Mt. Gilead Schools 4th Period Merit and Honor Roll


Submitted



FIRST GRADE (All A’s)

Avery Rowe, Elijah Sheets

FIRST GRADE (All A’s & B’s)

Hayden Arndt, Hunter Arndt, Aiden Bartley, Rylan Burton, Ian Coldwell, Cyenna Hampton, Jocelyn Henry, Sophia Kidwell, Hunter Lawrence, Allyson Marcum, Gracie Maynard, Andi McCorkle, Aleah Miller, Audrey Miller, Kamryn Nettle, Alannah Roberts, Marshall Schaad, Ramsey Snedegar, Emma Gaitten, Zane Rayburn

SECOND GRADE (All A’s)

Alliah Baisden, Raeme Burton, Brylie Carroll, Paxton Colegrove, Sydnei Cothern, Jacqueline Edwards, Marlee Farrell, Ryder Fleming, Connor Grimm, Jaxson Hicks, Addison Hitchman, Isabella Ingersoll, Rayna Irwin, Carson Kidwell, Veronica Koebel, Jessica Lyons, Harper McClelland, Averee Robinson, Madilyn Snyder, Peyton Snyder

SECOND GRADE (All A’s & B’s)

Shelbi Barnum, Brantley Carwell, Lee Fletcher, Charles Gearheart, Bret Hesson, Emmalyn Holt, Grant Keever, Samuel Kimple, Kaitlyn Kirkpatrick, Rosalynn McLain, Matthew Pettigrew, Lucas Rausch, Daniel Sexton, Quinton Smith, Bocephus Tobin, Melanie Troiano, Wesley Truax, Savannah Wheeler, Tyson Young

THIRD GRADE (All A’s)

Savannah Alexander, Anthony Alls, Connor Antczak, Aleeah Brake, Braylen Carwell, Bennett Coniglio, Maddie Dailey, Livy Everson, Lane Fletcher, Avery Gaitten, Amy Galloway, Mason Hampton, Hudson Hand, Brandon Hawk, Emilee Hoffmaster, Summer Hovis, Mia Kinter, Abby Lakey, Bristol Lawyer, Destiny Lister, Carter Mark, Emma Marquis, Hudson Martin, Skyler Martinez, Logan McCarty, Brylee Mooney, Ryan Moore, Karter Nettle, Ayla Palmer, Allyssa Pierce, David Quillman, Landon Richards, Adison Skatzes, Lane Webb, Daniel Wilford, Sofia Woods

THIRD GRADE (All A’s & B’s)

Myleigh Benedict, JaLayne Brekhus, Grayson Detty, Serenna Dudgeon, Madison Fitzpatrick, Daniel Forquer, Ben Griffith, Brayden Hall, Zane Kilgore, Jase Kuhn, Tyler Lyons, Wesley Mahaffey, Oakley Maynard, Clay Romshak, Jazzmine Simpson, Lorin Skipworth, Braxtien Strubhar, Nolan Tobin, Prinze Vasquez, Merrick Ward

FOURTH GRADE (All A’s)

Julian Aberts, Griffyn Banez, Emmi Beltz, Carolyn Barr, Hayden Combs, Ashton Confere, Peyton Hayes, Jillian LaRoche, Ada Miley, Sierra Reed, Brianne Strause

FOURTH GRADE (All A’s & B’s)

Avery Abdone, Fernando Arita, Bentley Bierce, Adylyn Brown, Dawson Davis, Ricky Edwards, Parker Grimm, Ava Hudson, Jackson Keever, Valeria Mounts, Evelyn Naysmith, Trinity Parrish, Alexander Pauley, Maille Rayburn, Layla Rizor, Maia Saylor, Owen Sellers, Cooper Swint, Adilynn Truax, Ellie Williams, Dalton Wilt

FIFTH GRADE (All A’s)

Evy Ahli, Addie Baisden-Napper, Charlie Brannon, Livie Brannon, Alannah Courtad, Levi Johnson, Suzie King, Alexis Klemann, Landon Mosher, Ellie Rogers, Brock Zerman

FIFTH GRADE (All A’s & B’s)

Renny Arndt, Heath Barnum, Camri Bartlett, McKenlee Bump, Lily Carey, Leeum Castle, Camden Castricone, Tay Chapman, Anabelle Coniglio, Colton Fenner, Alex Foster, Kaylen Hecht, Garrett Hendrickson, Jacob Holshue, Arionna Kauderer, Mason Kirkpatrick, Victor Koebel, Payten Love, Nick Manley, Lily Martin, Jonathan McCarty, Makayla McKenzie, Logan VanHoose, Noah Weaver, Makayla Williams

