NORTHMOR SCHOOLS HONOR, MERIT ROLLS


Northmor Elementary Honor

Fourth Nine Weeks

Golden Knight Award (All 4’s) K-3

Kindergarten: Ryder Beck, Beckhem Bowie, McKinley Card, Haleigh Cavanaugh, Kamry Chapman, Natalie Church-Linstedt, Hadley Cooper, Kinsli Coots, Cecilia Cortez, Cora Cox, Makayla Creasap, Braelynn Davis, Braelee Dodrill, Caleb Francisco, Dakota Frank, Braylen Fry, Evelyn Gunsalus, Harper Hill, Elyse Hinton, Aryana Jeffery, Isabella Jones, Ellina Keller, Piper Kohls, Rielyn Lease, James McCabe, Kaleb Meadows, Noah Meadows, Makenna Muphy, Luke Neumann, Charleigh Payne, Cassidy Perkins, Avery Peterson, Rylee Ratcliff, Easton Risher, Kassidy Saylor, Dean Sterrett, Isabelle Sumner, Bryson Swank, Arabelle Thompson, Bentley Walker, Kevin Waters, Wren Wenell, Beau Zeger.

First: Celia Cramer, Nolan Eickholt, Morgan Howe, Amelia Rowalt, Karson Teynor.

Second: Reece Beck, Savannah Chapman, Brady Cooper, Landon Frank, Emery Gompf, Taylor Long, Emma McCoy, Aiden Moyer, Isaac Neumann, Brianna Phillips, Colton Randolph, Isabelle Ruhl, Abigail Smith, Bryn Sterrett, Hayden Sullivan, Ava Telford, Kendall Thomas, Braelyn Tolle, Kellan Walters, Konnor Winand, Cleo Young.

Third: Whitney Baker, Madalyn Bechtler, Madden Binnix, Maleah Blevins, Zariah Blevins, Carly Bragg, Alyssa Brown, Ellie Brown, Janey Creswell, Jack Dean, Finn Fesler, Paisley Fulk, Brody Gray, Liam Howe, Reagan Long, Tessa Miley, Dream Mills, Kathryn Naylor, Olivia Perdue, Taylor Pickering, Jason Risher, Dean Sautter, Josie Smith, Madelynn Smith, Katherine Snider, Aleigha Thacker, Lily Thomas, Leighanna Waters, Sebastian White, Owen Wilcox, Jackson Wright.

Silver Knight Award (All 3’s and 4’s)

K-3: Kindergarten: Lane Albert, Mia Alvarado, Dakota Ash, Anastasia Bowen, Danni Cadle, Sophia Carter, Karsyn Church, Ethan Dye, Samantha Hazlewood, Brock Hill, Micah Jordan, Nichols Kanagy, Camden Knight, Nickolas Lewis-Reynolds, Michael Pasquale III, Chase Pickering, Raylon Shirley, Benjamin Taylor, Henry Thomas.

First: Sam Baldinger, Brayden Belcher, Carlee Blankenship, Vidia Carns-Darr, Cian Cavanaugh, Gwen Clark, Eli Cramer, Finn Cramer, Sophia Davis, Jacob Diehl, Elly Fields, Sophia Flynn, Dallas Frank, Madison Garverick, Chase Good, Kerrstin Hanes, Preston Keddie, Cami Kightlinger, Emmie Kightlinger, Tristin Kohls, Landyn Lasser, Lillian Litteral, Maggie May, Alexis McClain, Macie McClain, Kylee Meadows, Marlee Miller, Sutton Miller, Brionna Nakoff, Sarah Osborn, Cayden Patterson, Tyler Postle, Madilynn Poteet, Payton Qualls, Kenny Queen, Vanessa Radel, Sadie Remy, Alana Rice, Bryce Roberson, Kenady Ruth, Harrison Saylor, Aniston Sexton, Lorelai Sly, Kannon Street, Riley-Ann Thacker, Skylar Thompson, Finn Wray, Carter Wright.

