MOUNT GILEAD SCHOOLS HONOR, MERIT ROLLS


THIRD NINE WEEKS

FIRST GRADE HONOR ROLL (ALL A’S)

Julian Aberts, Rosalyn Anderson, Fernanado Arita, Bentley Bierce, Adylynn Brown, Isabella Buzzard, Hayden Combs, Seattle Foreman, Peyton Hayes, Jackson Keever, William Mattix, Valerie Mounts, Evelyn Naysmith, Jaycie Overmyer, Chloe Sergent, Victoria Shotwell, Harley Sloulin, Sarhara Snow, Ada Unterreiener, Ellie Williams

FIRST GRADE MERIT ROLL (ALL A’S & B’S)

Caleb Baer, Cameron Beaver, Gabriella Braughton, Kaiden Caldwell, Ava Carlson, Ashton Confere, Brooklyn Curtis, Kevin Dixon, Nivek Dixon, Paisley Douglas, Ricky Edwards, Rilynn Escalera, James Gillum, Parker Grimm, Isabella Hobson, Ava Hudson, Faith Hunley, Owen Kirkpatick, Owen Pangborn, Trinity Parrish, Alex Pauley, Leah Pruden, Maille Rayburn, Owen Sellers, Xaiden Shaw, Walter Sprinkle, Ezekiel Supplee, Dalton Wilt

SECOND GRADE HONOR ROLL (ALL A’S)

Camri Bartlett, Taylor Bennett, Charlie Brannon, Livie Brannon, Jayden Bonin, McKenlee Bump, Scarlett Caldwell, Grace Calendine, Lilly Carey, Aiden Casner, Camden Castricone, Tayhaven Chapman, Annabelle Coniglio, Alannah Courtad, Jozelynn Douglas, Griffin Evans, Maci Guy, Garrett Hendrickson, Braydon Johnson, Levi Johnson, Alexis Klemann, Victor Koebel, Kaelynn Kyser, Payten Love, Paul Luckett, Nicholas Manley, Lily Martin, Landon Mosher, Emersen Petry, Kaylen Raver, Taylor Reeve, Connor Robinson, Rileigh Roscoe, Nathan Rotermund, Brock Zerman

SECOND GRADE MERIT ROLL (ALL A’S & B’S)

Lexi Abrams, Evyahnna Ahli, Addie Baisden-Napper, Heath Barnum, Carissa Beard, Neveah Biddle, Alexis Bond, Hunter Burson, Thomas Bowman, Leeum Castle, Xandria Flores-Williams, Bella Franks, David Hinton, Serenity Jarvis, Arionna Kauderer, Mason Kirkpatrick, Scott Lambert, Mason LaRoche, Braylin Lee-Temple, Evie Loft, Aiden McLain, Aryan Morrow, Dawson Pierce, Maya Rivers, Ellie Rogers, Timothy Thacker, Noah Tobin, Logan VanHoose, Gavin Watts, Maelii Whipple, Makayla Williams, Skye Williams

THIRD GRADE HONOR ROLL (ALL A’S)

Darbie Allen, Keaton Ayers, Henry Bartlett, Neko Biederman, Ryan Douglas, Mia Fleming, Brycen Gabriel, Marshall Hand, Jamison Hardwick, Gwen Hershner, Evan Irons, Myleigh Kinter, Brenna Leonhard, Hannah Lett, Ashley Green-Lippencott, Avery Martin, Avery McClelland, Amelia Newson, Scarlett Oaklief, Emma Osborne, Quillan Rocks, Braylin Romshak, Brynnen Sene, Grayson Smith, Nicole Staley, Jocelynn Thornton, Alina Van Horn, Megan Webb, Hailey Wheeler, Kylee Whipple, Kolton White, Elijah Wolfe, Tommy Young

THIRD GRADE MERIT ROLL (ALL A’S & B’S)

