NORTHMOR LOCAL SCHOOLS


Second Nine Weeks

Northmor Elementary Honor

Golden Knight Award (All 4’s)

K-3: Kindergarten: Beckhem Bowie, Danni Cadle, Haleigh Cavanaugh, Kamry Chapman, Hadley Cooper, Kinsli Coots, Cecilia Cortez, Cora Cox, Makayla Creasap, Braelee Dodrill, Ethan Dye, Caleb Francisco, Dakota Frank, Braylen Fry, Evelyn Gunsalus, Samantha Hazlewood, Harper Hill, Elyse Hinton, Aryana Jeffery, Isabella Jones, Nicholas Kanagy, Ellina Keller, Piper Kohls, Rielyn Lease, James McCabe, Kaleb Meadows, Makenna Murphy, Luke Neumann, Charleigh Payne, Cassidy Perkins, Avery Peterson, Easton Risher, Raylon Shirley, Dean Sterrett, Henry Thomas, Arabelle Thompson, Kevin Waters.

First: Celia Cramer, Morgan Howe, Tristin Kohls, Maggie May, Karson Teynor.

Second: Randi Beck, Reece Beck, Kaydence Buhler, Alivea Campbell, Savannah Chapman, Brady Cooper, Landon Frank, Emery Gompf, Taylor Long, Jacob Martin, Emma McCoy, Isaac Neumann, Brianna Phillips, Tate Pollard, Colton Randolph, Isabelle Ruhl, Abigail Smith, Bryn Sterrett, Faith Strahm, Hayden Sullivan, Ava Telford, Kendall Thomas, Deagon Ullom, Brooklynn VanValkenburg, Kellan Walters, Konnor Winand, Cleo Young.

Third: Madalyn Bechtler, Madden Binnix, Josiah Blevins, Maleah Blevins, Zariah Blevins, Carly Bragg, Alyssa Brown, Ellie Brown, Shealynn Clark, Janey Creswell, Finn Fesler, Paisley Fulk, Brody Gray, Liam Howe, Dalton Lewis, Reagan Long, Tessa Miley, Dream Mills, Kathryn Naylor, Addin Perry, Jason Risher, Dean Sautter, Josie Smith, Madelynn Smith, Katherine Snider, Aleigha Thacker, Lily Thomas, Maddilynn Van Way, Leighanna Waters, Sebastian White, Owen Wilcox, Jackson Wright.

Silver Knight Award (All 3’s and 4’s) K-3

Kindergarten: Lane Albert, Mia Alvarado, Dakota Ash, Ryder Beck, Anastasia Bowen, McKinley Card, Sophia Carter, Natalie Church-Linstedt, Braelynn Davis, Anjella Desmarais, Brock Hill, Micah Jordan, Zoey Justus, Nicholas Kanagy, Nickolas Lewis-Reynolds, Noah Meadows, Braxton Pajot, Michael Pasquale III, Chase Pickering, Kassidy Saylor, Isabelle Sumner, Bryson Swank, Benjamin Taylor, Bentley Walker, Gavin Walters, Wren Wenell, Beau Zeger.

First: Sam Baldinger, Brayden Belcher, Carlee Blankenship, Vidia Carns-Darr, Cian Cavanaugh, Gwen Clark, Eli Cramer, Finn Cramer, Gabriella Cross, Sophia Davis, Brianna Dean, Nolan Eickholt, Elly Fields, Sophia Flynn, Dallas Frank, Madison Garverick, Chase Good, Kerrstin Hanes, Annabelle Jenkins, Preston Keddie, Cami Kightlinger, Emmie Kightlinger, Landyn Lasser, Lillian Litteral, Daniel Long, Bayleigh Lott, Kylee Meadows, Marlee Miller, Sutton Miller, Brionna Nakoff, Sarah Osborn, Cayden Patterson, Tyler Postle, Madilynn Poteet, Payton Qualls, Kenny Queen, Vanessa Radel, Sadie Remy, Alana Rice, Bryce Roberson, Amelia Rowalt, Kenady Ruth, Harrison Saylor, Aniston Sexton, Conner Shaw, Lorelai Sly, Kannon Street, Riley-Ann Thacker, Finn Wray, Carter Wright.