Second: Brooklynn Black, Frank Boner, Lilah Bowen, Kaydence Buhler, Adelynn Burgess, Alivea Campbell, Elizabeth Card, Maximus Eickemeyer, Atley Hootman- Harlow, Quinton Leavens, Jacob Martin, Briston McCombs, Payton McCoy, Corbin McRill, Natalie Mitchell, Danika Obert, Owen Olmstead, Tate Pollard, Isaiah Poteet, Payton Prince, Ryder Ratcliff, Faith Strahm, Deagon Ullom, Brooklynn VanValkengurg, Ashtyn Welch.

Third: Brylenn Bartolomea, Greyson Benner, Josiah Blevins, Makayla Boyle, Shealynn Clark, Jacob Coudriet, Megan Escue, Bacilio Gaddis, Zoey LaRue, Dalton Lewis, Ava Lyons, Allison McGlothlin, Cash Meadows, Jaycie Mullins, Kiegon Neal, Addilynn Padgett, Addin Perry, Case Queen, Kendra Randolph, Sean Rentz, Matthew Ruhl, Steven Schiefer, Bobby Singh, Belladonna Threadgill, Zaden Troche, Josh Tuttle, Maddilynn Van Way, Bryce Wellman, Hazel Alice Zellner.

All Honors-(All A’s and 3’s and 4’s) 4-6

Fourth: Laynae Carter, Brady Chapman, Jaxon Clark, Riley Cooper, Juliet Cramer, Nash Ponko, Sawyer Roose, Aubrie Welch.

Fifth: Anna Armrose, Mary Dean, Abiail Hinty.

Sixth: Sarah Abrams, Brooksten Beck, Annabelle Booher, Ryann Brinkman, Kyran Hile, Kate Lehman, Dylan Normant, Brien Wlaker, Cami Workman.

Honor Roll (A’s and B’s and 3’s and 4’s) 4-6:

Fourth: Ella Albert, Hannah Ambrose, Kali Amens, Brendan Barber, Brody Beck, Peter Boronka, Brad Bowlin, Aaliyah Boyd, Gabby Brinkman, Destiny Castle, Natori Clevenger, Gavin Fiest, Olivia Hill, Karissa Jackson, Tristin Keddie, Austin Krabill, Delaney Landin, Hollie Mattix, David Neumann, Brennan Payne, Brodie Phillips, Kaylee Prince, Sydni Setser, Isabella Smith, Hailey Stuff, Alex Threadgill, Lynnlee Weaver, Reagan Welch, Isabella White, Kayla Young, Emerie Ziegelhofer.

Fifth: Sarah Ambrose, Jaxon Bechtler, Eathon Criss, Bryson Garris, Ava Gaytan, Fletcher Gompf, Kirsten Honaker, Sophia Jacobs, Max Keller, Kasey Kincaid, Olivia Levering, Tanner Miley, Macie Miller, Saleen Miller, Vinton Naylor, Karter Payne, Elizabeth Ruhl, Nalia Sackman, Haylee Walker, Ava Walters, Kallie Wright, Brady Yaussy.

Sixth: JD Albert, Bryson Baker, Mariah Belt, Luke Benner, Lyla Bishop, Trevor Black, Evan Bowersmith, Brady Carr, Shelby Cooper, Eli Fissell, Kendal Fulk, Jackson Keller, Kyle Knight, Dalton Maffett, Ally Olmstead, Maziah Sellers, Nevaeh Stockdale.

Merit Roll (All A’s and B’s w/ 1 C and 3’s and 4’s) 4-6

Fourth: Kylie Baldwin, Michelle Harris, Gavin Lease, Presley Lilly, Andrew Martin, Lane May, Nolan Miller, Jackson Welch.

Fifth: Maddie Abrams, Brevyn Baker, Collin Beck, Gage Bowersmith, Ben Burgess, Mackenzie Card, Delaney Carver, Kristie Miller, Elijah Neumann, Natalie Peterson, Katy Repp, Claire Tackett, Johnna Tolley, Macie Witherell.

Sixth: Ethan Amens, Ava Arnett, Billy Bowlin, Trevor Brubaker, Evelyn Cadle, Dane Creswell, Veronica Grace, Caleb Jones, Jennifer Morris, Kyle Pope, Kelcie Smith, Aria Wright, Jillian Zeger.