Max Bulkowski, Ava Charles, Memphis Clapper, Christopher Conley, Rigley Congilio, Reyna Esparza, Hannah Fitzpatrick, Dallas Flores-Williams, Hudsen Goodrich, Mikayla Grimmett, Alora Hammer, Allyson Howell, Haedyn Hughes, Caden Lewis, Emily Mayfield, Brendan McCarty, Tyler Miller, Averie Mowers, Violet Mullins, Talon Naysmith, Colin Nunn, Gabe Parsons, Bryson Thomas, Alixander Wehr, Abby Woody

FOURTH GRADE HONOR ROLL (ALL A’S)

Roc Castricone, Taelon Davis, Allison Jones, Madison McNerney, Sophie Mosher, Addison Rogers, Kenlee Trainer

FOURTH GRADE MERIT ROLL (ALL A’S & B’S)

Jillian Bonin, Elias Bulkowski, Shadlynn Conley, Sam Doucoure, Hunter Evans, Jayden Fisher, Kloe Griffin, Abigail Griffith, Kamryn Harris, Landon Hayes, Autumn Howell, Zenner Hull, Brooke Jagger, Avery Johnson, Grant LaRoche, Wyatt Long, Eli McCoy, Korben McLain, Nathan Meier, Cooper Nelson, Thomas Pickett, Rowen Shaw, Kasen Wallace

FIFTH GRADE HONOR ROLL (ALL A’S)

Brooklyn Davis, Cole Fricke, Alijah Hardy, Owen Hershner, Mason Hughes, Cassidy Irwin, Shalynn Irwin, Hunter Lister, Alana Patterson, Gauge Shipman, Baylee Snyder, Camryn Travis

FIFTH GRADE MERIT ROLL (ALL A’S & B’S)

Alyssa Anton, Lindsey Ayers, Gage Baker, Aryanna Baldwin, Garrett Baldwin, Carson Barnum, Porter Beck, Gunner Becker, Stacia Benson, Hayleigh Brown, Peyton Clark, Crisma Esparza, Lexi Fox, Nolan Hershner, Abigail Leonard, Olesia Looker, Griffin McClelland, Cody Meimer, Kendall Neal, Abram Newson, Brogan Pfleiderer, Danielle Pohlkotte, Shylah Pruden, Lane Rizor, Maddie Robbins, Ruby Rubio Castaneda, Madalynn Shonk, Eli Shrader, Ryan Sipes, Elijah Smith, Hayden Somerlot, Jaxon Tinch, Ethan Thompson, Nate Tobin, Sammy Wallis

SIXTH GRADE HONOR ROLL (3.6 -4.0)

Lia Alexander, Cody Baer, Ava Baker, Will Baker, Joey Baldwin, Adeline Bartlett, Colton Beck, Megan Beck, Dakota Brocklesby, Alex Bumgardner, Alexis Calsmer, Riley Cardwell, Violet Carrick, Jillian Clark, Morgan Conley, Mary Eckard, Kallie Franks, Alexia Gibson, Alexis Howell, Natalie Jagger, Eliot Jones, Jaylyn Jones, Kate Kelty, Alex Kemen, Justin Kemen, Emma Kincaid, Logan Klemann, Crimson Lawrence, Olivia Long, Miguel Martinez, Kaydence McKenzie, Rachel Metroff, Carson Mowery, Hayden Pangborn, Hayden Parsons, Haley Pfeifer, Abigail Ramsey, Darrian Rollison, Sebastian Shomber, Genna Smith, Jakob Smith, Ryan Swalley, Allanah Swank, Lane Swank, Carson Trainer, Natalie Waugh, Dakota Wells, Faith White, Kharma Williams, Savannah Wilt

SIXTH GRADE MERIT ROLL (3.0 – 3.59)

Lily Abrams, Jayden Andrews, Luke Butterman, John Calendine, Shane Carpenter, Izack Christman, Ashton Clark, Jacoby Collins, Anthony Copen, Gaven Davis, Hayden