Second: Brooklynn Black, Frank Boner, Lilah Bowen, Adelynn Burgess, Elizabeth Card, Chloe Cass, Benjamin Desmarais, Ford Dewalt, Maximus Eickemeyer, Quinton Leavens, Ronan Little, Briston McCombs, Payton McCoy, Corbin McRill, Natalie Mitchell, Aiden Moyer, Danika Obert, Owen Olmstead, Faith Orewiler, Andrew Pelfrey, Henry Perkins, Isaiah Poteet, Payton Prince, Ryder Ratcliff, Aaron Reyes, Ethan Schiefer, Liam Seibert, Miriam Sippel, Braelyn Tolle, Kaylee Vancooney, Alex Watkins, Ashtyn Welch, Amyah Welshan, Addison Whited.

Third: Whitney Baker, Brylenn Bartolomea, Greyson Benner, Jacob Coudriet, Isabell Dallman, Jack Dean, Megan Escue, Bacilio Gaddis, Scott Lambert, Zoey LaRue, Allison McGlothlin, Cash Meadows, Joseph Mooney, Jaycie Mullins, Kiegon Neal, Addilynn Padgett, Olivia Perdue, Taylor Pickering, Case Queen, Kendra Randolph, Matthew Ruhl, Steven Schiefer, Fallon Shepherd, Bobby Singh, Peyton Snyder, Belladonna Threadgill, Josh Tuttle, Violet Wade, Carter Watkins, Bryce Wellman, Alice-Hazel Zellner.

All Honors (All A’s and 3’s and 4’s) 4-6

Fourth: Brendan Barber, Destiny Castle, Jaxon McClain, David Neumann, Nash Ponko, Sawyer Roose Aubrie Welch.

Fifth: Anna Armrose, Jaxon Bechtler, Bryson Garris, Fletcher Gompf, Ethan Hinton, Abiail Hinty, Macie Miller, Vinton Naylor, Kallie Wright, Brady Yaussy.

Sixth: Sarah Abrams, JD Albert, Lyla Bishop, Annabelle Booher, Ryann Brinkman, Kyran Hile, Jackson Keller, Kate Lehman, Dylan Normant, Cami Workman, Aria Wright.

Honor Roll (A’s and B’s and 3’s and 4’s) 4-6

Fourth: Ella Albert, Hannah Ambrose, Kali Amens, Brody Beck, Peter Boronka, Brad Bowlin, Gabby Brinkman, Laynae Carter, Jaxon Clark, Natori Clevenger, Riley Cooper, Juliet Cramer, Leah Drago, Gavin Fiest, Olivia Hill, Tristin Keddie, Austin Krabill, Hollie Mattix, Lane May, Nolan Miller, Brodie Phillips, Kaylee Prince, Isabella Smith, Hailey Stuff, Emerie Ziegelhofer.

Fifth: Sarah Ambrose, Delaney Carver, Eathon Criss, Mary Dean, Natalee Eichorn, Nye Escue, Max Keller, Kasey Kincaid, Olivia Levering, Tanner Miley, Karter Payne, Charles (Jon) Prelipp, Elizabeth Ruhl, Johnna Tolley, Ava Walters, Macie Witherell.

Sixth: Brooksten Beck, Trevor Black, Billy Bowlin, Brady Carr, Shelby Cooper, Dane Creswell, Garrett Deisch, Kendal Fulk, Audrey Hammond, Ally Olmstead, Kelcie Smith.

Merit Roll

(All A’s and B’s w/ 1 C and 3’s and 4’s) 4-6

Fourth: Kylie Baldwin, Aaliyah Boyd, Michelle Harris, Jocelyn Kegley, Delaney Landin, Gavin Lease, Presley Lilly, Andrew Martin, Avigal Thompson, Alex Threadgill, Raegan Welch, Kayla Young.

Fifth: Maddie Abrams, Collin Beck, Ben Burgess, Ava Gaytan, Kirsten Honaker, Sophia Jacobs, Saleen Miller, Elijah Neumann, Natalie Peterson, Nalia Sackman.

Sixth: Ethan Amens, Ava Arnett, Luke Benner, Avery Blanton, Evan Bowersmith, Trevor Brubaker, Evelyn Cadle, Andi Cramer, Veronica Grace, Jacob Kalb, Maziah Sellers, Nevaeh Stockdale, Jillian Zeger.

Northmor Junior High, Honor Roll

7th Grade All A’s: Briez Abrams, Nicholas Armrose, Cowin Becker, Andrew Bower, Ella Creswell, Cole Cuffman, Elizabeth Erlsten, Rael Ernsberger, William Naylor, Kaeson Ratcliff, William Sears, Maya Trainer, Elliot Wall.

