CARDINGTON-LINCOLN HONOR, MERIT ROLLS


FIRST QUARTER

TWELFTH GRADE HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Emily Benson, Casey Bertke, Emma Burchett, Quinton Chalfant, Kiersen George, Jacob Levering, Madison Long, Reanna Roth, Grace Struck, Nicholasa Wade and Hannah Wickline

TWELFTH GRADE HONOR ROLL: Baylee Adams, Makaylin Bailey, Madeline Carson-Cook, Abigail Devore, Chantress DeWitt, Charles Goers, Casey Graves, Cody Hiett, Elizabeth Horton, Ty Landon, Morgan Lehner, Garrett Linkous, Ashleigh Morales, Emily Pearl, Brydon Ratliff, Joshua Shook, Cayman Spires, Reagan Spires, Aaron Stepp, Daniel Vaught, Jazmine Walters and Liam Warren

TWELFTH GRADE MERIT ROLL: Ashley Ault, Brandon Cassady, Nikolas McAvoy, Tristan Nichols, and Connor Shinaberry

ELEVENTH GRADE HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Madison Brehm, Trey Brininger, Isabelle Crum, Devin Gheen, Dominick Glenn, Eric Hamilton, Elizabeth Long, Katlyn Lowrie, Michael Ross, Tess Ruehrmund and Gabriella Shoemaker

ELEVENTH GRADE HONOR ROLL: Kyleigh Bonnette, Jacob Brown, Ryan Drury, Dylan Gheen, Luke Goers, Avery Harper, Alexis Howard, Zachary Lester, Samuel McKee, Alexandra Mellenger, Camrie Meyers, Sydney Spires, Noah Struck, Ashlee Tharp, Garrett Thompson, Mason White, and Marlo Young

ELEVENTH GRADE MERIT ROLL: Amber Bryant, Rylan Helms, Chayse Hostutler, Meah Howard, Allyn Koontz, Lindsay Levering, Cassie Longstreth, Chelsey Miller, Noah Penn, Bella Scurlock, Caitlyn Sherman, Isabella Stacy, Sara Stepp, Sierra Stolpa, Abbie Strohl, Anthony Thompson, Samuel West-Miller, Lillian Woodland and Joel Yockey

TENTH GRADE HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Dana Bertke, Brooklynn Clapham, Kambry Edwards, Karsyn Edwards, Elizabeth Hardwick, Mackenzie Hart, Citalee Higgins, Olivia Holt, Mikayla Linkous, Avery Longsdorf, Keian Reed

TENTH GRADE HONOR ROLL: Zoie Bagwell, Brooklyn Belt, Megan Benson, Alexis Brook, Riley Burchett, Zachary Coffman, Joseph Denney, Jeffery Dotson, Hailee Edgell, Madeleine Franks, Nathan Hickman, Hazel Joliff, Cameron Kinsey, Madyson Kinter, Evan Kyrk, Ella Menke, Bryce Moodispaugh, Audrey Rich, Taylor Rush, Cheyenne Skaggs, Kayleigh Ufferman, Tyler Webb, Sydnie Wilson and Dylan Yockey

TENTH GRADE MERIT ROLL: Amalee Artz, Joshua Brown, Kaden Burton, Peyton Counts, Allison Davis, Allison George, Brandon Gunnoe, Korbin Hickman, Dillon Howard, Korbin Hickman, Dillon Howard, Abigail Keener, Bailey Kilgore, Mason Kinter, Caleb Longstreth, Connor Mcie-Perren, Jayden Merrill, Jacob Moore, Chaylynn Morris-Montgomery, Amanda Pearl, Justin Radel, Tyler Rose, Ashley Seymour, Heather Smith, Joshua Stetson, Maggie Wade, Oriana Wilsopn and Ethan Zyworski

NINTH GRADE HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Ryan Clinger, Dana Congrove, Alexis Crone, Grace Gardner, Ciara Giamarco, Anna Seymour, Isabelle Wickline and Samuel Wilson

