Ohio State Shoot individual event results


Event #1 — Brant Snively Singles

Class AA, Rick Springer, 100; Class A, William Erdy Jr., 99; Class B, William Monroe, 98; Class C, Hunter Busch, 99; Class D, Richard Miller, 97; Sub Junior, Madison Pitstick, 100; Junior, Ryan Minyo, 100; Junior Gold, Chandler Brown, 100; Sub Veteran, Robb Harper, 99; Veteran, Joe Altom, 100; Senior Veteran, David Berlet, 99; Lady1, Jennifer Schwartz, 100; Lady2, Donna Natcher, 97; Chairshooter, Frank Kenesky, 63.

Event #2 — Gary Sollars Handicap

Champion, Todd Cole, 98; Runner Up, Tate Hedrick, 96; Third Place, Gerald Dehondt II, 95; Sub Junior, Walter Jewell, 92; Junior, Ian Wilkshire Jr., 96; Junior Gold, Chandler Brown, 94; Sub Veteran, Scott Kennedy, 96; Veteran, Larry Wright, Lancaster, 95; Senior Veteran, Butch Thompson, 97; Lady1, Jennifer Schwartz, 93; Lady2, Jean McCord, 90; Chairshooter, Frank Kenesky, 78.

Event #3 — Richard Granatir Doubles

Class AA, Robert Caplinger, 193; Class A, Matthew Van Haaren, 189; Class B, Don Renner, 186; Class C, Martin Hoops, 179; Class D, Richard Baylor, 172; Sub Junior, Garrett Scrogin, 190; Junior, Ryan Minyo, 190; Junior Gold, Chandler Brown, 186; Sub Veteran, Devon Harris, 194; Veteran, Ronald Charniga, 189; Senior Veteran, Sheldon Hostetter, 186; Lady1, Sharon Cogan, 184; Lady2, Betty Peterson, 175.

Event #4 — Stock Lock II Handicap

Resident: Champion, James Thornton, 100; Runner Up, Steve Snyder, 99; Third Place, Donald Cogan, 96; Sub Junior, Zach Debord, 95; Junior, Austin Jacob, 97; Sub Veteran, Andy Kalejs, 97; Veteran, Mike Dehabey, 97; Senior Veteran, David Rittenhouse, 98; Lady1, Angela Lorensen, 95; Lady2, Noreen Snively, 95.

Non-Resident: Robert Dyer, 98; Runner Up, Aaron Willoughby, 96; Third Place, Richard Marshall Jr., 96; Sub Junior, Jack Noftz, 92; Junior, Amanda Wertz, 93; Sub Veteran, Larry Cushman, 97; Veteran, Michael McGee, 95; Senior Veteran, William Alderson, 94; Lady1, Tammy Jackson, 93; Lady2, Jean McCord, 90.

Open: Junior Gold, Bruce Burton, 93; Chairshooter, Ziggy Tkaczenko, 88.

Event #5 — Taylor Lumber Worldwide Singles

Resident: Class AA, Michael Wengerd, 100; Class A, Mark Kroger, 100; Class B, Steve Snyder, 98; Class C, John Clevenger, 98; Class D, Charlie Baylor, 95; Sub Junior, Brady Welsh, 99; Junior, Bradley Wilson, 100; Sub Veteran, Roger Peterson, 100; Veteran, Tom Cecil, 99; Senior Veteran, Louie Morgan, 99; Lady1, Jennifer Schwartz, 98; Lady2, Peggy Wise, 97.

Non-Resident: Class AA, Richard Marshall Jr., 100; Class A, Richard Sholty, 100; Class B, Michael Mincel, 98; Class C, Robert Pleva, 96; Class D, Robert Jones, 97; Sub Junior, Garrett Scrogin, 98; Junior, Dale Gerlich, 97; Sub Veteran, Devon Harris, Logansport, 100; Veteran, Robert Dyer, 100; Senior Veteran, Kay Ohye, 100; Lady1, Bonnie Cobado, 95; Lady2, Donna Natcher, 98.

Open: Junior Gold, Chandler Brown, 100; Chairshooter, Ziggy Tkaczenko, 97.

Event #6 — Detty Outdoors Handicap

Resident: Champion, David Rittenhouse, 97; Runner Up, Jim Walker II, 97; Third Place, Michael Wengerd, 96; Sub Junior, Brady Welsh, 95; Junior, Chas Bloom, 97; Sub Veteran, Jeff Ketcham, 97; Veteran, Mike Dehabey, 96; Senior Veteran, Joe Wright, 96; Lady1, Ashley Stumbo, 95; Lady2, Peggy Wise, 95.

Non-Resident: Champion, Tank Lunsford, 98; Runner Up, Mitch Loveless II, 97; Third Place, Jack Aldridge, 96; Sub Junior, Jock Noftz, 94; Junior, Caleb Lindstrom, 95; Sub Veteran, Scott Kennedy, 97; Veteran, Quentin Cox, 94; Senior Veteran, Jerry Sedlacek, 95; Lady1, Vicki Travis, 95; Lady2, Debbie Thompson, 92.