Northmor Junior High, Honor Roll

7th Grade All A’s: Briez Abrams, Nicholas Armrose, Harley Barler, Cowin Becker, Andrew Bower, Ella Creswell, Cole Cuffman, Elizabeth Erlsten, Rael Ernsberger, Parker Harbolt, Bodden Landin, Breana Lott, Cade Miracle, Ava Pernia, Raven Price, Kaeson Ratcliff, William Sears, Mahaila Strobel, Maya Trainer, Elliot Wall, Jaxson Wenger.

7th Grade A/B: Grant Beard, Maizy Brinkman, Madelyn Fiest, Alithea Holloway, Chevelle Jones, Kaitlyn Kissling, Katelyn Miley, Macy Miller, Nevaeh Moyer, William Naylor, Billy Prince Jr., Austin Radel, Alexis See, Reagan See, Makayla Sutton, Alexander Watterson, Brianne York, Owen Yunker, Reagan Zeger.

8th Grade All A’s: Grant Bentley, Alivia Blanton, Maggie Brewer, Lusey Cass, Kathryn Dean, Mia Fidler, Raelyn Fulk, Madisen Hale, Griffin Healea, Katherine Holloway, Hannah Kanagy, Chloey Keen, Bryson Keirns, Brooklyn Kissling, Ryan Lehman, Jillian Mariotti, Vincent McKinney, Parker Repp, Emma Smith.

8th Grade A/B: Alexander Benarth, Bryce Cooper, Brooklyn Dennison, Alexa Gillam, Kinsey Hale, Drew Hammond, Nathan Krabill, Caiden Martinez, Logan Mccown, Kelbie McDonald, Saje Miley, Bayla Miller, Megan Mills, Zoe Montague, Morgan Randolph, Nora Stewart, Alyssa Tammer, Jamie Wilson.

Northmor High School, Honor Roll

9th Grade All A’s: Jeremiah Adams, Keirsten Barney, Kylee Bilancini, Bryce Bishop, Kazden Blevins, Autumn Driscoll, Anna Erlsten, Olivia Finfgeld, Fayth Gallagher, Allen Gray, Braelyn Ingles, Lauren Johnson, Riley Johnson, Emilee Jordan, Amanda Kincaid, Hailey Pollard, Arowen Rettig, Chance Stoney, Jacob VanDerKooi, Mckenna VanDyke, Emily Zeger.

9th Grade A/B: Madelyn Blunk, Anthony Bond, Abbigail Booher, Nicholas Cavanaugh, Abby Conant, Felicia Gallagher, Kylie Gekler, Wylan Marteney, Ashlynn Meadows, Riley Neer, Silus Rettig, Kourtney Rinehart, Cooper Thomas, Benjamin Webb, Bohdi Workman.

10th Grade All A’s: Kaytlyn Barney, Camden Broadhead, Nykokis Cook, Haley Dille, Mathew Kearns, Katherine Marquis, Jack Sears, Reagan Swihart, Maggie Tuttle, Alexis Wenger, Griffin Workman, Bristyn Yeater, Riley Yunker.

10th Grade A/B: Andrew Armrose, Ethan Branch, Kaylene Brinkman, Graesin Cass, Jordan Caudill, Paige Caudill, Garrett Corwin, Timothy Diehl, Rachael Ervin, Mackenna Gilliam, Selena Muehling, Elizabeth Peters, Corbin Potts, Trenton Ramos, Emma Roose, Duston Sanders, Gavin Whited, Maddison Yaussy.

11th Grade All A’s: Emilie Drumm, Julia Kanagy, Andrew Moore, Emma Turner.

11th Grade A/B: Megan Adkins, Jesse Blasberg, Olivia Bower, Joycieanna Cooper, Abigail Donner, Kylee Fout, Megan McGlothlin, Zoe Parrott, Olivia Schnuerer, Michael Stuff, Kristie Wright.

12th Grade All A’s: Austin Amens, Conor Becker, Brayden Black, Francesca Cutrupi, Juliana DiTullio, Cassady Healea, Brooke Huntsman, Cheridan Jones, Taylor Linkous, Macy Miracle, Trent Reece, Wyatt Reeder, Joseph Wirick, Mackenzie Zeger.

12th Grade A/B: Anna Detwiler, Trevor Gekler, Madison Huntsman, Gavvin Keen, Kyle Morris, Michalea Zeger.