Eubanks, Rowan Fitzpatrick, Aiden French, Leandra Gray, Cheznee Hart, Madison Hart, Ahmad Hassan, Brice Haughn, Aayden Keirns, Jonathan Miller, Jayden Ritchey, Trinity Schrote, Kimberly Staley, Eastan Supplee, Buck VanDyke,Lillie VanHoose, Cameron Vickers

SEVENTH GRADE HONOR ROLL (3.6 – 4.0)

Parker Bartlett, Reza Benson, Colton Brammer, MiKenzee Clapper, Skylar Cochran, Patty Conley, Josh Davis, Kyan Davis, Shelba Fisher, Travis Fox, Hailey Fuller, Collin Gabriel, Quade Harris, Emmah Hull, Wyatt Irwin, Samantha Kemen, Keana Littell, Maria Martinez, Hayden McClelland, Emma McDonald, Izzac Medeiros, Grace Mosher, Mitchell Sayers, Gaven Stubhar, Aubrey Thomas

SEVENTH GRADE MERIT ROLL (3.0 – 3.59)

Sydney Albert, Mason Barnum, Hunter Becker, Faith Boley, Madison Brennstuhl, Darbie Dillon, Luke Fraizer, Kamry Grandstaff, Molly James, Dan Jones, Ariana Kitts, Hayden Krinn, Kylie Linnabary, Emily Mattix, Hunter Meimer, Wyatt Mowry, Aydyn Newson, Dalton Parsons, Audrey Ramsey, Damian Rollison, Victoria Salvito, Bryan Sayers, Gabe Simpson, Greer Simpson, Nathan Smith, Landon Spoon, Kyle St. Clair, Natalee Tobin, Justin Wooddell, Natalie Young

EIGHTH GRADE HONOR ROLL (3.6 -4.0)

Cristian Aguirre, Alexis Baldwin, Tori Brewer, Kampten Christner, Madilyn Elson, Nicholas Garvey, Garret George, Madison Hack, Aspen Hatfield, Cole Hershner, Kyndra Irwin, Carter Kennon, Abigail Kincaid, Hailey Krinn, Ashleah Levings, Candace Millisor, Grace Mowery, Briley Pfleiderer, Jayla Searls, Grace Shipman, Abram Shonk, Noah Sloulin, Steven Street, Karley Wallace, Kassandra Webb, Ben Whitt, Luke Young

EIGHTH GRADE MERIT ROLL (3.0 -3.59)

Levi Baer, Samuel Baer, Levi Barnett, Sicily Carrick, Rebeka Clark, James Copeland, Robert Copeland, Jayce Decker, Mikala Harris, Owen High, Olivia Kissling, Austin Layer, Addy Lyons, Devon Mulford, Tatum Neal, Taylor Ottman, Hailey Price, Sydnie Salisbury, Jacob Seitz, Sam Sellers, Kamen Shaw, Sabashtien Strubhar, Ean Supplee, Austin Swick, Alaina VanHorn, Sean Walters, Logan Welsh, Anthony White, Logan Wilt

FRESHMEN (3.0 – 3.4)

Jadalynn Coldren, Zachary Congrove, Justin Dendinger, Logan Dillon, Christina Hart, Kortney James, Serenity Kincaid, Troy Likens, Trinity Mayfield, Mikayla Meyer, Garrett Scott, Madison Swalley

SOPHOMORES (3.0 – 3.4)

Taylor Ball, Crystal Bays, Shyann Belden, Skye Bivens, Owen Blanton, Amber Calendine, Ryan Caudill, Maricruz Esparza, Hailee Fields, Landon Hanahan, Austin Howard, Jackson Huffer, Olivia Looker, Castaneda Martinez, Skye McKenzie, Darren Mounts, Eric Mowery, Riley Saylor, Selena Shipley, Layne Stark, Tiffany Swick, Abbie Van Houten

