CARDINGTON-LINCOLN HONOR, MERIT ROLLS


CARDINGTON HIGH SCHOOL

THIRD TERM

GRADE 12 HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Paige Artz, Paige Clinger, Aubrey Curtis, Delisa Goodman, Maci Morgan, and Grace Patrick

GRADE 12 HONOR ROLL: Raelynn Counts, Ashlee Drury,, Kynlee Edwards, Kaylyn Foor, Dylan Goodman, Connor Halbert, Christian Hand, Katelyn Lester, Brianna McConnell, Alexis Miller, Jacelyn Mills, Nicholas Ray, Taylor Reppart, Shyanne Salyer, Gabrielle Snodgrass, Kyle Snyder, Branden Steckel, Sebastian Stolpa, Maddisin Thompson, Tucker Thompson, Thomas Vanscoder and Haley Wheeler

GRADE 12 MERIT ROLL: Kirsten Bonnette, Kayla Cossin, Brett Doubikin, Kaden Flot, Taiylor Hubley, Mark Jones, Gavin Plowman, Caleb Rhoads, Andrew Schultz, Kesla Scurlock and Jarred Wardlaw

GRADE 11 HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Emily Benson, Casey Bertke, Emma Burchett, Kiersen George, Jillian Mills, Grace Struck and Hannah Wickline

GRADE 11 HONOR ROLL: Baylee Adams, Makaylin Bailey, Brandon Cassady, Chantress DeWitt, Trinity Fleak, Emily Gannon, Charles Goers, Casey Graves, Elizabeth Horton, Morgan Lehner, Jacob Levering, Nikolas McAvoy, Ashleigh Morales, Emily Pearl, Reanna Roth, Nicholas Wade and Liam Warren

GRADE 11 MERIT ROLL: Ashley Ault, Madeline Carson-Cook, Quinton Chalfant, Dakota Creech, Abigail Devore, Ty Landon, Garrett Linkous, Madison Long, Sierra Parsons, Brydon Ratliff, Connor Shinaberry, Joshua Shook, Cayman Spires, Aaron Stepp, ShyAnne Taylor, Daniel Vaught, and Jazmine Walters

GRADE 10 HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Madison Brehm, Ryan Drury, Dominick Glenn, Katlyn Lowrie and Tess Ruehrmund

GRADE 10 HONOR ROLL: Kyleigh Bonnette, Trey Brininger, Jacob Brown, Isabelle Crum, Devin Gheen, Dylan Gheen, Luke Goers, Eric Hamilton, Alexis Howard, Samantha Kanagy, Zachary Lester, Elizabeth Long, Alexandra Mellenger, Camrie Meyers, Chelsey Miller, Michael Rose, Bella Scurlock, Gabriella Shoemaker, Sydney Spires, Noah Struck, Shonda Taylor, Ashlee Tharp, Garrett Thompson, Mason White and Marlo Young

GRADE 10 MERIT ROLL: Makaylie Gannon, Avery Harper, Meah Howard, Alleyn Koontz, Lindsay Levering, Casie Longstreth, Ruth Lopez, Kaleb Meade, Mikaela Osborne, Caitlyn Sherman, Abbie Strohl, Austin Thacker, Samuel West-Miller, Lillian Woodard and Joel Yockey

GRADE NINE HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Dana Bertke, Kambry Edwards, Karsyn Edwards, Elizabeth Hardwick, Mackenzie Hart, Citalee Higgins, Olivia Holt, Lily Stepp and Kayleigh Ufferman

GRADE NINE HONOR ROLL: Zoie Bagwell, Megan Benson, Alexis Brook, Joshua Brown, Riley Burchett, Brooklynn Clapham, Joseph Denney,, Hailee Edgell, Madeleine Franks, Abigail Gannon, Nathan Hickman, Hazel Jolliff, Cameron Kinsey, Evan Kyrk, Mikayla Linkous, Ella Menke, Bryce Moodispaugh, Keian Reed, Audrey Rich, Ashley Seymour, Cheyenne Skaggs, Tyler Webb, Sydnie Wilson and Dylan Yockey

GRADE NINE MERIT ROLL: Emalee Artz, Kaden Burton, Zachary Coffman, Dylan Craycraft, Allison Davis, Dana Denney, Jeffery Dotson, Allison George, Deven Hollis, Devonn Howard, Bailey Kilgore, Madyson Kinter, Connor Mcie-Perren, Jayden Merrill, Jacob Moore, Shaylynn Morris-Montgomery, Lillian Neely, Amanda Pearl, Justin Radel, Tyler Rose, Taylor Rush, Heather Smith, Joshua Stetson,, Maggie Wade and Terry Wheeler

INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

GRADE 8 HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Ciara Giamarco and Isabelle Wickline

GRADE 8 HONOR ROLL: Audrey Brininger, Ryan Clinger, Dana Congrove, Alexis Crone, Jade Delawder, Grace Gardner, Meghan Greenawalt, Maleigha Holtrey, Kennedy Maceyko, Makenna Mollett, Cody Rowe, Anna Seymour, Ella struck, Taylor Thompson and Sage Whetnall

GRADE 8 MERIT ROLL: Talynn Bowling, Luke Bradford, Lana Carlyle, Owen Christian, Jenna DeBord, Isaac Patrick De Leon Dela Cruz, Makenna Dudgeon, Dalton Edwards, Kyla Edwards, Dillon Gale, Kaliann Hardy, Silas Horton, Travis Kendrick, Aiden Kindl, Kaitlynn Kunkle, Kali Kinkle, Kaitlin Lanum, Cadie Long, Jadine Mills, Dillon Minturn, Emma Nichols, Andrew Perry, Addison Plowman, Ashton Plowman, Ayden Plowman, Nevaeh Richardson, Marcella Rollins, Michaela Rowland, Cataryna Potter-Shaw Morgan White,and Samuel Wilson

