Morrow County spring sports varsity schedules


CARDINGTON

Varsity Baseball

3/30 H Centerburg 5:15 p.m.

4/1 A Northmor 5 p.m.

4/4 A East Knox 5:15 p.m.

4/6 H Highland 5:15 p.m.

4/8 A Fredericktown 5:15 p.m.

4/9 H Northridge (DH) 11 a.m.

4/11 H Mount Gilead 5:15 p.m.

4/12 A Highland 5:15 p.m.

4/13 H Elgin 5:15 p.m.

4/15 A Centerburg 5 p.m.

4/16 A Bucyrus (DH) 11 a.m.

4/18 H Northmor 5:15 p.m.

4/20 H East Knox 5:15 p.m.

4/25 H Fredericktown 5:15 p.m.

4/27 A Mount Gilead 5:15 p.m.

4/29 A Elgin 5:15 p.m.

4/30 H Columbus Academy (DH) 11 a.m.

5/3 A River Valley 5:15 p.m.

5/5 H Utica 5:15 p.m.

5/7 A Delaware Hayes (DH) 11 a.m.

Varsity Softball

3/30 H Centerburg 5:15 p.m.

4/1 A Northmor 5 p.m.

4/4 A East Knox 5:15 p.m.

4/6 H Highland 5:15 p.m.

4/8 A Fredericktown 5:15 p.m.

4/9 H Watterson, C. Winchester 11 a.m.

4/11 H Mount Gilead 5:15 p.m.

4/12 A Highland 5:15 p.m.

4/13 H Elgin 5:15 p.m.

4/14 A DeSales 5:15 p.m.

4/15 A Centerburg 5 p.m.

4/16 H Triangular 10 a.m.

4/18 H Northmor 5:15 p.m.

4/20 H East Knox 5:15 p.m.

4/25 H Fredericktown 5:15 p.m.

4/27 A Mount Gilead 5:15 p.m.

4/29 A Elgin 5:15 p.m.

4/30 H Crestline, Riverdale 12:30 p.m.

5/2 A River Valley 5:15 p.m.

5/3 H Jonathan Alder 5:15 p.m.

5/6 A Delaware Hayes 5 p.m.

5/7 A New Albany 10 a.m.

Track and Field

4/2 H Mike Armstrong Inv. 10 a.m.

4/5 H Quad meet 4:30 p.m.

4/8 A Mount Gilead Relays 4:30 p.m.

4/13 H Gilead Christian Inv. 4:30 p.m.

4/16 A Loudonville Inv. 10 a.m.

4/21 H Triangular meet 4:30 p.m.

4/23 A Hardin Northern Inv. 9 a.m.

4/28 H Triangular meet 4:30 p.m.

5/3 A Buckeye Central Inv. 4:30 p.m.

5/7 A Mount Gilead Inv. 10 a.m.

GILEAD CHRISTIAN

Track and Field

4/2 A Bucyrus Elks Inv. 9 a.m.

4/7 A Northmor quad 4:30 p.m.

4/13 H Eagle Invitational (at Cardington) 4:30 p.m.

4/16 A Loudonville Inv. 10 a.m.

4/23 A Hardin Northern Inv. 9 a.m.

4/26 A River Valley quad 4:30 p.m.

5/7 A Mount Gilead Inv. 10 a.m.

HIGHLAND

Varsity Baseball

3/30 A Fredericktown 5:15 p.m.

4/1 H Elgin 5:15 p.m.

4/2 A Danville (DH) 11 a.m.

4/4 H Mount Gilead 5:15 p.m.

4/6 A Cardington 5:15 p.m.

4/8 H Northmor 5:15 p.m.

4/9 A Utica (DH) 11 a.m.

4/11 A Centerburg 5 p.m.

4/12 H Cardington 5:15 p.m.

4/13 H East Knox 5:15 p.m.

4/15 H Fredericktown 5:15 p.m.

4/16 H River Valley (DH) Noon

4/18 A Elgin 5:15 p.m.

4/20 A Mount Gilead 5:15 p.m.

4/23 A Clear Fork (DH) Noon

4/25 A Northmor 5 p.m.

4/26 H Centerburg 5:15 p.m.

4/29 A East Knox 5:15 p.m.

5/4 H Buckeye Valley 5:15 p.m.

Varsity Softball

3/30 A Fredericktown 5:15 p.m.

3/31 A Clear Fork 5 p.m.

4/1 H Elgin 5:15 p.m.

4/2 H Loudonville (DH) Noon

4/4 H Mount Gilead 5:15 p.m.

4/6 A Cardington 5:15 p.m.

4/8 H Northmor 5:15 p.m.

4/9 H Buckeye Valley (DH) Noon

4/11 A Centerburg 5 p.m.

4/12 H Cardington 5:15 p.m.

4/13 H East Knox 5:15 p.m.

4/14 A Whitehall-Yearling 5:15 p.m.

4/15 H Fredericktown 5:15 p.m.

4/16 A Utica (DH) Noon

4/18 A Elgin 5:15 p.m.

4/20 A Mount Gilead 5:15 p.m.

4/23 A Westerville South 11 a.m.

4/25 A Northmor 5 p.m.

4/26 H Centerburg 5:15 p.m.

4/28 A Newark Catholic 5:15 p.m.

4/29 A East Knox 5:15 p.m.

5/3 A Upper Arlington 5:15 p.m.

Track and Field

4/2 A Mike Armstrong Inv. 10 a.m.

4/5 H Quad meet 4:30 p.m.

4/9 A Fairbanks Inv. 1:30 p.m.

