MOUNT GILEAD SCHOOLS HONOR, MERIT ROLLS


FOURTH NINE WEEKS

FIRST GRADE HONOR ROLL

(ALL A’S)

Julian Aberts, Fernanado Arita, Bentley Bierce, Adylynn Brown, Isabella Buzzard, Hayden Combs, James Gillum, Peyton Hayes, Valerie Mounts, Evelyn Naysmith, Jaycie Overmyer, Maille Rayburn, Chloe Sergent, Dalton Wilt

FIRST GRADE MERIT ROLL

(ALL A’S & B’S)

Avery Abdon, Rosalyn Anderson, Ava Bennett, Kloe Bennett, Miles Burke, Ava Carlson, Kaiden Caldwell, Nadea Carter, Ashton Confere, Brooklyn Curtis, Kevin Dixon, Nivek Dixon, Paisley Douglas, Ricky Edwards, Seattle Foreman, Parker Grimm, Brooklyn Hobbs, Isabella Hobson, Ava Hudson, Abel Jackson, Jackson Keever, Owen Kirkpatrick, Jillian LaRoche, Owen Pangborn, Trinity Parrish, Jordan Partlow, Alex Pauley, Leah Pruden, Victoria Shotwell, Sahara Snow, Walter Sprinkle, Ada Unterreiener, Bryceton Williams, Ellie Williams

SECOND GRADE HONOR ROLL

(ALL A’S)

Camri Bartlett, Taylor Bennett, Charlie Brannon, Livie Brannon, Lilly Carey, Aiden Casner, Camden Castricone, Alannah Courtad, Jozelynne Douglas, Griffin Evans, Bella Franks, Maci Guy, Garrett Hendrickson, Arionna Kauderer, Alexis Klemann, Kaelynn Kyser, Paul Luckett, Nicholas Manley, Lily Martin, Landon Mosher, Emersen Petry, Kaylen Raver, Taylor Reeve, Maya Rivers, Connor Robinson, Ellie Rogers, Rileigh Roscoe, Timothy Thacker, Brock Zerman

SECOND GRADE MERIT ROLL

(ALL A’S & B’S)

Lexi Abrams, Evyahnna Ahli, Addie Baisden-Napper, Neveah Biddle, Bonnie Blanton, Alexis Bond, Thomas Bowman, McKenlee Bump, Tayhaven Chapman, Annabelle Coniglio, Scarlett Caldwell, Serenity Jarvis, Braydon Johnson, Levi Johnson, Victor Koebel, Scott Lambert, Braylin Lee-Temple, Payten Love, Nathan Rotermund, Logan Van Hoose, Noah Tobin, Gavin Watts, Maelii Whipple

THIRD GRADE HONOR ROLL

(ALL A’S)

Henry Bartlett, Neko Biederman, Rigley Coniglio, Brycen Gabriel, Gwen Hershner, Brenna Leonhard, Hannah Lett, Avery Martin, Avery McClelland, Talon Naysmith, Scarlett Oaklief, Quillan Rocks, Braylin Romshak, Grayson Smith, Nicole Staley, Alina Van Horn, Hailey Wheeler, Kylee Whipple, Alixander Wehr, Elijah Wolfe

THIRD GRADE MERIT ROLL

(ALL A’S & B’S)

Darbie Allen, Ava Charles, Christopher Conley, Ryan Douglas, Reyna Esparza, Hanna Fitzpatrick, Mia Fleming, Ashley Green-Lippencott, Alora Hammer, Marshall Hand, Jamison Hardwick, Allyson Howell, Evan Irons, Emily Mayfield, Brendan McCarty, Tyler Miller, Averie Mowers, Amelia Newsom, Emma Osborne, Brynnen Sene, Jocelynn Thornton, Megan Webb, AbbyWoody

FOURTH GRADE HONOR ROLL

(ALL A’S)

Jillian Bonin, Roc Castricone, Shadlynn Conley, Autumn Howell, Brooke Jagger, Avery Johnson, Madison McNerney, Sophie Mosher, Shelby Robinson, Addison Rogers, Kaden St. Clair, Kenlee Trainer

FOURTH GRADE MERIT ROLL

(ALL A’S & B’S)

Justin Albert, Aubrey Bailey, Alexander Beard, Melody Bowersox, Elias Bulkowski, Taelon Davis, Sam Doucoure, Kyla Eubanks, Hunter Evans, Jayden Fisher, Montana Funk, Kloe Griffin, Abigail Griffith, Kamryn Harris, Landon Hayes, Regan Hoy, Zenner Hull, Allison Jones, Aiden Grandstaff, Grant LaRoche, Briggs Leffler, Evan Shoffner, Wyatt Long, Eli McCoy, LeLand McKenzie, Nathaniel Meier, Melissa Moore, Cooper Nelson, Kylie Rigdon, Rowen Shaw, Trinity Snow-Keller, Braxtyn Sqrow, Kasen Wallace, Preston Williams

FIFTH GRADE HONOR ROLL

(ALL A’S)

