MOUNT GILEAD SCHOOLS HONOR, MERIT ROLLS


FIRST GRADE HONOR ROLL (ALL AS)

Julian Aberts, Fernanado Arita, Abbigail Ballard, Hayden Combs, Seattle Foreman, Parker Grimm, Peyton Hayes, Jackson Keever, Valerie Mounts, Alex Pauley, Chloe Sergent, Victoria Shotwell, Walter Sprinkle, Ezekiel Supplee, Ada Unterreiener

FIRST GRADE MERIT ROLL (ALL AS & BS)

Avery Abdon, Rosalyn Anderson, Caleb Baer, Trevor Bennett, Bentley Bierce, Adylynn Brown, Abagail Burge, Miles Burke, Quinton Burtin, Isabella Buzzard, Ava Carlson, Brooklyn Curtis, Kevin Dixon, Nivek Dixon, Ricky Edwards, James Gillum, Isabella Hobson, Ave Hudson, Faith Hunley, Abel Jackson, Daniel Layton, Alex Lucki, William Mattix, Evelyn Naysmith, Jaycie Overmyer, Owen Pangborn, Trinity Parrish, Leah Pruden, Maille Rayburn, Murphy Schaad, Owen Sellers, Brayden Sharp, Xaiden Shaw, Harley Sloulin, Sahara Snow, Cooper Swint, Cillian Van Romer, Ellie Williams, Dalton Wilt

SECOND GRADE HONOR ROLL (ALL AS)

Camri Bartlett, Carissa Beard, Taylor Bennett, Bonnie Blanton, Charlie Brannon, Livie Brannon, McKenlee Bump, Lilly Carey, Aiden Casner, Camden Castricone, Tayhaven Chapman, Annabelle Coniglio, Alannah Courtad, Bella Franks, Maci Guy, Garrett Hendrickson, Braydon Johnson, Levi Johnson, Mason Kirkpatrick, Alexis Klemann, Victor Koebel, Kaelynn Kyser, Mason LaRoche, Evie Loft, Paul Luckett, Keir Malone, Nicholas Manley, Lily Martin, Aiden McLain, Landon Mosher, Kaylen Raver, Taylor Reeve, Connor Robinson, Rileigh Roscoe, Nathan Rotermund, Jaylynn Sherman-Russell, Noah Tobin, Abigail Williams

SECOND GRADE MERIT ROLL (ALL AS & BS)

Lexi Abrams, Heath Barnum, Grace Calendine, Addie Baisden-Napper, Nevaeh Biddle, Thomas Bowman, Emily Burge, Scarlett Caldwell, Griffin Evans, Xandria Flores-Williams, Serenity Jarvis, Arionna Kauderer, Scott Lambert, Braylin Lee-Temple, Dalton Lewis, Levi Mosier, Isaac Partlow, Dawson Pierce, Maya Rivers, Ellie Rogers, Naraar Staup, Gavin Watts, Maelii Whipple, Skye Williams

THIRD GRADE HONOR ROLL (ALL AS)

Darbie Allen, Henry Bartlett, Neko Biederman, Ava Charles, Memphis Clapper, Zane Granstaff, Alora Hammer, Gwen Hershner, Allyson Howell, Brenna Leonard, Hannah Lett, Avery martin, Avery McClelland, Amelia Newson, Scarlett Oaklief, Emma Osborne, Quillan Rocks, Braylin Romshak, Grayson Smith, Nicole Staley, Alina Van Horn, Hailey Wheeler, Kylee Whipple, Alixander Wehr, Elijah Wolfe, Tommy Young

THIRD GRADE MERIT ROLL (ALL AS & BS)

Keaton Ayers, Alexa Blevins, Max Bulkowski, Cadence Coldren, Christopher Conley, Rigley Coniglio, Ryan Douglas, Hannah Fitzpatrick, Mia Fleming, Brycen Gabriel, Hudsen Goodrich, Ashley Green-Lippencott, Mikayla Grimmett, Marshall Hand, Jamison Hardwick, Corbin Hill, Haedyn Hughes, Evan Irons, Evan Kildow, Myleigh Kinter, Emily Mayfield, Tyler Miller, Talon Naysmith, Colin Nunn, Megan Webb, Alison West, Abby Woody