4/12 H Track meet 4:30 p.m.

4/15 A North Union Relays 4:30 p.m.

4/19 A Mount Vernon quad 4:30 p.m.

4/23 A Mount Vernon Relays 9 a.m.

4/25 A Worthington Christian tri 4:30 p.m.

4/29 A Fredericktown Inv. 4 p.m.

5/7 A Mount Gilead Inv. 10 a.m.

MOUNT GILEAD

Varsity Baseball

3/30 H East Knox 5:15 p.m.

4/1 A Centerburg 5 p.m.

4/2 A Marion Harding (DH) Noon

4/4 H Highland 5:15 p.m.

4/6 H Fredericktown 5:15 p.m.

4/7 A Ridgedale 5 p.m.

4/8 H Elgin 5:15 p.m.

4/9 H Danville (DH) 11 a.m.

4/11 A Cardington 5:15 p.m.

4/13 H Northmor 5:15 p.m.

4/14 H North Union 5:15 p.m.

4/15 A East Knox 5:15 p.m.

4/18 H Centerburg 5 p.m.

4/20 H Highland 5:15 p.m.

4/22 A Fredericktown 5:15 p.m.

4/25 A Elgin 5:15 p.m.

4/27 H Cardington 5:15 p.m.

4/29 A Northmor 5 p.m.

4/30 H Northridge (DH) 11 a.m.

5/2 A Buckeye Valley 5 p.m.

5/10 A Galion 5 p.m.

Varsity Softball

3/30 H East Knox 5:15 p.m.

4/1 A Centerburg 5 p.m.

4/2 A Heath (DH) 11 a.m.

4/4 H Highland 5:15 p.m.

4/6 H Fredericktown 5:15 p.m.

4/7 A Ridgedale 5 p.m.

4/8 H Elgin 5:15 p.m.

4/9 H Danville (DH) 11 a.m.

4/11 A Cardington 5:15 p.m.

4/13 H Northmor 5:15 p.m.

4/15 A East Knox 5:15 p.m.

4/18 H Centerburg 5 p.m.

4/20 H Highland 5:15 p.m.

4/22 A Fredericktown 5:15 p.m.

4/25 A Elgin 5:15 p.m.

4/27 H Cardington 5:15 p.m.

4/29 A Northmor 5 p.m.

4/30 A Utica (DH) 11 a.m.

5/7 A Grove City Christian (DH) 11 a.m.

5/10 A Galion 5 p.m.

Track and Field

4/2 A Mike Armstrong Inv. 10 a.m.

4/5 A Highland quad 4:30 p.m.

4/8 H Mount Gilead Relays 4:30 p.m.

4/12 A River Valley tri 4:30 p.m.

4/16 A Loudonville Inv. 10 a.m.

4/19 H Tri meet 4:30 p.m.

4/22 A Grandview Hts. Inv. 4 p.m.

4/26 A East Knox quad 4:30 p.m.

4/29 A Elgin Relays 4 p.m.

5/7 H Mount Gilead Inv. 10 a.m.

5/9 A Buckeye Central 4:30 p.m.

NORTHMOR

Varsity Baseball

3/30 A Elgin 5:15 p.m.

4/1 H Cardington 5 p.m.

4/2 H Mansfield Senior (DH) 11 a.m.

4/4 A Centerburg 5 p.m.

4/5 A Buckeye Central 5 p.m.

4/6 H East Knox 5 p.m.

4/8 A Highland 5:15 p.m.

4/11 H Fredericktown 5:15 p.m.

4/12 A Bucyrus 5 p.m.

4/13 A Mount Gilead 5:15 p.m.

4/15 H Elgin 5 p.m.

4/18 A Cardington 5:15 p.m.

4/20 H Centerburg 5 p.m.

4/22 A East Knox 5:15 p.m.

4/25 H Highland 5 p.m.

4/26 A Lucas 5 p.m.

4/27 A Fredericktown 5:15 p.m.

4/29 H Mount Gilead 5 p.m.

4/30 A Hillsdale 10 a.m.

5/2 A Galion 5 p.m.

Varsity Softball

3/30 A Elgin 5:15 p.m.

4/1 H Cardington 5 p.m.

4/2 H Mansfield Senior (DH) 11 a.m.

4/4 A Centerburg 5 p.m.

4/5 A Buckeye Central 5 p.m.

4/6 H East Knox 5 p.m.

4/8 A Highland 5:15 p.m.

4/9 H South Central (DH) 11 a.m.

4/11 H Fredericktown 5:15 p.m.

4/13 A Mount Gilead 5:15 p.m.

4/15 H Elgin 5 p.m.

4/18 A Cardington 5:15 p.m.

4/20 H Centerburg 5 p.m.

4/22 A East Knox 5:15 p.m.

4/25 H Highland 5 p.m.

4/26 A Lucas 5 p.m.

4/27 A Fredericktown 5:15 p.m.

4/29 H Mount Gilead 5 p.m.

5/2 A Galion 5 p.m.

Track and Field

4/2 A Ridgedale Inv. 10 a.m.

4/7 H Quad meet 4:30 p.m.

4/12 A Highland 4:30 p.m.

4/16 A Loudonville Inv. 10 a.m.

4/19 H Tri meet 4:30 p.m.

4/23 A Upper Sandusky Inv. 9:30 a.m.

4/29 A Elgin Relays 4 p.m.

5/3 A Buckeye Central Inv. 4:30 p.m.

5/7 A Mount Gilead Inv. 10 a.m.

comments powered by Disqus