CARDINGTON-LINCOLN HONOR, MERIT ROLLS


QUARTER THREE

CARDINGTON-LINCOLN ELEMENTARY

GRADE 4 HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Kaylynne Barlow, Scarlett Davis, Victoria Kovacs, Keegan Lawler, Mason Newsome, Jaxon Ongalibang, Cohen Rammelsberg, Everest Richardson, Alayna Seavolt and Blake Wise

GRADE 4 HONOR ROLL: Brayden Alwood, Charles Bagwell, Ava Blaszyk, Sydney Butler, Bristal Cain, Jack Deweese, Cadence Fleming, Natalee Foltz, Haley Price, Jayden Simon, Kaylee Teets, and Madison Toombs

GRADE 4 MERIT ROLL: Bailey Bault, Journey Belt, Riley Bierl, Damon Boggs, Lucas J Brook, Emily Carpenter, Bailey Crone, Zachary Crum, Jaydan Fair, Rylan Fiant, Madison Garrabrant, Joshua Goers, Candace Grimm, Daylen Grubb, Garrett Heacock, Kaden Higgins, Madison Lauthers, Mia Massa, Connor McClanahan, Michael Miller, Jaxon Phelps, Alayna Ralph, Chessa Redman, Cameron Romine, Wyatt Rucker, Jacob Russell, Eleanor Sherman, Jacob Stainer, Jaxson Strong, Landon Strong and Jesse West

GRADE 5 HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Ryleigh Ames, Gabriella Braddock, Kaylee Casteel, Mercedes Garrabrant, Sarah Greenawalt, Celia Hall, Connor Morgan, Riley Patterson, Zachary Saft, Fisher Schuman, Carter Sherman, and Evan Thompson

GRADE 5 HONOR ROLL: Jacob Adams, Lundyn Blevins, Braylen Braun, Alyssa Cox, Kylie Eastep, James Fiant, Kaiden Foor, Morgan Galilei, Samantha Gannon, Madon Hawthorne, Marian Heacock, David Ireland, Alaina Jones, Rylee Jones, Alexis Longsdorf, Dezzeray Mooney, Alya Ramoneda, Sophia Reitmire, Gavin Watkins, Jacob Webb and Kayden Wells

GRADE 5 MERIT ROLL: Riley Babbs, Silas Beall, Nakyah Biggs, Steven Damron, Brayden Dunlap, Cohen Johnson, Makenzie Keifer, Gabriella Lee, Autumn Marcum, Hunter Marteney, Savannah Mooney, Zachary Pickens, Gabriella Ratliff, Brenden Spurlock, Bristol Whetnall, and Edward Woodard

GRADE 6 HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Myleigh Bishop, Madison Dornon, Megan Gardner, Isabelle Hess, and Hailey Littlemeyer

GRADE 6 HONOR ROLL: Benjamin Bertke, Jade Bigler, Isaac Broome, Kayden Burchett, Wyatt Denney, Brandon Elliott, Kasey Fiant, Angela Globe, Jonus Hough, Jyllian Hough, Miranda Kintz, Holden Martin, Leah Meixner, Keely Pearl, Brayden Rammelsberg, Reilly Ryan, Denny Townsend, Ashlyn Troyer, and Logan-Jarrett Young

GRADE 6 MERIT ROLL: Adysen Briggs, Kaelyn Burton, Gabriela Coffman, Gannon Curren, Ava Davis, Emma Davis, Carter Dudgeon, Jordan Fair, Lillian Franks, Alexis Fry, Samantha Hall, Bryce Hartley, Rayna Heacock, Kaylee Kendrick, Logan Morrow, Riley Pickens, Kadence Ralson, Josephine Shonk, Makenna Spurlock, Haylee Stainer, Morgan Staley, Taylor Timmons-Clark and Abigail Yockey

MIDDLE SCHOOL

GRADE 7 HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Colson Allen, Andrew Brehm, Lane Elliott, Sophia Goers, Abigail Hardwick, Jaelynn Ireland, Mackenna Kanniard, Isaiah Nippert, Mattie Ongalibang, Anastasia Owens, McKale Reppart, Ariana Simpson, Elizabeth Thompson, Kathryn Thompson and Wyatt Wade

GRADE 7 HONOR ROLL: Miranda Bowman, Kalin Briggs, Rylee Donkin, Denton Garrison, William Hale, Gabriel Hansen, Sydney Hobbs, Aaron Howard, Brayden Lachey, Kenedi Levering, Josie Miller, Chloe Nida, Issabella Porter, Carter Ramoneda, Logan Reynolds, Adia Sherman, Cameron Sherman and Mamie Young

GRADE 7 MERIT ROLL: Madalynn Damron, Hope Fankhauser, Galileo Galilel, Veronika Garcia, Warren Garrison, Jesse George, Savannah Hiett, Cassidy Hudgel, Brenya Johnson, Jalyn Kent, Aidan Lee, Jessica McGee, Lily Melvin, Kelly Moreland, Hayden Parsons, Morgan Powell, Taylor Pierce, Cody Redmon, Mason Ruff, Madilee Sherman, Khloe Stump, Gavin Urwin, Caleb Watkins and Madison Zyvonoski