FOURTH GRADE HONOR ROLL (ALL AS)

Roc Castricone, Taelon Davis, Allison Jones, Wyatt Long, Madison McNerney, Sophie Mosher, Addison Rogers, Kenlee Trainer

FOURTH GRADE MERIT ROLL (ALL AS & BS)

Justin Albert, Abby Bailey, Alexander Beard, Melody Bowersox, Elias Bulkowski, Nikhil Coder, Shadlynn Conley, Sam Doucoure, Hunter Evans, Jayden Fisher, Montana Funk, Kloe Griffin, Abigail Griffith, Autumn Howell, Zenner Hull, Brooke Jagger, Anavey Jodrey, Avery Johnson, Aiden Lambert, Grant LaRoche, Briggs Leffler, LeLand McKenzie, Nate Meier, Melissa Moore, Thomas Pickett, Shelby Robinson, Rowen Shaw, Evan Shoffner, Trinity Snow-Keller, Braxtyn Sqrow, Kaden St. Clair, Kasen Wallace, Raygen Van Horn

FIFTH GRADE HONOR ROLL (ALL AS)

Lindsey Ayers, Brooklyn Davis, Cole Fricke, Owen Hershner, Shalynn Irwin, Abigail Leonard, Griffin McClelland, Cody Meimer, Abram Newson, Alana Patterson, Maddie Robbins, Ryan Sipes, Gauge Shipman, Camryn Travis

FIFTH GRADE MERIT ROLL (ALL AS & BS)

Addison Baldwin, Carson Barnum, Porter Beck, Gunner Becker, Stacia Benson, Hayleigh Brown, Lillian Chafin, Peyton Clark, Crisma Esparza, Alijah Hardy, Nolan Hershner, Cassady Irwin, C.J. Kneipp, Iris McGraw, Kendall Neal, Keegen Petry, Brogan Pfleiderer, Danielle Pohlkotte, Lane Robinson, Ruby Rubio Castaneda, Madalynn Shonk, Eli Shrader, Ryan Sipes, Elijah Smith, Baylee Snyder, Hayden Somerlot, Jaxon Tinch

SIXTH GRADE HONOR ROLL (3.6 -4.0)

Lia Alexander, Jayden Andrews, Cody Baer, Ava Baker, Will Baker, Joey Baldwin, Adeline Bartlett, Colton Beck, Megan Beck, Dakota Brocklesby, Luke Butterman, Alexis Calsmer, Riley Cardwell, Violet Carrick, Ashton Clark, Jillian Clark, Morgan Conley, Anthony Copen, Gavan Davis, Summer DePhillips, Thomas Emberg, Rowan Fitzpatrick, Kallie Franks, Leandra Gray, Cheznee Hart, Brice Haughn, Alexis Howell, Natalie Jagger, Eliot Jones, Kate Kelty, Cooper Kidwell, Emma Kincaid, Logan Klemann, Olivia Long, Miguel Martinez, Kaydence McKenzie, Rachel Metroff, Aiden Moore, Carson Mowery, Hayden Pangborn, Hayden Parsons, Haley Pfeifer, Abigial Ramsey, Jayden Ritchey, Darrian Rollison, Trinity Schrote, Sebastian Shomber, Genevieve Smith, Jakob Smith, Kimberly Staley, Eastan Supplee, Ryan Swalley, Allanah Swank, Lane Swank, Carson Trainer, Lillie VanHoose, Cameron Vickers, Natalie Waugh, Faith White, Kharma Williams, Savannah Wilt

SIXTH GRADE MERIT ROLL (3.0 – 3.59)

Lily Abrams, Nathaniel Blankenship, Alex Bumgardner, Joshua Burnaugh, Izack Christman, Mary Eckard, Hayden Eubanks, Aiden French, Alexia Gibson, Savannah Grimmett, Madison Hart, Ahmad Hassan, Jaylyn Jones, Alex Kemen, Justin Kemen, Crimson Lawrence, Jonathan Miller, Landon Riggs, Kazmere Sturgill, Dakota Wells

