MOUNT GILEAD SCHOOLS


Merit, Honor Rolls

Second nine weeks

FIRST GRADE HONOR ROLL (ALL A’S)

Savannah Alexander, Anna Baldwin, Alleah Brake, Madelynn Dailey, Destiny Dever, Lily Everson, Lane Fletcher, Avery Gaitten, Ben Griffith, Haylee Guy, Hudson Hand, Brandon Hawk, Emille Hoffmaster, Summer Hovis, Dalis Hughes, Abigail Lakey, Skyler Martinez, Allyssa Pierce, Garrett Reeve, Landon Richards, Lorin Skipworth, Catherine Shotwell, Jazzmine Simpson, Lillian Suttle, Merrick Ward, Mia Welch

FIRST GRADE MERIT ROLL (ALL A’S & B’S)

Anthony Alls, Connor Antczak, Zarek Bailey, Bartley Banez, JaLayne Brekhus, Barylen Carwell, Bennett Coniglio, Serenna Dudgeon, Madison Fitzpatrick, Daniel Forquer, Clint Gates, Zoey Helms, Kyra Hetrick, Riley Hirt, Zane Kilgore, Mia Kinter, Destiny Lister, Grace Loft, Wesley Mahaffey, Carter Mark, Emma Marquis, Torrie Medeiros, Brylee Mooney, Unique Murphy, Karter Nettle, Samantha Parker, Alex Pilkington, Clay Romshak, Adison Skatzes, Braxtien Stubhar, Skyler Sutherland, Avery Thomas, Nolan Tobin, Prinze Vasques, Norah Walters, Lane Webb

SECOND GRADE HONOR ROLL (ALL A’S)

Rosalyn Anderson, Fernando Arita, Griffyn Banez, Bentley Bierce, Hayden Combs, Peyton Hayes, Ava Hudson, Jackson Keever, Valerie Mounts, Jaycie Overmyer, Chloe Sergent

SECOND GRADE MERIT ROLL (ALL A’S & B’S)

Carolyn Barr, Gabriella Braughton, Adylynn Brown, Kaiden Caldwell, Ava Carlson, Brooklyn Curtis, Paisley Douglas, Rick Edwards, Keith Gates, Parker Grimm, Evelyn Naysmith, Jordan Partlow, Alexander Pauley, Leah Pruden, Mailee Rayburn, Maia Saylor, Xaiden Shaw, Victoria Shotwell, Ada Unterreiner, Ellie Williams, Dalton Wilt

THIRD GRADE HONOR ROLL (ALL A’S)

Evy Ahli, Addie Baisden-Napper, Camri Bartlett, Jayden Bonin, Charlie Brannon, Livie Brannon, McKenlee Bump, Lilly Carey, Tayhaiven Chapman, Anabelle Coniglio, Alannah Courtad, Maci Guy, Garrett Hendrickson, Levi Johnson, Alexis Kleman, Nick Manley, Aiden McClain, Aryan Morrow, Aiden O’Bryan, Taylor Reeve, Eliza Rogers, Logan VanHoose, Brock Zerman

THIRD GRADE MERIT ROLL (ALL A’S & B’S)

Lexi Abrams, Heath Barnum, Nevaeh, Biddle, Bonnie Blanton, Alexis Bond, Scarlett Caldwell, Grace Calendine, Camden Castricone, Jozelynn Douglas, Lacey Frost, Kaylen Hecht, Serenity Jarvis, Brayden Johnson, Arionna Kauderer, Mason Kirkpatrick, Victor Koebel, Braylin Lee-Temple, Evie Loft, Payten Love, Keir Malone, Lily Martin, Landon Mosher, Levi Mosier, Mokuba Pugh, Maya Rivers, Connor Robinson, Noah Tobin, Maelii Whipple, Makayla Williams

FOURTH GRADE HONOR ROLL (ALL A’S)

Henry Bartlett, Makayla Carlisle, Gwen Hershner, Evan Irons, Brenna Leonard, Avery McClelland, Talon Naysmith, Quillan Rocks, Braylin Romshak, Grayson Smith, Nicole Staley, Kylee Whipple, Alix Wehr, Elijah Wolfe

FOURTH GRADE MERIT ROLL (ALL A’S & B’S)

Darby Allen, Keaton Ayers, Max Bulkowski, Rigley Coniglio, Christopher Conley, Ryan Douglas, Emerson Dunbar, Reyna Esparza, Hanna Fitzpatrick, Brycen Gabriel, Hudsen Goodrich, Zane Grandstaff, Brooklyn Grant, Ashley Green-Lippencott, Alora Hammer, Marshall Hand, Jamisen Hardwick, Allyson Howell, Haedyn Hughes, Myleigh Kinter, Aiden Kirk, Hannah Lett, Avery Martin, Ricky Martinez, Tyler Miller, Amelia Newson, Scalett Oaklief, Emma Osborne, Alina VanHorn, Megan Webb, Kolton White

