CARDINGTON-LINCOLN HONOR, MERIT ROLLS


HIGH SCHOOL

GRADE 12

HONOR ROLL: ALL A’s: Madison Brehm, Dyla Gheen, Dominick Glenn, Katlyn Lowrie, Tess Ruehrmund, Sydney Spires and Noah Struck

HONOR ROLL: Brandon Cassady, Kyleigh Bonnette, Troy Brininger, Isabelle Crum, Ryan Drury, Makaylie Gannon, Devin Gheen, Luke Goers, Eric Hamilton, Avery Harper, Rylan Helms, Alexis Howard, Zachary Lester, Elizabeth Long, Alexandra Mellenger, Camrie Meyers, Noah Penn, MIchael Rose, Gabriella Shoemaker, Isabelle Stacy, Ashlee Tharp, Samuel West-Miller, Mason White and Marlo Young

MERIT ROLL: Jacob Brown, Amber Bryant, Meah Howard, Lindsay Levering, Casie Longstreth, Chelsey Miller, Caitlyn Sherman, Garrett Thompson, LillianWoodward and Joel Yockey

GRADE 11

HONOR ROLL: ALL A’S: Dana Bertke, Jeffery Dotson, Kambry Edwards, Karsyn Edwards, Elizabeth Hardwick, Mackenzie Hart and Citalee Higgins

HONOR ROLL: Zoie Bagwell, Brooklyn Belt, Alexis Brook, Riley Burchett, Kaden Burton, Brooklynn Clapham, Peyton Counts, Joseph Denney, Hailee Edgell, Madeleine Franks, Nathan Hickman, Olivia Holt, Hazel Jolliff, Cameron Kinsey, Madyson Kinter, Evan Kyrk, Mikayla Linkous, Avery Longsdorf, Bruce Moodispaugh, Shaylynn Morris-Montgomery, Amanda Pearl, Christian Phillips, Justin Radel, Audrey Rich, Zachary Stone, Kayleigh Ufferman, Tyler Webb, Sydnie Wilson and Dylan Yockey

MERIT ROLL: Emalee Artz, Megan Benson, Zachary Coffman, Allison Davis, Brandon Gunnoe, Bailey Kilgore, Mariana Quesada, Tyler Rose, and Maggie Wade

GRADE 10

HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Alexis Crone, Ciara Giamarco and Isabelle Wickline

HONOR ROLL: Taylynn Bowling, Audrey Brininger, Ryan Clinger, Dana Congrove, Isaac Dela Cruz, Dalton Edwares, Isaac Gannon, Grece Gardner, Payton Goodman, Meghan Greenawalt, Kayla Helms, Maleigha Holtrey, Kaitlin Lanum, Cadie Long, Kennedy Maceyko, Jodine Mills, Dillon Minturn, Makenna Mollett, Emma Nichols, Ayden Plowman, Anna Seymour, Ella Struck,Morgan White and Samuel Wilson

MERIT ROLL: Jack Allen, Joshua Baker, Lana Carlyle, Owen Christian, Hailey Collins, Jenna DeBord, Jade Delawder, Makenna Dudgeon, Kyla Edwards, Andrew Etgen, Kaliana Hardy, Madison Hitchings, Silas Horton, Angelina Jackson, Margaret Owens, Andrew Perry, Ashton Plowman, Cody Rose, Michaela Rowland and Cataryna Shaw-Potter

GRADE 9

HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Madison Brook, Zane Everly, Mija Miller and Sarah Perry

HONOR ROLL: Tyler Bierl, Joseph Bockbrader, Zakary Christian, Kearston Dudgeon, Kayla Elliott, Aaron Hall, Lydia Hess, Autumn Holt, Kelli Landon, Genevieve Longsdorf, Merck McClure, Megan Moller, Preston Perkins, Alexia Peters, Emilee Russell, Ayden Shonk, Ryan Spires and Abigail Ufferman

MERIT ROLL: Cameron Bowling, Jordan Brock, Lilyan Clark, Cafmine Counts,Isabel Garcia, Gwen Harris, Alexis Reyna, Hayden Ruff and Luke Vicsonti

MIDDLE SCHOOL

HONOR ROLL GRADE 8

ALL A’S

Andrew Brehm, Sophia Goers, Abigail Hardwick, Eric Hayes, Mackenna Kanniard, Brayden Lackey, Isaiah Nippert, Madilee Sherman and Wyatt Wade

HONOR ROLL GRADE 8

Colson Allen, Madison Caulkins, Lane Elliott, Veronika Garcia, Aaron Howard, Jaelynn Ireland, Brenya Johnson, Mattie Ongalibang, McKale Reppart, Cameron Sherman, Ariana Simpson, Khloe Stump, Elizabeth Thompson and Marnie Young

MERIT ROLL EIGHTH GRADE

Zoie Arthur, Miranda Bowman, Kalin Briggs, Zayden Christine, Madalynn Damron, Rylee Donkin, Hope Fankhauser, Galileo Galilei, William Hale, Gabriel Hansen, Kristin Henthorn, Savannah Hiett, Sydney Hobbs, Harley House, Jalyn Kent, Elizabeth Kinkead, Kenedi Levering, Josie Miller, Kelly Moreland, Chloe Nida, Anastasia Owens, Arlo Perry, Morgan Powell, Grant Raber, Carter Ramoneda, Logan Reynolds, Mason Ruff, Adia Sherman, Kathryn Thompson and Caleb Watkins.

