State Executive Offices
Governor/Lt Governor
Democrat
Richard Cordray & Betty Sutton
Larry E. Ealy & Jeffrey Lynn
Dennis John Kucinich & Tara L. Samples
Bill O’Neill & Chantelle C. Lewis
Paul E. Ray & Jerry M. Schroeder
Joe Schiavoni & Stephanie Dodd
Constance Gadell-Newton & Brett R. Joseph
Republican
Mike DeWine & Jon Husted
Mary Taylor & Nathan D. Estruth
Attorney General
Democrat
Steve Dettelbach
Republican
Dave Yost
Auditor of State
Democrat
Zack Space
Republican
Keith Faber
Secretary of State
Democrat
Kathleen Clyde
Republican
Frank LaRose
Treasurer of State
Democrat
Rob Richardson
Green
Paul Curry, Write-In Treasurer of State
Republican
Sandra O’Brien
Robert Sprague
U.S. Congress
12 district-unexpired
term ending 01/03/2019
Democrat
Ed Albertson
Danny O’Connor
Jackie Patton
John Russell
Zach Scott
Doug Wilson
Green
Joe Manchik
Republican
Kevin Bacon
Troy Balderson
Lawrence Cohen
Jon Halverstadt
Tim Kane
Melanie Leneghan
Pat Manley
Carol O’Brien
Mick Shoemaker
U.S. Senator
Democrat
Sherrod Brown
Green
Philena Irene Farley, Write-In
Republican
Melissa Ackison
Don Elijah Eckhart
Mike Gibbons
Dan Kiley
Jim Renacci
Timothy A. Pinion, Write-In
Ohio House of Representatives
State Representative
87 District
Democrat
Mary E. PierceBroadwater
Republican
Riordan T. McClain
Steve Reinhard
Doug Weisenauer
Ohio Supreme Court
Court Term 01/02/2019
Michael P. Donnelly
Craig Baldwin
Melody J. Stewart
Mary DeGenaro
Ohio Court of Appeals
(Fifth District)
Appeals Term
commencing 2/09/2019
John W. Wise, Republican.
commencing 2/10/2019
Scott Gwin, Democrat.
commencing 2/11/2019
Patricia A. Delaney, Democrat.
commencing 2/11/2019
Andrew King, Republican.
County Administrative Offices
County Commissioner
Full term 01/01/2019
Republican
Michael Sayers
Tom Whiston
County Auditor
Patricia K. Davies County Auditor
County Treasurer
Unexpired term ending
09/05/2021
Republican
Michael D. Goff
Dennis A. Leader
Court of Common Pleas Judge
Republican
Robert C. Hickson, Jr.
Party Offices
(State and County Central Committee)
Committeeman, 26th district
Randy Weston, Democrat
Gary Click, Republican
Committeewoman, 26th district
Carolyn Weston, Democrat
Lisa Cooper, Republican
Amy Golamb, Republican
County Central Committee
William P. Young, Republican
Terry Grange, Democrat
Teresa J. Miller, Republican
Judith A. Myers, Democrat
Robin L. LaRoche, Republican
Marolyn Buckel, Democrat
Troy D. Landon, Republican
Tim D. Abraham, Republican
Pamela S. Johnson, Republican
Susan L. Grundy, Democrat
Patricia K. Davies, Republican
Jacob Serio, Republican
Kathleen Adams, Democrat
Penny J. Porter, Republican
Jon B. Sippel, Democrat
Dennis Leader, Republican
Kindra Pearce, Republican
Patti Baker, Democrat
Kimberly Bood, Republican
Julia M. Blankenship, Republican
Mark A. Parker, Republican
Erica Walsh, Republican
Andrew Henry, Democrat
Chris A. Plough, Republican
Michael S. Porter, Democrat
Vanessa Gingerich, Republican
Tom Whiston, Republican
Donna Carver, Democrat
Marilyn L. Smith, Democrat
Dixie L. Shinaberry, Republican
Hollis Howland, Republican
Nelson E. Hack, Republican
Dennis W. Richardson, Republican
Judith McKirgan, Democrat
Larry D. Harden, Republican
Lindsey Kohlenburg, Democrat
Dan Osborne, Republican
Sara J. Lawrence, Democrat
Michael G. Struck, Republican
Kathleen Winters, Democrat
Robert A. Mahlman, Republican
Belva E. Fissell, Republican
James P. Carroll, Republican
Patricia A. Wenger, Republican
Terrence L. Sautter, Democrat
Mary Jean Bane, Republican
Stephen W. Ritz, Republican
Bruce Lanker, Republican
Diane Farahay, Democrat
Julie Stake, Republican
Debbie Turpen, Democrat
Loren Altizer, Republican
Melinda Wilczynski, Republican
Richard C. Sears, Jr., Democrat
William D. Short, Republican
Margaret A. Litt, Democrat
John M. Carter, Republican
Walter W. Nelson, Republican
Jared Gandelot, Democrat
Sheree Graham, Republican
State Issues
Issue 1
Creates a bipartisan, public process for drawing congressional districts.
Local Questions and Issues
Morrow County 911 System
Increase of $25.00 per year which will total $50.00 per improved lot or parcel per year, effective 2019.
Bennington Township/Renewal
General construction roads & bridges-2 mills-3 years, 003.TWP, Bennington Township East, 006.MVH, Bennington Township West, 006.TWP, Bennington Township West.
Washington Township
Repeal of County zoning plan for unincorporated area; 099.NOR, Washington Township.