FIFTH GRADE HONOR ROLL (ALL A’S)

Jillain Bonin, Roc Castricone, Shadlynn Conley, Abigail Griffith, Allison Jones, Wyatt Long, Sophie Mosher, Cooper Nelson, Addison Rogers, Kenlee Trainer

FIFTH GRADE MERIT ROLL (ALL A’S & B’S)

Hunter Evans, Aiden Grandstaff, Kamryn Harris, Autumn Howell, Zenner Hull, Brooke Jagger, Avery Johnson, Leland McKenzie, Thomas Pickett, Kylie Rigdon, Shelby Robinson, Evan Shoffner, Braxtyn Sqrow, Kaden St. Clair, Kasen Wallace

SIXTH GRADE HONOR ROLL (3.6 -4.0)

Alyssa Anton, Lindsey Ayers, Gage Baker, Garret Baldwin, Carson Barnum, Porter Beck, Gunner Becker, Stacia Benson, Hayleigh Brown, Noah Calendine, Peyton Clark, Brooklynn Davis, Crisma Esparza, Alexis Fox, Cole Fricke, Alexis Gibson, William Hale, Alijah Hardy, Nolan Hershner, Owen Hershner, Mason Hughes, Cassady Irwin, Shalynn Irwin, Abigail Leonhard, Hunter Lister, Olesia Looker, Briana Martinez, Griffin McClelland, Cody Meimer, Kendall Neal, Abram Newson, Alana Patterson, Keegen Petry, Brogan Pfleiderer, Danielle Pohlkotte, Madelyn Robbins, Lane Robinson, Erick Robson, Jazmarie Sanchez, Ruby Rubio, Gauge Shipman, Madalynn Shonk, Eli Shrader, Lane Shrader, Ryan Sipes, Elijah Smith, Baylee Snyder, Hayden Somerlot, Carson Street, Jaxon Tinch, Nate Tobin, Camryn Travis, Dominic Vickers, A’Lesha White, Jacob Wilt, Seth Young

SIXTH GRADE MERIT ROLL (3.0 – 3.59)

Addison Baldwin, Aryanna Baldwin, Lilly Chafin, Cayden Dodge, Jayden Duke, Megan Edwards, CJ Kneipp, Brody Martinez, Iris McGraw, Lane Rizor, Izik Robinson, Hunter Spears, Connor Street, Sammy Wallis, Lillian Ward, Brooklynn White

SEVENTH GRADE HONOR ROLL (3.6 – 4.0)

Ava Baker, William Baker, Joey Baldwin, Adeline Bartlett, Colton Beck, Dakota Brocklesby, Alexis Calsmer, Riley Cardwell, Izack Christman, Jillian Clark, Natalie Jagger, Eliot Jones, Jaylyn Jones, Jillian Jones, Logan Klemann, Kaydence McKenzie, Rachel Metroff, Hayden Pangborn, Abigail Ramsey, Darrian Rollison, Sebastian Shomber, Genna Smith, Jakob Smith, Jacey Snelling, Kimberly Staley, Ryan Swalley, Allanah Swank, Carson Trainer, Natalie Waugh, Faith White, Savannah Wilt

SEVENTH GRADE MERIT ROLL (3.0 – 3.59)

Lia Alexander, Megan Beck, Luke Butterman, Shane Carpenter, Violet Carrick, Jacoby Collins, Anthony Copen, Gavan Davis, Mary Eckard, Rowan Fitzpatrick, Ethan Gray, Cheznee Hart, Madison Hart, Kate Kelty, Justin Kemen, Emma Kincaid, Olivia Long, Miguel Martinez, Jonathan Miller, Carson Mowery, Haley Pfeifer, Eastan Supplee, Lillie VanHoose, Cameron Vickers, Kimberly Young

EIGHTH GRADE HONOR ROLL (3.6 -4.0)

Mason Barnum, Parker Bartlett, MiKenzee Clapper, Skylar Cochran, Josh Davis, Kyan Davis, Shelba Fisher, Travis Fox, Quade Harris, Wyatt Irwin, Molly James, Dan Jones, Samantha Kemen, Keana Littell, Maria Martinez, Emily Mattix, Emma McDonald, Grace Mosher, Breanna O’Bryan, Victoria Salvito, Mitchell Sayers, Gabe Simpson, Gavin Strubhar, Aubrey Thomas

