carson Street, Connor Street, A’Lesha White, Brooklynn White

EIGHTH GRADE HONOR ROLL (3.6 -4.0)

Ava Baker, Will Baker, Joey Baldwin, Adeline Bartlett, Megan Beck, Dakota Brocklesby, Riley Cardwell, Natalie Jagger, Jillian Jones, Logan Klemann, Olivia Long, Kaydence McKenzie, Carson Mowery, Hayden Pangborn, Darrian Rollison, Jakob Smith, Jacey Snelling, Kimberly Staley, Ryan Swalley, Carson Trainer, Natalie Waugh, Faith White, Savanna Wilt

EIGHTH GRADE MERIT ROLL (3.0 -3.59)

Robert Ammerman, Colton Beck, Alexis Calsmer, Shane Carpenter, Jillian Clark, Anthony Copen, Gavan Davis, Rowan Fitzpatrick, Kate Kelty, Cooper Kidwell, Miguel Martinez, Haley Pfeifer, Sebastian Shomber, Lane Swank, Allanah Swank

FRESHMEN (3.0 – 3.4)

Academic Merit Roll

Mason Barnum, Darbie Dillon, Collin Gabriel, Kamry Grandstaff, Kamryn Martinez, Hailey Moore, Mitchell Sayers, Landon Spoon

SOPHOMORES (3.0 – 3.4)

Academic Merit Roll

Cristian Aguirre, Payton Ammerman, Leviathan Barnett, Victoria Brewer, Robert Copeland, Nicholas Garvey, Mikala Harris, Owen High, Grace Mowery, Tatum Neal, Jacob Seitz, Lydia Stainaker, Ean Supplee, Alaina VanHorn, Addison VanTilburg

JUNIORS (3.0 – 3.4)

Academic Merit Roll

Glen Butterman, Annalese Casto, Jennifer Kirk, Taylor Nelson, Taylor Robinson, Cade Smith, Charity Walters

SENIORS (3.0 – 3.4)

Academic Merit Roll

Bryce Large, Alan Levings, Eric Mowery, Kylee Satterfield, Layne Stark

FRESHMEN (3.5 – 3.99)

Award of Academic Distinction

Hunter Becker, Elijah Chafin, MiKenzee Clapper, Patricia Conley, Travis Fox, Logan High, Wyatt Irwin, Daniel Jones, Keana Littell, Maria Martinez-Castaneda, Emily Mattix, Hayden McClelland, Emma McDonald, Hunter Meimer, Grace Mosher, Audrey Ramsey, Bryan Sayers, Gabriel Simpson, Kyle St. Clair, Gavin Strubhar, Natalee Tobin

SOPHOMORES (3.5 – 3.99)

Award of Academic Distinction

Samuel Baer, Alexis Baldwin, Sicily Carrick, James Chafin, Rebeka Clark, Madilyn Elson, Garrett George, Aspen Hatfield, Haydan Ingle, Abigail Kincaid, Olivia Kissling, Candace Millisor, Taylor Ottman, Briley Pfleiderer, Grace Shipman, Noah Sloulin, Steven Street, Sabashtien Strubhar, Karley Wallace, Sean Walters, Luke Young

JUNIORS (3.5 – 3.99)

Award of Academic Distinction

Moriah Brooke, McKennah Bump, Meaghan Clapper, Logan Dillon, Taylor Hashman, Ethan Honzo, Ethan Irwin, Mason Kidwell, Garrett Lamb Hart, Riley McCoy, Tyler McKinney, Jose Moreno, Garrett Scott, Alexis Seitz Adkins, Michael Snopik, Seamus Walsh, Jillian West Johnston, Bailee Williams

SENIORS (3.5 – 3.99)

Award of Academic Distrinction

Shellie Arp, Haley Cross, Landon Hanahan, Brande Harwell, Devon Hill, Jackson Huffer, Isabelle Hurtado, Jesus Martinez Castaneda, Skye McKenzie, Braelyn Pfleiderer, Maria Rubio, Logan Trimmer, Mackayla Tyler, Abbie VanHouten

FRESHMEN (4.0+)

Superintendent’s Academic Honor Roll

Parker Bartlett, Joshua Davis, Kyan Davis, Shelba Fisher, Emmah Hull, Aubrey Thomas

SOPHOMORES (4.0+)

Superintendent’s Academic Honor Roll

Madison Hack, Cole Hershner, Kyndra Irwin, Carter Kennon, Ashleah Levings, Adriana Lyons, Kassandra Webb, Benjamin Whitt

JUNIORS (4.0+)

Superintendent’s Academic Honor Roll

Colson Chapman, Isaiah Chapman, Ella Fraizer, Ethan Kemp, Anna Marocco, Michaela McGill, Molly Murphy, Mackenzie Sidders, Madison Swalley

SENIORS (4.0+)

Superintendent’s Academic Honor Roll

Sarah Cooper, Emily Hanft, Austin Ingle, Kylie Irwin, Allison Johnson, Dylon Jones, Tyler Knight, Gwendolyn Long, Emarah Miller, Olivia Millisor, Jaclyn Morehart, Javan Parker, Nathan Parsons, Kaitlynn Pfeifer, Haley Sharp, Brett Shipman, Selia Shipman, Caleb Sidders, Adriana Tinch, Andrew Williamson

REMOTE LEARNING

SENIORS (3.0 – 3.4)

Academic Merit Roll

Amber Calendine, Lane Stark

JUNIORS (3.0 – 3.4)

Academic Merit Roll

Serenity Kincaid, Taylor Nelson, Kassidy Noble

FRESHMEN (3.0 – 3.4)

Academic Merit Roll

Quade Harris, Nathan Smith

SENIORS (3.5 – 3.99)

Award of Academic Distinction

McKenzie Andrews, Landon Hanahan

JUNIORS (3.5 – 3.99)

Award of Academic Distinction

Seamus Walsh

SOPHOMORES (3.5 – 3.99)

Award of Academic Distinction

Jillian West-Johnston

FRESHMEN (3.5 – 3.99)

Award of Academic Distinction

Wyatt Irwin

SENIORS (4.0+) Superintendent’s

Academic Honor Roll

Logan Ervin, Hailey Fields

JUNIORS (4.0+) Superintendent’s

Academic Honor Roll

Jason Lin, Nancy Lin

SOPHOMORES (4.0+) Superintendent’s

Academic Honor Roll

Madison Hack

FRESHMEN (4.0+) Superintendent’s

Academic Honor Roll

Parker Bartlett

https://www.morrowcountysentinel.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/29/2020/12/web1_honor-merit-roll-4.jpg