Alyssa Anton, Lindsey Ayers, Gage Baker, Porter Beck, Gunner Becker, Stacia Benson, Brooklyn Davis, Cole Fricke, Nolan Hershner, Owen Hershner, Mason Hughes, Cassidy Irwin, Shalynn Irwin, Abigail Leonard, Cody Meimer, Abram Newson, Alana Patterson, Danielle Pohlkotte, Ruby Ribio, Gauge Shipman, Baylee Snyder, Hayden Somerlot, Camryn Travis

FIFTH GRADE MERIT ROLL

(ALL A’S & B’S)

Carson Barnum, Peyton Clark, Megan Edwards, Crisma Esparza, Lexi Fox, C.J. Kneipp, Olesia Looker, Brianna Martinez, Griffin McClelland, Kendall Neal, Katie Oliver, Keegen Petry, Brogan Pfleiderer, Shylah Pruden, Lane Rizor, Maddie Robbins, Jazmarie Roman-Sanchez, Eli Shrader, Lane Shrader, Elijah Smith, Jaxon Tinch, Ethan Thompson, Dominic Vickers, Sammy Wallis, Isaac Waters

SIXTH GRADE HONOR ROLL

(3.6 -4.0)

Lily Abrams, Jayden Andrews, Cody Baer, Ava Baker, William Baker, Joey Baldwin, Adeline Bartlett, Colton Beck, Megan Beck, Dakota Brocklesby, Alexis Calsmer, Riley Cardwell, Violet Carrick, Jillian Clark, Morgan Conley, Kallie Franks, Alexis Howell, Natalie Jagger, Eliot Jones, Jaylyn Jones, Cooper Kidwell, Emma Kincaid, Logan Klemann, Olivia Long, Miguel Martinez, Kaydence McKenzie, Rachel Metroff, Jonathan Miller, Carson Mowery, Hayden Pangborn, Hayden Parsons, Haley Pfeifer, Abigail Ramsey, Jayden Ritchey, Darrian Rollison, Trinity Schrote, Sebastian Shomber, Genna Smith, Jakob Smith, Kimberly Staley, Eastan Supplee, Rylan Swalley, Allanah Swank, Carson Trainer, Lillie VanHoose, Natalie Waugh, Dakota Wells, Faith White, Savannah Wilt

SIXTH GRADE MERIT ROLL

(3.0 – 3.59)

Lia Alexander, Alex Bumgardner, Josh Burnaugh, Luke Butterman, Shane Carpenter, Anthony Copen, Brooklyn Dauer, Gavan Davis, Mary Eckard, Hayden Eubanks, Rowan Fitzpatrick, Aiden French, Leandra Gray, Savannah Grimmett, Cheznee Hart, Madison Hart, Brice Haughn, Bryson Helms, Aayden Keirns, Kate Kelty, Alex Kemen, Justin Kemen, Crimson Lawrence, RJ Nelson, Shawneelynn O’Neal, Lane Swank, Cameron Vickers, KT Williams, Moore

SEVENTH GRADE HONOR ROLL

(3.6 – 4.0)

Parker Bartlett, MiKenzee Clapper, Skylar Cochran, Josh Davis, Hailey Fuller, Quade Harris, Emmah Hull, Samantha Kemen, Keana Littell, Hayden McClelland, Emma McDonald, Grace Mosher, Victoria Salvito, Mitchell Sayers, Gavin Strubhar, Aubrey Thomas, Natalee Tobin,

SEVENTH GRADE MERIT ROLL

(3.0 – 3.59)

Sydney Albert, Mason Barnum, Reza Benson, Colton Brammer, Madison Brennstuhl, Patty Conley, Kyan Davis, Darbie Dillon, Shelba Fisher, Travis Fox, Collin Gabriel, Lily Galdman, Kamry Grandstaff, Wyatt Irwin, Daniel Jones, Ariana Kitts, Levi Lawhon, Cody Maison, Maria Martinez, Emily Mattix, Izzac Medeiros, Aydyn Newson, Audrey Ramsey, Damian Rollison, Gabe Simpson, Greer Simpson, Nathan Smith, Justin Wooddell, Natalie Young

EIGHTH GRADE HONOR ROLL

(3.6 -4.0)

Cristian Aguirre, Alexis Baldwin, Levi Barnett, Tori Brewer, Rebeka Clark, Garrett George, Madison Hack, Mikala Harris, Aspen Hatfield, Cole Hershner, Hayden Ingle, Kyndra Irwin, Carter Kennon, Abigail Kincaid, Olivia Kissling, Hailey Krinn, Ashleah Levings, Addy Lyons, Candace Millison, Grace Mowery, Taylor Ottman, Jayla Searls, Kamen Shaw, Grace Shipman, Naoh Sloulin, Ean Supplee, Karley Wallace, Kassandra Webb, Ben Whitt

EIGHTH GRADE MERIT ROLL

(3.0 -3.59)