GRADE 8 HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Jason Bockbrader, Madison Brook, Aaron Hall, Megan Moller, Sarah Perry, Alexis Peters, Ryan Spires and Abi gail Ufferman

GRADE 8 HONOR ROLL: Kearston Dudgeon, Kayla Elliott, Zane Everly, Lydia Hess, Autumn Holt, Evan Johnson, Kelli Landon, Genevieve Longsdorf, Merek McClure, and Preston Perkins

GRADE 8 MERIT ROLL: Jordan Brock, Jennifer Brokaw-Mellott, Zakary Christine, Carmine Counts, Isabel Garcia, Shswnna Holcomb, Gracie Meade, Kyra Morris-Montgomery, Aidan Reitmire, Emilee Russell, Ayden Shonk, Lexie Strohl and Luke Visconti

HIGH SCHOOL

GRADE NINE HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Talynn Bowling, Ryan Clinger, Dana Congrove, Alexis Crone, Jade Delawder, Ciara Giamarco, Cadie Long, Kennedy Maceyko and Isabelle Wickline

GRADE NINE HONOR ROLL: Audrey Brininger, Grace Gardner, Payton Goodman, Meghan Greenawalt, Maleigha Holtrey, Kaitlin Lanum, Colin McAvoy, Jadine Mills, Addison Plowman, Ayden Plowman, Cody Rowe, Anna Seymour, Ella Struck, Sage Whetnall, Morgan White and Samuel Wilson

GRADE NINE MERIT ROLL: Jack Allen, Joshua Baker, Lana Carlyle, Owen Christian, Hailey Collins, Jenna DeBord, Maknna Dodgeon, Dalton Edwards, Kyla Edwards, Dillon Gale, Kaliann Hardy, Kayla Helms, Madison Hitchings, Silas Horton, Angelina Jackson, Aiden Kindl, Dillon Minturn, Makenna Mollett, Emma Nicbols, Ashton Plowman, Nevaeh Richardson, Marcella Rollins, Cataryna Shaw Potter, Layla Shinaberry, Alayna Thomas and Taylor Thompson

GRADE 10 HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Dana Bertke, Alexis Brook, Riley Burchett, Kambry Edwards, Karsyn Edwards, Elizabeth Hardwick, Mackenzie Hart, Citalee Higgins and Olivia Holt.

GRADE 10 HONOR ROLL: Emalee Artz, Zoie Bagwell, Brooklyn Belt, Megan Benson, Brooklynn Clapham, Zachary Coffman, Peyton Counts, Joseph Denney, Jeffery Dotson, Hailee Edgell, Madeleine Franks, Hazel Jolliff, Abigail Keener, Cameron Kinsey, Evan Kyrk, Mikayla Linkous, Avery Longsdorf, Jayden Merrill, Bryce Moodispaugh, Audrey Rich, Taylor Rush, Ashley Seymour, Cheyenne Skaggs, Kayleigh Ufferman, Tyler Webb, Sydnie Wilson, and Dylan Yockey

GRADE 10 MERIT ROLL: Allison Davis, Dana Denney, Allison George, Bran-don Gunnoe, Nathan Hickman, Bailey Kilgore, Madyson Kinter, Coinnor Mcie-Perren, Ella Menke, Shaylynn Morris-Montgomery, Amanda Pearl, Christian Phillips, Justin Radel, Tyler Rose and Maggie Wade

GRADE 11 HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Madison Brehm, Ryan Drury, Devin Gheen, Dominick Glenn, Alexis Howard, Katlyn Lowrie, Michael Rose, Tess Ruehrmund, Gabriella Shoemaker and Sydney Spires

GRADE 11 HONOR ROLL: Kyleigh Bonnette, Trey Brininger, Isabelle Crum, Dylan Gheen, Luke Goers, Eric Hamilton, Avery Harper, Elizabeth Long, Alexandra Mellenger, Camrie Meyers, Chelsey Miller, Bella Scurlock, Isabella Stacy, Sara Stepp, Noah Struck, Ashlee Tharp and Marlo Young

GRADE 11 MERIT ROLL: Jacob Brown, Rylan Helms, Meah Howard, Zachary Lester, Lindsay Levering, Noah Penn, Caitlyn Sherman, Abbie Strohl, Anthony Thompson, Samuel West-Miller, Mason White, Lillian Woodard, and Joel Yockey

GRADE 12: HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Emily Benson, Casey Bertke, Kiersen George, Ty Landon, Jacob Levering, Madison Long, Reanna Roth, Grace Struck, Jazmone Walters, and Liam Warren

GRADE 12 HONOR ROLL: Baylee Adams, Makaylin Bailey, Emma Burchett, Madeline Carson-Cook, Brandon Cassady, Chantress DeWitt, Casey Graves, Elizabeth Horton, Morgan Lehner, Ashleigh Morales, Emily Pearl, Brydon Ratliff, Nicholas Wade and Hannah Wickline

GRADE 12 MERIT ROLL: Ashley Ault, Jeffrey Barker, Quinton Chalfant, Abigail Devore, Charles Goers, Cody Hiett, Garrett Linkous, Nikolas McAvoy, Reagan Spires, and Aaron Stepp