CARDINGTON-LINCOLN HONOR, MERIT ROLLS


Fourth quarter

GRADE 12 HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Aubrey Curtis, Ashlee Drury, Katelyn Lester, Jacelyn Mills, M aci Morgan, Grace Patrick, Nicholas Ray, Gabrielle Snodgrass, Branden Steckel and Haley Wheeler.

GRADE 12 HONOR ROLL: Paige Artz, Paige Clinger, Raelynn Counts, Kynlee Edwards, Delisa Goodman, Dylan Goodman, Connor Halbert, Christian Hand, Brianna McConnell, Taylor Reppart, Kyle Snyder, Jacob Spires, Sebastian Stolpa, Maddisin Thompson, Tucker Thompson, Thomas Vanscoder and Jarred Wardlaw.

GRADE 12 MERIT ROLL: Kirsten Bonnette, Brett Doubikin, Kaylyn Foor, Taiylor Hubley, Alexis Miller, Caleb Rhoads, Shyanne Salyer, Kesla Scurlock, Heather Sparkman and Laynee Wilson.

GRADE 11 HONOR ROLL ALL AS: Emily Benson, Casey Bertke, Emma Burchett, Chantress DeWitt, Kiersen George, Elizabeth Horton, Morgan Lehner, Jillian Mills, Grace Struck and Nicholas Wade.

GRADE 11 HONOR ROLL: Baylee Adams, Brandon Cassady, Trinity Fleak, Emily Gannon, Casey Graves, Jacob Levering, Garrett Linkous, Madison Long, Nikolas McAvoy, Ashleigh Morales, Emily Pearl, Reanna Roth, Liam Warren and Hannah Wickline.

GRADE 11 MERIT ROLL: Makaylin Bailey, Madeline Carson-Cook, Quinton Chalfant, Abigail Devore, Charles Goers, Cody Hiett, Ty Landon, Brydon Ratliff, Connor Shinaberry, Joshua Shook, Cayman Spires, Aaron Stepp, Daniel Vaught and Jazmine Walters.

GRADE 10 HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Ryan Drury, Devin Gheen, Dominick Glenn, Katlyn Lowrie, Tess Ruehrmund, Gabriella Shoemaker, Sydney Spires and Marlo Young.

GRADE 10 HONOR ROLL: Kyleigh Bonnette, Madison Brehm, Trey Brininger, Jacob Brown, Isabelle Crum, Dylan Gheen, Luke Goers, Eric Hamilton, Avery Harper, Alexis Howard, Meah Howard, Samantha Kanagy, Zachary Lester, Lindsay Levering, Elizabeth Long, Kaleb Meade, Alexandra Mellenger, Camrie Meyers, Michael Rose, Bella Scurlock, Sara Stepp, Noah Struck, Garrett Thompson and Mason White.

GRADE 10 MERIT ROLL: Alleyn Koontz, Ruth Lopez, Chelsey Miller, Mikaela Osborne, Caitlyn Sherman, Sierra Stolpa, Shonda Taylor, Austin Thacker, Ashlee Tharp, Samuel West-Miller and Joel Yockey.

GRADE 9 HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Dana Bertke, Riley Burchett, Kambry Edwards, Karsyn Edwards, Elizabeth Hardwick, Mackenzie Hart, Citalee Higgins, Olivia Holt and Kayleigh Ufferman.

GRADE 9 HONOR ROLL: Zoie Bagwell, Brooklyn Belt, Alexis Brook, Joshua Brown, Brooklynn Clapham, Zachary Coffman, Joseph Denney, Halilee Edgell, Madeleine Franks, Abigail Gannon, Nathan Hickman, Hazel Jolliff, Evan Kyrk, Mikayla Linkous, Audrey Rich, Cheyenne Skaggs, Lily Stepp, Tyler Webb, Sydnie Wilson and Dylan Yockey.