Open: Junior Gold, Bruce Burton, 95; Chairshooter, Ziggy Tkaczenko, 86.

Event #7 — Ohio Valley Veneer Doubles

Resident: Class AA, Michael Wengerd, 99; Class A, Louis Schultz, 98; Class B, Richard Prince, 98; Class C, Greg Johnson; Class D, George Kelly, 93; Sub Junior, Brady Welsh, 96; Junior, Hunter Brandt, 96; Sub Veteran, Jeffrey Schlichter, 97; Veteran, Clyde Findley, 98; Senior Veteran, Rodney Sheets, 97; Lady1, Sharon Cogan, 96; Lady2, Mary Thompson, 95.

Non-Resident: Class AA, Richard Marshall, 99; Class A, Danny Ryan, 99; Class B, Gordon Wellsandt, 95; Class C, Steven Quesenberry, 96; Class D, Bonnie Cobado, 82; Sub Junior, Garrett Scrogin, 94; Junior, Garrett Sweeney, 97; Sub Veteran, Devon Harris, 97; Veteran, John Roussel, 99; Senior Veteran, Philip Criado, 97; Lady1, Jacq Snellenberger, 85; Lady2, Donna Natcher, 86.

Open: Junior Gold, Cody Davis, 97; Chairshooter, Ziggy Tkaczenko, 86.

Event #8 — Downrange Class Singles

Resident: Class AA, Aaron Schwartz, 100; Class A, Don Renner, 99; Class B, Kelly Waltemire, 99; Class C, Colton Sword, 99; Class D, Richard Miller, 97; Sub Junior, Shane Marshall, 99; Junior, Hunter Brandt, 100; Sub Veteran, Russell Hastings, 99; Veteran, Craig Blank, 100; Senior Veteran, Jack Ashbaugh, 99; Lady1, Sara Dean, 100; Lady2, Peggy Wise, 100.

Non-Resident: Class AA, Andrew Zborovsky, 100; Class A, Donnie Sherrard, 99; Class B, Tyler Nunes, 99; Class C, Bernie Brown, 97; Class D, Antonio Nogaro, 95; Sub Junior, Jack Noftz, 96; Junior, Dale Gerlich, 99; Sub Veteran, Devon Harris, 100; Veteran, George Wise, 100; Senior Veteran, Kay Ohye, 100; Lady1, Jacq Snellenberger, 98; Lady2, Jodene Phenicie, 96.

Open: Junior Gold, Cody Davis; Chairshooter, Ziggy Tkaczenko, 96.

Event #9 — President Dave Schock Handicap

Resident: Champion, Michael Wengerd, 98; Runner Up, Britt Havenar, 97; Third Place, Seth Simonson, 97; Sub Junior, Travis Carson, 94; Junior, Jason Schieve, 98; Sub Veteran, Jeff Ketcham, 96; Veteran, Ronald Charniga, 97; Senior Veteran, Jack Ashbaugh, 97; Lady1, Kelly Waltemire, 95; Lady2, Pam Castor, 96.

Non-Resident: Champion, C.W. Arnett, 97; Runner Up, Mitch Loveless II, 96; Third Place, Mark Barker, 96; Sub Junior, Jack Noftz, 93; Junior, Colton Bright, 95; Sub Veteran, Tank Lunsford, 96; Veteran, Charles Portwood, 96; Senior Veteran, Morgan Lough, 94; Lady1, Barb Parker, 91; Lady2, Jean McCord, 90.

Open: Junior Gold, Alec Sauble, 96; Chairshooter: Ziggy Tkaczenko, 80.

Event #10 — Devault Ind. Class Doubles

Resident: Class AA, Joseph Charnigo, 99; Class A, Rick Springer, 97; Class B, Charles Hensley, 96; Class C, David Crossman, 94; Class D, J.M. Perrill, 92; Sub Junior, Brady Welsh, 98; Junior, Hunter Brandt, 98; Sub Veteran, Jeffrey Schlichter, 96; Veteran, Larry Dow, 98; Senior Veteran, David Berlet, 97; Lady1, Sharon Cogan, 92; Lady2, Mary Thompson, 88.

Non-Resident: Class AA, Richard Marshall Jr., 100; Class A, Curtis Robbins, 98; Class B, John Di Fabio, 97; Class C, Jim Schad, 95; Class D, Lonnie Spencer, 88; Sub Junior, Garrett Scrogin, 97; Junior, Austin Scrogin, 99; Sub Veteran, Devon Harris, 99; Veteran, John Roussel, 99; Senior Veteran, Philip Criado, 96; Lady1, Jacq Snellenberger, 84; Lady2, Kim Bateman, 92.

Open: Junior Gold, Ian Darroch, 98; Chairshooter, Ziggy Tkaczenko, 85.

