MOUNT GILEAD SCHOOLS


Merit and Honor Roll

SECOND NINE WEEKS

FIRST GRADE HONOR ROLL (ALL A’S)

Julian Aberts, Rosalyn Anderson, Fernanado Arita, Bentley Bierce, Adylynn Brown, Isabella Buzzard, Hayden Combs, Parker Grimm, Peyton Hayes, Jackson Keever, Valerie Mounts, Evelyn Naysmith, Jaycie Overmyer, Owen Pangborn, Maille Rayburn, Chloe Sergent, Victoria Shotwell, Walter Sprinkle

FIRST GRADE MERIT ROLL (ALL A’S & B’S)

Caleb Baer, Eli Bowersox, Abagail Burge, Quinton Burtin, Ava Carlson, Ricky Edwards, Seattle Foreman, Isabella Hobson, Faith Hunley, Abel Jackson, Owen Kirkpatrick, Jillian LaRoche, Alex Lucki, Liam Martinez, William Mattix, Alex Pauley, Leah Pruden, Xaiden Shaw, Harley Sloulin, Sahara Snow, Levi Stephens, Ezekiel Supplee, Ada Unterreiener, Ellie Williams, Dalton Wilt

SECOND GRADE HONOR ROLL (ALL A’S)

Addie Baisden-Napper, Camri Bartlett, Taylor Bennett, Charlie Brannon, Livie Brannon, Emily Burge, Lilly Carey, Aiden Casner, Tayhaven Chapman, Alannah Courtad, Bella Franks, Maci Guy, Garrett Hendrickson, Levi Johnson, Alexis Klemann, Paul Luckett, Keir Malone, Nicholas Manley, Lily Martin, Landon Mosher, Emersen Petry, Kaylen Raver, Taylor Reeve, Rileigh Roscoe, Brock Zerman

SECOND GRADE MERIT ROLL (ALL A’S & B’S)

Lexi Abrams, Evyahnna Ahli, Heath Barnum, Carissa Beard, Bonnie Blanton, Alexis Bond, Jayden Bonin, McKenlee Bump, Hunter Burson, Camden Castricone, Annabelle Coniglio, Thomas Bowman, Scarlett Caldwell, Griffin Evans, Xandria Flores-Williams, Lacy Frost, David Hinton, Serenity Jarvis, Braydon Johnson, Arionna Kauderer, Mason Kirkpatrick, Kaeylynn Kyser, Scott Lambert, Mason LaRoche, Braylin Lee-Temple, Evie Loft, Aiden McLain, Aryan Morrow, Maya Rivers, Ellie Rogers, Nathan Rotermund, Naraar Staup, Noah Tobin, Gavin Watts, Maelii Whipple, Makayla Williams

THIRD GRADE HONOR ROLL (ALL A’S)

Darbie Allen, Keaton Ayers, Henry Bartlett, Neko Biederman, Ryan Douglas, Gwen Hershner, Allyson Howell, Brenna Leonhard, Hannah Lett, Avery Martin, Avery McClelland, Amelia Newson, Scarlett Oaklief, Emma Osborne, Braylin Romshak, Grayson Smith, Nicole Staley, Alina Van Horn, Hailey Wheeler, Kylee Whipple, Alixander Wehr, Elijah Wolfe

THIRD GRADE MERIT ROLL (ALL A’S & B’S)

Max Bulkowski, Ava Charles, Memphis Clapper, Christopher Conley, Rigley Coniglio, Scott DePhillips, Reyna Esparza, Hannah Fitzpatrick, Mia Fleming, Brycen Gabriel, Hudsen Goodrich, Ashley Green-Lippencott, Mikayla Grimmett, Alora Hammer, Marshall Hand, Jamison Hardwick, Haedyn Hughes, Evan Irons, Emily Mayfield, Brendan McCarty, Tyler Miller, Averie Mowers, Talon Naysmith, Colin Nunn, Quillan Rocks, Brynnen Sene, Bryson Thomas, Jocelynn Thornton, Megan Webb, Abby Woody, Tommy Young

FOURTH GRADE HONOR ROLL (ALL A’S)

Roc Castricone, Shadlynn Conley, Taelon Davis, Kloe Griffin, Autumn Howell, Avery Johnson, Allison Jones, Wyatt Long, Madison McNerney, Sophie Mosher, Addison Rogers, Kenlee Trainer

FOURTH GRADE MERIT ROLL (ALL A’S & B’S)

Justin Albert, Aubrey Bailey, Elias Bulkowski, Nikhil Coder, Larissa Coleman, Kyla Eubanks, Hunter Evans, Jayden Fisher, Montana Funk, Abigail Griffith, Landon Hayes, Brooke Jagger, Aiden Lambert, Grant LaRoche, Emma Lockman, LeLand McKenzie, Korben McLain, Melissa Moore, Cooper Nelson, Thomas Pickett, Shelby Robinson, Rowen Shaw, Trinity Snow-Keller, Boe Sayers, Braxtyn Sqrow, Kaden St. Clair, Kasen Wallace, Raygen Van Horn