NINTH GRADE HONOR ROLL: Talynn Bowling, Audrey Brininger, Jenna DeBord, Isaac Patrick De Leon Dela Cruz, Jade Delawder, Makenna Dudgeon, Dalton Edwards, Payton Goodman, Meghan Greenawalt, Kaliann Hardy, Madison Hitchings, Maleigha Holtrey, Kaitlin Lanum, Kennedy Maceyko, Jadine Mills, Dillon Minturn, Emma Nicholas, Ayden Plowman, Nevaeh Richardson, Cody Rowe, Ella Struck, Taylor Thompson, Sage Whetnall and Morgan White

NINTH GRADE MERIT ROLL: Jack Allen, Joshua Baker, Kaiden Beach, Lana Carlyle, Owen Christian, Hailey Collins, Kyla Edwards, Andrew Etgen, Mason Fick, Dillon Gale, Silas Horton, Elijah Huffman, Angelina Jackson, Travis Kendrick, Aiden Kindl, Kaitlynn Kunkle, Madison Linkous, Cadie Long, Makenna Mollett, Joshua Murray, Elizabeth Parker, Andrew Perry, Addison Plowman, Ashton Plowman, Abby Raber, Michaela Rowland, Cataryna Shaw Potter, Layla Shinaberry and Alayna Thomas

EIGHTH GRADE HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Madison Brook, Kayla Elliott, Zane Everly, Megan Moller, Sarah Perry and Abigail Ufferman

EIGHTH GRADE HONOR ROLL: Zakary Christine, Lilyan Clark, Kearston Dudgeon, Isabel Garcia, Aaron Hall, Lydia Hess, Autumn Holt, Evan Johnson, Kelli Landon, Genevieve Longsdorf, Merek McClure, Preston Perkins, Alexis Peters, Luke Viscondi.

EIGHTH GRADE MERIT ROLL: Jacob Bierl, Jason Bockbrader, Camron Bowling, Kadance Brown, Carmine Counts, Caden Dewitt, Olivia Donkin, Trenton Fee, Malachi Garland, Shawnna Holcomb, Devin Koehler, Gracie Meade, Kyra Morris-Montgomery, Caden Newsome, Mason Powell, Aidan Reitmire, Haydn Ruff, Emilee Russell, Ayden Shonk, Nia Strader, Ryan Spires, Christina Valentine, Isaiah Ward and Makayla Webb.

SEVENTH GRADE HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Andrew Brehm, Lane Elliott, Veronika Garcia, William Andrew-Milton Hale, Abigail Hardwick, Aaron Howard, Jaelynn Ireland, Mackenna Kanniard, Brayden Lackey, Lorelai Myers, Ariana Simpson, and Wyatt Wade

SEVENTH GRADE HONOR ROLL: Colton Allen, Kalin Levont Da’Neal Briggs, Rylee Donkin, Galileo Galilei, Denton Garrison, Sophia Goers, Brenya Johnson, Aidan Lee, Lily Melvin, Kelly Moreland, Chloe Nida, Isaiah Nippert, Mattie Ongalibang, Anastasia Owens, Hayden Parsons, Morgan Powell, Grant Raber, Carter Ramoneda, McKale Reppart, Adia Sherman, Cameron Sherman, Madilee Sherman, and Elizabeth Thompson

SEVENTH GRADE MERIT ROLL: Zoie Arthur, Alexander Baker, Isabel Blevins, Miranda Bowman, Madison Caulkins, Wyatt Cook, Devin Cox, Madalynn Damron, Hope Fankhauser, Warren Garrison, Gabriel Hansen, Terie Helms, Kinstin Henthorn, Savannah Hiett, Sydney Hobbs, Harley House, Cassidy Hudgel, Jalyn Kent, Elizabeth Kinkead, James Leffler, Kenedi Levering, Jessica McGee, Johnny McQueen, Josie Miller, Preston Moore, Lalaina Newcomer, Arlo Perry, Issabella Potter, Taylor Prince, Cody Redmon, Logan Reynolds, Aiden Ailen-Scott Richardson, Mason Ruff, Khloe Stump, Kathryn Thompson, Caleb Watkins, Rylee Webb, Viktor Williamson, Marnie Young and Madison Zyvonoski

SIXTH GRADE HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Brandon Eilliott, Megan Gardner, Isabelle Hess, Kaylee Kendrick, Keely Pearl and Haylee Stainer

