MORROW COUNTY SENIOR FAIR WINNERS


DEPARTMENT D SWINE

CLASS 2 BERKSHIRE

Lot 3: Berkshire February Gilt; 1st: Haylee Walker; 2nd: Jack Rush family

Lot 4: Berkshire March Gilt: 1st: Bentley Walker

Lot 666: Berkshire Reserve Champion: 1st: Bentley Walker

Lot 777: Berkshire Breed Champion: 1st: Haylee Walker

CLASS 3 CHESTER WHITE

Lot 3: Chester White February Gilt: 1st: Joe Beck

Lot 777: Chester White Breed Champ: 1st: Joe Beck

CLASS 4 DUROC

Lot 2: Duroc January Gilt: 1st: Zach Gossett; 2nd: Zach Gossett

Lot 3: Duroc February Gilt: 1st: Jack Rush Family; 2nd: Joe Beck; 3rd: Joe Beck

Lot 4: Duroc March Gilt: 1st: Jack Rush family; 2nd: Joe Beck; 3rd: Paul Ulrey; 4th: BYB showpigs

Lot 666: Duroc Reserve Champion: 1st: Joe Beck

Lot 777: Duroc Champion: 1st: Jack Rush family

CLASS 5 HAMPSHIRE

Lot 2: Hampshire January Gilt: 1st: Joe Beck

Lot 3: Hampshire February Gilt: 1st: Paul Ulrey

Lot 666: Hampshire Reserve Champion: 1st: Paul Ulrey

Lot 777: Hampshire Champion: 1st: Joe Beck

CLASS 6 HEREFORD

Lot 3: Hereford February Gilt: 1st: Haylee Walker; 2nd: Bentley Walker

Lot 4: Hereford March Gilt: 1st: Garrett Ulrey

Lot 666: Hereford Reserve Champion: 1st: Haylee Walker

Lot 777: Hereford Champion: 1st: Garrett Ulrey

CLASS 8 SPOTTED

Lot 3: Spotted February Gilt: 1st: Barker Family Farms

Lot 4: Spotted March Gilt: 1st: Barker Family Farms

Lot 666: Spotted Reserve Champion: 1st: Barker Family Farms

Lot 777: Spotted Champion: 1st: Barker Family Famrs

CLASS 10 YORKSHIRE

Lot 3: Yorkshire February Gilt: 1st: Barker Family Farms; 2nd: Jack Rush Family; 3rd: Sandy Ulrey

Lot 4: Yorkshire March Gilt: 1st: Snider Sisters: 2nd: Ben Whitt

Loit 666: Yorkshire Reserve Champion: 1st: Snider Sisters

Lot 777: Yorkshire Champion: 1st: Barker Family Farms

CLASS 11 CROSSBRED

Lot 2: Crossbred January Gilt: 1st: VanHorn Family; 2nd: Barker Family Farms

Lot 3: Crossbred February Gilt: 1st: Weikel Family Showpigs; 2nd: VanHorn Family

Lot 4: Crossbred March Gilt: 1st: VanHorn Family; 2nd: Barker Family Farms

3rd: Emma Zornes; 4th: Sandy Ulrey

Lot 666: Crossbred Reserve Champion: 1st: VanHorn Family

Lot 777: Crossbred Champion: 1st: VanHorn Family

CLASS 12: ALL OTHER BREEDS

Lot 888: Reserve Grand Champion Gilt: 1st: Garrett Ulrey

Lot 999: Grand Champion Gilt: 1st: VanHorn Family

— Compiled by Evelyn Long