JUNIORS (3.0 – 3.4)

McKenzie Bump, Aunica Doller, Matthew Emberg, Madison Fitzpatrick, Camryn Gravley, Virginia Schelb, Graham Simpson, Taylor Stephen, Taylor Sudina

SENIORS (3.0 – 3.4)

Faith Chafin, Skylar Edwards, Adam Linder, Jacob Lodge, Brandon Stevens

FRESHMEN (3.5 – 3.99)

Colson Chapman, Keri-Jo Copeland, Lillian Corwin, Isaiah Fisher, Ella Fraizer, Kayleigh George, Wyatt Harriman, Jordan Hawk, Asia Jones, Mary Kelty, Mason Kidwell, Jennifer Kirk, Garrett Lamb-Hart, Riley McCoy, Storm McGinniss, Kassidy Noble, Cody Persinger, Taylor Robinson, Skye Shipman, Cade Smith, Michael Snopik, Amber Snow, Rebecca Staley, Shelby Thatcher, Jacob Thomas, Seamus Walsh, Charity Walters, Bailee Williams

SOPHOMORES (3.5 – 3.99)

Shellie Arp, Sarah Copeland, Turner Fitzpatrick, Kyler Hall, Kylie Irwin, Alan Levings, Emarah Miller, Javan Parker, Grace Randall, Jesus Rubio, Maria Rubio, Rebekah Sturdivant, Andrew Williamson

JUNIORS (3.5 – 3.99)

Lacie Baldwin, Zoie Barron, Justin Burkey, Mallory Graham, Madison Hashman, Aiden Honzo, Nora Kelty, Kelsey Kennon, Kierra McAvoy, Laynee Sanger, Makenzie Strahm, Ethan Supplee

SENIORS (3.5 – 3.99)

Trevor Ball, Morgan Beck, Mitchell Bell, Noah Childers, Hailey Dean, Dylon Dixon, Makayla Howard, Molly Krause, Joslin McDonald, Morgan Murphy, Zachary Sellers, Jadyn Shipman, Samantha Sullivan, Amanda Wyszynski

FRESHMEN (4.0+)

Moriah Brooke, Annalese Casto, Meaghan Clapper, Joel Conrad, Ethan Honzo, Ethan Irwin, Ethan Kemp, Jason Lin, Nancy Lin, Anna Marocco, Michaela McGill, Tyler McKinney, Grace Meier, Caden Mosher, Molly Murphy, Taylor Nelson, Alexis Seitz-Adkins, Mackenzie Sidders, James Wallis

SOPHOMORES (4.0+)

Sarah Cooper, Holly Gompf, Emily Hanft, Austin Ingle, Allison Johnson, Dylon Jones, Caleb Kitts, Tyler Knight, Gwendolyn Long, Olivia Millisor, Jaclyn Morehart, Nathan Parsons, Kaitlynn Pfeifer, Olivia Philpot, Haley Sharp, Brett Shipman, Selia Shipman, Caleb Sidders, Jasmine Sloulin, Adriana Tinch, Logan Trimmer

JUNIORS (4.0+)

Christopher Burnette, Liam Dennis, Baylee Hack, Madison Mathwig, Bridgette Millisor, Emily Randall, Cassandra Snopik, Rebecca Tuggle, Joshua Wallis

SENIORS (4.0+)

Joshua Brown, Claire Butcher, Nathaniel Johnson, MacKenzie Johnston, Indie Jones, Emily Knight, Jordan Levings, Faith Longhenry, Nicholas McKinney, Jenilee Morgan, Connor Page, Katherine Seckel, Sy Shipman, Lane Smith, Stephanie Smith, Zachary Trimble, Micah Tuggle, Noah Tuggle, Casey White, Kyle White, Dylan Winningham

https://www.morrowcountysentinel.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/29/2019/04/web1_honor-merit-roll.jpg