GRADE 9 MERIT ROLL: Emalee Artz, Megan Benson, Landin Burch, Allison Davis, Bailey Kilgore, Cameron Kinsey, Madyson Kinter, Ella Menke, Bryce Moodispaugh, Shaylynn Morris-Montgomery, Amanda Pearl, Christian Phillips, Justin Radel, Keian Reed, Taylor Rush, Ashley Seymour and Joshua Stetson.

GRADE 8 HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Alexis Crone, Ciara Giamarco, Ella Struck, and Isabelle Wickline.

GRADE 8 HONOR ROLL: Ryan Clinger, Dana Congrove, Jenna DeBord, Grace Gardner, Meghan Greenawalt, Kaliann Hardy, Maleigha Holtrey, Kennedy Maceyko, Addison Plowman, Ayden Plowman, Marcelle Rollins, Anna Seymour, Taylor Thompson, and Sage Whetnall.

GRADE 8 MERIT ROLL: Kaiden Beach, Talynn Bowling, Luke Bradford, Audrey Brininger, Lana Carlyle, Owen Christian, Isaac Patrick De Leon Dela Cruz, Jade Delawder, Makenna Dudgeon, Dalton Edwards, Kyla Edwards,Dillon Gale, Payton Goodman, Madison Hitchings, Silas Horton, Angelina Jackson, Travis Kendrick, Aiden Kindl, Kaitlin Lanum, Madison Linkous, Cadie Long, Jadine Mills, Dillon Minturn, Makenna Mollett, Emma Nichols,Ty Oliver, Zane Osborne, Evan Patterson, Andrew Perry, Ashton Plowman, Abby Raber, Nevaeh Richardson, Cody Rowe, Michaela Rowland, Cataryna Rae Potter Shaw, Layla Shinaberry, Halley Smith, Alayna Thomas, Morgan White and Samuel Wilson.

GRADE 7 HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Madison Brook, Kayla Elliott, Zane Everly, Lydia Hess, Autumn Holt, Evan Johnson, Kelli Landon, Genevieve Longsdorf, Merek McClure, Ana Morales, Sarah Perry, Alexis Peters, Ryan Spires, Piper Stepp, and Abigail Ufferman.

GRADE 7 HONOR ROLL: Evelyn Aguirre, Jason Bockbrader, Kearston Dudgeon, Aaron Hall, Megan Moller, Christina Valentine, and Luke Viscondi.

GRADE 7 MERIT ROLL: Jaida Bahloul-Bates, Jacob Bailey, Tyler Bierl, Jordan Brock, Jennifer Brokaw-Mellott, Zakary Christine, Lilyan Clark, Carmine Counts, Caden Dewitt, Olivia Donkin, Mercedes Evans, Trenton Fee, Rhylan Furr, Isabel Garcia, Malachi Garland, Shawnna Holcomb, Briar Hummell, Richard Lilly, Gracie Meade, Kyra Morris-Montgomery, Hannah Neely, Preston Perkins, Mason Powell, Aidan Reitmire, Hayden Ruff, Emilee Russell, Chloe Sherbourne, Ayden Shonk, Nia Shrader, Lainey Starkey and Isaiah Ward.

GRADE 6 HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Colson Allen, Miranda Bowman, Andrew Brehm, Madison Caulkins, Rylee Donkin, Lane Elliott, Veronika Garcia, Sophia Goers, Abigail Hardwick, Savannah Hiett, Aaron Howard, Jaelynn Ireland, Jillian Jones, Mackenna Kanniard, Elizabeth Kinkead, Brayden Lackey, Lily Melvin, Josie Miller, Lorelai Myers, Chloe Nida, Isaiah Steven-Thomas Nippert, Mattie Ongalibang, Morgan Powell, TaylorPrince, Grant Raber, Austin Radel, Carter Ramoneda, McKale Reppart, Adia Mechele-Paris Sherman, Cameron Sherman, Ariana Simpson, Khloe Stump, Elizabeth Thompson, Kathryn Thompson, and Wyatt Wade.