Event #11 — Rio Handicap

Resident: Champion, Michael Wengerd, 98; Runner Up, Randy Wilhelm, 98; Third Place, Craig Denlinger, 97; Sub Junior, Madison Pitstick, 96; Junior, Austin Jacob, 97; Sub Veteran, Dennis Day, 95; Veteran, Harold Pack, 97; Senior Veteran, Gary Frazier, 95; Lady1, Brittany Stumbo, 94; Lady2, Deborah Extine, 94.

Non-Resident: Champion, Bruce Sanders, 98; Runner Up, Eric Shroyer, 97; Third Place, Antonio Nogaro, 97; Sub Junior, Jack Noftz, 95; Junior, Caleb Lindstrom, 96; Sub Veteran, Devon Harris, 98; Veteran, Mike Westjohn, 97; Senior Veteran, Roger Thompson, 97; Lady1, Kelsey Cumberworth, 95; Lady2, Kim Bateman, 91.

Open: Junior Gold, Cody Davis, 97; Chairshooter, Timothy Doyle, 92.

Event #12 — Polaris Singles Championship

Resident: Champion, Hunter Brandt, 200; Runner Up, Ronald Smith, 200; Class AA, Rick Springer, 198; Class A, Lee Davidson, 197; Class B, Brandon Harrison, 196; Class C, Mark Rose, 194; Class D, Edward Robbins, 188; Sub Junior, Travis Carson, 194; Junior, Chas Bloom, 199; Junior Gold, Robert Sanders, 196; Sub Veteran, Richard Neff, 199; Veteran, William Williams, 196; Senior Veteran, Rife Denlinger, 196; Lady1, Summer Gobrecht, 195; Lady2, Peggy Wise, 196.

Non-Resident: Champion, Harlan Campbell Jr., 199; Runner Up, Danny Ryan, 199; Class AA, Jack Aldridge, 198; Class A, Donald Isham, 198; Class B, Justin Malone, 194; Class C, Dennis Kochanowski, 194; Class D, Jerry Burns, 191; Sub Junior, Garrett Scrogin, 198; Junior, Matthew Van Haaren, 197; Junior Gold, Matt Strimple, 197; Sub Veteran, Devon Harris, 197; Veteran, Jerry Brown, 196; Senior Veteran, Kay Ohye, 197; Lady1, Jacq Snellenberger, 192; Lady2, Jean McCord, 191.

Open: Chairshooter, Ziggy Tkaczenko, 188.

Event #13 — Handicap Championship

Resident: Champion, Thomas Cochran, 96; Runner Up, David Barbarossa, 96; Third Place, Danny Waulk, 95; Sub Junior, Alex McCafferty, 92; Junior, Michael Flores, 93; Junior Gold, Sam Fike, 89; Sub Veteran, Steven Smith, 96; Veteran, Craig Blank, 94; Senior Veteran, Edward Black, 96; Lady1, Aimee Hofka, 95; Lady2, Betty Peterson, 91.

Non-Resident: Champion, Harlan Campbell Jr., 96; Runner Up, Richard Marshall Jr., 96; Third Place, Gerald Dehondt II, 94; Sub Junior, Kaleb Lanoue, 92; Junior, Matthew Debord, 93; Junior Gold, Chandler Brown, 95; Sub Veteran, Todd Cole, 95; Veteran, Teddy Bilbrey, 94; Senior Veteran, Kay Ohye, 90; Lady1, Jacq Snellenberger, 92; Lady2, Martha Humphrey, 89.

Open: Chairshooter, Timothy Doyle, 94.

Event #14 — Doubles Championship

Resident: Champion, Joseph Charnigo, 100; Runner Up, Kyle Hamilton, 97; Class AA, Patrick McCarthy, 96; Class A, Kevin Dawson, 97; Class B, Charles Hensley, 94; Class C, Brandon Harrison, 92; Class D, Steve Barker, 88; Sub Junior, Brady Welsh, 95; Junior, Hunter Brandt, 96; Junior Gold, Matthew Begley, 95; Sub Veteran, Dean Townsend, 96; Veteran, Ronald Caldwell, 95; Senior Veteran, Pat Owens, 89; Lady1, Sharon Cogan, 94; Lady2, Mary Thompson, 91.

Non-Resident: Champion, Richard Marshall Jr., 99; Class AA, Harlan Campbell Jr., 97; Class A, Dave Adams, 94; Class B, Richard Milbert, 93; Class C, Matthew Debord, 91; Class D, Jason Ketchel, 86; Sub Junior, Garrett Scrogin, 94; Junior, Austin Scrogin, 96; Junior Gold, Cody Davis, 99; Sub Veteran, Devon Harris, 98; Veteran, Terry Jordan, 93; Sheldon Hostetter, 97; Lady1, Jacq Snellenberger, 86; Lady2, Kim Bateman, 90.

Open: Chairshooter, Ziggy Tkaczenko, 84.