7th Grade A/B: Harley Barler, Grant Beard, Tristen Cullen, Willow Faulkner, Alithea Holloway, Chevelle Jones, Kaitlyn Kissling, Bodden Landin, Breanna Lott, Madison May, Nevaeh Moyer, Ava Pernia, Austin Radel, Alexis See, Reagan See, Mahaila Strobel, Makayla Sutton, Jaxson Wenger, Brianne York, Owen Yunker.

8th Grade All A’s: Alexander Benarth, Grant Bentley, Isaac Black, Maggie Brewer, Kathryn Dean, Mia Fidler, Kyla Gladman, Katherine Holloway, Hannah Kanagy, Brooklyn Kissling, Ryan Lehman, Jillian Mariotti, Caiden Martinez, Logan McCown, Kelbie McDonald, Parker Repp, Emma Smith, Alisah Williams.

8th Grade A/B: Ashley Arnold, Alivia Blanton, Cooper Brown, Emily Cantrell, Lusey Cass, Logan Caudill, Bryce Cooper, Paul Cramer, Brooklyn Dennison, Ryan Diehl, Hunter Fulk, Raelyn Fulk, Alexa Gillam, Kinsey Hale, Madisen Hale, Griffin Healea, Autumn Holmes, Chloey Keen, Bryson Keirns, Madisyn Kiener, Nathan Krabill, Mia Marshall, Vincent McKinney, Saje Miley, Megan Mills, Morgan Randolph, Aydan Reyes, Allison Sheriff, Sidney Wixcox, Jamie Wilson.

Northmor High School

Honor Roll

9th Grade All A’s: Jeremiah Adams, Kylee Bilancini, Kazeen Blevins, Anthony Bond, Autumn Driscoll, Anna Erlsten, Olivia Finfgeld, Lauren Johnson, Riley Johnson, Emilee Jordan, Sydney Kelley, Hailey Pollard, Arowen Rettig, Chance Stoney, Emily Zeger.

9th Grade A/B: Keirsten Barney, Madelyn Blunk, Abbigail Booher, Nicholas Cavanaugh, Abby Conant, Emilee Cook, Felicia Gallagher, Allen Gray, Isaiah Hallbrook, Braelyn Ingles, Amanda Kincaid, Max Lower, Wylan Marteney, Ashlynn Meadows, Silus Rettig, Kourtney Rinehart, Jacob VanDerKooi, McKenna VanDyke, Lucas Weaver, Bohdi Workman, Madison Zeger.

10th Grade All A’s: Nykolis Cook, Haley Dille, Mathew Kearns, Katherine Marquis, Jack Sears, Reagan Swihart, Maggie Tuttle, Alexis Wenger, Griffin Workman.

10th Grade A/B: Andrew Armrose, Jonathan Artrip, Kahlan Ball, Ethan Branch, Kristy Brown, Graesin Cass, Rachael Ervin, Mackenna Gilliam, Gracie Lilly, Britney Maynard, Corbin Potts, Trenton Ramos, Emma Roose, Anna Scott, Addison Stevens-Scroggins, Faith Taylor, Gavin Whited, Maddison Yaussy, Riley Yunker.

11th Grade All A’s: Megan Adkins, Julia Kanagy, Andrew Moore.

11th Grade A/B: Kaitlyn Blunk, Olivia Bower, Abigail Donner, Emilie Drumm, Kylee Fout, Austin Ingle, Julianne Kincaid, Gage Presley, Olivia Schnuerer, Michael Stuff, Emma Turner, Kristie Wright.

12th Grade All A’s: Austin Amens, Conor Becker, Leslie Brubaker, Francesca Cutrupi, Elijah Davis, Juliana DiTullio, Brooke Huntsman, Madison Huntsman, Jaden Kachermeyer, Taylor Linkous, Macy Miracle, Brandon Planey, Wyatt Reeder, Ethan Trainer.

12th Grade A/B: Brayden Black, Devin Brokaw, Hunter Brookover, Anna Detwiler, Trevor Gekler, Cassady Healea, Gavvin Keen, Hunter Mariotti, Kyle Morris, Gavin Ramos, Logan Randolph, Samuel Weaver, Michaela Wilson, Joseph Wirick, Mackenzie Zeger.