GRADE 7 HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Madison Brook, Kayla Elliot, Zane Everly, Autumn Holt, Evan Johnson, Kelli Landon, Genevieve Longsdorf, Sarah Perry, Alexis Peters, Piper Stepp, and Abigail Ufferman

GRADE 7 HONOR ROLL: Jason Bockbrader, Carmine Counts, Kearston Dudgeon, Isabel Garcia, Aaron Hall, Merek McClure, Megan Moller, Ana Morales, and Ryan Spires

GRADE 7 MERIT ROLL: Evelyn Aguirre, Jaida Bahloul-Bates, Jacob Bailey, Nevaeh Beaver, Tyler Bierl, Jordan Brock, Jennifer Mellet-Brokaw, Zakary Christine, Lilyan Clark, Caden Dewitt, Mercedes Evans, Trenton Fee, Logan Fridley, Rhylan Furr, Malachi Garland, Lydia Hess, Richard Lilly, Gracie Meade, Kyra Morris-Montgomery, Dalton Pickens, Mason Powell, Aidan Reitmire, Hayden Ruff, Emilee Russell, Chloe Sherbourne, Ayden Shonk, Nia Shrader, Christina Valentine, Luke Visconti, and Isaiah Ward

ELEMENTARY

GRADE 6 HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Colson Allen, Andrew Brehm, Lane Elliott, Galileo Galilei, Veronika Garcia, Abigail Hardwick, Jaelynn Ireland, Jillian Jones, Mackenna Kanniard, Lorelai Myers, Isaiah Nippert, Mattie Ongalibang, Carter Ramoneda, McKale Reppart, Logan Reynolds, Cameron Sherman, Ariana Simpson, Elizabeth Thompson and Wyatt Wade

GRADE 6 HONOR ROLL: Zoie Arthur, Miranda Bowman, Madison Caulkins, Rylee Donkin, Sophia Goers, Gabriel Hansen, Savannah Hiett, Aaron Howard, Elizabeth Kinkead, Brayden Lackey, Josie Miller, Morgan Powell, Grant Raber, Austin Radel, Adia Mechelle-Paris Sherman, Madilee Sherman, Khloe Stump, Kehnya Taylor, Kathryn Thompson, and Marnie Young

GRADE 6 MERIT ROLL: Isabel Blevins, Kalin Briggs, Madalynn Damron, Bryonna Deskins, Hope Fankhauser, Denton Garrison, Kiarra Graham, William Andrew-Milton Hale, Sydney Hobbs, Brenya Johnson, Jalyn Kent, Kenedi Levering, Jessica McGee, Lily Melvin, Kelly Moreland, Lalaina Newcomer, Chloe Nida, Isabella Piper, Taylor Prince, Mason Ruff, and Caleb Watkins

GRADE 5 HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Kobie Bash, Benjamin Bertke, Myleigh Bishop, Issac Broome, Kayden Burchett, Gabriela Coffman, Wyatt Denney, Madison Dornon, Brandon Elliott, Kasey Fiant, Megan Gardner, Rayna Heacock, Isabelle Hess, Jyllian Hough, Miranda Kintz, Hailey Littlemeyer, Caleb Morales, Keely Pearl, Brayden Rammelsberg and Danny Townsend

GRADE 5 HONOR ROLL: Jade Bigler, Adysen Briggs, Kaelyn Buron, Dallas Christian, Ava Davis, Emma Davis, Alexis Fry, Levi Garland, Angelia Globe, Bryce Hartley, Christine Heskett, Jonus Hough, Kaylee Kendrick, Landon Levering, Evan Marquis, Leah Meixner, Riley Pickens, Reilly Ryan, Kaydien Schultz, Josephine Shonk, Haylee Stainer, Tayler Clark-Timmons, Ashlyn Troyer, and Toni Withem

GRADE 5 MERIT ROLL: Layla Bronson, Gavin Cameron, Devin Cimino, Gannon Curren, Jessi Dougherty, Elan Howard, Micah Lilly, Brennen Marks, David Martin, Holden Martin, Kadence Ralston, Makenna Spurlock, Evan Stover, Marlee Watson, Kylie Williams and Abigail Yockey

GRADE 4 HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Jacob Adams, Ryleigh Ames, Kayden Bailey, Lundyn Blevins, Gabriella Braddock, Steven Damron, Jams Evans, James Fiant, Alexis Longsdorf, Connor Morgan, Riley Patterson, and Carter Sherman

HONOR ROLL: Nakyah Biggs, Kaylee Casteel, Kylie Eastep, Morgan Galilei, Sarah Greenawalt, Cohen Johnson, Makenzie Keifer, Savannah Mooney, Kaumana Prine, Caleb Reynolds, Zachary Saft, Fisher Schuman, Jacob Webb, and Kayden Wells,

MERIT ROLL: Riley Babbs, Silas Beall, Alyssa Cox, Wyatt Davis, Kaiden Foor, Caden Frazier, Mercedes Garrabrant, Celia Hall, Mariah Heacock, David Ireland, Alaina Jones, Spencer Lowther-Miller, Dezzeray Mooney, Zackary Pickens, Aliya Ramoneda, Gabriella Ratliff, Sophia Reitmire, Brenden Spurlock, Gavin Watkins, and Bristol Whetnall