SEVENTH GRADE HONOR ROLL (3.6 – 4.0)

Parker Bartlett, Madison Brennstuhl, MiKenzee Clapper, Skylar Cochran, Josh Davis, Kyan Davis, Shelba Fisher, Hailey Fuller, Collin Gabriel, Quade Harris, Wyatt Irwin, Molly James, Daniel Jones, Samantha Kemen, Keana Littell, Emily Mattix, Hayden McClelland, Emma McDonald, Hunter Meimer, Grace Mosher, Wyatt Mowry, Aydyn Newson, Mitchell Sayers, Gabe Simpson, Gavin Strubhar, Aubrey Thomas

SEVENTH GRADE MERIT ROLL (3.0 – 3.59)

Mason Barnum, Hunter Becker, Reza Benson, Faith Boley, Colton Brammer, Patty Conley, Aden DePolo, Darbie Dillon, Travis Fox, Luke Fraizer, Lily Gladman, Kamry Grandstaff, Jesse Higgins, Logan High, Emmah Hull, Ariana Kitts, Hayden Krinn, Maria Martinez, Kaitlyn McLain, Audrey Ramsey, Damian Rollison, Victoria Salvito, Bryan Sayers, Greer Simpson, Nathan Smith, Landon Spoon, Kyle St. Clair, Billy Sturgill, Brianna Them, Natalee Tobin, Justin Wooddell, Natalie Young, William West

EIGHTH GRADE HONOR ROLL (3.6 -4.0)

Cristian Aguirre, Sam Baer, Alexis Baldwin, Reston Benson, Tori Brewer, Sicily Carrick, Rebeka Clark, Robert Copeland, Madilyn Elson, Nicholas Garvey, Garrett George, Madison Hack, Mikala Harris, Aspen Hatfield, Cole Hershner, Jason Hillman, Kyndra Irwin, Carter Kennon, Abigail Kincaid, Hailey Krinn, Skylar Leeth, Ashleah Levings, Adriana Lyons, Candace Millisor, Grace Mowery, Devon Mulford, Taylor Ottman, Briley Pfleiderer, Sydnie Salisbury, Jayla Searls, Grace Shipman, Noah Sloulin, Steven Street, Ean Supplee, Alaina Van Horn, Karley Wallace, Sean Walters, Kassandra Webb, Jillian West-Johnston, Ben Whitt, Luke Young

EIGHTH GRADE MERIT ROLL (3.0 -3.59)

Levi Baer, Levi Barnett, Matthew Bland, Jimmy Chafin, Landon Chilcote, James Copeland, Jayce Decker, Owen High, Maddison Hursey, Haydan Ingle, Levi Johnston, Olivia Kissling, Tyler Marriott, Aeries Marteney, Johnny Martinez, Tatum Neal, Kaitlyn Poland, Hailey Price, Jacob Seitz, Samantha Sellers, Kamen Shaw, Graham Sherbourne, Abram Shonk, Sabashtien Strubhar, Logan Welsh, Jesssica Winning

FRESHMEN (3.0 – 3.4)

Tara Abrams, Xander Brewer, Jadalynn Coldren, Justin Dendinger, Logan Dillon, Isaiah Fisher, Kayleigh George, Ethan Honzo, Kortney James, Mason Kidwell, Serenity Kincaid, Madison Martin, Storm McGinniss, Mikayla Meyer, Cody Persinger, Garrett Scott, Cade Smith, Shelby Thatcher, Jacob Thomas

SOPHOMORES (3.0 – 3.4)

McKenzie Andrews, Taylor Ball, Crystal Bays, Shyann Belden, Skye Bivens, Sarah Copeland, Haley Cross, Hailee Fields, Mary Jane Gladman, Hayli Harris, Colten High, Devon Hill, Jackson Huffer, Kelsey Kneipp, Alan Levings, Joseph Linnabary, Castaneda Martinez, Skye McKenzie, Cameron McLain, Javan Parker, Maria Rubio, Tyler Scott, Selena Shipley, Layne Stark, Rebekah Sturdivant, Tiffany Swick, Abbie VanHouten

