NORTHMOR HONOR, MERIT ROLLS


Northmor Elementary Honor

Second Nine Weeks

Golden Knight Award (All 4’s)

Kindergarten: Brayden Belcher, Preston Brown, Cian Cavanaugh, Celia Cramer, Finn Cramer, Sophia Davis, Jacob Diehl, Sophia Flynn, Dallas Frank, Madison Garverick, Kerrstin Hanes, Morgan Howe, Preston Keddie, Camille Kightlinger, Emmie Kightlinger, Tristin Kohls, Daniel Long, Bayleigh Lott, Maggie May, Alexis McClain, Kylee Meadows, Marlee Miller, Cayden Patterson, Amelia Rowalt, Kenady Ruth, Harrison Saylor, Kannon Street, Maezen Swango, Karson Teynor, Atticus Finn Wray.

First: Randi Beck, Reece Beck, Kaydence Buhler, Savannah Chapman, Brady Cooper, Eli Dixon, Landon Frank, Atley Hootman-Harlow, Taylor Long, Emma McCoy, Corbin McRill, Isaac Neumann, Owen Olmstead, Brianna Phillips, Colton Randolph, Ryder Ratcliff, Isabelle Ruhl, Kendall Thomas, Brooklynn VanValkenburg, Kellan Walters, Ashtyn Welch, Addison Whited, Konnor Winand.

Second: Madalyn Bechtler, Madden Binnix, Maleah Blevins, Ellie Brown, Jacob Coudriet, Janey Creswell, Megan Escue, Finn Fesler, Tessa Miley, Jaycie Mullins, Kathryn Naylor, Matthew Ruhl, Madelynn Smith, Peyton Snyder, Aleigha Thacker, Lily Thomas, Joshua Tuttle, Owen Wilcox.

Third: Ella Albert, Hannah Ambrose, Kali Amens, Case Bowersmith, Bradley Bowlin, Gabrielle Brinkman, Laynae Carter, Destiny Castle, Riley Cooper, Juliet Cramer, Gabriela Cuevas, Lillyan Davis, Brendan, Emrich, Michelle Harris, Olivia Hill, Karissa Jackson, Michael Javens, Lilly Kerce, Austin Krabill, Delaney Landin, Presley Lilly, Hollie Mattix, Lane May, Evan McCoy, Nolan Miller, Brodie Phillips, Kaylee Prince, Sawyer Roose, Kaden Simpson, Isabella Smith, Hailey Stuff, Aubrie Welch, Jackson Welch, Raegan Welch, Kayla Young.

Silver Knight Award (All 3’s and 4’s)

Kindergarten: James Beireis, Vidia Carns-Darr, Eli Cramer, Brianna Dean, Elly Fields, Dezerea Hamm, Dominick Hobson, Annabelle Jenkins, Landyn Lasser, Lillian Litteral, Austin Marcum, Macie McClain, Sutton Miller, Brionna Nakoff, Sarah Osborn, Tyler Postle, Madilynn Poteet, Payton Qualls, Kenny Queen, Rowen Randolph, Sadie Remy, Aniston Sexton, Lorelaie Sly, Skylar Thompson, Carter Wright.

First: Brooklyn Black, Frank Boner IV, Titus Boronka, Lilah Bowen, Aden Bowersmith, Annika Burchett, Adelynn Burgess, Alivea Campbell, Elizabeth Card, Chloe Cass, Ethan Coverdale-Wright, Benjamin Desmarais, Maximus Eichemeyer, John Forrest, Katelynn Frost, Emery Gompf, Bentley Hines, Ronan Little, Jacob Martin, Briston McCombs, Payton McCoy, Aiden Moyer, Garrett Moyer, Trenton Murphy, Aubrianna Noe, Danika Obert, Andrew Pelfrey, Henry Perkins, Tate Pollard, Isaiah Poteet, Karmyn Prosser, Aaron Reyes, Ethan Schiefer, Jacob Schultz, Miriam Sippel, Abigail Smith, Bryn Sterrett, Faith Strahm, Hayden Sullivan, Ava Telford, Annabelle Thompson, Kaylee VanCooney, Mahayla Vannatter, Alex Watkins, Amyah Welshans, Galen Wright, Cleo Young.