SIXTH GRADE HONOR ROLL: Kobie Bash, Benjamin Bertke, Jade Bigler, Myleigh Bishop, Layla Bronson, Issac Broome, Kayden Burchett, Gavin Cameron, Dallas Christian, Gabriela Coffman, Madison Dornon, Jessi Dougherty, Olivia Elverson, Alexis Fry, Angelia Globe, Bryce Hartley, Rayna Heacok, Jonus Hough, Jyllian Hough, Miranda Kintz, Landon Levering, Hailey Littlemeyer, David Martin, Holden Martin, Leah Meixner, Riley Pickens, Kadence Ralston, Brayden Rammelsberg, Reilly Ryan, Kaydian Schultz, Josephine Shonk, Makenna Spurlock, Morgan Staley, Tayler Jo Timmons-Clark, Danny Townsend, Ashlyn Troyer, Abigail Yockey and Logan Young-Jarrett

SIXTH GRADE MERIT ROLL: Emily Adkins, Adysen Briggs, Kaelyn Burton, Devin Cimino, Gannon Curren, Ava Davis, Emma Davis, Wyatt Denney, Carter Dudgeon, Jordan Fair, Kasey Fiant, Lillian Franks, Levi Garland,Samantha Hall, Micah Lilly, Brennen Marks, Evan Marquis, Blake Mieth, Logan Morrow, Alan Staley, Evan Stover, Rhiannon Tuhey, Marlee Watson, Alexa Webb, Kylie Williams, and Toni Withem

FIFTH GRADE HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Jacob Adams, Lundyn Blevins, Kaylee Casteel, Morgan Galilei, Alexis Longsdorf, Carter Sherman, Gavin Watkins, and Kayden Wells

FIFTH GRADE HONOR ROLL: Ryleigh Ames, Riley Babbs, Silas Beall, Gabriella Braddock, Brayden Braun, Kevin Brown, Alyssa Cox, Steven Damron, Wyatt Davis, Wyatt Etgen, Caden Frazier, Mercedes Garrabrant, Sarah Greenawalt, Celia Hall, Madon Hawthorn, Alaina Jones, Rylee Jones, Makenzie Keller, Blake Ludwig, Hunter Marteney, Dezzeray Mooney, Savannah Mooney, Connor Morgan, Riley Patterson, Zackary Pickens, Kaumana Prine, Gabriella Ratliff, Sophia Reitmire, Caleb Reynolds, Zachary Saft, Fisher Schuman, Brenden Spurlock, Jacob Webb and Bristol Whetnall

FIFTH GRADE MERIT ROLL: Kayden Bailey, Aurykia Renee Madison Benedict, Nakyah Biggs, Troy Bockrader, Jamie Christian, Brayden Dunlap, Kylie Eastep, James Fiant, Kaiden Foor, Samantha Gannon, Alexander Gray, Mariah Heacock, David Ireland, Cohen Johnson, Casey Jones, Jose Juarez-Poppell, Gabriella Lee, Autumn Marcum, Caedmon Melvin, Allya Ramoneda and Edward Woodard

FOURTH GRADE HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Kaylynne Barlow, Bristal Cain, Emily Carpenter, Rylan Fiant, Victoria Kovacs, Mason Newsome, Jaxon Ongalibang, Jayden Simon, Kaylee Teets, and Madison Toombs

FOURTH GRADE HONOR ROLL: Scarlett Arnold, Charles Bagwell, Ava Blaszyk, Sydney Butler, October Curren, Scarlett Davis, Cadence Fleming, Madison Garrabrant, Joshua Goers, Candace Grimm, Garrett Heacock, Maddalynn Johnston, Keegan Lawler, Connor McClanahan, Michael Miller, Chessa Redman, Cameron Romine, Wyatt Rucker, Jacob Russell, Alayna Seavolt, Eleanor Sherman, and Blake Wise

FOURTH GRADE MERIT ROLL: Brayden Alwood, Bailey Bault, Riley Bierl, Lucas Brook, Bailey Crone, Zachary Crum, Cohen Emmons, Daylen Grubb, Lleytin Henthorn, Kaden Higgins, Myles Kelly, Tyler Kendrick, Madison Lauthers, Cyrus Linkous, Emmabella Louderback, Tanner Partons, Tyler Parsons, Alayna Ralph, Cohen Rammelsburg, Everett Richardson,Jaxon Saunders, Jaxon Strong, Landon Strong, Aiden Welton, Jesse West and Kierra Wilson.