Wesley Adams, Levi Baer, Samuel Baer, Reston Benson, Matthew Bland, Sicily Carrick, Jimmy Chafin, Kampten Christner, Robert Copeland, Jayce Decker, Madilyn Elson, Nicholas Garvey, Owen High, Maddison Hursey, Austin Layer, Tatum Neal, Briley Pfleiderer, Kaitlyn Poland, Hailey Price, Siarra Robles, Sydnie Salisbury, Allen Schleb, Jacob Seitz, Abram Shonk, Steven Street, Sabashtien Strubhar, Austin Swick, Alaina VanHorn, Sean Walters, Logan Welsh, Jillan West-Johnston, Logan Wilt, Luke Young

FRESHMEN

(3.0 – 3.4)

Jadalynn Coldren, Justin Dendinger, Isaiah Fisher, Kayleigh George, Wyatt Harriman, Jordan Hawk, Asia Jones, Mary Kelty, Jennifer Kirk, Trinity Mayfield, Cody Persinger, Jersie Preston, Taylor Robinson, Charity Walters,

SOPHOMORES

(3.0 – 3.4)

Skye Bivens, Sarah Copeland, Hailee Fields, Turner Fitzpatrick, Kyler Hall, Landon Hanahan, Brande Harwell, Devon Hill, Austin Howard, Kylie Irwin, Alan Levings, Castaneda Martinez, Skye McKenzie, Eric Mowery, Jesus Rubio, Layne Stark, Tiffany Swick, Abbie VanHouten

JUNIORS

(3.0 – 3.4)

Aunica Doller, Camryn Gravley, Monica Lawrence, Alexis McCoy, Graham Simpson, Taylor Sudina, Cameran Thornton

SENIORS

(3.0 – 3.4)

Kevin Ferrington, Joslin McDonald, Morgan Murphy, Elaina Supplee

FRESHMEN

(3.5 – 3.99)

Moriah Brooke, Keri-Jo Copeland, Lillian Corwin, Mason Kidwell, Troy Likens, Storm McGinnis, Grace Meier, Kassidy Noble, Alexis Seitz-Adkins, Skye Shipman, Cade Smith, Amber Snow, Rebecca Staley, Bailee Williams

SOPHOMORES

(3.5 – 3.99)

McKenzie Andrews, Shellie Arp, Crystal Bays, Owen Blanton, Amber Calendine, Maricruz Esparza, Jackson Huffer, Austin Ingle, Caleb Kitts, Gwendolyn Long, Emarah Miller, Javan Parker, Grace Randall, Maria Rubio, Selena Shipley, Selia Shipman, Rebekah Sturdivant, Andrew Willilamson

JUNIORS

(3.5 – 3.99)

McKenzie Bump, Katelyn Edwards, Matthew Emberg, Mason Faux, Madison Hashman, Nora Kelty, Kelsey Kennon, Kierra McAvoy, Virginia Schelb, Dakota Shipman, Taylor Stephen, Tristan Stewart, Makenzie Strahm

SENIORS

(3.5 – 3.99)

Morgan Beck, Garrett Casto, Faith Chafin, Hailey Dean, Nicholas Dyer, Ryan Gaines, Indie Jones, Wyatt Lessick, Stefanie Morehart, Zachary Sellers, Jadyn Shipman, Bailee Stafford, Brandon Stevens, Samantha Sullivan, Zachary Trimble, Micah Tuggle, Noah Tuggle, Nathen Weaver, Shelby West, Kyle White, Dylan Winningham, Amanda Wyszynski

FRESHMEN (4.0+)

Annalese Casto, Colson Chapman, Meaghan Clapper, Joel Conrad, Ella Fraizer, Ethan Honzo, Ethan Irwin, Ethan Kemp, Garrett Lamb-Hart, Jason Lin, Nancy Lin, Anna Marocco, Riley McCoy, Michaela McGill, Tyler McKinney, Caden Mosher, Molly Murphy, Taylor Nelson, Mackenzie Sidders, Michael Snopik, Madison Swalley, James Wallis, Seamus Walsh

SOPHOMORES (4.0+)

Sarah Cooper, Holly Gompf, Emily Hanft, Allison Johnson, Dylon Jones, Tyler Knight, Olivia Millisor, Jaclyn Morehart, Nathan Parsons, Kaitlynn Pfeifer, Olivia Philpot, Haley Sharp, Brett Shipman, Caleb Sidders, Jasmine Sloulin, Adriana Tinch, Logan Trimmer

JUNIORS (4.0+)

Lacie Baldwin, Zoie Barron, Christopher Burnette, Liam Dennis, Baylee Hack, Aiden Honzo, Madison Mathwig, Bridgette Millisor, Emily Randall, Laynee Sanger, Cassandra Snopik, Ethan Supplee, Rebecca Tuggle, Joshua Wallis

SENIORS (4.0+)

Mitchell Bell, Joshua Brown, Claire Butcher, Noah Childers, Makayla Howard, Nathaniel Johnson, MacKenzie Johnston, Emily Knight, Molly Krause, Jordan Levings, Nicholas McKinney, Jenilee Morgan, Connor Page, Katherine Seckel, Sy Shipman, Stephanie Smith, Casey White