CARDINGTON-LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL HONOR, MERIT ROLLS


GRADES NINE THROUGH 12

THIRD QUARTER

GRADE NINE HONOR ROLL ALL AS: Madison Brehm, Isabelle Crum, Devin Gheen, Dominick Glenn, Eric Hamilton, Avery Harper and Tess Ruehrmund.

GRADE NINE HONOR ROLL: Kyleigh Bonnette, Trey Brininger, Jacob Brown, Ryan Drury, Makaylie Gannon, Luke Goers, Alexis Howard, Samantha Kanagy Zachary Lester, Elizabeth Long, Avery Longsdorf, Katlyn Lowrie, Alexandra Mellinger, Camrie Meyers, Michael Rose, Gabriella Shoemaker, Sydney Spires, Noah Struck, Ashlee Tharp and Marlo Young.

GRADE NINE: MERIT ROLL: Preston Cooper, Dylan Gheen, Chadwick Greenawalt, Gabriel McConnell, Samuel McKee, Chelsey Miller, Mikaela Osborne, Noah Penn, Bella Scurlock, Caitlyn Sherman, Sara Stepp, Garrett Thompson, Samuel West-Miller, Mason White and Joel Yockey.

GRADE TEN: HONOR ROLL ALL AS: Emily Benson, Casey Bertke, Kiersen George, Jacob Levering, Jillian Mills, Grace Struck and Hannah Wickline.

GRADE TEN HONOR ROLL: Chantress DeWitt, Casey Graves, Taylor Linkous, Ashleigh Morales, Reanna Roth, Jazmine Walters, Liam Warren and Emily Yocco.

GRADE TEN MERIT ROLL: Baylee Adams, Ashley Ault, Kyle Bailey, Emily Gannon, Rachel Gayheart, Cody Hiett, Elizabeth Horton, Morgan Lehner, Garrett Linkous, Emily Pearl, Brydon Ratliff, Connor Shinaberry, Madison Sites, Cayman Spires, Aaron Stepp, Daniel Vaught, Nicholas Wade and Kaylee Wood.

GRADE ELEVEN HONOR ROLL ALL AS: Aubrey Curtis, Delisa Goodman, Dylan Goodman, Jacelyn Mills, Maci Morgan, and Grace Patrick.

GRADE ELEVEN HONOR ROLL: Paige Artz, Kirsten Bonnette, Paige Clinger, Ashlee Drury, Katelyn Lester, Brianna McConnell, Lesley Reed, Taylor Reppart, Shyanne Salyer, Kesla Scurlock, Gabrielle Snodgrass, Heather Sparkmen, Brandon Steckel, Sebastian Stolpa, Maddisin Thompson, Thomas Vanscoder and Haley Wheeler.

GRADE ELEVEN MERIT ROLL: Raelynn Counts, Brett Doubikin, Kaylyn Foor, Gabrielle Franks, Connor Halbert, Alexis Miller, Gavin Plowman, Nicholas Ray, Caleb Rhoads, Kyle Snyder and Jacob Spires.

GRADE TWELVE HONOR ROLL ALL AS: Spencer Benson, Jordan Deskins, Marissa Hall, Baily Kuhn, Quinn Maceyko, Mayson Martin, Makenna McClure, Alicia McElwee, Kameron McQuillen, Aleigha Parsons, Rylie Partlow, Sydney Ray, Mason Schmid, Kyndall Spires, Sydney Vaught, Brooklyn Whitt and Maxwell Yocco.

GRADE TWELVE HONOR ROLL: Makenzie Blake, Sage Brannon, Logan Carpenter, Patricia Davis, Katelyn Denney, Mariah Hershey, Abigail Hickman, Olivia Jones, Daniel Kill, Alyssa Knight, Alexandra Maceyko, Aric Pine, Dalton Purtee, Kinnedy Ratliff, Cade Ruehrmund, Nancy Russell and Sarah Waters.

GRADE TWELVE MERIT ROLL: Jerry Battrell III, Thomas Carsner, Sydney Chaney, Blake Clapham, Maxton Congrove, Mark Crum, Jared Haught, Devin Jackson, Kasandra James, Garrett Wagner and Tiffany Wells.

https://www.morrowcountysentinel.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/29/2018/03/web1_honor-merit-roll-1.jpg