JUNIORS (3.0 – 3.4)

Riley Conners, Aunica Doller, Matthew Emberg, Mason Faux, Monica Lawrence, Alexis McCoy, Bridgette Millisor, Ryan Smith, Tristan Stewart, Makenzie Strahm, Shyanne Taylor

SENIORS (3.0 – 3.4)

Elizabeth Barler, Kevin Ferrington, Ryan Gaines, Molly Krause, Adam Linder, Stefanie Morehart, Gavin Robinson, Tristin Seitz, Zachary Sellers, Brandon Strickland, Samantha Sullivan

FRESHMEN (3.5 – 3.99)

Zachary Congrove, Keri-Jo Copeland, Lillian Corwin, Wyatt Harriman, Asia Jones, Mary Kelty, Garrett Lamb-Hart, Trinity Mayfield, Riley McCoy, Tyler McKinney, Jersie Preston, Taylor Robinson, Alexis Seitz-Adkins, Michael Snopik, Rebecca Staley, James Wallis, Seamus Walsh, Charity Walters, Bailee Williams

SOPHOMORES (3.5 – 3.99)

Shellie Arp, Amber Calendine, Ryan Caudill, Holly Gompf, Emily Hanft, Austin Ingle, Kyle Irwin, Caleb Kitts, Gwendolyn Long, Olivia Looker, Emarah Miller, Eric Mowery, Jesus Rubio, Riley Saylor, Selia Shipman

JUNIORS (3.5 – 3.99)

Zoie Barron, Jamison Burkey, Justin Burkey, Aiden Honzo, Kelsey Kennon, Logan Lundquest

SENIORS (3.5 – 3.99)

Trevor Ball, Blaise Bentley, Joshua Brown, Garrett Casto, Faith Chafin, Dylan Dixon, Nicholas Dyer, Skylar Edwards, Brendar Grace, Makayla Howard, Jordan Levings, Rheonna McQuistion, Sy Shipman

FRESHMEN (4.0+)

Moriah Brooke, Annalese Casto, Colson Chapman, Meaghan Clapper, Joel Conrad, Ella Fraizer, Ethan Irwin, Ethan Kemp, Jason Lin, Nancy Lin, Anna Marocco, Michaela McGill, Grace Meier, Caden Mosher, Molly Murphy, Taylor Nelson, Kassidy Noble, Damien Searls, Skye Shipman, Mackenzie Sidders, Amber Snow, Madison Swalley

SOPHOMORES (4.0+)

Sarah Cooper, Turner Fitzpatrick, Allison Johnson, Dylon Jones, Tyler Knight, Olivia Millisor, Jaclyn Morehart, Nathan Parsons, Kaitlynn Pfeifer, Olivia Philpot, Haley Sharp, Brett Shipman, Caleb Sidders, Jasmine Sloulin, Adriana Tinch, Logan Trimmer, Andrew Williamson

JUNIORS (4.0+)

Lacie Baldwin, Jessica Brewer, McKenzie Bump, Christopher Burnette, Liam Dennis, Madison Fitzpatrick, Mallory Graham, Baylee Hack, Madison Hashman, Nora Kelty, Madison Mathwig, Kierra McAvoy, Emily Randall, Cassandra Snopik, Ethan Supplee, Rebecca Tuggle, Joshua Wallis

SENIORS (4.0+)

Claire Butcher, Hailey Dean, Nathan Johnson, MacKenzie Johnston, Indie Jones, Emily Knight, Faith Longhenry, Joslin McDonald, Nicholas McKinney, Jenilee Morgan, Morgan Murphy, Madison Noble, Connor Page, Katherine Seckel, Jadyn Shipman, Stephanie Smith, Zachary Trimble, Micah Tuggle, Noah Tuggle, Casey White, Kyle White, Amanda Wyszynski

https://www.morrowcountysentinel.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/29/2018/11/web1_honor-merit-roll.jpg