HONOR ROLL

ALL A’S GRADE 7

Isaac Broome, Wyatt Denney, Brandon Elliott, Megan Gardner, Isabelle Hess, Jonus Hough, Jyllian Hough, Hailey Littlemeyer, Keely Pearl and Danny Townsend

HONOR ROLL GRADE 7

Jade Bigler, Myleigh Bishop, Adysen Briggs, Kayden Burchett, Kaelyn Burton, Madison Dornon, Jessi Dougherty, Angela Globe, Leah Meixner, Kadence Ralston and Logan Jarrett-Young

MERIT ROLL GRADE 7

Dallas Christian, Devin Cimino, Trista Cramblitt, Gannon Curren, Ava Davis, Emma Davis, Carter Dudgeon, Jordan Fair, Kasey Fiant, Lillian Franks,

Alexis Fry, Bryce Hartley, Rayna Heacock, Kaylee Kendrick, Christopher Kinsey, Landon Levering, Micah Lilly, Brennan Marks, Holden Martin, Ricky Morgan, Logan Morrow, Skyler Persinger, Riley Pickens, Brayden Rammelsberg, Reilly Ryan, Peyton Springer, Haylee Stainer, Evan Stover,

Taylor Timmons-Clark, Ashlyn Troyer, Alexa Webb and Abigail Yockey

HONOR ROLL ALL A’S GRADE 6

Jacob Adams, Lundyn Blevins, Gabriella Braddock, Kaylee Casteel, Alyssa Cox, Morgan Galilei, Mercedes Garrabrant, Celia Hall, Alexis Longsdorf, Zachary Saft, Evan Thompson, and Tryceece Tresh

HONOR ROLL GRADE 6

Ryleigh Ames, Kevin Brown, Connor Morgan, Riley Patterson, Sophia Reitmire, Kayden Wells, Ava Blaszyk, Emily Carpenter, Rylan Fiant, Mason Newsome, Alayna Seavolt and Madison Toombs

MERIT ROLL GRADE 6

Silas Beall, Steven Camron, Brayden Dunlap, Kylie Eastep, James Evans, James Fiant, Samantha Gannon, Sarah Greenawalt, Alaina Jones, Makenzie Keifer, Hunter Marteney, Dezzeray Mooney, Savannah Mooney, Zackery Pickens, Kaumana Prine, Caleb Reynolds, Gavin Watkins, Jacob Webb and Edward Woodard

GRADE 5

HONOR ROLL ALL A’S

Kaylynne Bartlow, Damron Boggs, October Curren, Victoria Kovacs, Keegan Lawler, Jacob McNichols, Jaxon Ongalibang, Jayden Simon, Kaylee Teets and Blake Wise

GRADE 5 HONOR ROLL

Ava Blaszyk, Emily Carpenter, Rylan Fiant, Mason Newsome, Alayne Seavolt and Madison Toombs

GRADE 5 MERIT ROLL

Brayden Atwood, Scarlett Arnold, Charles Bagwell, Riley Bierl, Lucas Brook, Bristol Cain, Bailey Crone. Scarlett Davis, Jack Deweese, Cadence Fleming

Natalee Foltz, Madison Garrabrant, Joshua Goers, Daylen Grubb, Garrett Heacock, Lleytin Henthorn, Kaden Higgins, Myles Kelly, Lydia Levering, Natalie Ocampo, Tanner Parsons, Tyler Parsons, Cohen Rammelsberg, Chessa Redman, Everest Richardson, Cameron Romine, Jacob Stainer, Aiden Welton, Jesse West, and Kierra Wilson

ELEMENTARY

GRADE 4

All A’s: Ellie Brandum, Blake Cronin, Victoria Curren, Olivia Hartley, Landin Holt, Evelynn Neumann, Kaxten Reed, Kaille Townsend and Mickenzie White.

HONOR ROLL: Rikkie Harris, Josephyne Shearrow-Hough, Annabelle Lackey, and Bryleigh Sherman.

MERIT ROLL: Bryce Arnold, Adria Bishop, Preston Brandum, Rylynn Bundy, Sophia Daniels, Dillon Donkin, Justin Eastep, Zana Foor, Wyatt Frazier, Bristal Ketcham, Dawson Kovsca, Bryanna Leasure, Lana Littlemeyer, Jaysah McNIchols, Wesley Mieth, Laythan Ralston, Finn Schuman, Rykar Simpson, Christopher Valentine, Natalie Wallace, Kadence Wilson and Mathias Wilson.

https://www.morrowcountysentinel.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/29/2020/11/web1_honor-merit-roll.jpg