SIXTH GRADE HONOR ROLL (3.6 -4.0)

Darby Allen, Keaton Ayers, Henry Bartlett, Neko Biederman, Lily Billups, Case Bowersmith, MaKayla Carlisle, Ava Charles, Memphis Clapper, Logan Cobb, Chris Conley, Nevaeh Crow, Gabriela Cuevas, Reyna Esparza, Mia Fleming, Brycen Gabriel, Crystal Gillespie, Zane Grandstaff, Ashley Green-Lippencott, Alora Hammer, Marshall Hand, Jamisen Hardwick, Gwen Hershner, J.T. Holbrook, Allyson Howell, Evan Irons, Aiden Keller, Myleigh Kinter, Breanna Leonhard, Hannah Lett, Avery Martin, Erin McQuistion, Tyler Miller, Johnny Morlan, Talon Naysmith, Owen Nelson, Amelia Newson, Scarlett Oaklief, Emma Osborne, Quillan Rocks, Dakkoda Smith, Grayson Smith, Blake Staats, Nicole Staley, Alina VanHorn, Alix Wehr, Kylee Whipple, Kolton White, Elijah Wolfe, Abby Woody

SIXTH GRADE MERIT ROLL (3.0 – 3.59)

Bailey Bault, Caleb Beaver, Maxwell Bulkowski, Rigley Coniglio, Lily Darst, Hannah Fitzpatrick, Dallas Flores-Williams, Joellyen George, Hudsen Goodrich, Andrew Holden, Matthew Horton, Landon Howard, Shelby Hursey, Evan Kildow, Dakota Kipp, Caden Lewis, Taylor McCarty, Avery McClelland, Jocelynn Thornton, Megan Webb, Phineas Wilde

SEVENTH GRADE HONOR ROLL (3.6 – 4.0)

Roc Castricone, Shadlynn Conley, Tae Davis, Kyla Eubanks, Hunter Evans, Kloe Griffin, Autumn Howell, Zenner Hull, Brooke Jagger, Avery Johnson, Allison Jones, Grant LaRoche, Wyatt Long, Sophie Mosher, Cooper Nelson, Kylie Rigdon, Shelby Robinson, Addison Rogers, Zachary Saft, Rowan Shaw, Evan Shoffner, Kaden St. Clair, Kenlee Trainer, Ethan Turner, Kasen Wallace

SEVENTH GRADE MERIT ROLL (3.0 – 3.59)

Alex Beard, Melody Bowersox, Elias Bulkowski, Nikhil Coder, Kailyn Dillon, Sam Doucoure, Abigail Griffith, Kamryn Harris, Landen Hayes, Reagan Hoy, Zackary Martino, Leland McKenzie, Mackenzie Mosier, Brent Robson, Briggs Sergent, Braxton Smith, Chace Staats, Liam Stainaker, Savanah Whitaker

EIGHTH GRADE HONOR ROLL (3.6 -4.0)

Alyssa Anton, Lindsey Ayers, Gage Baker, Aryanna Baldwin, Porter Beck, Gunner Becker, Peyton Clark, Brooklynn Davis, Alexis Fox, Cole Fricke, William Hale, Alijah Hardy, Nolan Hershner, Owen Hershner, Cassady Irwin, Shalynn Irwin, C.J. Kneipp, Abigail Leonhard, Briana Martinez, Griffin McClelland, Cody Meimer, Kendall Neal, Alana Patterson, Brogan Pfleiderer, Danielle Pohlkotte, Shyla Pruden, Lane Rizor, Madelyn Robbins, Erick Robson, Jaylen Sams, Gauge Shipman, Eli Shrader, Elijah Smith, Baylee Snyder, Hayden Somerlot, Camryn Travis

EIGHTH GRADE MERIT ROLL (3.0 -3.59)

Asher Anderson, Carson Barnum, Evan Bowersmith, Hayleigh Brown, Lillian Chafin, Crisma Esparza, Alexis Gibson, Angel Gillespie, Jazmine Kennedy, Olesia Looker, Trinton McCarty, Iris McGraw, Abram Newson, Keegan Petry, Izik Robinson, Lane Robinson, Ruby Rubio, Madalynn Shonk, Lane Shrader, Ryan Sipes, Hunter Spears, Jaxon Tinch, Nate Tobin, Sammy Wallis, Lillian Ward, A’Lesha White, Brooklynn White, Seth Young