FIFTH GRADE HONOR ROLL (ALL A’S)

Alyssa Anton, Lindsey Ayers, Gage Baker, Porter Beck, Brooklyn Davis, Cole Fricke, Nolan Hershner, Owen Hershner, Cassidy Irwin, Shalynn Irwin, Abigail Leonard, Griffin McClelland, Alana Patterson, Maddie Robbins, Gauge Shipman, Camryn Travis

FIFTH GRADE MERIT ROLL (ALL A’S & B’S)

Addison Baldwin, Carson Barnum, Stacia Benson, Hayleigh Brown, Lillian Chafin, Peyton Clark, Crisma Esparza, Lexi Fox, William Hale, Alijah Hardy, Mason Hughes, C.J. Kneipp, Hunter Lister, Brianna Martinez, Kendall Neal, Abram Newson, Keegen Petry, Brogan Pfleiderer, Danielle Pohlkotte, Shylah Pruden, Lane Rizor, Izik Robinson, Ruby Rubio Castaneda, Madalynn Shonk, Eli Shrader, Lane Shrader, Ryan Sipes, Elijah Smith, Baylee Snyder, Hayden Somerlot, Jaxon Tinch, Ethan Thompson, Sammy Wallis, A’Lesah White, Brooklyn White

SIXTH GRADE HONOR ROLL (3.6 -4.0)

Lia Alexander, Jayden Andrews, Ava Baker, Will Baker, Joey Baldwin, Adeline Bartlett, Colton Beck, Megan Beck, Dakota Brocklesby, Alex Bumgardner, Luke Butterman, John Calendine, Alexis Calsmer, Riley Cardwell, Violet Carrick, Jillian Clark, Morgan Conley, Anthony Copen, Brooklynn Dauer, Gavan Davis, Mary Eckard, Kallie Franks, Alexia Gibson, Leandra Gray, Ahmad Hassan, Alexis Howell, Natalie Jagger, Eliot Jones, Jaylyn Jones, Kate Kelty, Alex Kemen, Justin Kemen, Cooper Kidwell, Emma Kincaid, Logan Klemann, Crimson Lawrence, Miguel Martinez, Kaydence McKenzie, Rachel Metroff, Jonathan Miller, Carson Mowery, Hayden Pangborn, Hayden Parsons,

SIXTH GRADE HONOR ROLL (3.6 -4.0) Continued

Haley Pfeifer, Abigail Ramsey, Jayden Ritchey, Darrian Rollison, Sebastian Shomber, Genna Smith, Jakob Smith, Kimberly Staley, Ryan Swalley, Allanah Swank, Lane Swank, Carson Trainer, Lillie VanHoose, Cameron Vickers, Natalie Waugh, Dakota Wells, Faith White, Kharma Williams, Savannah Wilt

SIXTH GRADE MERIT ROLL (3.0 – 3.59)

Lily Abrams, Cody Baer, Izack Christman, Ashton Clark, Jacoby Collins, Summer DePhillips, Hayden Eubanks, Rowan Fitzpatrick, Aiden French, Savannah Grimmett, Cheznee Hart, Brice Haughn, Olivia Long, Carter Maison, Trinity Schrote, Eastan Supplee

SEVENTH GRADE HONOR ROLL (3.6 – 4.0)

Parker Bartlett, MiKenzee Clapper, Skylar Cochran, Josh Davis, Travis Fox, Hailey Fuller, Collin Gabriel, Quade Harris, Emmah Hull, Wyatt Irwin, Samantha Kemen, Keana Littell, Hayden McClelland, Emma McDonald, Grace Mosher, Victoria Salvito, Mitchell Sayers, Gavin Stubhar, Aubrey Thomas

SEVENTH GRADE MERIT ROLL (3.0 – 3.59)

Hunter Beck, Reza Benson, Colton Brammer, Madison Brennstuhl, Kyan Davis, Darbie Dillon, Shelba Fisher, Kamry Grandstaff, Logan High, Molly James, Dan Jones, Ariana Kitts, Cody Maison, Maria Martinez, Emily Mattix, Aydyn Newson, Audrey Ramsey, Gabe Simpson, Nathan Smith, Natalee Tobin, Justin Wooddell

EIGHTH GRADE HONOR ROLL (3.6 -4.0)

Cristian Aguirre, Alexis Baldwin, Reston Benson, Tori Brewer, Kampten Christner, Rebeka Clark, Robert Copeland, Jayce Decker, Madilyn Elson, Nicholas Garvey, Garrett George, Madison Hack, Aspen Hatfield, Cole Hershner, Owen High, Hayden Ingle, Kyndra Irwin, Carter Kennon, Abby Kincaid, Hailey Krinn, Ashleah Levings, Candace Millisor, Grace Mowery, Allen Schelb, Jayla Searls, Grace Shipman, Ean Supplee, Alaina VanHorn, Karley Wallace, Kassandra Webb, Ben Whitt