GRADE 5 HONOR ROLL: Zoie Arthur, Isabel Blevins, Kalin Briggs, Madalynn Damron, Bryonna Deskins, Hope Fankhauser, Galileo Galilei, Kiarra Graham, William Hale, Gabriel Hansen, Sydney Hobbs, Brenya Johnson, Aidan Lee, Kenedi Levering, Jessica McGee, Johnny McQueen, Kelly Moreland, Isabella Piper, Logan Reynolds, Mason Ruff, Madilee Sherman, Brooklynn Smith, Kehnya Taylor, and Marnie Young.

GRADE 6 MERIT ROLL: Alexander Baker, Isaiah Carpenter, Zayden Christine, Wyatt Cook, Riley Copley, Conner Davis, Denton Garrison, Warren Garrison, Kinstin Henthorn, Cassidy Hudgel, Jalyn Kent, Lalaina Newcomer, Cody Redmon, Aiden Richardson, Holten Smith, Cheyenne Walker, Caleb Watkins, Rylee Webb and Cayden Weber.

GRADE 5 HONOR ROLL ALL A’s: Benjamin Bertke, Myleigh Bishop, Issac Broome, Kayden Burchett, Gabriela Coffman, Wyatt Denney, Madison Dornon, Brandon Elliott, Megan Gardner, Angelia Glove, Isabelle Hess, Jonus Hough, Jyllian Hough, Kaylee Kendrick, Hailey Littlemeyer, Holden Martin, Caleb Morales, Keely Pearl, Brayden Rammelsberg, Danny Townsend, and Ashlyn Troyer.

GRADE 5 HONOR ROLL: Kobie Bash, Layla Bronson, Gavin Cameron, Devin Cimino, Gannon Curren, Ava Davis, Emma Davis, Carter Dudgeon, Jordan Fair, Kasey Fiant, Lillian Franks, Alexis Fry, Levi Garland, Bryce Hartley, Rayna Heacock, Christine Heskett, Miranda Kintz, Micah Lilly, David Martin, Leah Meimer, Skyler Persinger, Riley Pickens, Kadence Ralston May-Clark, Reilly Ryan, Kaydien Schultz, Josephine Shonk, Makenna Spurlock, Haylee Stainer, Tayler Jo Timmons- Clark, and Tonie Withem.

GRADE 5 MERIT ROLL: Emily Adkins, Jade Bigler, Adysen Briggs, Kaelyn Burton, Dallas Christian, Trista Cramblitt, Seth Haser, Christopher Kinsey, Landon Levering, Brandon Marcum, Brennen Marks, Evan Marquis, Blake Mieth, Ricky Morgan, Logan Morrow, Mattea Restifo, Evan Stover, Marlee Watson, Wyatt Watts, Kylie Williams and Abigal Yockey.

GRADE 5 HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Jacob Adams, Kayden Bailey, Lundyn Blevins, Gabriella Braddock, Steven Damron, James Evans, Mercedes Garrabrant, Sarah Greenawalt, Makenzie Keifer, Alexis Longsdorf, Savannah Mooney, Riley Patterson, Zachary Saft, Carter Sherman, and Jacob Webb.

GRADE 4 HONOR ROLL: Ryleigh Ames, Kaylee Casteel, Kyle Eastep, James Fiant, Morgan Galilei, Celia Hall, Connor Morgan, Zackary Pickens, Sophia Reitmire, Caleb Reynolds, Fisher Schuman, and Kayden Wells.

GRADE 4 MERIT ROLL: Silas Beall, Nakyah Biggs, Alyssa Cox, Madon Hawthorne, David Ireland, Cohen Johnson, Alaina Jones, Dezzeray Mooney, Marley Pinkerton, Kaumana Prine, Aliya Ramoneda, Gabriella Ratliff, Brenden Spurlock and Bristol Whetnall.