EIGHTH GRADE MERIT ROLL (3.0 -3.59)

Reza Benson, Colton Brammer, Elijah Chafin, Darbie Dillon, Heavy Engles-Keller, Hailey Fuller, Collin Gabriel, Lily Gladman, Kamry Grandstaff, Breonna Lane, Kylie Linnabary, Kamryn Martinez, Hayden McClelland, Izzac Medeiros, Audrey Ramsey, Damian Rollison, Bryan Sayers, Nathan Smith, Landon Spoon, Kyle St. Clair, Natalee Tobin, Natalie Young

FRESHMEN (3.0 – 3.4)

Matthew Bland, James Copeland, Jayce Decker, Maddison Hursey, Austin Layer, Tatum Neal, Sydnie Salisbury, Samantha Sellers, Jillian West-Johnston

SOPHOMORES (3.0 – 3.4)

Isaac Boley, Moriah Brooke, Zachary Congrove, Isaiah Fisher, Kayleigh George, Jordan Hawk, Mason Kidwell, Garrett Lamb-Hart, Grace Meier, Taylor Robinson, Michael Snopik, Amber Snow, Charity Walters, Kristina Wetzel, Bailee Williams, Briana Zeger

JUNIORS (3.0 – 3.4)

Owen Blanton, Kyler Hall, Devon Hill, Jackson Huffer, Alan Levings, Castaneda Martinez, Skye McKenzie, Riley Saylor, Layne Stark, Mackayla Tyler

SENIORS (3.0 – 3.4)

Zoie Barron, Branson Brooke, McKenzie Bump, Monica Lawrence, Graham Simpson, Ryan Smith

FRESHMEN (3.5 – 3.99)

Alexis Baldwin, Alicia Bennett, Sicily Carrick, Robert Copeland, Nicholas Garvey, Carter Goodrich, Owen High, Tyler Marriott, Candace Millisor, Grace Mowery, Taylor Ottman, Briley Pfleiderer, Siarra Robles, Jacob Seitz, Kamen Shaw, Steven Street, Ean Supplee, Alaina Van Horn, Karley Wallace, Logan Welsh, Luke Young

SOPHOMORES (3.5 – 3.99)

Joel Conrad, Justin Dendinger, Ella Fraizer, Ethan Irwin, Asia Jones, Troy Likens, Trinity Mayfield, Riley McCoy, Tyler McKinney, Caden Mosher, Kassidy Noble, Mackenzie Sidders, Rebecca Staley, James Wallis

JUNIORS (3.5 – 3.99)

Amber Calendine, Emily Hanft, Kylie Irwin, Gwendolyn Long, Eric Mowery, Javan Parker, Maria Rubio, Selia Shipman, Caleb Sidders, Abbie Van Houten

SENIORS (3.5 – 3.99)

Jamison Burkey, Madison Fitzpatrick, Mackenzie Flores, Madison Hashman, Trace Hatfield, Virginia Schelb, Dakota Shipman, Kimberlie Simones, Taylor Stephen, Makenzie Strahm

FRESHMEN (4.0+)

Cristian Aguirre, Samuel Baer, Victoria Brewer, Rebeka Clark, Madilyn Elson, Garrett George, Madison Hack, Mikala Harris, Aspen Hatfield, Cole Hershner, Kyndra Irwin, Carter Kennon, Olivia Kissling, Ashleah Levings, Adriana Lyons, Jayla Searls, Grace Shipman, Kassandra Webb, Benjamin Whitt

SOPHOMORES (4.0+)

Colson Chapman, Meaghan Clapper, Ethan Honzo. Ethan Kemp, Jason Lin, Nancy Lin, Anna Marocco, Michaela McGill, Molly Murphy, Taylor Nelson, Skye Shipman, Madison Swalley

JUNIORS (4.0+)

Sarah Cooper, Allison Johnson, Dylon Jones, Tyler Knight, Emarah Miller, Olivia Millisor, Jaclyn Morehart, Nathan Parsons, Kaitlynn Pfeifer, Haley Sharp, Brett Shipman, Adriana Tinch, Logan Trimmer, Andrew Williamson

SENIORS (4.0+)

Lacie Baldwin, Jessica Brewer, Justin Burkey, Colton Cronenwett, Liam Dennis, Katelyn Edwards, Mason Faux, Mallory Graham, Camryn Gravley, Baylee Hack, Aiden Honzo, Ariah Hull, Kelsey Kennon, Elijah Leonhard, Madison Mathwig, Kierra McAcoy, Brady Mermann, Emily Randall, Cassandra Snopik, Ethan Supplee, Joshua Wallis