Second: Whitney Baker, Greyson Benner, Josiah Blevins, Zariah Blevins, Carly Bragg, Alyssa Brown, Shealynn Clark, Isabell Dallman, John (Jack) Dean, Paisley Fulk, Bacilio Gaddis, Brody Gray, Doryin Hanes, Liam Howe, Reba Kinder, Zoey LaRue, Lilyana Lewis, Reagan Long, Allison McGlothlin, Cash Meadows, Dream Mills, Addilynn Padgett, Olivia Perdue, Case Queen, Kendra Randolph, Sean Rentz, Jason Risher, Dean Sautter, Steven Schiefer, Fallon Shepherd, Bobby Singh, Josie Smith, Katherine Snider, Belladonna Threadgill, Maddi Van Way, Violet Wade, Leighanna Waters, Carter Watkins, Emily Williams, Jackson Wright, Alexis Wykoff.

Third: Emma Arnold, Kylie Baldwin, Brendan Barber, Brody Beck, Peter Boronka, Isabella Cavanaugh, Brady Chapman, Jaxon Clark, Natori Clevenger, Leah Drago, Elizabeth Ficken, Alexis Gallagher, Luke Gallagher, Ryliee Hobson, Veronica Kanagy, Tristin Keddie, Xavier Kegley, Gavin Lease, Andrew Martin, Jaxon McClain, Bryant Morris, Sunney Murphy, David Neumann, Karson Nicholas, Markus Parsons, Jaylynn Patterson, Brennan Payne, Nash Ponko, Kaylee Pope, Starla Postle, Karsin Purvis, Luke Remy, Antonio Setser, Sydni Setser, Avigal Thompson, Shawn Thompson, Lynnlee Weaver, Isabella White.

All Honors-(All A’s and 3’s and 4’s)

Fourth: Anna Armrose, Mary Dean, Fletcher Gompf, Ethan Hinton, Abigail Hinty, Vinton Naylor.

Fifth: Lyla Bishop, Camden Workman.

Sixth: Nicholas Armrose, Grant Beard, Cowin Becker, Andrew Bower, Ella Creswell, Cole Cuffman, Elizabeth Erlsten, Rael Ernsberger, Alana Johnson, Bodden Landin, Cade Miracle, William Naylor, William Sears, Maya Trainer, Jaxson Wenger, Brianne York.

Honor Roll (A’s and B’s and 3’s and 4’s)

Fourth: Sarah Ambrose, Brevyn Baker, Jaxon Bechtler, Nye Escue, Kirsten Honaker, Kasey Kincaid, Macie Miller, Charles (Jon) Prelipp, Elizabeth Ruhl, Nalia Sackman, Haylee Walker, Ava Walters, Brady Yaussy.

Fifth: Bryson Baker, Billy Bowlin, Ryann Brinkman, Owen Cass, Andi Cramer, Dane Creswell, Eli Fissell, Kyran Hile, Kate Lehman, Dylan Normant, Ally Olmstead, Aria Wright.

Sixth: Briez Abrams, Cheyenne Arnett, Emily Ball, Harley Barler, Maizy Brinkman, Parker Brown, Willow Faulkner, Cameron Goldbach, Tristan Hammond, Aiden Hays, Mykenzi Hobson, Alithea Holloway, Kaitlyn Kissling, Breanna Lott, Ryan Lowry, Madalyn Mattix, Madison May, Mila McRill, Katelyn Mile, Nevaeh Moyer, Kaydence Payne, Cole Perkins, Billy Prince, Kaeson Ratcliff, William Rupp, Blake Schwarz, Alexis See, Reagan See, Charles Sippel, Kathleen Statler, Mahaila Strobel, Makayla Sutton, Aerionna Walker, Owen Yunker, Reagan Zeger.

Merit Roll (All A’s and B’s w/ 1 C and 3’s and 4’s)

Fourth: Kallie Wright. Fifth: Jack (JD) Albert, Brooksten Beck, Shelby Cooper, Aubrey Crabbe-Brake, Jennifer Morris, Kelcie Smith. Sixth: Parker Benner, Whitnee Duncan, Chevelle Jones, Emily Littleton, Macy Miller, Patti Wenger.

Northmor Junior High

Honor Roll

First Nine Weeks

7th Grade All A’s: Maggie Brewer, Kyla Gladman, Ryan Lehman, Megan Mills.