FRESHMEN (3.0 – 3.4) Academic Merit Roll

Colton Beck, Megan Beck, Albert Butterman, Morgan Conley, Hayden Pangborn, Cameron Vickers

SOPHOMORES (3.0 – 3.4) Academic Merit Roll

Devin Bodi, Patricia Conley, Joshua Davis, Darbie Dillon, Hailey Fuller, Collin Gabriel, Lily Gladman, Kennedy Hall, Logan High, Emmah Hull, Wyatt Irwin, Keana Littell, Kamryn Martinez, Emily Mattix, Aydyn Newson

JUNIORS (3.0 – 3.4) Academic Merit Roll

Victoria Brewer, Madilyn Elson, Abigail Kincaid, Judah Reid, Steven Street, Sabashtien Strubhar, Ryley Young

SENIORS (3.0 – 3.4) Academic Merit Roll

Isaiah Fisher, Garrett Lamb Hart, Roger Seitter

FRESHMEN (3.5 – 3.99) Award of Academic Distinction

Robert Ammerman, Alexis Calsmer, Riley Cardwell, Sean Holcomb, Emma Kincaid, Oliva Long, Miguel Martinez Castaneda, Carson Mowery, Christian Overly, Haley Pfeifer, Sebastian Shomber, Dakota Wells, Faith White

SOPHOMORES (3.5 – 3.99) Award of Academic Distinction

Parker Bartlett, Reza Benson, Mikenzee Clapper, Shelba Fisher, Travis Fox, Quade Harris, Hunter Meimer, Grace Mosher, Wyatt Mowry, Audrey Ramsey, Mitchell Sayers, Gabriel Simpson, Natalee Tobin

JUNIORS (3.5 – 3.99) Award of Academic Distinction

Levi Baer, Leviathan Barnett, Matthew Bland, James Chafin, Rebeka Clark, Aaron Gannon, Garrett George, Cole Hershner, Owen High, Haydan Ingle, Carter Kennon, Adriana Lyons, Grace Mowery, Tatum Neal, Karley Wallace, Sean Walters, Dominik Wirth

SENIORS (3.5 – 3.99) Award of Academic Distrinction

McKennah Bump, Colson Chapman, Meaghan Clapper, Kortney James, Mason Kidwell, Jennifer Kirk, Grace Meier, Raven Morrison, Taylor Nelson, Damien Searls, Amber Snow, Shelby Thatcher, Seamus Walsh, Joshua Weaver, Bailee Williams

FRESHMEN (4.0+) Superintendent’s Academic Honor Roll

Ava Baker, William Baker, Joseph Baldwin, Adeline Bartlett, Dakota Brocklesby, Alexis Howell, Natalie Jagger, Jaylyn Jones, Jillian Jones, Logan Klemann, Abigail Ramsey, Jakob Smith, Jacey Snelling, Kimberly Staley, Ryan Swalley Carson Trainer, Natalie Waugh, Savannah Wilt

SOPHOMORES (4.0+) Superintendent’s Academic Honor Roll

Alexa Marshall, Emma McDonald, Aubrey Thomas

JUNIORS (4.0+) Superintendent’s Academic Honor Roll

Samuel Baer, Aspen Hatfield, Kyndra Irwin, Ashleah Levings, Sydnie Salsibury, Grace Shipman, Kassandra Webb, Benjamin Whitt

SENIORS (4.0+) Superintendent’s Academic Honor Roll

Moriah Brooke, Glen Butterman, Joel Conrad, Logan Dillon, Ella Fraizer, Kayleigh George, Christina Hart, Taylor Hashman, Ethan Honzo, Asia Jones, Ethan Kemp, Troy Likens, Jason Lin, Nancy Lin, Anna Marocco, Michaela McGill, Tyler McKinney, Molly Murphy, Wesley Osborne, Taylor Robinson, Tiernan Santos, Garrett Scott, Alexis SeitzAdkins, Mackenzie Sidders, Michael Snopik, Rebecca Staley, Madison Swalley, Charity Walters, Briana Zeger

https://www.morrowcountysentinel.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/29/2022/06/web1_20191121090218-3636-manning5dd741aa8b864.jpg

Submitted