EIGHTH GRADE MERIT ROLL (3.0 -3.59)

Wesley Adams, Levi Baer, Samuel Baer, Levi Barnett, Matthew Bland, Sicily Carrick, James Chafin, Mikala Harris, Levi Johnston, Taylor Ottman, Briley Pfleiderer, Kaitlyn Poland, Hailey Price, Sydnie Salisbury, Jacob Seitz, Samantha Sellers, Kamen Shaw, Noah Sloulin, Steven Street, Sabashtien Strubhar, Austin Swick, Logan Welsh, Jillian West-Johnston, Anthony White, Logan Wilt, Jessica Winning, Luke Young, Addy Lyons

FRESHMEN (3.0 – 3.4)

Keri-Jo Copeland, Lillian Corwin, Justin Dendinger, Wyatt Harriman, Mason Kidwell, Trinity Mayfield, Storm McGinniss, Cody Persinger, Charity Walters

SOPHOMORES (3.0 – 3.4)

Amber Calendine, Hailee Fields, Mary Jane Gladman, Holly Gompf, Colten High, Jackson Huffer, Joseph Linnabary, Olivia Looker, Emarah Miller, Eric Mowery, Javan Parker, Maria Rubio, Rebekah Sturdivant, Tiffany Swick, Abbie Van Houten

JUNIORS (3.0 – 3.4)

Jamison Burkey, Trace Hatfield, Monica Lawrence, Logan Lundquest, Alexis McCoy, Bridgette Millisor, Graham Simpson, Shyanne Taylor

SENIORS (3.0 – 3.4)

Trevor Ball, Molly Krause, Stefanie Morehart

FRESHMEN (3.5 – 3.99)

Moriah Brooke, Meaghan Clapper, Isaiah Fisher, Asia Jones, Mary Kelty, Garrett Lamb-Hart, Troy Likens, Riley McCoy, Grace Meier, Jersie Preston, Taylor Robinson, Alexis Seitz-Adkins, Skye Shipman, Michael Snopik, Amber Snow, Rebecca Staley, James Wallis, Bailee Williams

SOPHOMORES (3.5 – 3.99)

Shellie Arp, Shyann Belden, Ryan Caudill, Turner Fitzpatrick, Austin Ingle, Kylie Irwin, Caleb Kitts, Jesus Rubio, Selia Shipman, Layne Stark

JUNIORS (3.5 – 3.99)

Zoie Barron, Mason Faux, Nora Kelty, Kelsey Kennon, Kierra McAvoy, Laynee Sanger, Virginia Schelb, Taylor Sudina

SENIORS (3.5 – 3.99)

Joshua Brown, Nicholas Dyer, Skylar Edwards, Makayla Howard, Jacob Lodge, Rheonna McQuistion, Morgan Murphy, Madison Noble, Sy Shipman, Zachary Trimble, Micah Tuggle

FRESHMEN (4.0+)

Annalese Casto, Colson Chapman, Joel Conrad, Ella Fraizer, Ethan Honzo, Ethan Irwin, Ethan Kemp, Jason Lin, Nancy Lin, Anna Marocco, Michaela McGill, Tyler McKinney, Caden Mosher, Molly Murphy, Taylor Nelson, Kassidy Noble, Mackenzie Sidders, Madison Swalley

SOPHOMORES (4.0+)

Sarah Cooper, Emily Hanft, Allison Johnson, Dylon Jones, Tyler Knight, Gwendolyn Long, Olivia Millisor, Jaclyn Morehart, Nathan Parsons, Kaitlynn Pfeifer, Olivia Philpot, Haley Sharp, Brett Shipman, Caleb Sidders, Adriana Tinch, Logan Trimmer, Andrew Williamson

JUNIORS (4.0+)

Lacie Baldwin, Jessica Brewer, McKenzie Bump, Justin Burkey, Christopher Burnette, Liam Dennis, Madison Fitzpatrick, Mallory Graham, Baylee Hack, Madison Hashman, Madison Mathwig, Emily Randall, Cassandra Snopik, Ethan Supplee, Rebecca Tuggle, Joshua Wallis

SENIORS (4.0+)

Claire Butcher, Hailey Dean, Nathan Johnson, MacKenzie Johnston, Indie Jones, Emily Knight, Jordan Levings, Faith Longhenry, Joslin McDonald, Nicholas McKinney, Jenilee Morgan, Connor Page, Katherine Seckel, Jadyn Shipman, Stephanie Smith, Noah Tuggle, Casey White, Kyle White, Amanda Wyszynski

https://www.morrowcountysentinel.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/29/2019/02/web1_honor-merit-roll-3.jpg