7th Grade A/B: Alexander Benarth, Grant Bentley, Isaac Black, Alivia Blanton, Landon Campbell, Bryce Cooper, Paul Cramer, Isabel Crowder, Kathryn Dean, Mia Fidler, Raelyn Fulk, Griffin Healea, Katherine Holloway, Autumn Holmes, Hannah Kanagy, Brooklyn Kissling, Nathan Krabill, Jillian Mariotti, Caiden Martinez, Logan McCown, Kelbie McDonald, Saje Miley, Zoe Montague, Parker Repp, Aydan Reyes, Faith Ruley, Caleb Schnuerer, Allison Sheriff, Emma Smith, Alyssa Tammer, Alisah Williams.

8th Grade All A’s: Jeremiah Adams, Kylee Bilancini, Kazden Blevins, Emilee Cook, Anna Erlsten, Lauren Johnson, Riley Johnson, Emilee Jordan, Sydney Kelley, Wylan Marteney, Chance (CJ) Stoney.

8th Grade A/B: Keirsten Barney, Bryce Bishop, Madelyn Blunk, Abigail Booher, Nicholas Cavanaugh, Irene Cuevas, Liliana Drago, Autumn Driscoll, Fayth Gallagher, Riley Grauer, Allen Gray, Wesley Hammond, Braelyn Ingles, Amanda Kincaid, Hailey Pollard, Arowen Rettig, Cooper Thomas, Jacob VanDerKooi, McKenna Vandyke, Lucas Weaver, Bohdi Workman, Nathan Wright, Madison Zeger.

Northmor High School

Honor Roll

First Nine Weeks

9th Grade All A’s: Andrew Armrose, Graesin Cass, Nykolis Cook, Haley Dille, Rachael Ervin, Mathew Kearns, Katherine Marquis, Jack Sears, Reagan Swihart, Maggie Tuttle, Alexis Wenger, Griffin Workman, Riley Yunker.

9th Grade A/B: Jonathan Artrip, Kahlan Ball, Kaytlyn Barney, Ethan Branch, Camden Broadhead, Paige Caudill, Timothy Diehl, Logan Mariotti, Selena Muehling, Corbin Potts, Emma Roose, Faith Taylor, Gavin Whited, Maddison Yaussy.

10th Grade All A’s: Natalie Bloom, Abigail Donner, Emilie Drumm, Austin Hammond, Julia Kanagy, Lucas Knipp, Andrew Moore, Olivia Schnuerer.

10th Grade A/B: Megan Adkins, Garrett Barnhart, Jesse Blasberg, Olivia Bower, Joycieanna Cooper, Meagan Everly, Kylee Fout, Olivia Goodson, Preston Harbolt, Kenadie Hart, Kendra Harvey, Kooper Keen, Collin Knight, Christopher (Luke) Montague, Zoe Parrott, Gage Presley, Clayton Roose, Anthony Satorius, Michael Stuff, Morgan Wiseman, Kristie Wright.

11th Grade All A’s: Conor Becker, Elijah Davis, Juliana Ditullio, Cassady Healea, Madelynn Jordan, Hunter Mariotti, Kyle Morris, Wyatt Reeder.

11th Grade A/B: Leslie Brubaker, Francesca Cutrupi,, Dominic Emrich, Jordan Haines, Brooke Huntsman, Madison Huntsman, Cheridan Jones, Carolyn McGauley, Macy Miracle, Brandon Planey, Gavin Ramos, Ethan Trainer, Alexander Tuttle, Michalea Zeger.

12th Grade All A’s: Sierra Arthur, Kalob Barney, Hailey Barnhart, Aaron Berg, Alyson Blunk, Christopher Bood, Anna Donner, Mostyn Evans, Ciara Everly, Adalyn Farley, Chase Hoover, Sarah Lewis, Heavyn Lilley, Elizabeth Mayton, Hunter Mills, Anthony Petulla, Paul Scott, Lexie Stoney, Isabelle Szulewski, Lillian Tate, Ryland Thomas, Sophia Whisler, Brent White.

12th Grade A/B: Hanna Bentley, Christine Boner, Joshua Cramer, Kamryn Ingles, Jessica Mcle, Alec Moore, Zane Parrott, Paul Trouten.

https://www.morrowcountysentinel.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/29/2019/02/web1_honor-merit-roll-4.jpg